A Little Bit of Heaven (2011)

Little Bit of Heaven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords cancer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Hudson Actor Marley Corbett 1 1000001
Gael Bernal Actor Julian Goldstein 1 1000002
Lucy Punch Actor Sarah Walker 1 1000003
Kathy Bates Actor Beverly Corbett 1 1000004
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Renee Blair 1 1000005
Whoopi Goldberg Actor God 1 1000006
Treat Williams Actor Jack Corbett 1 1000007
Steven Weber Actor Rob Randolf 1 1000008
Peter Dinklage Actor Vinnie 1 1000009
Alan Dale Actor Dr. Sanders 1 1000010
Romany Malco Actor Peter Cooper 1 1000011
Jason Davis Actor Thomas Blair 1 1000012
Bailey Bass Actor Cammie Blair 1 1000013
Charlotte Bass Actor Cammie Blair 1 1000014
Brett Rice Actor Ad Agency Client 1 1000015
Maureen Brennan Actor Waiting Area Nurse 1 1000016
Donna Duplantier Actor Exam Room Nurse 1 1000017
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Saleswoman 1 1000018
James Hebert Actor Matt 1 1000019
Ivan Neville Actor Band Leader 1 1000020
Ian Neville Actor Band 1 1000021
Anders Osborne Actor Band 1 1000022
Tony Hall Actor Band 1 1000023
Raymond Weber Actor Band 1 1000024
Shamar Allen Actor Band 1 1000025
Brian Fitzpatrick Actor Band 1 1000026
Russell Batiste Actor Band 1 1000027
Nick Daniels Actor Band 1 1000028
Nicole Kassell Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Gill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Schroeder Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Katz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Goguen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neil Sacker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Skot Bright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Witherill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Gren Wells Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Ian Watermeier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Gren Wells Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kati Johnston Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Roque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Caroline O'Brien Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000004
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Christina Kremer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jared Hopkins Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Splinter Unit) 163 5000008
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Greg Dennon Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
George Bott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cali Pomes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Paul Uddo Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Kathy Chambless Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
John Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Bernadette Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Debra Kaufmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
M Sellers Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Patricia Nelkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Scottie Brower Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Andrew Cavaness Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Craig Harvey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Ronald Uribe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Peter Wilson Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
James Trotter Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
John Collins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Brandon Perry Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Wise Wolfe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
James Roque Assistant Director UPM/1st Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000029
Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000030
Winston Riley Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000031
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Ward Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000002
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Erik Brown Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Frank Parrish Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Tiffani Stephenson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Golnar Fakharai Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000012
Wylie Whitesides Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000013
Joe Datri Film Lab Hydrascope Crane Technician 120850 6000014
Steven Miller Film Lab Hydrascope Crane Technician 120850 6000015
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000016
Gabe Velasco Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000017
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Stephen Nakamura Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000019
Kamila Baghernejad Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000020
James Baker Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Sean Lawrence Colorist n/a 120920 6000022
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Richard Foreman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
Patti Perret Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000025
John Trapman Camera Operator Wescam Technician 239 6000026
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000027
Stephen Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Rubin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
David Gustafson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Julien Lormant Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000006
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ivan Neville Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Rebekah Touma Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000008
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Sebastian Zulleta Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000011
Ladd McIntosh Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Esther McIntosh Music Coordinator Orchestration Coordinator 206 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000016
Denis St Amand Music Stage Engineer 120781 8000017
Heitor Pereira Performer Guitar 120819 8000018
Don Markese Performer Woodwinds 120819 8000019
Laura Izibor Song ("Shine") 120859 8000020
Laura Izibor Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000021
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Move That Thang") 120859 8000022
Marc Ferrari Song ("Move That Thang") 120859 8000023
Stephen Lang Song ("Move That Thang") 120859 8000024
Scott Nickoley Song ("Move That Thang") 120859 8000025
T Moses Song Performer ("Move That Thang") 120788 8000026
Curt Sobel Song ("Song For Cara") 120859 8000027
Gary Schreiner Song ("Song For Cara") 120859 8000028
Gary Schreiner Song Performer ("Song For Cara") 120788 8000029
Damian Kulash Song ("Here It Goes Again") 120859 8000030
Timothy Nordwind Song ("Here It Goes Again") 120859 8000031
OK Go Song Performer ("Here It Goes Again") 120788 8000032
Ivan Neville Song ("Buck Jumping") 120859 8000033
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000034
Ian Neville Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000035
Tony Hall Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000036
Raymond Weber Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000037
Shamar Allen Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000038
Tom Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("Buck Jumping") 120788 8000039
Jon Cleary Song ("Funky Munky Biznis") 120859 8000040
Jon Cleary Song Performer ("Funky Munky Biznis") 120788 8000041
Nini Camps Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000042
McGowan Southward Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000043
The Seventeens Song Performer ("Perfect Day") 120788 8000044
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Happy Weekday Blues") 120859 8000045
Kermit Ruffins Song Performer ("Happy Weekday Blues") 120788 8000046
Phil Symonds Song ("Dirty Rice") 120859 8000047
Phil Symonds Song Performer ("Dirty Rice") 120788 8000048
Curt Sobel Song ("Dues And Don'ts") 120859 8000049
Gary Schreiner Song ("Dues And Don'ts") 120859 8000050
Gary Schreiner Song Performer ("Dues And Don'ts") 120788 8000051
Jennifer Falk Song ("Love Feelin'") 120859 8000052
Aida Song Performer ("Love Feelin'") 120788 8000053
Curt Sobel Song ("Two-Boned Stew") 120859 8000054
Gary Schreiner Song ("Two-Boned Stew") 120859 8000055
P.O.E. Song Performer ("Two-Boned Stew") 120788 8000056
Ivan Neville Song ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120859 8000057
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120788 8000058
Anders Osborne Song ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120859 8000059
Anders Osborne Song Performer ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120788 8000060
Tony Hall Song Performer ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120788 8000061
Raymond Weber Song Performer ("Make Up Of A Fool") 120788 8000062
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Treme Second Line") 120859 8000063
Kermit Ruffins Song Performer ("Treme Second Line") 120788 8000064
Mike James Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000065
Troy Samson Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000066
Aileen Cruz Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000067
Hipjoint Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000068
Ricardo Lemvo Song ("Ay Valeria") 120859 8000069
Ricardo Lemvo Song Performer ("Ay Valeria") 120788 8000070
Helen Long Song ("Soiree") 120859 8000071
Helen Long Song Performer ("Soiree") 120788 8000072
Ali Theodore Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000073
Sarai Howard Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000074
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000075
Julian Davis Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000076
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Turn It Around") 120788 8000077
Vincent Vincent Song ("Pretty Girl") 120859 8000078
Vincent Vincent & the Villains Song Performer ("Pretty Girl") 120788 8000079
Curt Sobel Song ("Two-Beat Or Not Two-Beat") 120859 8000080
Gary Schreiner Song ("Two-Beat Or Not Two-Beat") 120859 8000081
P.O.E. Song Performer ("Two-Beat Or Not Two-Beat") 120788 8000082
Janis Joplin Song ("Mercedes Benz") 120859 8000083
Michael McClure Song ("Mercedes Benz") 120859 8000084
Bobby Neuwirth Song ("Mercedes Benz") 120859 8000085
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000086
Ian Neville Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000087
Tony Hall Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000088
Raymond Weber Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000089
Aria Quartett Song Performer ("String Quartet In B Flat Major-Allegro") 120788 8000090
Ali Theodore Song ("All The Way Up") 120859 8000091
Sarai Howard Song ("All The Way Up") 120859 8000092
Alana Fonseca Song ("All The Way Up") 120859 8000093
Jason Gleed Song ("All The Way Up") 120859 8000094
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("All The Way Up") 120788 8000095
Macy Gray Song ("Beauty In The World") 120859 8000096
Joshua Lopez Song ("Beauty In The World") 120859 8000097
Kannon Cross Song ("Beauty In The World") 120859 8000098
George Reichart Song ("Beauty In The World") 120859 8000099
Macy Gray Song Performer ("Beauty In The World") 120788 8000100
Curt Sobel Song ("Montuno Uno") 120859 8000101
Gary Schreiner Song ("Montuno Uno") 120859 8000102
P.O.E. Song Performer ("Montuno Uno") 120788 8000103
Ray LaMontagne Song ("You Are The Best Thing") 120859 8000104
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("You Are The Best Thing") 120788 8000105
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000106
Ian Neville Song Performer ("A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000107
Tony Hall Song Performer ("A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000108
Raymond Weber Song Performer ("A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000109
Ivan Neville Song ("Nola Jump") 120859 8000110
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000111
Ian Neville Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000112
Tony Hall Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000113
Raymond Weber Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000114
Shamar Allen Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000115
Tom Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("Nola Jump") 120788 8000116
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
W Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Thomas Traugott Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Will Eastin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Sanchez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jenifer Marrus Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Stephen Werblun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Myron Meek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000010
Gregory Geniusz Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000011
Gustavo Coto Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000012
Cassie Catalanotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David Hingle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Andrew Preen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Becnel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Iggy Colomer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Danny Nick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Shelly Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jo Chadick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Carl Denooyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Paul Pitalo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Rachelle Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Alexander Lasseigne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Ashlie Philastre Set Dresser On Set Dresser(for Ms. Hudson) 197 9000025
Brent Stewart Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Thomas Morrison Art Department Lead Sculptor 120843 9000027
Alexandra Adduci Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Steve Walters Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Artist 745 9000029
Pavel Pesta Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Thomas Ashburn Painter On Set Painter 200 9000031
Andrew Casbon Painter On Set Painter 200 9000032
Joaquin Sanchez Painter On Set Painter 200 9000033
Brad Benischek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Andrew Casbon Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Louie Rabion Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Wayne Softley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
David Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Scott Bivona Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Kevin Broome Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000040
Rob Joy Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000041
Damon Bonin Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000042
Mike Herriage Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000043
Thomas Grehan Scenic Artist On Set Painter/Scenic Artist 745 9000044
Patrick O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicole Abellera Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lisa Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Joanne Bloom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jason Landry Casting Associate Extra Casting Associate 160 10000006
Ian Batherson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jillian Batherson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Brittany Pastor Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Marcy Punch Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000011
Shirley Davis Production Executive (The Film Department) 118216 11000003
Scott Nemes Creative Executive (The Film Department) 120932 11000004
Christine Crow Creative Executive (The Film Department) 120932 11000005
Bernd Stephan Finance CFO(The Film Department) 121155 11000006
Joe Greblo Instructor Hang Gliding Instructor 121095 12000001
Malcolm Jones Instructor Hang Gliding Instructor 121095 12000002
Dave Jordan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Len Pendergast Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives Inc.) 120784 12000004
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000005
Diane Slattery Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000006
Steve Yung Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000007
Noah Yung Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000008
Debbie Nash Consultant Nutritional Consultant(for Ms. Hudson) 120784 12000009
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Carla Chao Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000003
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (for Ms Hudson) 120801 13000004
Monica McGowan Contact Lenses Contact Lenses Technician 121152 13000005
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lediedra Richard-Baldwin Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000009
Remi Savva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Susan Spaid Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Samantha Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Anne Morgan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Tony Ward Hair Key Hair Stylist 120794 13000015
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Hudson) 120799 13000016
Albert Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Adam Gaeta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Anne James Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Donita Sather Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000025
Linda Gardar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000026
Fionnuala Lynch Costume Supervisor (NY) 120895 13000027
Christy Crouch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Patricia Gorman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Wendy Talley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Catherine Rodi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Patty Spinale Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Sarah Koeppe Costumes Costume Assistant(Splinter Unit) 120828 13000034
Candace Rice Costumer n/a 120880 13000035
Sherri Hamilton Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000036
Nikki Brown Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000037
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Chris Main Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jared Watt Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000007
Charles Tatum Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000008
David Stanke Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000010
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000013
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Craig Mann Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
Gary Simpson Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Art Villasenor Crane Grip Remote Hand Technician 121043 15000001
Len Levine Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Anthony Mialet Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000003
Joseph Paolucci Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000004
Chip Carey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Brian Evans Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Albert Ferreira Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Nathan Tape Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Daniel Tkaczyk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Tedd Underwood Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Christopher Meydrich Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Jared Talbot Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Chris Trosclair Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Chad Vanko Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Tarik Alherimi Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Mason McGuire Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Allen Parks Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Clayton Nepveux Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Josh Nobles Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Declan Ryan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
Scott Zuchowski Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000023
Kris Weaver Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000024
Mike Kennedy Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000025
Larry Cottrill Lighting Technician Aerolight Balloon Technician 120907 15000026
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000027
Andrew Clapp Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Jarrid Clinkinbeard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Crystal Dallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Larry Dorsey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Charles Hinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Kevin Lippincott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Ronnie Martin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Humberto Recio Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Jake Sauerbrey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Amanda Warning Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Steve Zeiger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Brian Dallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Josh Nobles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000040
Daniel Ory Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000041
Richard Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000042
Adrian Neri Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Spencer Wilcox Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Ryan Ward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Duane Cooper Grip n/a 365 15000046
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000047
Richard Hoover Grip n/a 365 15000048
Holly O'Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000049
Jerone Ordone Grip n/a 365 15000050
Jonathan Stoll Grip n/a 365 15000051
Mark Toups Grip n/a 365 15000052
Jeremy Webre Grip n/a 365 15000053
Barry Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000054
Kevin Flores Grip n/a 365 15000055
Joseph Lotuaco Grip n/a 365 15000056
Kevin Luster Grip n/a 365 15000057
James Selph Grip n/a 365 15000058
Sean Fickert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000059
Mike Nami Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000060
Curt Burlin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000061
Scott Hillman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000062
Jarvis Lansing Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000063
Rell Putt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000064
Calvin Ursin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000065
Charles Hinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000066
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000067
Jonathan Thompson Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000068
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shellie Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Kibler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sharon Swan Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Jamie Coffey Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Casey McAdams Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Accountant Assistant 120979 16000007
David Feldman Accountant DI Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000008
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc) 120949 16000009
Kate Mandel Accountant (The Film Department) 120802 16000010
Gina Faucheux Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000011
Kim Bernard Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Linowes Legal Affairs Production Legal(Linowes Law Firm) 121072 18000001
Matthew Schneider Legal Affairs Production Legal(Linowes Law Firm) 121072 18000002
Mandy Gagliardi Legal Affairs Legal 121072 18000003
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(The Film Department) 120792 18000004
Rina Dhaliwal Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(The Film Department) 120792 18000005
Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Surels Stunt Double (for Marley) 120980 19000002
Richard King Stunt Double (for Julian) 120980 19000003
Pat Romano Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000004
Lance Gilbert Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
John Zimmerman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Thirl Haston Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Trace Cheramie Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Mallory Thompson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Andy Cheng Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Tim Drnec Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Richard Volp Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Sid Yost Animal Trainer Head Trainer/Coordinator(Animal Actors Worldwide) 120962 20000001
Trevor Fowler Animal Trainer (Animal Actors Worldwide) 120962 20000002
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Blanchard Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Charles Tatum Construction Utility 120900 21000003
Jack Flynn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Joshua Dupre Chef (Hanna Brothers Caterers) 121045 22000001
Drury Dupre Craft Service Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Caterers) 120903 22000002
Ryan Miller Craft Service 2nd Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Caterers) 120903 22000003
David Guilbeau Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000004
Derek Schwebel Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Anne Mendez Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000001
Sean Faden Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 249 23000003
Melanie Leveque Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Olivier Dumont Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000005
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Drew Jones Visual Effects VP Features(Method Studios) 419 23000007
Lawrence Barado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Brian Bankston Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Gabby Gourrier Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000010
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000011
Andrew Dickinson CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000012
Jeff Willette CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000013
Greg Derochie Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000014
Peter Minor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Brett Reyenger Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000016
Michael Nami Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
David Nash Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Wendy Seddon Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000019
Gresham Lochner Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000020
Marion Spates Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000021
Michael Maker Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Method Studios) 120657 23000022
Christine Verzosa Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Method Studios) 120657 23000023
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoper(Method Studios) 120644 23000024
Traci Duran Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Julia MacMullen Visual Effects Scratch Operator 419 23000026
Bradley Friedman Software Engineer Software And Pipeline 121071 23000027
Leslie Sorrentino Visual Effects Producer Producer(Animal West) 243 23000028
Joyce Pan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Animal West) 243 23000029
Ben Loorman Digital Artist Flame Artist(Animal West) 121022 23000030
Jim Kreitzburg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Animal West) 419 23000031
Allan Stallard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Animal West) 419 23000032
Mike Ek Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Animal West) 120960 23000033
Steve Cheatham Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Animal West) 120644 23000034
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Look! Effects, Inc.) 243 23000035
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look! Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000036
Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120928 23000037
Cynthia Buell Digital Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 121022 23000038
Maureen Nixon Digital Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 121022 23000039
Kelly Fischer Digital Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 121022 23000040
Seth Brower Digital Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 121022 23000041
Michael Capton 3-D Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000042
Darren Kiner 3-D Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000043
Ivan DeWolf 3-D Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000044
Carl Frytz 3-D Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000045
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Artist (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120644 23000046
Migs Rustia Software Engineer Data Management(Look! Effects, Inc.) 121071 23000047
Paul Stemmer Software Engineer Data Management(Look! Effects, Inc.) 121071 23000048
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look! Effects, Inc.) 243 23000049
Juliana Hoffpauir Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Elizabeth Mire Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Michael Jortner Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Janna Roach Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Robin Simmerly Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Jonathan Graubarth Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000006
JD Jacoby Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000007
Sam Jacobs Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000008
Dave Warburton Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000009
Kyle Salvatore Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000010
Joseph Coppola Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000011
Robert Moore Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Mat Beck Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Kate Friedberg Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Kristin Lekki Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Emily Levine Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Rachel Nowik Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Jonathan Schwartz Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000007
Sebastian Rey Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000008
Shannon Parker Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000009
Mike Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Moira Glace Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Iran Kuykendall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Gregory Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Alicia Dean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Courtney Dunaway Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000015
Derrick Wells Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000016
Jason Chandler Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000017
Angel Vina Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000018
Mark Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Celeste Elechi Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000020
Jeremy Kirkland Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000021
Brie Puneky Production Assistant Additional Production Asstistant 275 25000022
Tim Sigur Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant 275 25000023
Deuce Hedrick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Delaney Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Andy Harrington Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Deirdre Peterson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Ms. Hudson) 120820 25000028
Wes Rossi Assistant (To Mr. Bernal) 120820 25000029
Shelley Tassin Assistant (To Ms. Kassell) 120820 25000030
Jennifer Ruper Assistant (To Mr. Katz) 120820 25000031
Mac Bartels Assistant (To Mr. Davis) 120820 25000032
Brooke Brooks Assistant (To Mr. Davis) 120820 25000033
Josh Feldman Assistant (To Mr. Schroeder) 120820 25000034
Jerica Lieberman Assistant (To Mr. Bright) 120820 25000035
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000036
Adam Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000037
Jennifer Carriere Stand-In (for Ms. Hudson) 121015 25000038
Jason Jeffries Stand-In (for Mr. Bernal) 121015 25000039
Geraldine Glenn Stand-In (for Ms. Bate) 121015 25000040
Candi Brooks Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Jennifer Sims Coordinator Staff Coordinator(The Film Department) 528 25000042
Cutler Gultry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Poland Perkins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Earl Hurst Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
Gwendalane Ramos Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000046
James Oliver Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000047
David Burke Driver Security/Driver For Ms. Hudson 273 25000048
Oscar Austin Driver n/a 273 25000049
Zandra Batiste Driver n/a 273 25000050
Virgil Bienemy Driver n/a 273 25000051
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000052
Raphael Brown Driver n/a 273 25000053
Donald Burdett Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dwight Craft Driver n/a 273 25000055
Nathaniel Dillings Driver n/a 273 25000056
Peter Gondrella Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ricky Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000058
Lawrence Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000060
Carlie Kahn Driver n/a 273 25000061
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000062
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000063
Robert Larose Driver n/a 273 25000064
Nick Pastrano Driver n/a 273 25000065
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000066
Cyril Rando Driver n/a 273 25000067
Mark Raschke Driver n/a 273 25000068
Alexander Sens Driver n/a 273 25000069
Willie Stringer Driver n/a 273 25000070
Larry Sylvester Driver n/a 273 25000071
Melvin Theriot Driver n/a 273 25000072
Herbert Varnado Driver n/a 273 25000073
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000074
Byron Williams Driver n/a 273 25000075
Willie Williams Driver n/a 273 25000076
Adam Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000077
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000078
Paul Barth Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000079
Kevin Dziuda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
Richard Johnson Pilot Aircam Pilot 570 25000081
Bryan Gardiner Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000082
Matthew Ford Medic (Additional Photography) 120966 25000083
Megan Staab Coordinator Extras Coodinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000084
Eli Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Gabriel Guilbeau Assistant Catering Assistant(Hanna Brothers Caterers) 120820 25000086
Joe Greblo Coordinator Arial Coodinator 528 25000087
Jean Robinson Helicopter Pilot Ground Support/Helicopter 121003 25000088
Oliver Merrett Production Wallaby Ranch Ground Support 120824 25000089
Paul Harrison Production Wallaby Ranch Ground Support 120824 25000090
Chris Mangles Production Wallaby Ranch Ground Support 120824 25000091
Lourie Croft Production Wallaby Ranch Ground Support 120824 25000092
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Susan Muir Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Paula Schmit Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Greg Trattner Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000004
John Rottger Security Water Safety 120951 26000005
Synopsis
Marley Corbett is young, beautiful, and wildly funny, but she's afraid of opening herself up to true love and commitment. Though she uses her humor to prevent matters from getting serious, a life-changing visit to her doctor sends both of them on an eye-opening adventure of mutual discovery, leading to revelations neither thought possible.