Man About Town (2005)

Man About Town
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fredo Viola Song Performer ("Our Lips Are Sealed") 120788 8000024
Fredo Viola Song ("The Sad Song") 120859 8000018
Judith Sunga Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Larry Groupé Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Odessa Munroe Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Eva B Schmieg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Marco Reed Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ellie Fox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kelley Sims Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Gary Archer Prosthetics Tooth Prosthetics(for Ben Afffleck) 120991 19000001
Mike Carpenter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
James Bamford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tom McComas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Susan Wallis Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000005
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000004
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Sunny Wayne Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
David Salamone Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Jesse Deacon Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging 265 15000032
Drew David Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Tim Hedgecock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Andy Huber Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Stefani Rockwell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Samantha Quinn Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Janet Place Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Guenther Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000041
Russell Hawks Best Boy On Set Best Boy 120885 15000040
Jon Kralt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Sharon Simms Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor (Look! Effects Inc) 249 23000002
Anne Troyer Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000011
Dana Philips Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000010
Hamish Miller Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000008
Lisa Rowson Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000009
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Paul Furminger Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor(Look! Effects Inc) 614 23000008
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000009
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects Inc) 243 23000007
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Christine Reyes Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000007
Brandon Owen Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000006
Michael Stitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Eric "Rico" Hargreaves Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Rick Pearce Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000011
Bridget Stroble Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000010
Tracy Trueman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Michael Sorochuk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Lee McDish Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000004
Maxx Towstyka Catering Chef(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000005
Martin Palma Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Timothy Gunderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Gatesman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Scott Carroll Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ken Bouchiene Sound Cable Operator 120816 14000018
Patrick Cicero Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
John Jackson Makeup Artist (for Ben Afffleck) 120801 13000018
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gigi Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000015
John Jackson Makeup (for Ben Afffleck) 353 13000016
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Brian Dunlop Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Lisa Varetakis ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Chris Harvengt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
John David Hutchison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter W Borkent Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000021
Vladimir Tamayo Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Neil McBride Electrician Man Set Up 450 15000020
Kelly Maloney Electrician Board Operator 450 15000019
Thomas Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
David James Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jesse Jaraczewski Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Michael Pang Electrician n/a 450 15000024
James Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000010
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Paul Hardiman Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Scott Pepin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Timothy J Kalisz Grip Grip Driver 365 15000016
Jeff Weffles Grip n/a 365 15000015
David Donaho Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Michael Guthrie Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
David C Innes Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Stuart Haggerty Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Julian Bosse Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Matt Almas Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
David Levich Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steven Cerna Grip n/a 365 15000014
Richard Labossiere Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jonathan Bosse Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Richard Nelless Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Curtiss Bradford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look! Effects Inc) 419 23000011
Joe Bonica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Deeter Lota Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Deon Boyce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Greg Scott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Jay Williams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Tracy Trueman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Danny McCluskey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Angela Heckman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Timothy Gunderson Medic First Aid 120966 25000041
Kasi Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Victoria James Product Placement n/a 121058 25000040
Lisa Dunne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Kai Henry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Vasily Myazin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Kate Mullan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Matt Riley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Heather Gussman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bob Buxton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Pali Cornelsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Trevor Wyatt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Hoi Bing Mo Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
David Oppenheim Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
D Scott Guthrie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Gessler Alvisu Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Bryan Binder Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Jason Tamplin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Gord McMillan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Allen Bowen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Joshua Hess Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Larry Harman Driver n/a 273 25000064
Mathew Leeds Driver n/a 273 25000065
David Earl Driver n/a 273 25000063
Suzette Earle Driver n/a 273 25000062
Paul Valuzet Driver n/a 273 25000060
Billy Colbert Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ann Strand Driver n/a 273 25000066
James "JR" Davis Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000067
Rick Imeson Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Barbara Chomos Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Jim Wood Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Chris Taft Coordinator Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator(EFilm) 528 25000070
Marco Lytviak Coordinator Paint Coordinator 528 25000068
Victoria James Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000069
Jacob Harman Driver n/a 273 25000059
Cruz Bergman Driver n/a 273 25000058
Glen Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bill Rodney Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gary J Morneau Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dave Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Oss "Grizz" Wilkinson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Terry Noble Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rocky Chausano Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jay Reese Driver n/a 273 25000057
Larry Abbott Driver n/a 273 25000055
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Driver n/a 273 25000054
Steve Woods Driver n/a 273 25000053
Terry Wong Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Boris Machula Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Carmen Pollard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000031
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000032
Nick Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000030
Lee Pierce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000029
Todd Liddiard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000027
Trevor Strand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000028
Tomaso Tartarotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000033
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000034
Mark Pullyblank CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000039
Michael Borgstrom CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000040
Jose Burgos CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000038
Craig Calvert CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000037
Colin Liggett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000035
Madhava Reddy Digital Effects Digital Film Technician(Look! Effects Inc) 345 23000036
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000026
Tracey Baxter Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000025
Kristy Dearholt Effects Coordinator Digital Production Coordinator(Look! Effects Inc) 120917 23000016
Jeremy Roush Titles and Opticals FlashBacks/Titles/Opticals Creator(Moonlight Post) 121075 23000017
Ted "The Don" Sweet Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(Look! Effects Inc) 121071 23000018
Tom Bristow Software Engineer Data Manager(EFilm) 121071 23000019
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000023
Clay Sparks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000024
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000022
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Look! Effects Inc) 120960 23000021
Angie Alavez Software Engineer Data Manager(EFilm) 121071 23000020
Rod Bland CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000041
Chris Stewart CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000042
Fisher Pence Assistant (to Michael Rotenberg) 120820 25000003
Lisa Moloshok Assistant (to Michael Rotenberg) 120820 25000004
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Jack Binder) 120820 25000002
Nat Dinga Assistant (to Jack Binder) 120820 25000001
Derek Pineo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Todd Brooks Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Laura Obenaus Assistant (to Ogden Gavanski) 120820 25000005
Chay Carter Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000006
Chris Smith Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Kristen Lingard Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Sean Finnan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Rebecca Romijn) 120820 25000007
BJ Harrower Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Ken Peterson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tristam Gieni CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000047
louis leung CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000048
Les Quinn CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000046
Matthew Lane CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000045
Tony White CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000043
Dan Mayer CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000044
Luke Vallee CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000049
Wes Sargent CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000050
Nick Wasko Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Jim LeBlanc Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Pat O'Brien Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Hans Heymans Animator (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 483 23000052
Chandra Juhasz CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000051
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (for Ben Afffleck) 120799 13000014
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Efrain Cortes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Philip Nee Nee Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000010
Megan Shank Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000011
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Steve Sachs Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Billie L Mayer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Michele O'Flanagan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Marvel Wakefield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Paul Hargrave Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Amanda Alexander Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Chris Ferguson Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Lori Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rachel Zimmerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mike Binder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frederick C Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stewart Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sammy Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
Padi Mills Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jack Binder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Giddens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Fiona Winning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jordan A Roberts Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Cathy Mickel Gibson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Ogden Gavanski Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Celeste Healy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Simon Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Gerald "Chooch" Paglaro Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000012
Clint Paglaro Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Tom Bango Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Reid Russell Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Sasha Fassaert Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Scott Middleton Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
George Collins Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Video Split Inc.) 505 6000014
Rob Parisien Video Playback Video Playback Equipment(Video Splits Inc) 505 6000015
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Dan Morrison Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Robert Settlemire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Rick Gowing Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Tony Love Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Darlene Choo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Izabella Zubek Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Shalia Edl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Rebecca Milgrom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Braden Haggerty Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000004
Gary L Camp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Russ Alsobrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jack Binder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Binder Director n/a 2 2000001
Keri Horton Actor Young Arlene 1 1000021
Nicolas Hackleman Actor Young Morty 1 1000022
Dustin Milligan Actor Young Dooley 1 1000020
Scott London Actor Young Jack - Age 19 to 22 1 1000019
Anysha Berthot Actor Leah 1 1000017
Lewis Broatch Actor Young Jack - Age 12 1 1000018
Benjamin Ratner Actor Dr. Kevin Sands 1 1000023
Angela Moore Actor Dental Receptionist 1 1000024
Tracy Trueman Actor Agency Assistant 1 1000028
Claude Duhamel Actor Worker With Headshot 1 1000029
Kathleen Mullan Actor Agency Receptionist 1 1000027
Gina Holden Actor Pretty Young Assistant 1 1000026
Brenda James Actor Judge Ellen Masters 1 1000025
Erica Cerra Actor Sela 1 1000016
Samuel Ball Actor Jimmy Dooley 1 1000015
Howard Hesseman Actor Ben Giamoro 1 1000006
Mike Binder Actor Morty 1 1000007
Kal Penn Actor Alan 1 1000005
Amber Valletta Actor Brynn Lilly 1 1000004
Rebecca Romijn Actor Nina 1 1000002
Gina Gershon Actor Arlene Kreiner 1 1000003
Damien Dante Wayans Actor Lucky Reynolds 1 1000008
Bai Ling Actor Barbi 1 1000009
Jerry O'Connell Actor David Lilly 1 1000013
Adam Goldberg Actor Phil 1 1000014
John Cleese Actor Dr Primkin 1 1000012
Spencer Forbes Actor Anthony Giamoro 1 1000011
Laura Soltis Actor Barbara Giamoro 1 1000010
Peter Shinkoda Actor Agency Assistant 1 1000030
Aaron Douglas Actor Agency Partner 1 1000031
Anita Brown Actor Model 1 1000051
Holly Hougham Actor Model 1 1000052
Sonja Brooke Actor Model 1 1000050
Marco Reed Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000049
Marcos Amaya Torres Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000047
Dani Jazzar Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000048
Renee Janssen Actor Model 1 1000053
Kari Lakomski Actor Model 1 1000054
Kathy Tong Actor Model 1 1000058
Lara Volker Actor Model 1 1000059
Molly Slinger Actor Model 1 1000057
Morgan Reynolds Actor Model 1 1000056
Simone Peng Actor Model 1 1000055
Joseph "Pepe" Danza Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000046
Ramon Flores Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000045
Mitch A Lee Yuen Actor Stunt Cook 1 1000036
Robert Jess Marshall Actor Reggie 1 1000037
Darryl Quon Actor Stunt Cook 1 1000035
Paul Wu Actor Karate Instructor 1 1000034
Shiraine Haas Actor Agency Partner 1 1000032
Nora Rosales Actor Maid 1 1000033
Gail Patrice Matheson Actor Dipsy Doodle Mom 1 1000038
Katrina Yaworsky Actor Dipsy Doodle Child 1 1000039
Linda Bernath Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000043
Vicky Lambert Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000044
George Hernandez Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000042
Rolando Espinoza Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000041
Alessia Yaworsky Actor Dipsy Doodle Child 1 1000040
Robyn Link Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Dominic Maini Loader Film Loader 120956 6000022
Tyson Nguyen Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Devin Cutler Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Jessica Coppola Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Virginia Mitchell Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Laura McCoy Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Katherine S Chang Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Brian O'Shea Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Audrey Delaney Executive (Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Phillip Hall Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000013
Tamara Birkemoe Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000014
Jenna Sanz-Agero Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000012
David Gaynes Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000011
Mark Peterka Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000010
Svein Birkemoe Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Alicia Scott Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Sherry Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Sharon Bialy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maya Birkel Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Andrew Li Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000021
Michael Diner Art Department Art Temp 120843 9000022
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Errin Clutton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Annabelle Wilczur Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000011
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000012
Doreen Ferreira Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000010
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
James Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Joy Holland Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000015
Jelena Tadic Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000016
Michelle V Roth Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Paula Kaatz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Debbie Geaghan Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant(EPC) 120897 12000002
Gail Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janice MacIsaac Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Tess Brummitt Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Ben Affleck Actor Jack 1 1000001
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Meg Matthews Costumer (for Ben Afffleck) 120880 13000009
Susie Milka Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Matthew Waldman Production Executive (For Media 8) 118216 11000030
Pierre Kurland Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000021
Carole Wheeler Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000022
Michael Urann Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000020
Roman Kopelevich Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000019
Tatyana Joffe Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000017
April Taskin Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000018
Tiffany Leclere Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000023
Maria Wong Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000024
Jenna Sutton Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000028
Randy Dannenberg Production Executive (For Media 8) 118216 11000029
Teresa Lundy Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000027
Christa Zofcin Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000026
Jimmy Li Executive (For Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000025
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Tara Arnett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Fredo Viola Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yoon Sin Park Negative Cutter (Magic Film & Video Works) 556 7000003
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutter (Magic Film & Video Works) 556 7000002
Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000038
Roger Hygard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Van Dutton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Grant Geissman Music Featured Guitars 120781 8000003
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Mauricio Balvanera Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Larry Groupé Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Masahiro Onodera Camera Assistant Aerial Camera Assistant 120867 6000037
Michael Kleiman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000036
Randy Anderson Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000027
Benny Estrada Color Digital Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 121024 6000028
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000026
Donnie Creighton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Production Assistant(EFilm) 120850 6000025
Douglas J Campbell Film Lab Lab Technician(Look! Effects Inc) 120850 6000023
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000024
Elisabeth Cotter Color Color Maging(EFilm) 121024 6000029
Taylor Matheson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Betty Chow Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Kenneth J Little Jr. Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Richard Mention Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Duane Mieliwocki Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Randy Petersen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bruce Donnelly Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Robert New Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robin Driscoll Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Charles Randolph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tim Dagley Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Harlan Spatz Swing Gang Swingman 434 9000006
Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Damon Rasmussen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Dan Petrescu Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
David Parke Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Steve Lamare Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Steve Holloway Dresser (for Ben Affleck) 120967 9000016
Russell Stimson Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Steve Starkman Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jane Wiedlin Song ("Our Lips Are Sealed") 120859 8000017
Tomas Mendez Sosa Song ("Cucurrucucu Paloma") 120859 8000019
Terry Hall Song ("Our Lips Are Sealed") 120859 8000016
Greg Townley Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Frank Macchia Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Greg Townley Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
John Krautner Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000021
Robert Harlow Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000022
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hernan Camacho Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christian "Pipo" Wintter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Go Song Performer ("I Got It") 120788 8000028
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Crossed Legs") 120859 8000023
Julie Woods Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Synopsis
A top Hollywood talent agent seems to have it all -- success, money and a beautiful wife, but it all starts to unravel when he finds out she's cheating on him and his journal has been stolen by a journalist who could expose him.