Jack of All Trades

Jack of All Trades
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Period, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Campbell Actor Jack Stiles 1 1000001
Angela Dotchin Actor Emilia Rothschild 1 1000002
Danielle Cormack Actor Catherine the Great 1 1000003
Michael Hurst Actor Leonardo da Vinci's Descendant 1 1000004
Andrew Kovacevich Actor Lacroix 1 1000005
John Leigh Actor Martin 1 1000006
Kim Michalis Actor Nicole 1 1000007
Stephen Papps Actor Captain Brogard 1 1000008
Charles Pierard Actor Thomas Jefferson 1 1000009
Rory Whitehead Actor Kid 1 1000010
Shemp Wooley Voice of Jean-Claude 475 1000011
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roberto Orci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Morris Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Janine Dickins Producer n/a 3 3000006
Michael MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Melissa Blake Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Eric Morris Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Eric Morris Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Eric Morris From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sally Campbell Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
George Lyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Louise Marinovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Barr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Quentin Whitwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rachel Heath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Harlen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Angela Jackson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rachel Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Britta Johnstone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lu Abbott Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
Kurt A Langenhahn Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Anne Nicolle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kevin Riley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rewa Harre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dale McCready Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cushla Dillon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Plummer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Tegg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lisa Hough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Keith Ballantyne Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cam Ballantyne Music n/a 120781 8000002
Keith Ballantyne Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Cam Ballantyne Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000005
Robert Gillies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zach Becroft Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Mike Becroft Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jennifer Ward Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Lee Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Eddie Curlett Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Viv Kernick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Radford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Sue Gandy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Marie Adams Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Moira Grant Casting cast coordinator 179 10000002
Tracy Hampton Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Marisa Borich Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000004
Jane Holland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Knight Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000002
Gabrielle Jones Makeup makeup/ hair supervisor 353 13000003
Jane O'Kane Makeup makeup/ hair supervisor 353 13000004
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000005
Marion Olsen Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Rachel Shearer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Deb Frame Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Chris Burt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Simon Adams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tim Prebble Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Dave Whitehead Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mike Westgate Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Simon Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joseph Bidois Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Michelle Daley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bandi Rayner Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000002
George Port Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Durey Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Howard Berger Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000003
Chris Fitzpatrick Props prop designer 120817 24000001
Roger Murray Props prop designer 120817 24000002
Wayne Rose Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Sean Foot Other creature effects technician 120795 26000001
Russell Hoffman Other greensman 120795 26000002
Geoffrey C Martin Other creative associate 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Jack Stiles, a secret agent for the United States, is sent to the French East Indies (the island of Pulau Pulau) in 1801, where he establishes himself as a wealthy spice merchant while serving as an undercover agent who takes his orders from President Thomas Jefferson. His boss on this mission is Emilia, the French governor's niece, who is working undercover as a double agent for the British. They team up on secret missions to prevent the evil governor from spreading his tyranny across the New World. Set in the mid-18th century during the colonial battles between England and France.