Homesick (1990)

Homesick
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 24mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Randolph Actor Grandpa 1 1000001
Ross Harris Actor Sam 1 1000002
Kurtwood Smith Actor Dad 1 1000003
Miriam Flynn Actor Mom 1 1000004
Lili Haydn Actor Diana 1 1000005
Dean Miller Actor Attendant 1 1000006
Alisan Porter Actor Maggie 1 1000007
Mark Roth Actor Bowler 1 1000008
David Ozio Actor Bowler 1 1000009
Amleto Monacelli Actor Bowler 1 1000010
Denny Schreiner Actor Announcer 1 1000011
Mike Durbin Actor Announcer 1 1000012
Johanna Demetrakas Director n/a 2 2000001
Hillary Ripps Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Guy Louthan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jana Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Burnell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Perko Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Guy Louthan Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tracie Graham Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alexander Perce Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Claudia Sachs Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Kris Krengel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tracie Graham Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Barry Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lisa Morales Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dana Kinonen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mary Perko Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Austin Godsey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Linda Beal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Baker Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Adam Ruderman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robert Primes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Alan Taylor Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000004
Missy Boswell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Frediani Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ross Judd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jennifer Gilroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bob San Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Debbie O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kevin Williams Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Joseph Calloway Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Greg Allen Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Kate Amend Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Caracappa Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Parsons Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jack Barren Negative Cutting negative cutter assistant 120852 7000004
Delia Caracappa Negative Cutting negative cutter assistant 120852 7000005
William Hayden Negative Cutting negative cutter assistant 120852 7000006
Melinda Garey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Melnick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregg Nestor Music music library 120781 8000002
Mark Poniatowski Music music recording assistant 120781 8000003
Brian Nemecek Music music recording assistant 120781 8000004
Carl Verheyan Music guitar("What's the Cost") 120781 8000005
Dave Marotta Music bass("What's the Cost") 120781 8000006
John Ferraro Music drums("What's the Cost") 120781 8000007
Carol Baker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Donald Sanders Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
John Beasley Performer keyboards perfomer("What's the Cost") 120819 8000012
Peter Melnick Song ("What's the Cost?") 120859 8000013
John Beasley Song song producer 120859 8000014
Mick Wade Song song vocals("What's the Cost") 120859 8000015
Saxie Dowell Song ("Three Little Fishies (Itty Bitty Poo)") 120859 8000016
Mimi Gramatky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
M Haimson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cami Bowman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Scolari Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gregory Malins Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Richard Way Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Timothy Trimble Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jim Scolari Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Robin Scovill Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
David McWhirter Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Mark Browning Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Claudia Sachs Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kristine Brown Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susanne Pollyea Hair hair & make-up supervisor 120794 13000002
Mel Stetson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Carrie Grim Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000004
Marcie Olivi Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Carrie Grim Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Gary Wilson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas Ruff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Laurel Fest Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Eileen Horta Foley foley engineer(Horta Editorial and Sound Inc) 120961 14000005
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brandon Steele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John MacDougall Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Joe Tarella Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Michael Stone Sound recording engineer 120816 14000010
Clancy Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jeffrey Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Michael Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Chuck Simmons Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mike Hall Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Dave Barrow Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Sordal Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Lee Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Preston Brown Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kimo Easterwood Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank Montesanto Grip n/a 365 15000006
Darrin Pulford Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gordy Wein Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Wittenmeier Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Jason Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Joe Laune Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Rod Sweitzer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Anderson Electrician electrician production assistant 450 15000014
John Norton Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Baker Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Buckner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
William Sordal Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Chip Wittenmeier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Mark Whitney Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Gilbert Salas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Sheryl Johnson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Robert Tashbook Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cynthia Parker Craft Service (Merrymakers) 120903 22000002
Clark Davis Craft Service (Merrymakers) 120903 22000003
Brett Cook Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000001
Joseph Giri Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Anderson Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Austin Godsey Assistant (to post-production supervisor) 120820 25000002
Gregg Goldman Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Clark Moffat Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000004
Robert Skir Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000005
Kevin Konicek Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000006
Max Hushahn Assistant (to the production manager) 120820 25000007
L Azuola Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Lisa Morales Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Carl Fox Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Daniel Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
James Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
George Pedregosa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Gavin Emerson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Michael Lohery Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mars Callahan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
David Sanger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
William Scherer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Robin Scovill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
William Dreher Production production truck driver 120824 25000020
Kathryn Himoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Vicent Hama Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Ethan Chase Other engineer 120795 26000001
E Moody Other policeman 120795 26000002
Scott Burnell Other promotion coordinator 120795 26000003
Austin Godsey Other promotion coordinator 120795 26000004
Barbara Ball Other production secretary 120795 26000005
E Waller Other ("Fiesta Loaf" photographer) 120795 26000006
Robert Glucksman Other newspaper production artist 120795 26000007
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Galpin Ford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Ben Cahan Special Thanks (McToolkit) 120874 26000012
Carol Aronowksy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Jeff Carson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Angela Clarke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jeffers Dodge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Stuart Gross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Sharon Rex Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Shelley Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Jill Silverthorne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Chris Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Rose Mann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Ford Thaxton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Jackie Troutman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Adrienne Spring Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Diana Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Synopsis
The relationship between a teenage boy and his grandfather who lives in an old-age home.