The Great Defender

Great Defender
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Rispoli Actor Lou Frischetti 1 1000001
Peter Krause Actor Crosby Caufield III 1 1000002
Rhoda Gemignani Actor Pearl Frishetti 1 1000003
Kelly Rutherford Actor Frankie Collett 1 1000004
Richard Kiley Actor Jason DeWitt 1 1000005
Tanya Allen Actor Mary Ann McDonald 1 1000006
Lori Alter Actor Shtob's Receptionist 1 1000007
Bruce Altman Actor Tommy 1 1000008
Ryan Anderson Actor 3rd Student 1 1000009
Damir Andrei Actor Wernick 1 1000010
Harvey Atkin Actor Jack Shtob 1 1000011
Madeleine Atkinson Actor GM and D Receptionist 1 1000012
Yank Azman Actor Judge Simon Bernstein 1 1000013
Rodger Barton Actor Officer Boyle 1 1000014
Alan Bernstein Actor First Tough 1 1000015
Stewart Bick Actor District Attorney 1 1000016
Jessica Booker Actor Mrs Sprececce 1 1000017
Kim Bourne Actor Nurse Helen 1 1000018
John Boylan Actor Judge M Emerson 1 1000019
Marlon Brand Actor Jam Master Jelly 1 1000020
Jamie Bulliard Actor 1st Student 1 1000021
Mark Burgess Actor Todd Wentworth 1 1000022
Dick Callahan Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Demo Cates Actor 2nd Singer 1 1000024
Ho Chow Actor Choi Choi 1 1000025
Christopher Clements Actor Body Builder 1 1000026
Corine Conley Actor Mrs Huntington 1 1000027
Alicia Coppola Actor Camille Rigetti 1 1000028
Vince Corazza Actor Friend 1 1000029
Gordon Currie Actor Leo Hendricks 1 1000030
Suzanne Cyr Actor District Attorney 1 1000031
Paul De La Rosa Actor Addison 1 1000032
Lynne Deragon Actor Judge D'Allegio 1 1000033
Len Doncheff Actor Milton 1 1000035
Diane Douglass Actor Olga 1 1000036
Reg Dreger Actor Cop 1 1000037
Jack Duffy Actor Shoe Shine Guy 1 1000038
Wenna Ellwand Actor Victoria 1 1000039
John Evans Actor Garrett 1 1000040
Matthew Ferguson Actor Alice 1 1000041
William Finlay Actor Bailiff 1 1000042
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor (Voiceover) 1 1000043
Don Francks Actor Dr Simon Gorfleisch 1 1000044
Bruno Gerussi Actor Danny 1 1000045
Patrick Gillen Actor 2nd Student 1 1000046
Matthew Godfrey Actor Spencer Wickersham III 1 1000047
Henry Gomez Actor 1st Singer 1 1000048
Barbara Gordon Actor Judge Mary Ann Amory 1 1000049
Katie Griffin Actor Receptionist 1 1000051
Fiona Highet Actor Honey 1 1000053
Larry Holden Actor Joey Longo 1 1000054
Alan Jordan Actor Dean West 1 1000055
Brenda Kamino Actor Mrs Duc Chi 1 1000056
Brian Kaulback Actor New Bailiff 1 1000057
James Kidnie Actor Orson 1 1000058
Francois Klanfer Actor Professor Lewis 1 1000059
Lance Koyata Actor Chinese Cop 1 1000060
Barbara Law Actor Rona O'Bannion 1 1000061
Shawn Lawrence Actor Shawn Lawrence 1 1000062
Tim Lee Actor Salesman 1 1000063
Andrew Lewarne Actor Intern Mills 1 1000064
Jimmy Loftus Actor Coroner 1 1000065
Gillian Luttrell Actor Reporter 1 1000066
James Mainprize Actor Bradley 1 1000068
Dean Marshall Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000069
Angela Martin Actor 1st Woman 1 1000070
Bruce McFee Actor Smiley 1 1000071
Angela Moore Actor Dreamie 1 1000072
Steve Morel Actor Doctor Lewis 1 1000073
Barry Morse Actor Councilman Phillips 1 1000074
William Moses Actor Brandon Merrit 1 1000075
Michele Muzzi Actor Jackie 1 1000076
David Nichols Actor TV Announcer 1 1000077
Doug O'Keeffe Actor Cop 1 1000078
Nicole Oliver Actor Donna 1 1000079
Ross Petty Actor Marcus 1 1000080
Lauren Piech Actor Abigail 1 1000081
Wendell Pierce Actor Snarley Doggy Do 1 1000082
Leon Pownall Actor n/a 1 1000083
Kurt Reis Actor Arledge's Attorney 1 1000084
Vito Rezza Actor Rawlings 1 1000085
Gregory Rice Actor Greg Skeen 1 1000086
John Rice Actor John Skeen 1 1000087
Mike Ricupero Actor Toto Fantoni 1 1000088
Jody Riplinger Actor Giselle 1 1000089
Rick Roberts Actor Computer Report 1 1000090
George Robertson Actor School President 1 1000091
Wayne Robson Actor Jack Jablonski 1 1000092
Kevin Rushton Actor Prisoner 1 1000093
Ed Sahely Actor Allsbury 1 1000094
Guy Sanvido Actor Barber 1 1000095
Carlos Sanz Actor n/a 1 1000096
Joey Scnitzer Actor Dante 1 1000097
Ryan Scnitzer Actor Dante 1 1000098
Chuck Shamata Actor Dr Harold Arledge 1 1000099
Wenna Shaw Actor Victoria 1 1000100
Anitala Silva Actor Theresa 1 1000101
Gloria Slade Actor Linda Masco 1 1000102
Bobby Soul Actor 3rd Singer 1 1000103
Beau Starr Actor O'Bannion 1 1000104
Catherine Swing Actor Jeanette Belknap 1 1000105
Sanjay Talwar Actor Ahkmed 1 1000106
Hugh Thompson Actor Jimmy McDonald 1 1000107
Richard Thornton Actor Aristocrat 1 1000108
Mari Trainor Actor Hair Dresser 1 1000109
Kate Trotter Actor Victoria 1 1000110
Louis Tucci Actor Schmidt 1 1000111
Maria Vacratsis Actor Dimitria 1 1000112
Kari Whitman Actor Melanie 1 1000113
Jason Wienberg Actor Customer 1 1000114
Philip Williams Actor Mickey 1 1000115
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Jimmy Dugan 1 1000116
Lisa Zane Actor Rhoda 1 1000117
Frank Cardea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
George Schenck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cathryn Michon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sascha Schneider Producer n/a 3 3000004
Frank Cardea Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Rick Kellard Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Roger Lowenstein Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Cathryn Michon Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Frank Renzulli Writer n/a 120782 4000005
George Schenck Writer n/a 120782 4000006
R Stewart Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Terence Winter Writer n/a 120782 4000008
Frank Cardea Creator n/a 120808 4000009
Frank Renzulli Creator n/a 120808 4000010
George Schenck Creator n/a 120808 4000011
Susan Murdoch Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Elizabeth Young Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Don Granbery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joe Barzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jeremy Gauthier Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Melissa Curccumelli-Rodostamo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sarah Overton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christopher Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perci Young Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alwyn Kumst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Vejar Editor film editor 172 7000002
Scott Wallace Editor film editor 172 7000003
Terry Williams Editor film editor 172 7000004
Jay Gruska Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Susan Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gregory Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Karen Bromley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tony Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Malcolm Glassford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Subotich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tom Doherty Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Wendy Morrow Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Jay Binder Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jon Comerford Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Anthony Sepulveda Casting n/a 179 10000003
William Schmidt Executive Consultant executive script consultant 120785 12000001
Laurie Drew Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diana Irwin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jocelyn MacDonald Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Pamela Roberts Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Garrie Bolger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Joe Citarella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Lee Dragu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Paul Tade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ian Hendry Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
John Thomson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Carlo Campana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Teodorczyk Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Roger Bate Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dennis Kane Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jon Bankson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Constantinides Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dan Bezaire Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alan Paldino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
An unorthodox, street-smart lawyer is recruited by the most prestigious law firm in Boston, where he rubs elbows and knocks heads with the same old money lawyers who once scoffed at his colorful style.
N/A
N/A