High School (2012)

High School
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords drugs, high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geoff Wehner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
DJ Muggs Song Performer ("Breathe Slow") 120788 8000019
John Brunold Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Gus Vasquez Rigging Gaffer Rigging Key 120937 15000026
Huston Beaumont Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Clive Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Kelly Flood Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Shayne Blakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Mike Goldberg Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Connie Mangilin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jennifer L Brooks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jimmy Ellis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Justin Cragin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jack Fitzgerald Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Barber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Scott Zuckerberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Amy L Snell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kenny Kondratko Grip n/a 365 15000016
Cindy Anderson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Dennis Rottell Grip n/a 365 15000017
Robert Oliva Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Meghan Mowery Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000007
Lynn Baitinger Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Trampas Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Joe Ross Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Mathais Ringstrom Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Sadie Hawkins Animal Supplier Animals Provider(The Detroit Zoo) 121133 20000002
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jim Melma Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kelly Tessmer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Moriales Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jimi Meyer Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Darrin Prescott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Dan Lemieux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Russell Solberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jodie Rosello Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Pamela Ann Chizema Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Kerry Andrews Production Accountant n/a 282 16000008
Clint Lilley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joey Anaya Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
John Kight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Zack Henry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Randy Hall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Bill MacLeod Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Mike Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Mekash Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000011
Lauri Cuppetilli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
DeAnna Park Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
John Tarro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Emilie Cockels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Beau Williams Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Peter Tothpal Wig Supplier Wig Specialist 121080 13000014
Kristi Hoffman Costumes Dresser 120828 13000007
Kimberly Leitz McCauley Costumes Dresser 120828 13000006
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Rebecca Mangieri Casting n/a 179 10000011
Aisling Warren Background Casting Background Casting Coordinator 121114 10000010
Ryan Hill Background Casting Background Casting Coordinator 121114 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Johnna Thomas Costumes Dresser 120828 13000005
Michelle Hutchins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Brenda Maben Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brie Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ron Ayers Sound Engineer Utility Sound Technician 120916 14000003
Jim Thorton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Timothy O'Dea Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Andy Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 224 14000018
John Guentner Foley Artist (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 223 14000017
John Wendling Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Tim Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Albert Schlider Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Christopher J J. Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Todd Piepenbrok Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Scott Eagle Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 223 14000016
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 221 14000015
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 120856 14000008
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 120856 14000007
Steven Blazewick Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 219 14000009
Lisa Varetakis ADR Supervisor (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 219 14000010
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Post Production Studios) 120856 14000014
Callie Thurman Sound Editor (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 229 14000013
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 327 14000012
Mandell Winter ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Post Production Studios) 120939 14000011
Frank C. Dorset Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Foster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Craig Kirchner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
John White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Ted Demski Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000023
Chris Rockwell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000022
Jennifer Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000026
Reno Mifsud Driver n/a 273 25000027
Marty Trombley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ray Shuboy Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Bilkovic Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jonathon Isom Driver n/a 273 25000028
Josh Goldberg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Ben Joffe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Mike Bryant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jeff Solano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Keely Omani Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Rockwell Gust Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Connie Pierce-Winters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Paul Isakson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Joe Babic Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000019
Vikki Magdich Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Heather Regan Assistant (to Mr. Zide) 120820 25000017
Andrew C Smith Assistant (to Mr. Stalberg) 120820 25000016
Rob Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000032
Demond Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rock LeRoy Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jim Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000048
Lee Willis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Fernando Barraza Driver n/a 273 25000046
T Welpy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Andy DeNicholas Driver n/a 273 25000051
Nick Tolmasov Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Tammy Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Julian Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
John E Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bill Deluca Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joe Cencioni Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
William Neckrock Driver n/a 273 25000036
Doug Martin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000039
Glen Marygold Driver n/a 273 25000043
Thomas O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000042
Frank Roughan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steve Buring Driver n/a 273 25000040
Frank Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Dax Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Pichaya Popanyasak 3-D Artist (Nice Day, Inc.) 120965 23000013
Rachakrit Suttarattanamongkol 3-D Artist (Nice Day, Inc.) 120965 23000012
Satoshi Asakawa Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Nice Day, Inc.) 243 23000011
Issei Oda Visual Effects Supervisor (Nice Day, Inc.) 249 23000010
Katsumi Iwata Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000014
Natthapong Jarernsri Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000015
Yoshitaka Maeda Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000019
Michiro Kato Compositor Digital Compositor/Labo. Graphix(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000018
Shogo Kanemoto Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000017
Tatsuya Kageyama Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000016
Daishi Takashi Visual Effects Producer (Nice Day, Inc.) 243 23000009
Keiki Nishimura Visual Effects Producer (Nice Day, Inc.) 243 23000008
Gary Arnett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
David Lazarus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daron Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Kathy Remski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Gary Monak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Steve Karaffa Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Robert J Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Masatoshi Sato Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000020
Yoko Takahashi Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000021
Alyssa Toft Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Susanne King Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Denise Ciarcia Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amanda Bannatz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Kenneth LaPointe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
David Maylen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Jennifer Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Jeff Jantz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Jonathan Ran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Harris Reggy Titles Title Designer(Nice Day, Inc.) 120825 23000033
Chris Clausing Digital Artist DRS Artist(Company 3) 121022 23000032
Anusara Suwannasri Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Nice Day, Inc.) 120644 23000025
Arthur Martin Animator (Nice Day, Inc.) 483 23000024
Ryuichiro Yokoyama Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000023
Kununya Taychan Compositor Digital Compositor(Nice Day, Inc.) 120626 23000022
Reid Southen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Nice Day, Inc.) 120959 23000026
Zachary Wood Visual Effects VFX Previsualization(Nice Day, Inc.) 419 23000027
Chason Chaffin Digital Artist DI Scanner(Company 3) 121022 23000031
Thomas Kao Digital Artist DI Scanner(Company 3) 121022 23000030
Michael Boggs Digital Artist DI Scanning Supervisor(Company 3) 121022 23000029
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000028
Will Hoss Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kathy Mooney Casting n/a 179 10000007
Ryan Lewis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Stephen Susco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Stalberg Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Olga Mirimskaya Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Armen Mahdessian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Erik Linthorst Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Stephen Susco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Stalberg Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erik Linthorst Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Shahoud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Raymond J Markovich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000002
Billye Thompson Actor Cop #1 1 1000053
Rene Santana Actor Cook #2 1 1000052
Sammy A Publes Actor Cook #1 1 1000051
Kevin Yon Actor Mr. Cavanaugh 1 1000050
David Herbst Actor School Security Guard 1 1000054
John O'Hurley Actor Drug PSA Voice Over 1 1000055
Arcadiy Golubovich Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Stalberg Jr. Director n/a 2 2000001
John Stalberg Jr. Actor Grandpa Frodo (Ed's Frog) 1 1000057
Heather Kleisner Actor Henry's Mom VO 1 1000056
John Stalberg Jr. Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Erik Linthorst Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Lori Ashfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Mark Field Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Amy L Snell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
JM Logan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Brad Baker Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Michael David Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Russell DeVriendt Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mike Livanos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
B.J. Rack Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
B.J. Rack Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Greg Brautigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julie Juran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Jimi Woods Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alex Lockhart Production Manager Contract Administrator 305 5000008
Louise Seppi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kerry Birmingham Actor Female Reporter 1 1000049
Raul Montes Actor News Anchor #2 1 1000048
George Back Actor Malcolm 1 1000017
Joseph Julian Soria Actor Rubin 1 1000016
Brett Kelly Actor Martin Gordon 1 1000015
Max Van Ville Actor Little Dave 1 1000014
Andrew Wilson Actor Hippie Dude 1 1000018
Erica Vittina Phillips Actor Tameka 1 1000019
Curtis Armstrong Actor Mr. Thompson 1 1000023
Mary Birdsong Actor Mrs. Gordon 1 1000022
Cody Longo Actor Chad 1 1000021
Arcadiy Golubovich Actor n/a 1 1000020
Mykelti Williamson Actor Paranoid 1 1000013
Michael Vartan Actor Calculus Teacher 1 1000012
Michael Chiklis Actor Dr. Leslie Gordon 1 1000005
Colin Hanks Actor Brandon Ellis 1 1000004
Matthew Bush Actor Henry Burke 1 1000003
Sean Marquette Actor Travis Breaux 1 1000002
Adhir Kalyan Actor Sebastian 1 1000006
Yeardley Smith Actor Mrs. Unger 1 1000007
Julia Ling Actor Charlyne 1 1000011
Camille Mana Actor Dana 1 1000010
Luis Chávez Actor Big Dave 1 1000009
Alicia Sixtos Actor Sharky Ovante 1 1000008
Alex Biats Actor Spelling Bee Rival 1 1000024
John F Beard Actor Male News Desk Reporter 1 1000025
Clarence Smith Actor Chess Opponent 1 1000041
Nadine Crocker Actor Emily Tooms 1 1000040
Linda Boston Actor Head Nurse 1 1000039
Mike Evans Actor Donor #3 1 1000038
Ron Ayers Actor Stunned Lawn Blower 1 1000042
Karl Murphy Actor Band Teacher 1 1000043
Julia Ho Actor News Anchor 1 1000047
Mike Woods Actor Announcer 1 1000046
Peter Tocco Actor Angry Parent #2 1 1000045
Rachel Quaintance Actor Angry Parent #1 1 1000044
Randy Godwin Actor Donor #2 1 1000037
Harry Edward Carlson Actor Donor #1 1 1000036
Michael Eshaq Actor Lead Terrorist 1 1000029
Wyatt Russell Actor Drug PSA Stoned Teenager 1 1000028
Rhys Coiro Actor Vato 1 1000027
Barret Swatek Actor Female News Desk Reporter 1 1000026
Heather Regan Actor Cheerleader Who Collides With Henry 1 1000030
Terri Rodriguez Actor Vivian 1 1000031
Wallace Bridges Actor African American Donor 1 1000035
Shirley Benyas Actor Older Female Donor 1 1000034
Kellie Rasmus Actor Hippie Chick 1 1000033
Robert Bailey Jr. Actor Jeffrey 1 1000032
Andy Hoehn Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Will Brick Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
The Michael Chiklis Band Song Performer ("Make Me High") 120788 8000037
Michael Chiklis Song ("Make Me High") 120859 8000036
Hurricane Schwartz Song Performer ("Whole Hearted") 120788 8000035
Extrafoxx Song Performer ("Out Of My Head") 120788 8000034
Seth Reed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John B Josselyn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Mindy Silberman Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Jessica Ripka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jonathan Bowling Illustrator n/a 600 9000003
Quentin Brown Song ("Out Of My Head") 120859 8000033
Conwae Burrell Song ("Out Of My Head") 120859 8000032
Brandon Troy Williams Song ("Just the Two Of Us Remix") 120859 8000025
Vito Colapietro Song ("Just the Two Of Us Remix") 120859 8000024
Neely Dinkins Song ("Just the Two Of Us Remix") 120859 8000023
The Static Jacks Song Performer ("Girl Parts") 120788 8000021
DJ Troyce Song Performer ("Just the Two Of Us Remix") 120788 8000026
Superhumanoids Song ("Malta") 120859 8000027
Artist Vs Poet Song Performer ("Damn Rough Night") 120788 8000031
Artist Vs Poet Song ("Damn Rough Night") 120859 8000030
Austin Bello Song ("Damn Rough Night") 120859 8000029
Superhumanoids Song Performer ("Malta") 120788 8000028
Franco Esile Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Tina Sanjian Tottis Art Department Shopper 120843 9000008
Pilo Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Eric Reichardt Painter n/a 200 9000023
Johnny Youngblood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Keith Cuba Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Janet Pound Casting n/a 179 10000006
Brittany Burke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Danielle Aufiero Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Wendy Weidman Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
David Warren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Franco Esile Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Toby Harvard Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist And Visual Consultant 199 9000012
Jerry Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anthony Yarbrough Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mark Sanger Set Dresser On‐Set Dresser 197 9000009
Judy Ivanyi Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Aphordia Remond Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Kat Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000018
Malerie Lyman Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000017
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Phillip Beasley Greensman n/a 201 9000015
The Static Jacks Song ("Girl Parts") 120859 8000020
Rahzel Brown Song Performer ("Breathe Slow") 120788 8000018
Craig Janette Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Daniel Ferrell Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Jan Ruona Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Tom Heigl Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000022
Dan Goslee Camera DI Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000026
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Des Carey Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000024
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000023
Aaron Marquette Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Douglas Oh Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
James Brown Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
Nick Gilbert Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
Geoffrey George Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000006
Gregg Horvath Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Mike Hampton Video Playback Playback 505 6000009
Adam Engier Video Playback Playback 505 6000010
Paolo Cascio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Rodney Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
Neil Jacobs Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
James Cody Baker Camera DI Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000027
Todd Crawford Camera DI Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Big Mess Song Performer ("Soul Surfers") 120788 8000011
Rex Bailey Song ("Soul Surfers") 120859 8000010
The Constellations Song Performer ("Perfect Day") 120788 8000009
Ben Allen Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000008
B Dez Fafara Song ("Peyote Coyote") 120859 8000012
High Desert Moon Song Performer ("Peyote Coyote") 120788 8000013
Rahzel Brown Song ("Breathe Slow") 120859 8000017
L Muggerud Song ("Breathe Slow") 120859 8000016
Jon Lajoie Song Performer ("High As Fuck") 120788 8000015
Jon Lajoie Song ("High As Fuck") 120859 8000014
Elijah Jones Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000007
Tom Villano Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Zachary Wood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gabriel Wrye Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dane Bergerson Camera DI Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000029
The Newton Brothers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Stewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Laura Katz Music Music Clearance & Licensing Associate 120781 8000005
Alex Lockhart Music Supervisor Music Licensing Supervisor 120872 8000004
Andy Ross Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Adrien Brody Actor Psycho Ed 1 1000001
Synopsis
The day after soon-to-be valedictorian Henry Burke takes a hit of the chronic for the first time, his school principal institutes a zero tolerance drug policy and administers a mandatory drug test for all students. Henry has two options: fail and lose his college scholarship, or team up with his stoner friend Breaux to beat the system. They steal a high powered ganja from law student-turned-drug-dealer Psycho Ed and spike the school's bake sale brownies, getting the whole school--faculty included--completely stoned out of their minds. But with the student body getting higher and higher with every brownie, and a pissed-off Psycho Ed on their tails for stealing his stash, they must find a way to keep their half-baked plan from going up in smoke.