The House Next Door

The House Next Door
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lara Flynn Boyle Actor Colquitt 1 1000001
Colin Ferguson Actor Walker 1 1000002
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Actor Kim 1 1000003
Heather Hanson Actor Claire 1 1000004
Heidi Von Palleske Actor Virginia 1 1000005
Natalie Lisinska Actor Eloise 1 1000006
Charlotte Sullivan Actor Pie 1 1000007
Stephen Amell Actor Buddy 1 1000008
Julie Syewart Actor Anita 1 1000009
Aidan Devine Actor Buck 1 1000010
Emma Campbell Actor Susannah 1 1000011
Noam Jenkins Actor Norman 1 1000012
Niamh Wilson Actor Belinda 1 1000013
Scott Gibson Actor Roger 1 1000014
Peter MacNeill Actor n/a 1 1000015
Trevor Bain Actor Tyler 1 1000016
Evan Williams Actor Toby 1 1000017
Michael Scratch Actor Josh 1 1000018
Megan Vincent Actor Natalie 1 1000019
Kasia Vassos Actor Chrissie 1 1000020
Sean Orr Actor Charles 1 1000021
Victoria Fodor Actor Client 1 1000022
Jef Mallory Actor Courier 1 1000023
Sal Scozzari Actor Tv Installer 1 1000024
Ben Lewis Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000025
Jeff Woolnough Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbara Lieberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Prupas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Philip Kleinbart Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Wendy Grean Producer n/a 3 3000004
Suzette Couture Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Anne Rivers Siddons Source Material (from novel: "The House Next Door") 120786 4000002
James Crouch Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Lori Roussell Production Manager Continuity 305 5000002
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard J Anobile Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sherry Wolfson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Stefan Steen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ron Talleur Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Fylyshtan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phillippe Champion Camera B Camera Operator 120798 6000003
Peter Battistone Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000004
Roman Neubacher Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Brooke Palmer Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000006
Rob Evans Color HD Colorist 121024 6000007
Derek Bonin Color HD Online Editor 121024 6000008
Mike Lee Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Corcoran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Lockington Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gordon M Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Any Loew Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rebecca Steele Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert E Steele Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Galbraith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Zoran "Cook" Naumovski Painter n/a 200 9000006
Andra Fay Butler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Stacey Rosen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeremy Rich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jason Knight Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nancy Botting-Harrison Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Trina Gismondi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Noreen Landry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Josie Stewart Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Amanda Milne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Lee-Anne Doucette Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Liz Westgate Wardrobe On Set Key Wardrobe 120823 13000007
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Slevert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jason MacNeill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kevin Howard Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Norman Smith Grip n/a 365 15000001
Charlie O'Keefe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
John Botelho Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Paul Cameron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Tyler Sellers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
John Dacouto Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Stacey McKay Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Mucka Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Becker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven Stack Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christopher Jenkins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aaron Unrau Assistant (To Producer) 120820 25000001
Noelle Volpintesta Assistant (To Executive Producer) 120820 25000002
Steve Ranalli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Tony Bifano Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Kerry Penfound Driver n/a 273 25000005
Synopsis
Colquitt and Walker Kennedy's era of blessed tranquility in their neighborhood is ruined when a new house is constructed next door. Soon new neighbors move in and the house preys on it's inhabitants, creating havoc in their lives and bringing out the worst in people.