Lost in the Dark

Lost in the Dark
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mae Whitman Actor Amy 1 1000001
Jason Gray-Stanford Actor Roy Evans 1 1000002
Tom McBeath Actor Sheriff Gene 1 1000003
Matthew Smalley Actor David 1 1000004
Teach Grant Actor Jared 1 1000005
Samantha Ferris Actor Hines 1 1000006
Patrick Gilmore Actor Deputy Webb 1 1000007
Vonnie Byrnes Actor Grandma 1 1000008
Brett Armstrong Actor Metcalf 1 1000009
Rob Malenfant Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael D. Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joel D Rothman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Scott Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Devon Lehr Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Laura Schultz Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ken Lawson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ken Lawson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Blake Banbury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Neil Allan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dawn Knight Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Peter Munro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karen Nelison Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Ron Pachkowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David McLoughlin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Eric J Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Stacey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Marty Naucler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dwight Hartnett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Katie Yu Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Lorne Wright Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Brittany Allan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Roger Mattiussi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lorne Wright On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zhang Hailin Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Tom Sykes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Grant Pearse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carole Alexander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tracey Loverock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stanley Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Mike Trainor Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000005
Paul Weber Casting (US) 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Jennifer Lurey Casting Assistant (US) 177 10000004
Graham Wickstrom Casting Assistant (BC) 177 10000005
Lesley Anne Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christine Shipton Executive in Charge of Production (For Global Television, a division of Canwest Mediaworks Inc.) 118217 11000001
Gloria Tsui Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amy Hamer Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Sara Rakhshandeh Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Mariah Crawley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Alla Kornilov Makeup Makeup Stylist 353 13000006
Lyne Denomme Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Blair Dykes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Viorel Ghiocal Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Matt Ross Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Seth Campbell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Scooter Corkle Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Ted Faryack Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Damien Giles Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shasha Chrosciewicz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Adam Hunz Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Hutton Grip n/a 365 15000008
Prem Marimuthu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Prem Marimuthu Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ted Faryack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Martin Oicle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Carlos Fetherstonehaugh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ross Mrazek Finance Manager Interim Financing 120941 16000002
Ben Rappaport Finance Manager Interim Financing 120941 16000003
Virginia Prasad Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Paul Websdale Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Lisa Warren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kim Roberts Legal Counsel (Roberts & Stahl) 120913 18000001
Brett Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Crawford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Gerald Paetz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jeff Sanka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Steve Woodley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Ross Oram Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Renata Lisicka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Tse Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Bryan Boyd Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000003
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Michael Rosser Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jennifer McNall Props On Set Props 120817 24000002
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jason Koenig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jason Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Vittorio Defrancesco Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Paul Parent Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Ruchir Tandon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Christine Knight Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Renata Lisicka Medic First Aid 120966 25000008
Carl Nastasi Driver n/a 273 25000009
Anthony Sabatini Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Mike Witherington Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
A bus carrying local convicts crashes and the convicts escape and look for shelter from the winter storm. One convict finds his way to a secluded mountain home where a blind girl, Amy, is visiting her grandmother. Amy uses her other senses to figure out what's going on and warn her boyfriend and protect herself.