Les Misérables (2012)

Misérables
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Musical
Keywords 19th century, chase, con artist, crime, family, father/daughter, mother/daughter, novel, performance, police, political, poverty, prison, religion, robbery, romance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel Stanley Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000142
Paco Delgado Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alain Boublil Source Material (from original stage musical: "Les Miserables") 120786 4000006
Anne Dudley Music Orchestrations/Music Producer/Addtional Music 120781 8000005
Claudia Torres Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000123
Cedric Menard Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000122
Dong Hun Kang Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000125
Mfaizal Khamis Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000128
Kouji Tajima Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000127
Jasmine Wong Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000126
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000124
Mengdi Wang Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000120
Xavier Lestourneaud Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000115
Gareth Harbuz Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000114
William Foulser Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000113
Sylvia Kratzsch Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000112
Shaun Roth Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000116
Timo-Pekko Nieminen Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000117
Nathalie Mathe Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000129
Andras Ikladi Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000119
Matt Sadler Special Effects Technician FX TD(Double Negative) 242 23000118
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000121
Nick Marshall Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000131
Emeline Tedder Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000142
Ellen Miki Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000141
Daniel Cairnie Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000140
Enrik Pavdeja Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000143
Eric Chan Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000144
Garth Reilly Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000147
Francesco Cosatti Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000146
Francesca Dare Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000145
Chris Taylor Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000139
Charlotte Merrill Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000138
Romain Bouvard Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000133
Nigel Wagner Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000132
Steven Khoury Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000111
Agustin Cavalieri Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000134
Alexandre Geny Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000135
Brett Dix Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000137
Antonio Meazzini Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000136
Ngoc Heng Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000130
Richard Simko Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000109
Fernanda Moreno Visual Effects Rigger(Double Negative) 419 23000085
Kristine-Joeann Jasper Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000084
Luan Nguyen Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000083
Ben Wiggs Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000086
Alper Aksit Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000087
Jenni Eynon Visual Effects Lead Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000090
Rhys Salcombe Visual Effects Lead Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000089
Geoffrey Coppin Visual Effects Lead Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000088
Shihua Ng Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000082
Stella Ng Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000081
Edward Lim Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000075
Nizhen Phang Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000074
Eiji Kitada Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000073
Zhihong Leo Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000076
Chris Hart Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000077
Jiyoung Lee Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000080
James Lee Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 121022 23000079
Justi Romero Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000078
Amanda Johnstone Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000091
Chris Thomas Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000092
Martina Johansson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000104
Martin Cutbill Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000103
Mark Tamny Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000102
Matthew Robinson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000105
Peter Ocampo Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000106
Graham Day Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000148
Rachael Hender Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000108
Pierson Lippard Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000107
Keziah Bailey Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000101
Kate Choi Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000100
Ed Pulis Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000095
Daniel Baldwin Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000094
Cori Chan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000093
Eric Wong Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000096
Jason Hue Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000097
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000099
John Lai Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000098
Robert Connor Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000110
Helen Johnson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000149
Tze Ken Lim Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000201
Francis Leong Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000200
Daniel Georgiou Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000199
William Lin Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000202
Vikram Mohan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000203
Dione Quek Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000206
Elaine Ormes Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000205
Luan Nguyen Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000204
Jonathan Frammingham Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000198
Peter Driscoll Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000197
Cao Ye Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 120657 23000191
Simon Pynn Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000190
Matthew Salisbury Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000189
Fabrizia Bonaventura Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000192
Thom Chang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000193
Tom Coull Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000196
Liam Collins Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000195
David Chia Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000194
Amardeep Rattan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000207
Chris Ritvo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000208
Joel Aguilar Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000221
Indah Maretha Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000220
Elham Binsenin Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000219
Julian Chong Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000222
Louise Fontillas Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000223
Prerana Jaiswal Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000226
Philip Swart Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000225
Michelle Goh Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000224
Corinne Teo Animation Supervisor Roto/Prep Supervisor(Double Negative) 120918 23000218
Helga Yeo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000217
Anton Smit Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000211
Timothy Shim Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000210
Kevin San Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000209
Eliot Speed Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000212
Yanti Suryati Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000213
Ying Xiong Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000216
Jonathan Webb Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000215
Tayhwah Tang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000214
Benjamin Courtin Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000188
Wesley Roberts Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000187
Marcin Kolendo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000162
Marc Rice Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000161
Lies Veldeman Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000160
Martin Simcock Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000163
Mary Stroumpouli Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000164
Nicolas Caillier Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000167
Naveen Shukla Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000166
Mike Brazelton Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000165
Kunal Chindarkar Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000159
Kris Anderson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000158
Jessica Smith Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000152
Jean-Francois Leroux Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000151
James Mcpherson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000150
Joel Bautista Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000153
John Moffett Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000154
Kaihsin Chin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000157
Jon Uriarte Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000156
John O’Lone Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000155
Nik Brownlee Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000168
Niki Turpin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000169
Steve Muangman Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000181
Shahin Toosi Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000180
Saptarshi Chakraborty Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000179
Tammy L Smith Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000182
Tony Man Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000183
Warwick Campbell Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000186
Vincent Chang Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000185
Victor Perez Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000184
Sabina Bihlmaier Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000178
Ronan Carr Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000177
Patrick Burke Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000172
Olivier Ryard Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000171
Oliver Heinrich Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000170
Paul Scott Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000173
Yan Chan Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000174
Rodrigo Dorsch Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000176
Richard Stay Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000175
Yong Jim Kim Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000072
Terry Lam Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000071
John James Brown Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Otis Bell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Alex Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Steven Cook Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Robert Cootes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Alan Hopkins Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Matthew Green Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Cliff Etheridge Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Douglas Allam Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000056
Tony Wass Construction Chargehand Metalworker 120900 21000050
Paul Budd Construction Painters Laborer 120900 21000049
Dean Budd Construction Painters Laborer 120900 21000048
Hisham Ejjayha Carpenter Metalworker 529 21000051
Sid Ejjayha Construction Metalworker 120900 21000052
Stephen C Page Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Bruce Mayhew Construction Metalworker 120900 21000054
Norrie Henderson Construction Metalworker 120900 21000053
Peter Langford Plasterer n/a 121097 21000066
Ben Lelliott Plasterer n/a 121097 21000067
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000080
Dan Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000079
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000078
Douglas Woods Plasterer n/a 121097 21000081
Lawrence Wright Plasterer n/a 121097 21000082
David "Ned" Kelly Plasterer Plasterers Laborer 121097 21000085
Callum Hook Plasterer Plasterers Laborer 121097 21000084
Roy Harwood Plasterer Plasterers Laborer 121097 21000083
Andy Tombs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000077
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000076
Anthony J Putt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000070
Charles Pollecutt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000069
Geoff Lowen Plasterer n/a 121097 21000068
Jeremy Rose Plasterer n/a 121097 21000071
Terry Sibley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000072
Dave Stopps Plasterer n/a 121097 21000075
Gary Stokes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000074
Derek Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000073
Harry Caen-Reilly Carpenter Carpenter Improver 529 21000047
John Whitby Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Michael Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Dan Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Warren Browne Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Ross Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Wayne Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Kevin Deardon Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Dennis Bovington Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Stephen Watts Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000011
Nigel Gray Construction HOD Engineer/Metal Works 120900 21000010
Martin Hubbard Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000009
Arthur Holland Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Wayne Hammond Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000013
Ray Barrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Paul Nott-Macaire Construction Chargehand Carpenter 120900 21000015
Darren Hayward Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000014
James Gilbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Ian Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Alex Roberts Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Tom O'Neill Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Josh O'Neill Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Rob Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Dean Weller Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Barry Weller Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Kevin McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Steven Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Robert Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Kevin Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Robert May Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Peter Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
David Silverton Plasterer Plasterers Laborer 121097 21000086
Barry White Plasterer Plasterers Laborer 121097 21000087
Tania Richard Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Robert Deas Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Stephen Ellis Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Benjamin Huber Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Alastair Crawford Visual Effects Comp Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000047
John Boundy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000050
John Galloway Visual Effects Comp Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000049
Jelena Stojanovic Visual Effects Comp Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000048
Adrian Steel Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000042
Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000041
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000035
Federico Frassinelli Special Effects Technician FX Supervisor(Double Negative) 242 23000034
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000033
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000036
Darryl Li Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000037
Nurul Khairiah Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000040
Katie Bell Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000039
Ali Ingham Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000038
Julian Gnass Visual Effects Comp Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000051
Walter Gilbert Visual Effects Comp Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000052
Joshua Robinson Modelmaker Lead Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000065
Kevin Hudson Modelmaker Lead Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000064
Jennifer Kitching Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Timothy Russell Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000066
Alexis Lemonis Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000067
Duncan Kuah Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000070
Effandi Bin Mohamed Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000069
Dirk Lambert Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000068
Soeren Bendt Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Thomas Carrick Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Simon Gustafsson Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000055
Reuben Lloyd- Pack Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000054
Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Double Negative) 120959 23000053
Hovig Alahaidoyan Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000056
Dan Hee Ryu Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000057
Eduardo Schmidek Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Amie Williams Visual Effects Coordinator Previsualization Coordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000059
Rasmus Jorgensen Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000058
Dan Neal 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000032
Alison Wortman 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000031
James Weguelin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Anita Dhillon Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000007
David Holt Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000008
Paul Clark Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000011
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000010
James Davis Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000009
Amy Merry Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Trevor Williams Catering Head Chef(Red Chutney) 120954 22000002
Fiona Gilbert Catering Director of Operations(Red Chutney) 120954 22000001
Daniel Mummery Construction Sculptor's Laborer 120900 21000088
Adam Gilbert Catering Head Chef(Red Chutney) 120954 22000003
Jennifer Pritchard Catering Personal Chef(Red Chutney) 120954 22000004
Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Honey Montazemi Craft Service (Red Chutney) 120903 22000006
Amy Denning Craft Service (Red Chutney) 120903 22000005
David Woods Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000012
Paul McGuiness Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000013
Jens Baylis Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000025
Julien Fourvel Digital Artist Previsualization Artist 121022 23000024
Jorge Del Valle Digital Artist Previsualization Artist 121022 23000023
Tony Tromp Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000026
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000027
Darcie Muangman Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer Singapore(Double Negative) 243 23000030
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor Singapore(Double Negative) 249 23000029
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000028
Adrian Ratley Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000022
Jennie Milward-Oliver Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000021
Lee Hales Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Dickon Mitchell Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000015
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000014
Hannah Wilson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Nicole Saunders Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000020
Karen Holt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Ricky Cheung Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000227
Thomas Steiner Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000229
Theofano Pitsillidou Apprentice BBC Skillset Art Department Trainee 120976 25000024
Rhonda George Assistant (to Mr. Baron Cohen) 120820 25000023
Kerry Wagner Assistant (to Ms. Hathaway) 120820 25000022
Chris Peters Apprentice Art Department Trainee 120976 25000025
Cassandra Sigsgaard Product Placement Product Placement and Clearances Coordinator 121058 25000026
Bruno De Santa Stand-In Principal Standby 121015 25000029
Oliver Mitchell Assistant Accounts Assistant 120820 25000028
Harriet Eastgate Assistant Accounts Assistant 120820 25000027
Jocelyn Cleary Assistant (to Mr. Crowe) 120820 25000021
Irving Milgrom Assistant (to Mr. Jackman) 120820 25000020
Lottie Birmingham Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000014
Monique Brown Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000013
Alex Taylor Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000012
Olivia Percival Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000015
Nick Laurence Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000016
Dan Watson Assistant Choreographic Assistant 120820 25000019
Rosie Coker Production Assistant Cast PA 275 25000018
Zoe Morgan Chiswick Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000017
Lucilla Simbari Stand-In Principal Standby 121015 25000030
Sheara Abrahams Stand-In Principal Standby 121015 25000031
George Leigh Apprentice Apprentice Plasterer 120976 25000044
Lee Bryant Apprentice Apprentice Plasterer 120976 25000043
Danny Weller Apprentice Apprentice Painter 120976 25000042
Charlie Watts Apprentice Apprentice Plasterer 120976 25000045
James Lovell Apprentice Apprentice Rigger 120976 25000046
Stephan Batterham Production Stagehand 120824 25000049
Gary Davies Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000048
Jake Rainsley-Sansom Apprentice Apprentice Rigger 120976 25000047
Ashley Nelhams Apprentice Apprentice Painter 120976 25000041
Harry Wilson Apprentice Apprentice Carpenter 120976 25000040
Sarah Hamilton Apprentice Hair And Makeup Trainee 120976 25000034
Keith Smith Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000033
Clive Drinkall Stand-In Standby Stagehand 121015 25000032
Kirsty McQueen Apprentice Crowd Hair And Makeup Trainee 120976 25000035
Georgina Whittle Apprentice Crowd Hair And Makeup Trainee 120976 25000036
Joe Gregory Apprentice Apprentice Carpenter 120976 25000039
Ben Angliss Apprentice Apprentice Carpenter 120976 25000038
Lucy Allen Apprentice BBC Skillset Hair And Makeup Trainee 120976 25000037
Clare Williams Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Aneta Chalas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Simon Neville Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Ken Garside Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Dan Osborne Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Liam Byrne Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
David Main Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
John Botton Props Chargehand Prop Dresser 120817 24000010
Leigh Bryant Props Property Storeman 120817 24000009
Terry Wood Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Ben Rothwell Armourer Armourer Coordinator 121128 24000002
Jon Baker Armourer Armourer Supervisor 121128 24000001
Nathan Chidgey Special Effects Technician Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 242 23000388
Trevor Williams Special Effects Technician Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 242 23000387
Will Wyatt Special Effects Technician Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 242 23000386
Andrew Merlino Digital Artist Smoke Operator(Company 3) 121022 23000389
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000390
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000393
Russell White Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000392
Justin Tillett Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000391
Billy Edwards Props Standby Propman 120817 24000011
Matt Wyles Props Standby Propman 120817 24000012
Olivia Newhouse Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Victoria Endacott Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Shidan Majidi Production Associate (CML) 120822 25000005
Jane Austin Assistant (to Cameron Mackintosh/CML) 120820 25000006
William Poyer Assistant (to Bernard Bellew) 120820 25000009
Daniel Emmerson Assistant (to Debra Hayward) 120820 25000008
Claire Mistry Assistant (to Nicholas Allott/CML) 120820 25000007
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Terry Wood, Jr. Propman n/a 120887 24000020
Stephen Doyle Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000015
Gerry Atkinson Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000014
Mark McNeil Props Standby Propman 120817 24000013
Terry Stinson Propman n/a 120887 24000016
Mark Smith Propman n/a 120887 24000017
Terry Wells Jr. Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000019
Terry Wells Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000018
Edward Cooke Production Stagehand 120824 25000050
John McNeil Production Stagehand 120824 25000051
Jim Evans Driver Costume Truck Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000103
Martin Foard Driver Camera Car Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000102
Ronnie Klost Driver Camera Car Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000101
Dave Tate Production Facilities Crew(Red Chutney) 120824 25000104
James Crowe Production Facilities Crew(Red Chutney) 120824 25000105
Damien Clement Driver Director's Driver 273 25000108
Carl McGreevy Production Facilities Crew(Red Chutney) 120824 25000107
Victor Wynne Production Facilities Crew(Red Chutney) 120824 25000106
Charles Manning Production Facilities Captain(Red Chutney) 120824 25000100
Keith Bressington Driver Construction Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000099
William Pidgley Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000093
Dave Skillings Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000092
Brenden O’Gorman Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000091
Chris Hammond Driver Minibus Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000094
Neville Young Driver Minibus Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000095
Mark Bellett Driver Minibus Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000098
Alan Hunter Driver Minibus Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000097
Ken Jones Driver Minibus Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000096
Stephane Martel Driver Cast Driver 273 25000109
Sebastien Guerrieri Driver Unit Driver 273 25000110
James Powell Other Director of the 25th Anniversay Production of Les Miserables 120795 26000004
Laurence Connor Other Director of the 25th Anniversay Production of Les Miserables 120795 26000003
Rosy Runciman Archival Footage Archivist(CML) 120984 26000002
Derek Warman Security Fireman 120951 26000005
Sean Desmond Security HOD Security 120951 26000006
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lee Simmonds Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Andrew Whiting Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
James Fenton Other Additional Material(English language adaptation: "Les Miserables") 120795 26000001
Luc Poullain Helicopter Pilot (ACS France) 121003 25000118
Tara Dreyfous Driver Unit Driver 273 25000113
Baudoin Crepat Driver Unit Driver 273 25000112
Renaud Schiff Driver Unit Driver 273 25000111
Cipriani Alexia Driver Unit Driver 273 25000114
Yoann Lauro Driver Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000115
Sebastien Michelon Driver Wardrobe Trailer Driver 273 25000117
Moise Labidi Driver Makeup Trailer Driver 273 25000116
David O’Donogue Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000090
Patrick Earls Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000089
Ruth Antoine Apprentice Editorial Trainee 120976 25000064
Dean Moran Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000063
Maria Pia Fanigliulo Coordinator Asset Manager/Green Coordinator 528 25000062
John Moss Apprentice Trainee Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 120976 25000065
Howard Moore Apprentice Trainee Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 120976 25000066
Keith Whitham Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000069
Lee Edwards Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000068
Oskars Pantelejevs Apprentice Trainee Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 120976 25000067
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000061
Malcolm Pearce Medic Health and Safety Officer 120966 25000060
Eddie O'Neill Production Stagehand 120824 25000054
Martin O'Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000053
Gerard O’Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000052
Dan Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000055
David Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000056
Pip Ayers Production EPK Producer 120824 25000059
David Oliver Stand-In Double/Stand-In(for Mr. Crowe) 121015 25000058
Taris Tyler Stand-In Double/Stand-In(for Mr. Jackman) 121015 25000057
Alfie Cain Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000070
Danny Jarman Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000071
Simon Dennis Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000083
Alan Bristow Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000082
Kitch Young Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000081
Mark Dilloway Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000084
Kash Hameed Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000085
Tony Molyneux Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000088
Chas McCahill Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000087
Gerry Hamshar Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000086
Chris Popham Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000080
Franciso Pinto Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000079
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000074
Nigel Birtchnell Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000073
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000072
Richard Cain Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000075
Eddie Cain Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000076
Barry Goodwin Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000078
Paul Andrews Driver Unit Driver(Red Chutney) 273 25000077
Robin Saunders Special Effects Technician Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 242 23000385
Toby Stewart Still Credits Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 121204 23000384
Aaron Carey Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000280
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000279
Ted Waine Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000278
Adrian Jeakins Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000281
Oliver James Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000282
Maria Barot Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000285
Rachel Brook Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000284
Al Crate Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000283
Harry Biddle Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000277
Peter Sumner Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000276
Sophie Hills Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000270
Shramana Haldar Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000269
Sammy Wu Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000268
Wayne Chan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000271
William Wong Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000272
Philippe Leprince Visual Effects Shader Writer(Double Negative) 419 23000275
Jamie Briens Animation Director Pipeline TD(Double Negative) 740 23000274
Elaine Kieran Rendering Artist Lighting and Rendering Supervisor(Double Negative) 121098 23000273
Mungo Pay Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000286
Sundar Krishnamurthy Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000287
Simon Arnold Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000300
Valeria Rocha Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000299
Sauyan Wong Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000298
Benjamin Chua Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000301
Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000302
Will Cohen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Mill) 243 23000305
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects Onset Service(Double Negative) 419 23000304
Craig Crane Visual Effects Onset Service(Double Negative) 419 23000303
Philip Pendlebury Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000297
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000296
Eric Bachtiar Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000290
Adam Jhani-Stephens Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000289
Ali Derweesh Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000288
Kat Tysoe Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000291
Laurie Pellard Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000292
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000295
Matthew Leach Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000294
Lisa Wood Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000293
Robin Walsh Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000267
Rachel Foo Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000266
Caroline Chai Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000241
Carolina Koesnadi Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000240
Calvin Fong Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000239
CheoWhong Chia Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000242
Choonjuan Ong Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000243
David Schott Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000246
Daniel Leatherdale Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000245
Daniel Duwe Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000244
Choy Bun Yue Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000238
Ashwini Prabhu Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000237
Aaron Noordally Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000231
Hui Ying Goh Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Double Negative) 120644 23000230
Brigitte Ward-Holmes Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Alexander Kirichenko Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000232
Alfred Zhuo Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000233
Aniruddha Satam Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000236
Andrea Chua Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000235
Amirah Busairi Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000234
Diana Wang Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000247
Elissavet Paneta Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000248
Michael Robert-Allen Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000260
Michael Lowry Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000259
Max Chan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000258
Moray CaldWell Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000261
Neil Jianoran Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000262
Philip Smith Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000265
Peter Welton Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000264
Nicholas Li Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000263
Luke Parsons Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000257
Lionel Wong Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000256
Hiroko Ueno Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000251
Haji Hassan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000250
Ewa Laursen Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000249
Janice Chandra Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000252
Kanika Andrew Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000253
Kross Wong Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000255
Ken Yap Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000254
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Mill) 243 23000306
Lorna Dumba Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(The Mill) 243 23000307
Paul Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes Post Production Limited) 243 23000359
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes Post Production Limited) 243 23000358
Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes Post Production Limited) 243 23000357
Christine Lemon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Rushes Post Production Limited) 120760 23000360
Sarah Breakwell Visual Effects VFX Support(Rushes Post Production Limited) 419 23000361
Craig Travis CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000364
Alan Williamson CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000363
Mark Pascoe CGI Artist CG artist(Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000362
Jonathan Privett Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rushes Post Production Limited) 345 23000356
Hayden Jones Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rushes Post Production Limited) 345 23000355
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor (Utopia) 249 23000349
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor (Utopia) 249 23000348
Sandra Chocholska Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep(The Mill) 120644 23000347
Bruno Fernandez Compositor (Utopia) 120626 23000350
David Sjodin Compositor (Utopia) 120626 23000351
Naveen Medaram Compositor (Utopia) 120626 23000354
Liam Spencer Compositor (Utopia) 120626 23000353
Gustaf Nilsson Compositor (Utopia) 120626 23000352
Michael Duong CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000365
Liam Hoflay CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000366
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000378
Josh Singer Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000377
Rob Olsson Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000376
Miles Friedman Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000379
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000380
Matt Loader Special Effects Technician Technician(Miniature Elements Unit) 242 23000383
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Miniature Elements Unit) 545 23000382
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000381
Trent Claus Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000375
Brian Hajek Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000374
Simone Coco Compositor (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120626 23000369
Chris Hutchison CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000368
Andy Hargreaves CGI Artist (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120986 23000367
Dan Alterman Compositor (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120626 23000370
Noel Harmes Compositor (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120626 23000371
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000373
Eleanor Rogers Compositor (Rushes Post Production Limited) 120626 23000372
Iyi Tubi Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep(The Mill) 120644 23000346
Eleanor Sutton Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep(The Mill) 120644 23000345
Andy Guest Effects Coordinator FX TD(The Mill) 120917 23000320
Jan Schubert Special Effects Technician Technical Director(The Mill) 242 23000319
David Hempstead Special Effects Technician Technical Director(The Mill) 242 23000318
Sam Lucas Modelmaker Modeller(The Mill) 120919 23000321
Adam Dewhirst Modelmaker Modeller(The Mill) 120919 23000322
Jacob Flint Matchmove Artist (The Mill) 120657 23000325
Amy Cuthbertson Matchmove Artist (The Mill) 120657 23000324
Jeff North Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Mill) 120960 23000323
Dominic Alderson Special Effects Technician Technical Director(The Mill) 242 23000317
Jason McDonald Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(The Mill) 120960 23000316
Mark Bright Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(The Mill) 614 23000310
Alex Fitzgerald Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(The Mill) 120760 23000309
Natalie Reid Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(The Mill) 120760 23000308
Robin Hinch Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(The Mill) 614 23000311
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000312
Jean-Claude Deguara Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000315
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor (The Mill) 779 23000314
Greg Spencer Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000313
David Jones Matchmove Artist (The Mill) 120657 23000326
Christoph Unger Matte Painter (The Mill) 120959 23000327
Eleanor Sutton Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000339
Neil Alford Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000338
Julien Record Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000337
Shizuka Fukuda Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000340
Luke Sikking Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000341
Eri Adachi Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000344
Peter Dudley Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000343
Tim Walker Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000342
Vince Goodsell Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000336
Bryan Bartlett Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000335
Henning Glabbart Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000330
Matt McDougal Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000329
Turlo Griffin Matte Painter (The Mill) 120959 23000328
Theajodharan Nagarajan Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000331
Clement Hingrai Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000332
Frank Hanna Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000334
Luciano Lopes Compositor (The Mill) 120626 23000333
Sam Reed Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000228
John Crewe Construction Barricade Construction 120900 21000005
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cameron Mackintosh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Debra Hayward Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nicholas Allott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Angela Morrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ian Waller Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000209
Aaron Sillis Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000207
Steve Kirkham Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000201
Nicholas Keegan Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000200
Lynn Jezzard Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000199
Vanessa Lee Hicks Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000202
Ian Parsons Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000203
Claire Piquemal Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000206
Clinten Pearce Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000205
Gemma Payne Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000204
Rick Pappas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bernard Bellew Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Trevor Nunn Source Material (adapted and directed original London production, produced in association with the Royal Shakespeare Company) 120786 4000012
John Caird Source Material (adapted and directed original London production, produced in association with the Royal Shakespeare Company) 120786 4000011
Cameron Mackintosh Source Material (from English production of the original stage musical: "Les Miserables") 120786 4000010
Patrick Schweitzer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Harriet Worth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jean-Marc Natel Source Material (original French Text of "Les Miserables") 120786 4000009
Claude-Michel Schönberg Source Material (from original stage musical: "Les Miserables") 120786 4000007
Francesca Budd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Thomas Schonberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Raphael Benoliel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
William Nicholson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alain Boublil Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Victor Hugo Source Material (from novel: "Les Miserables") 120786 4000005
Herbert Kretzmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Claude-Michel Schönberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Nigel Garton Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000198
Edward Lewis French Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000197
Joyce Springer Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000172
Philip Philmar Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000171
Perry Millward Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000170
Julie Stark Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000173
Dominic Applewhite Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000174
Jonathan D. Dudley Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000177
Andy Coxon Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000176
Matthew Corner Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000175
Georgina Jackson Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000169
Matt Harrop Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000168
Adam Searles Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000162
Jeff Nicholson Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000161
Sally Mates Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000160
Simon Shorten Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000163
Juliet Alderice Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000164
Spike Grimsey Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000167
Valeries Cutko Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000166
Sean Buckley Actor Ensemble Paris Beggar 1 1000165
Rhidian Marc Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000178
Chris Milford Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000179
Brenda Moore Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000191
Claire Machin Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000190
Ella Hunt Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000189
Mischa Purnell Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000192
Annette Yeo Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000193
Vicky Evans Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000196
Jennifer Essex Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000195
Josephine Darvill-Mills Actor Ensemble Wedding Dancer 1 1000194
Sophie Huchinson Actor Ensemble Turning Woman 1 1000188
Samuel J. Weir Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000187
Jonny Purchase Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000182
Joseph Peters Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000181
Jamie Muscato Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000180
David Roberts Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000183
Steveee Ross-Davies Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000184
Jos Slovick Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000186
Matt Seadon Young Actor Ensemble Student 1 1000185
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (Working Title) 307 5000007
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000029
Christopher Cavanagh Videotape Operator Video Playback Operator 120833 6000028
Guy McCormack Videotape Operator Video Playback Operator 120833 6000027
Frederic Viale Focus Puller Aerial Focus Puller(ACS France) 332 6000030
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000031
Rob Farris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000034
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000033
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Dominique Cheung Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
David Pearce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Max Glickman Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000019
Abigail Catto Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000018
Spencer Murray Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Elliot Dupuy Clapper Loader C Camera Clapper Loader 120619 6000020
Ben Brown Loader Central Loader 120956 6000021
David Churchyard Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000024
Rob Gilmour Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000023
Morgan Spencer Loader Central Loader 120956 6000022
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000035
Jim Swanson Aerial Director of Photography Aerial DOP/Operator(ACS France) 121063 6000036
Stephen Metcalfe Music Orchestrations/Additional Stage Orchestration 120781 8000006
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Herbert Kretzmer Lyrics n/a 120871 8000003
Stephen Brooker Music Musical Director/Additional Stage Orchestration 120781 8000007
Jonathan Allen Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000008
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Christopher Jahnke Music New Stage Orchestration 120781 8000010
John Cameron Music Original Stage Orchestration 120781 8000009
Alain Boublil Lyrics Lyrics/Music Producer 120871 8000002
Claude-Michel Schönberg Original Score Music/Music Producer 120839 8000001
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000002
Melanie Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alison Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alex Kalmakrian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lucy Mitra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Angus Munro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Oliver Tellet Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Tom McFarling Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
David Seaton Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Charles Somers Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Richard George Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Rebecca Pearson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000022
Chris Hankey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Ben Ryder Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Tom O’shea Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Ben Piltz Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Ben Quirk Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nicholas Hatton Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000009
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000008
Hollie Foster Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gayle Dickie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Adrian Sarple Assistant Director Ensemble 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Nicholas Hatton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Matthieu Rubin Production Manager n/a 305 5000027
Leigh Gold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Peter Byrne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
John Evans Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000010
Nathan Mann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Ian Coffey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Adam Coles Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Graham Martyr Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Martin Foley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Timothee Aspert Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Jeremy Bau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Danny Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zac Nicholson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Marquez Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000159
Terence Keely Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000158
Keith Dunphy Actor Client 1 1000053
Julia Worsley Actor Head Whore 1 1000052
Charlotte Spencer Actor Whore 3 1 1000051
Ashley Artus Actor Pawn Broker 1 1000054
John Surman Actor Organ-Grinder 1 1000055
Polly Kemp Actor Nursing Sister 1 1000058
James Simmons Actor Champmathieu 1 1000057
David Cann Actor Magistrate 1 1000056
Lynne Wilmot Actor Whore 2 1 1000050
Frances Ruffelle Actor Whore 1 1 1000049
Nicola Sloane Actor Hair Crone 1 1000043
Dick Ward Actor Bamatabois' Valet 1 1000042
Andrew Havill Actor Cochepaille 1 1000041
Daniel Evans Actor Pimp 1 1000044
David Stoller Actor Sailor 1 1 1000045
Adrian Scarborough Actor Toothman 1 1000048
Jaygann Ayeh Actor Sailor 3 1 1000047
Ross McCormack Actor Sailor 2 1 1000046
Ian Pirie Actor Babet 1 1000059
Adam Pearce Actor Brujon 1 1000060
Dianne Pilkington Actor Inn Whore 1 1 1000073
Jack Chissick Actor Father Christmas 2 1 1000072
Peter Mair Actor Father Christmas 1 1 1000071
Robyn North Actor Inn Whore 2 1 1000074
Norma Atallah Actor Mother Whore 1 1000075
Paul Leonard Actor Citizen 1 1000078
Mark Roper Actor Citizen 1 1000077
Patrick Godfrey Actor Gillenormand 1 1000076
Leighton Rafferty Actor Handsome Soldier 2 1 1000070
Lewis Kirk Actor Handsome Soldier 1 1 1000069
Natalya Wallace Actor Young Éponine 1 1000063
Marc Pickering Actor Montparnasse 1 1000062
Julian Bleach Actor Clacquesous 1 1000061
Phil Snowden Actor Customer 1 1 1000064
Hadrian Delacy Actor Customer 2 1 1000065
Mark Donovan Actor Portly Customer 1 1000068
Sam Parks Actor Tall Customer 1 1000067
Lottie Steer Actor Baby 1 1000066
Tim Downie Actor Brevet 1 1000040
Bertie Carvel Actor Bamatabois 1 1000039
David Hawley Actor Convict 3 1 1000014
Josef Altin Actor Convict 2 1 1000013
Cavin Cornwall Actor Convict 1 1 1000012
Adam Jones Actor Convict 4 1 1000015
John Barr Actor Convict 5 1 1000016
Andy Beckwith Actor Innkeeper 1 1000019
Richard Dixon Actor Mairie Officer 1 1000018
Tony Rohr Actor Overseer 1 1000017
Isabelle Allen Actor Young Cosette 1 1000011
Daniel Huttlestone Actor Gavroche 1 1000010
Amanda Seyfried Actor Cosette 1 1000004
Anne Hathaway Actor Fantine 1 1000003
Russell Crowe Actor Javert 1 1000002
Sacha Baron Cohen Actor Thénardier 1 1000005
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Madame Thenardier 1 1000006
Samantha Barks Actor Eponine 1 1000009
Aaron Tveit Actor Enjolras 1 1000008
Eddie Redmayne Actor Marius 1 1000007
Stephen Bent Actor Jailer 1 1000020
George Blagden Actor Grantaire 1 1000021
Jenna Boyd Actor Factory Woman 5 1 1000033
Kirsty Hoiles Actor Factory Woman 4 1 1000032
Clare Foster Actor Factory Woman 3 1 1000031
Alice Fearn Actor Factory Woman 6 1 1000034
Alison Tennant Actor Factory Woman 7 1 1000035
John Albasiny Actor Factory Onlooker 1 1000038
Cathy Breeze Actor Factory Woman 9 1 1000037
Marilyn Cutts Actor Factory Woman 8 1 1000036
Hannah Waddingham Actor Factory Woman 2 1 1000030
Kate Fleetwood Actor Factory Woman 1 1 1000029
Heather Chasen Actor Madame Magloire 1 1000024
Georgie Glen Actor Madame Baptistine 1 1000023
Colm Wilkinson Actor Bishop 1 1000022
Paul Thornley Actor Constable 1 1 1000025
Paul Howell Actor Constable 2 1 1000026
Michael Jibson Actor Foreman 1 1000028
Stephen Tate Actor Fauchelevent 1 1000027
Miles Roughley Actor Gavroche's Urchin 1 1000079
Cameron Strefford Actor Gavroche's Urchin 1 1000080
Amy Griffiths Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000132
Holly Dale Spencer Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000131
Sonya Cullingford Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000130
Fania Grigoriou Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000133
Amanda Henderson Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000134
Gemma O’duffy Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000137
Luisa Lazzaro Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000136
Alexia Khadime Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000135
Mary Cormack Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000129
Antonia Clarke Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000128
Sara Pelosi Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000122
Jackie Marks Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000121
Charlotte Hope Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000120
Mary Roscoe Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000123
Amelia Scaramucci Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000124
Lorna Brown Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000127
Rachel Archer Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000126
Carolin Sheen Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000125
Rosa O’reilly Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000138
Amy Ellen Richardson Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000139
Sarah Flind Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000152
Simon Fisher Becker Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000151
Kerry Ellis Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000150
Kelly-Anne Gower Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000153
James Greene Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000154
Alison Jiear Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000157
Chris Howell Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000156
Nick Holder Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000155
Richard Colson Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000149
Michael Cahill Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000148
Nancy Sullivan Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000143
Robyn Miranda Simpson Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000141
Olivia Rose-Aaron Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000140
Rebecca Sutherland Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000144
Tabitha Webb Actor Ensemble "Lovely Lady" 1 1000145
Tony Bignell Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000147
Gerard Bentall Actor Ensemble "Master Of The House" 1 1000146
Mandy Holliday Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000119
Tricia Deighton Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000118
Alistair Brammer Actor Prouvaire 1 1000093
Stuart Neal Actor Lesgles 1 1000092
Hugh Skinner Actor Joly 1 1000091
Katy Secombe Actor Madame Hucheloup 1 1000094
Hadley Fraser Actor Army Officer 1 1000095
Gina Beck Actor Turning Woman 3 1 1000098
Gemma Wardle Actor Turning Woman 2 1 1000097
Linzi Hateley Actor Turning Woman 1 1 1000096
Gabriel Vick Actor Feuilly 1 1000090
Fra Fee Actor Courfeyrac 1 1000089
Joel Phillimore Actor Beggar 1 1 1000083
Joseph West Actor Gavroche's Urchin 1 1000082
Alfie Davis Actor Gavroche's Urchin 1 1000081
Jacqueline Dankworth Actor Beggar 2 1 1000084
Amelia Jefford Actor Beggar 3 1 1000085
Killian Donnelly Actor Combeferre 1 1000088
Richard Cordery Actor Duc De Raguse 1 1000087
Chris Barnes Actor Beggar 4 1 1000086
Katie Hall Actor Turning Woman 4 1 1000099
Lisa Hull Actor Turning Woman 5 1 1000100
Stephen Matthews Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000112
Emma Dukes Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000111
Eleanor Bruce Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000110
Peter Saracen Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000113
Sebastian Sykes Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000114
Helen Cotterill Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000117
Bessie Carter Actor Ensemble Factory Woman 1 1000116
Phil Zimmerman Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000115
Alexander Brooks Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000109
Richard Bremmer Actor Ensemble "At The End Of The Day" 1 1000108
Kerry Ingram Actor Turning Woman 8 1 1000103
Jessica Duncan Actor Turning Woman 7 1 1000102
Andrea Deck Actor Turning Woman 6 1 1000101
John Warnaby Actor Majordomo 1 1000104
Michael Sarne Actor Father Mabeuf 1 1000105
Ellie Beaven Actor Mother 1 1000107
Freya Parks Actor Café Barmaid 1 1000106
Rob Houston Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000005
Nick Cupac Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000004
Charlie Wall Grip Central Grip 365 15000003
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000006
Peter Olney Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000007
Chris Gilbertson Electrician Desk Op/Electrician 450 15000010
Will Kendall Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Paul McGeachan Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jody Knight Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alex Mott Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Simon Hill Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Goldcrest Post Production) 230 14000042
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Goldcrest Post Production) 230 14000041
Paul Pritchard Sound Engineer 120816 14000040
Nick Kray ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000043
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000044
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000047
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000046
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000045
Tom Hyde Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Thomas Tann Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Hayns Electric Wire Assistant 121127 15000025
Clive Goble Electric Wire Supervisor 121127 15000024
Darren Rashbrook Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000023
Ben Mahoney Electric Wire Assistant 121127 15000026
Scott Spearpoint Electric Wire Assistant 121127 15000027
Gary Lambert Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000030
David Brimming Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000029
John Field Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000028
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000022
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000021
Ross Grainger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Andy O'Driscoll Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Andrew Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Emily-Jane Grainger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Alan McPherson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Roy Furness Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Charles Cox Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Jamie Hunt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Olga Fitzroy Sound Engineer 120816 14000039
Fiona Cruickshank Sound Engineer 120816 14000038
Paul Schwartz Sound Music Sound Maintenance 120816 14000013
Robin Johnson Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000012
Arthur Fenn Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000011
James Gibb Sound 2nd Assistant Sound 120816 14000014
Duncan Craig Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000015
Dominic Gibbs Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor 229 14000018
Nigel Stone Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor 229 14000017
Andrew Rowe Sound Sound & Music Assistant 120816 14000016
Stefan Henrix Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000010
Matt Skelding ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Mark Paterson Sound Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
John Warhurst Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Lee Walpole Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Tim Hands ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Supervisor 120939 14000006
Samir Foco Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor 229 14000019
Alistair Hawkins Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor 229 14000020
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Nick Gillett Boom Operator Location Foley Boom Operator 215 14000031
Timothy White Foley Recordist Location Foley Recordist 225 14000030
Peter D Smith Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000033
Feet’N Frames Foley Foley Facility 120961 14000034
Chris Barrett Sound Engineer 120816 14000037
Simon Rhodes Sound Additional Engineer 120816 14000036
Sam Okell Sound Additional Engineer 120816 14000035
Billy Mahoney Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000029
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000028
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000023
Alastair Sirkett ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000022
John Warhurst Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor 229 14000021
Jay Price ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000024
Kevin Penney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Sue Harding Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Steve Sansom Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000031
Wesley Bain Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000032
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
James Pavey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Heather Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Martin Shenton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Chris Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Mike Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Kai Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Shane Steyn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000999
Leonard Woodcock Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000048
Leon McCarthy Construction Barricade Construction 120900 21000002
Alan Chesters Construction Barricade Construction 120900 21000003
Robert Sansom Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Hugh Jackman Actor Jean Valjean 1 1000001
Stephen Crewe Construction Barricade Construction 120900 21000004
Steen Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Big Ben Wright Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Arran Topham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Simon Whyman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Will Willoughby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Martin Wilde Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
James Grogan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
David R Grant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
James Richardson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Richard Knibb Finance Manager Finance Director(CML) 120941 16000003
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Clair Hanson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Albert G Ruben Production Insurance Insurance(AON) 120949 16000010
Astrid Monarque Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Sophie Olivier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Director(Working Title) 120941 16000002
Michele Tandy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Greg Evans Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000035
Steve Devlin Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000034
William Bimpson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000033
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000036
Aaron Muir Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000037
Pat Miller Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000040
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000039
Mark Fox-Potten Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000038
Liam Steel Choreographer Choreographer/Musical Staging 120803 17000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head Of Legal And Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jonathan Cohen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Dan Euston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Tony Christian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Javert Stunt Double 120804 19000002
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Emily MacKintosh Business Affairs Director Of Legal And Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Double (for Valjean) 120980 19000003
Rachelle Beinart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Andy Butcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Designer 120936 13000055
Nikita Rae Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000054
Cara Walker Model Maker n/a 121081 9000029
Emma Saunders Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Alice Sutton Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Nigel Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
David Meeking Painter HOD Painter 200 9000034
Peter Edge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Cadi Rowlands Model Maker n/a 121081 9000026
Liz Peck Model Maker n/a 121081 9000025
Katie Turner Art Department Petty Cash Buyer 120843 9000019
Carrie Garner Art Department Assistant Production Buyer 120843 9000018
James Hendy Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000017
John Marson Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Didier Davin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Fiona Gourlay Model Maker n/a 121081 9000024
Lizzie Bravo Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Peter Hooper Greensman Greens 201 9000022
Jonathan Moore Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
John Roberts Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000036
Michael Weaver Painter n/a 200 9000049
Markus Spivey Painter n/a 200 9000048
Jay Sotheran Painter n/a 200 9000047
Bradley Woodbridge Painter n/a 200 9000050
Aimee Francis Painter Painter Improver 200 9000051
Annika Hellgren Sculptor n/a 120910 9000054
Joel Belsham Sculptor n/a 120910 9000053
Steven Hunter Sculptor n/a 120910 9000052
Dorian Smith Painter n/a 200 9000046
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000045
Alan Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000039
John Daynes Painter n/a 200 9000038
John Cloke Painter n/a 200 9000037
Larry Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000040
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000041
George Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000044
Daryl King Painter n/a 200 9000043
Kavin Hall Painter n/a 200 9000042
Sarah Whittle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000016
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Skaila Kanga Music Harp 120781 8000026
Rolf Wilson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000025
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor 120781 8000024
David Daniels Music Cello 120781 8000027
Ollie Lewis Music Master of the House Band 120781 8000029
Catherine Grieves Music Supervisor (for Hot House Music Ltd) 120872 8000032
Dave Hartley Music Master of the House Band 120781 8000031
Marcus Tilt Music Master of the House Band 120781 8000030
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000023
Nick Hill Music Assistant Programmer 120781 8000022
Jennifer Whyte Music On-Set Pianist 120781 8000016
Roger Davison Music On-Set Pianist 120781 8000015
Rael Jones Music Orchestrator/Music Editor And Programmer 120781 8000014
Michael England Music Crowd Chorus Preparation 120781 8000017
Neil Stemp Music Editor Music Editor and Programmer 214 8000018
David Hearn Music Editor Music Editor and Programmer 214 8000021
Matt Robertson Music Editor Music Editor and Programmer 214 8000020
Christophe BauchSchinger Music Editor Music Editor and Programmer 214 8000019
Adam Langston Music End Titles Arrangement 120781 8000033
Claude-Michel Schönberg Song ("Suddenly") 120859 8000034
Julia Castle Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Jane Harwood Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Sarah Jane Prentice Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Ketan Waikar Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Gavin Fitch Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000011
Kristy Parnham Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Sophie Neil Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000013
Patrick Harris Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000012
Ben Munro Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Hannah Moseley Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Hugh Jackman Song Performer ("Suddenly") 120788 8000037
Herbert Kretzmer Song ("Suddenly") 120859 8000036
Alain Boublil Song ("Suddenly") 120859 8000035
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Grant Armstrong Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gary Jopling Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Herbert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Jody King Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Sam Keyte Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000029
Felicity Christiaans Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000028
Sharon McCormack Tailor Cutter(Men) 120990 13000027
Gemma Rasmussen Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000030
Marcia Smith Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000031
John Cowell Wardrobe Head of Breakdown 120823 13000034
Stephanie Huam Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000033
Trethanna Trevarthen Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000032
Melanie Carter Tailor Cutter(Ladies) 120990 13000026
Miranda Clarke Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000025
Jessie Gelpke Costumes Junior Costume Assistant 120828 13000019
Linda O'Reilly Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Henry Christopher Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Carlos Fontanarrosa Costumes Junior Costume Assistant 120828 13000020
Kirsty Allen Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000021
Kay Manasseh Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000024
Jason Airey Costumes BBC Skillset Costume Trainee 120828 13000023
Harry Hewitt Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000022
Camilla Bartholomew Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000035
Jose Ruiz Dorada Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000036
Julie Kendrick Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000048
Laura Morse Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000047
Lois McIntosh Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000046
Carolyn Cousins Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000049
Maralyn Sherman Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000050
Emma Scott Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000053
Nicola Buck Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000052
Sharon Colley Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000051
Charmaine Fuller Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000045
Carmel Jackson Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000044
Karen Cohen Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000039
Julie Dartnell Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist 121041 13000038
Julia Vernon Makeup Supervisor Crowd Hair And Makeup Supervisor 517 13000037
Helen Barrett Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000040
Rebecca Cole Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000041
Jane Walker Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000043
Jan Sewell Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000042
Annette Allen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Yvonne Duckett Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Elspeth Brodie Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Amelia Granger Executive Executive Vice President Film 120806 11000005
David Dolman Consultant Marketing Consultant(CML) 120784 12000003
Joan Lader Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000004
Liz Caplan Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000007
Claire Underwood Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000006
Roberta Duchak Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000005
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000003
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Yves Moreaux Painter n/a 200 9000058
Rob Mullender Sculptor n/a 120910 9000057
James Orange Casting Associate (CML) 160 10000002
Trevor Jackson Casting Consultant (CML) 120844 10000003
Lauren Evans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Robert Sterne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Paul Wooller Casting Assistant (CML) 177 10000004
Mary Hammond Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000008
Linda Kerns Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000009
Lucille Acevedo Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Marco De Magalhaes Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000008
Helen Turpin Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000007
Janine Cunliffe Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Ana Cuerda Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Harriet Kendall Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Tracy McGregor Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Oliver Southall Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Tim Aslam Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Sally Turner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
James Freedman Consultant Pickpocketing Consultant 120784 12000012
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000011
Mary Meyland Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000010
Christopher Quested Consultant Dolby Consultant(Goldcrest Post Production) 120784 12000013
Lisa Westcott Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 121041 13000002
Sonia Isla Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rob Voysey Construction Construction Manager 120900 21000007
Synopsis
After Jean Valjean - an ex-convict once imprisoned for stealing a loaf of bread - breaks parole, he is hunted for decades by the ruthless policeman Javert. Valjean adopts a new identity and prospers as a factory owner. When he agrees to care for factory worker Fantine's young daughter, Cosette, their lives change forever.
N/A
N/A