In the Doghouse

In the Doghouse
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Frewer Actor Scott Wagner 1 1000001
Trevor Morgan Actor Dylan Wagner 1 1000002
Rhea Perlman Actor Phil Markowitz 1 1000003
Tony Rosato Actor Tom Cheehak 1 1000004
Allison Hossack Actor Jenna Wagner 1 1000005
Brian Markinson Actor Harvey Poolish 1 1000006
Cedric Ceballos Actor Himself 1 1000007
Dominique Moceanu Actor Herself 1 1000008
Britt McKillip Actor Sophie Wagner 1 1000009
Kevin McNulty Actor Lee Goldberg 1 1000010
Maxine Miller Actor Mrs Wyman 1 1000011
Campbell Lane Actor Mr Wyman 1 1000012
Lucia Walter Actor Miss Baram 1 1000013
Aaron Joseph Actor Zee 1 1000014
John Tierney Actor Mr Saunders 1 1000015
Bill Croft Actor Nick Murphy 1 1000016
Avery Raskin Actor Don Federson 1 1000017
Hiromoto Ida Actor Mr Yakamoto 1 1000018
Christine Lippa Actor Ms Pierce 1 1000019
Giselle Fernandez Actor Herself 1 1000020
Michael Richard Dobson Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000021
Ross Douglas Actor Station Manager 1 1000022
Ron Halder Actor Station Manager 1 1000023
Claire Riley Actor Station Manager 1 1000024
Kasper Michaels Actor Station Manager 1 1000025
Clay St Thomas Actor Station Manager 1 1000026
Colleen Winton Actor Vet 1 1000027
Trevor White Actor Sound Stage Guard 1 1000028
Colin Murdock Actor Steve Tannen 1 1000029
Gaetana Korbin Actor Michelle 1 1000030
Mark Acheson Actor Limo Driver 1 1000031
Nick Misura Actor Mr Mullens 1 1000032
Nicole Tschenscher Actor Little Girl 1 1000033
Kimberly Unger Actor Little Girl's Mother 1 1000034
Amanda O'Leary Actor Woman With Pig 1 1000035
Gabrielle Miller Actor Lauren Gibb 1 1000036
Robert Rozen Actor Mr Bernstein 1 1000037
Barry Levy Actor Film Director 1 1000038
Michael Weaver Actor Pound Attendant 1 1000039
D Harlan Cutshall Actor Studio Guard 1 1000040
Marnie Bernbaum Actor Adorable Girl in Photo Shoot 1 1000041
Hank Actor Benny--the Dog 1 1000042
Franky Actor Benny--the Dog 1 1000043
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Connie Collins Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Bernbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Davis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michelle Wilkerson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Todd Aronauer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Paul Bernbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liz Staniforth Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Knodel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jo Friesen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Orieux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ken Hewlett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rob Simpson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Harry J. Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ashley Harvey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dale Chaloukian Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Band Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Ruggieri Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Richard Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Ewasiuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marti Wright Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carol Kelsay Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Robin McConnell Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Paul Mason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Dave Watson Production Executive (Viacom) 118216 11000002
Trilby Jeeves Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000003
Gina M Crane Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Crystine Booth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Lili Marr Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Alfred T Ferrante ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Christopher Haire Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Doug Davey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mace Matiosian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Guy Tsujimoto Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tomi Tomita Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jeff Gersh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Stuart Lennox Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Siobhan Rowand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Derek del Puppo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Trevor French Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Neil Turkington Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Steeves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Nazanin Sadr Other cast tutor 120795 26000001
Trevor French Other aid 120795 26000002
Christopher D Elam Other recordist 120795 26000003
Jeff Malham Other engineer 120795 26000004
Synopsis
A dog named Benny becomes an actor and the new bread winner after the head of the household is fired from his job.
N/A
N/A