Flight (2012)

Flight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords accident, alcoholism, death, disaster, drugs, hero, investigation, plane, plane crash, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mick Jagger Song ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120859 8000020
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120788 8000022
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Keith Richards Song ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120859 8000021
Kacie Borrowman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alex Madison Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Petra Sprecher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bryan Geiger Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jwaundace Candece Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Duke Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lamont Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Miles Mussenden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debra R Duff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Maureen O'Reilly Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Kristine M Bochum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cory "Grinder" Poucher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Paul Olivier Jr Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Ben Beavers Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Anthony Samuel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000015
James C Sharpe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Charlotte Moore Accountant (Skywalker Sound) 120802 16000999
Kelly A Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dante Ha Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Base Control Operator 121053 19000033
Troy Dederick Motion Control Motion Base Operator 121053 19000034
Cory Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Guss Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ashley Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Darren O'Neil Motion Control Motion Base Tech 121053 19000035
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cristina Lucia Cesari Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Rich Koll Construction Foreman Shop Foreperson 277 21000003
Frank Pearson Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Andy Rusk Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tara Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Danny Mabry Stunts n/a 240 19000020
R Halley Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jason Kehler Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Charles "Rice" Praileau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Abigail Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jessica Mealey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Andrew Nash Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kevin Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Matthew Miscione Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jessica Merideth Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Troy Faruk Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robert Pearson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000037
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000038
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000036
John "JT" Torrijos Sound Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000035
John Countryman Sound Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000034
Noah Katz Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000039
Dmitri Makarov Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000040
Scott Sprague Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Joshua I. Davis Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000003
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000042
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000041
Michael Levine Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
LA MadDogs Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Skywalker Sound) 121122 14000023
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000024
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000022
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000021
James Spencer Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000025
Don White Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000026
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000030
Stephen Urata Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000031
Steve Muir Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000029
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000028
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000027
Greg Argarin Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Chris Weigand Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Timothy Jipping Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000023
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000024
John S Robertson Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000022
Craig Kohtala Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Michael Coo Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
James H Pair III Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000025
Joshua Bermudez Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ron Chambley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
James Cheshire Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
R J Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000029
Juvonn D Daves Grip n/a 365 15000028
Christopher L Miller Grip n/a 365 15000027
Shane McGeehin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Ralph C Villani Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Cris Toebben Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Hanna McGugan Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000010
Michael Stippich Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Geoffrey Ernst Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jason Vargas Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000011
Brigid Lynn Cappelletti Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Jared J Mahler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
David Osborne Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jason Lerczak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jason Irwin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Kevin Hightower Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jay B King Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000003
Miles Mussenden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Tara Parker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Rita F Pearson Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000017
Jessy Jamison Assistant (to Ms. Martin) 120820 25000016
Jimmy Skodras Assistant (to Mr Rapke) 120820 25000015
Kathryn Calogero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michelle A Caruso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Derek William Hogue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Thai Liu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Katie Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Ryan Dirkes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Angel Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Margaret Sigel Assistant (to Mr. Rapke) 120820 25000014
Richard Carl Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000013
Wes Dorough Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Brian Russell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Rachel Redding Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Steve Starkey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Lauren L Drummonds Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Monique Perez Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000007
Streeter Phillips Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000011
Allison Meriwether Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000012
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000010
Matthew Richmond Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000009
Sharon Felder Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000008
Courtni Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Taryn Nagle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Derron Delaney Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Kevin Amick Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Brian P Todd Driver Picture Car Mechanic 273 25000045
Donnie Moore Driver Picture Car Mechanic 273 25000044
Gary Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000043
Lee Burks Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Anthony Fullard Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Lisa Cryder Trainer Flight Attendant Trainer 121109 26000004
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry Goodrich Trainer Flight Trainer 121109 26000003
Rozanne Stark Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Sal Lunsford Security (to Mr. Washington) 120951 26000001
Rob Verdery Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000042
Graham Ready Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000041
Sam Veal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Kenyatta Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Randall B Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Joeseph Salas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jonathon Pawlowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Catie Vercammen-Grandjean Production Assistant (Atomic Fiction) 275 25000034
Alex Matteo-Orr Production Assistant (Atomic Fiction) 275 25000035
Gregory S Hoslet Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Tracy L Coker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Mike McMahan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Robert Williams Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000010
Thomas Michael Ryan Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000009
Brian Freisinger Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000021
Jim Gibbs Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000022
Huck Wirtz Animator (Atomic Fiction) 483 23000020
Julie Jaros Animator (Atomic Fiction) 483 23000019
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor (Atomic Fiction) 120918 23000018
Thomas L Hutchinson Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000023
Michael Janov Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000024
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins Matte Painter (Atomic Fiction) 120959 23000028
Leon Kogan Matte Painter (Atomic Fiction) 120959 23000029
Colie Wertz Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000027
Allan McKay Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000026
Bill Konersman Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000025
Mauricio Baiocchi Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(Atomic Fiction) 120826 23000017
DeAndra Stone Visual Effects Coordinator (Atomic Fiction) 120760 23000016
Alvin Licoan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Lorenzo T Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jonathan L Dodson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Ian McArthur Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreperson 250 23000004
Brian Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
S. Sparky Willis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Atomic Fiction) 243 23000014
Laura Livingstone Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Atomic Fiction) 345 23000015
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Producer (Atomic Fiction) 243 23000013
Woei Hsi Lee Compositing Supervisor (Atomic Fiction) 120928 23000012
Chris Stoski Digital Artist Digital Art Director(Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000011
Jessica Alcorn Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000030
Daphne Apellanes Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000031
Ben Schoen Titles End Titles(Scarlet Letters) 120825 23000048
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Jordan Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Atomic Fiction) 121071 23000047
James Galen Clark Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Atomic Fiction) 121071 23000046
Alisa Simonds Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Atomic Fiction) 614 23000045
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alexandra West Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Fred Fonner Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000007
Mark Nave Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000008
Craig Davenport Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000006
Hugh Conlon Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Rose Ashikyan Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Justin Oliphant Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Atomic Fiction) 614 23000044
Alex Schworer Visual Effects Developer(Atomic Fiction) 419 23000043
Jason Funk Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000035
Shawn Griswold Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000036
Youjin Choung Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000034
Kirstin Bradfield Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000033
Natalie Baillie Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000032
Simranjit Mahil Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000037
David Philogene Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000038
Olga Tsibulina Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000042
Mike Terpstra Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000041
Eric Schweickert Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000040
Jesse Russell Compositor Digital Compositor(Atomic Fiction) 120626 23000039
Qianbaihui Yang Sound Design Sound Design Intern(Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000019
Jon Borland Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000016
Caleb Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Matt Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Eric Hooge Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000010
Will Sherrod Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000011
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Don Steinberg Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Kwesi Boakye Voice Young Will 475 1000057
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jack Rapke Producer n/a 3 3000005
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana J Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Gatins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Heather Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Cherylanne Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Doug Price Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Michael Burgess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arthur Schmidt Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Evan Finn Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ryan Chan Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Pete Snell Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steve Kempster Music Music Recorder 120781 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000018
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Carissa Ridgeway Tudor Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000010
Mark Gilmer Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Trey Twitty Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Jeffrey N Civa Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000011
Mike Sansom Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000012
Des Carey Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000016
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000015
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Todd Marks Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Hal Williams Voice Whip's Dad 475 1000056
Paul Volle Voice Air Traffic Controller 475 1000055
Boni Yanagisawa Actor Camelia Satou 1 1000019
Adam Tomei Actor Fran 1 1000020
Will Sherrod Actor Schecter 1 1000018
Charlie E Schmidt Jr. Actor Tiki Pot 1 1000017
Conor O’Neill Actor Kip 1 1000016
Dane Davenport Actor Derek Hogue 1 1000021
John Crow Actor Field Reporter 1 1000022
Tommy Kane Actor Mark Mellon 1 1000026
Susie Spear Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Jill Jane Clements Actor Morning Nurse 1 1000025
Ravi Kapoor Actor Dr. Kenan 1 1000024
E Roger Mitchell Actor Craig Matson 1 1000023
Adam Ciesielski Actor Father On Plane 1 1000015
Carter Cabassa Actor Son On Plane 1 1000014
Bruce Greenwood Actor Charlie Anderson 1 1000005
Brian Geraghty Actor Ken Evans 1 1000006
John Goodman Actor Harling Mays 1 1000004
Kelly Reilly Actor Nicole 1 1000003
Don Cheadle Actor Hugh Lang 1 1000002
Tamara Tunie Actor Margaret Thomason 1 1000007
Nadine Velazquez Actor Katerina Marquez 1 1000008
Peter Gerety Actor Avington Carr 1 1000012
Justin Martin Actor Will 1 1000013
Melissa Leo Actor Ellen Block 1 1000011
Garcelle Beauvais Actor Deana 1 1000010
James Badge Dale Actor Gaunt Young Man 1 1000009
Philip Pavel Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Piers Morgan Actor Himself 1 1000029
Ted Hall Actor TV Reporter 1 1000046
Laila Pruitt Actor Girl On Elevator 1 1000047
Michael Beasley Actor Officer Edmonds 1 1000045
Rhoda Griffis Actor Amanda Anderson 1 1000044
Shannon Walshe Actor Tilda Banden 1 1000043
Precious Bright Actor Mom On Elevator 1 1000048
Steve Coulter Actor NTSB Officer At Hearing 1 1000049
Randy Thom Voice Radio Stock Market Reporter 475 1000053
Dennis P Wise Voice Air Traffic Controller 475 1000054
Vinnie Hasson Voice Radio Talk Show Host 475 1000052
Sarah Clark Voice Radio Talk Show Host 475 1000051
Ted Huckabee Actor Prison Guard 1 1000050
Pam Smith Actor Peach Tree Employee 1 1000042
Sharon Blackwood Actor Peach Tree Employee 1 1000041
Jason Benjamin Actor Carr's Business Guy / Stalking Reporter 1 1000033
Ric Reitz Actor Carr's Attorney 1 1000034
Tom Nowicki Actor Len Caldwell 1 1000032
Reverend Charles Z. Gardner Actor Pentecostal Minister 1 1000031
Jim Tilmon Actor Himself 1 1000030
Timothy Adams Actor Whip's Dad 1 1000035
Darius Woods Actor Young Will 1 1000036
Bethany Anne Lind Actor Vicky Evans 1 1000040
Janet Metzger Actor Sheila 1 1000039
Dylan Kussman Actor Two Beer Barry 1 1000038
Ron Caldwell Actor Trevor 1 1000037
Dennis Sands Music Music Mixer 120781 8000005
David Bifano Score Mixing Scoring Coordinator 120927 8000006
Daniel H George Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Sundari Moneek Reid Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Sally Wilkerson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Frank Rose Costumer (to Mr. Washington) 120880 13000004
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Ellen Semones Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
English Benning Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000009
Nikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Stephanie Brooke Barnes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Darek Beeman Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Dustin Fletcher Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000011
Linda Brenick-Gruskin Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000010
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Toby Guidry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Scot Boland Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Hair Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Christopher Wdowin Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000026
Judith Sunga Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Shay Griffin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Mitchell Thomas Riley Consultant Addiction Consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Volle Advisor Aviation Advisor 120821 12000003
Patrick McCarthy Consultant NTSB Investigation Consultant 120784 12000001
Samantha Kacho Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000007
Marty Cherrix Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (to Mr. Washington) 120801 13000015
Patrice Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Chris Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000009
Jeremy Paul Bowker Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000010
Thomas Giordano Sound Cable Person 120816 14000008
Kevin Summers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dennis Sands Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000006
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue / ADR Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000011
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000012
Denzel Washington Actor Whip Whitaker 1 1000001
Lisa Chino ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000017
Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000015
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000014
Kim Foscato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000013
Dennis Leonard Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000005
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Susan Ransom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Teressa Hill Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000021
Quintessence Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Tracey L Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Bill "Splat" Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (to Mr. Washington) 120799 13000023
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000003
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Carol Yvonne Francoso Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000025
Joseph A Northrop Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000024
Marvin Gaye Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000027
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("What's Going On") 120788 8000028
Alfred Cleveland Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000026
Renaldo Benson Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000025
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120788 8000024
John Lennon Song ("With A Little Help From My Friends") 120859 8000029
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("With A Little Help From My Friends") 120859 8000030
Cowboy Junkies Song Performer ("Sweet Jane") 120788 8000034
John Lee Hooker Song ("Never Get Out Of These Blues Alive") 120859 8000038
Lou Reed Song ("Sweet Jane") 120859 8000033
Joe Cocker Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000032
Dave Mason Song ("Feelin' Alright") 120859 8000031
Bill Withers Song ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120859 8000023
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Under The Bridge") 120788 8000019
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000011
Stephen Duffy Song ("Alcohol") 120859 8000012
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
James Findlay Music Scoring Production Assistant 120781 8000007
Steven Page Song ("Alcohol") 120859 8000013
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Alcohol") 120788 8000014
Chad Smith Song ("Under The Bridge") 120859 8000018
Anthony Kiedis Song ("Under The Bridge") 120859 8000017
John Fruscianti Song ("Under The Bridge") 120859 8000016
Flea Song ("Under The Bridge") 120859 8000015
John Lee Hooker Song Performer ("Never Get Out Of These Blues Alive") 120788 8000039
Don Nix Song ("Going Down") 120859 8000040
Sammy Ray Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cory D Ball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David Gunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dana Corbett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Taraja Ramsess Leadman Foreperson 433 9000012
Samuel Phillip Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Sarah Myers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Shannon Black Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000022
Keith Frutiger Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000023
Robert Dante Denne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Brandon Whitmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Stephen Torres Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Konrad Q Lewis Leadman Foreperson 433 9000011
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
James Ferrell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Traffic Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000042
The Jeff Beck Group Song Performer ("Going Down") 120788 8000041
Jonathan Christopher Carlos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sarah Carter Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000009
Robert A Smith Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Patrick Rofoli Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Danny Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Greg J Peterson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000018
Synopsis
Whip Whitaker is a seasoned airline pilot who miraculously crash lands his plane after a mid-air catastrophe, saving nearly every soul on board. After the crash, Whip is hailed as a hero, but as more is learned, more questions than answers arise as to who or what was really at fault and what really happened on that plane.