Nothing But the Truth (2008)

Nothing But the Truth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords CIA, journalism, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Henry Tirl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry Groupé Song Performer ("By My Side") 120788 8000017
Larry Groupé Song ("By My Side") 120859 8000010
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (to Ms Beckinsale and Ms Bassett) 120801 13000012
P. John Burke Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP) 120913 18000003
C.J. Vranca Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000002
Robert Labate Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Holland & Knight LLP) 120913 18000006
Max Maxwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Cummins Legal Services Paralegal(Yari Film Group) 120857 18000008
Jennifer Bjornberg Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Holland & Knight LLP) 120913 18000007
Gerald Gottesman Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000001
Peter J Strand Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Holland & Knight LLP) 120913 18000005
Anthony Beaudoin Production Insurance Production Financing(Bank of Ireland) 120949 16000006
Bonnie Chaney Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Reitner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Shemeeka Hurns Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kacie Haggerty Accountant DI Account Executive(Encore Hollywood) 120802 16000004
James Degallegos Production Insurance Production Financing(Bank of Ireland) 120949 16000007
Mitch Herron Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Kelli Gilliam Post-Production Accountant (Post Accountants, Inc.) 120979 16000005
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Mike Maxwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Skowronski Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Encore Hollywood) 243 23000006
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Encore Hollywood) 243 23000005
Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Digital) 243 23000004
Chad Beck Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Post Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 249 23000003
Jason Sperling Visual Effects Editor (Stargate Digital) 614 23000007
Kenny Cole Special Effects Foreman General Foreman 250 23000008
David Camarena Visual Effects Data Management(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000011
Justin Sanchez Visual Effects Data Management(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000010
Eddie Bonin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000009
Alfonso Lopez Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 249 23000002
Curt Miller Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Pablo C Herrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Liz Maxwell Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Peter Koola Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Erik Proveaux Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Thad Carlile Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Steve Michaelson Catering Chef(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000008
Carrie Mitchum Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Gresszell Williams Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Dane Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Scott N Satterfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
James Howe Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000017
Don Givens Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000016
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor (Soundelux) 221 14000015
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000014
Noel Hazen Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000018
Andrew D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000022
Rocky Quiroz Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Zane Bruce Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000013
Scott Solan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Kate Carlin ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000003
Frederick H Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000007
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000008
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio Digital Audio Assistant(Soundelux) 120810 14000010
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000009
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000023
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
John K Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Kevin Janicelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Kevin May Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Pat Mcguiness Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Robert Duke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Mark Wilkins Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000016
Seoung Dig Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Peter Budd Grip n/a 365 15000008
Josh Malloy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott Friedland Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000026
Lisa Penarow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Christian Hawkins Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Troy White Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Joshua Miller Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Darryl Wilson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Rick Colosimo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Jon Rhinehardt Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Stargate Digital) 121082 23000013
Samantha Hughes Medic Paramedic 120966 25000036
Leigh-Anne Graham Medic Paramedic 120966 25000035
Ken Fralich Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Annette Toarmina Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Ian Melvin Kam Medic Paramedic 120966 25000037
Trevor Nichols Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Darwin Witte Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000041
Gay Prewitt Driver (for Mr Dillon) 273 25000040
M Drew Clarke Driver (for Ms Beckinsale) 273 25000039
Eric J Friedman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Harry Bond Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Shelly Gillette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Shaun Brode Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Kimberly D McCray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Kristine Golashesky Transportation Tranportation Dispatcher 120992 25000022
Ben Decarlo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Dillan Esco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
J T Harrell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Jennifer Fowler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Karla Jones Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Bobby Jones Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000042
Jerald Burns Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000043
Monte Emery Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000057
Mike Avalon Driver n/a 273 25000056
Yvette Boykins Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dayle Corley Driver n/a 273 25000054
Farnaz Fahid Assistant (to Mr. Glasser) 120820 25000058
Nathan Nazario Other EPK Producer 120795 26000001
Christine Richardson Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Jeremy Walker Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Richard Rodarte Security n/a 120951 26000002
V. Nalla Black Houston Driver n/a 273 25000053
Steve Moffitt Driver n/a 273 25000052
Thurston Hall Prewitt Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Nickelberry Driver n/a 273 25000045
Woodsa Tyler Jr. Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000044
Walter Reece Driver n/a 273 25000047
Carole Nance Driver n/a 273 25000048
Deborah Bowden Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael L Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000049
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Darian Corley Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Shea Mcalister Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Chuck McSorley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Frank Gray Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Erickson Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Randy Uhlig Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Lee Butler Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
David Howe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Roger Evans Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Daniel Kumiega 3-D Artist (Stargate Digital) 120965 23000023
Chris Martin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000022
Cedric Tomacruz Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Stargate Digital) 120959 23000016
Kristin Johnson Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Stargate Digital) 120959 23000015
Ryan Wieber Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Stargate Digital) 121082 23000014
Marty Rosenstock Digital Effects Artist Conform Artist(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000017
Adam Ealovega Compositing Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 120928 23000018
Diego Galtieri Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000021
Jon Craig Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000020
Meliza Fermin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000019
Robert Tilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Charles Muir Props Utility 120817 24000011
Rebecca Cutter Assistant (to Ms Miller) 120820 25000014
Kimberly Simpson Assistant (to Ms Bell) 120820 25000013
Leslie Adler Assistant (to Mr Wyle) 120820 25000012
Patty Covarrubias Assistant (to Mr Schwimmer) 120820 25000011
Skye Stolnitz Assistant (to Ms Miller) 120820 25000015
Kevin Fink Assistant (to Mr Glasser) 120820 25000016
Mike Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Arthur B Crutcher Jr. Transportation Captain Local Captain 272 25000018
Riley Ordoyne Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jean Chemay Assistant (to Mr Alda) 120820 25000010
Tracy Jackson Assistant (to Ms Bassett) 120820 25000009
Julie Milstead Assistant (to Mr Yari) 120820 25000003
Matt Varosky Assistant (to Mr Frydman) 120820 25000002
Darius Wadia Assistant (to Mr Lurie) 120820 25000001
Monica Pacheco Assistant (to Mr Brown) 120820 25000004
Marguerite Mello Assistant (to Mr Glasser) 120820 25000005
Astrid Rodrigues Assistant (to Mr Dillon) 120820 25000008
Natalie Torres Assistant (to Ms Beckinsale) 120820 25000007
Michelle Reed Assistant (to Mr Immerman) 120820 25000006
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Kristen Anacker Wardrobe Set Wardrobe 120823 13000017
Dennis A Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rod Lurie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Yari Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Frydman Producer n/a 3 3000001
David C. Glasser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
William J. Immerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ed Cathell III Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rod Lurie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Spies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Rod Lurie Director n/a 2 2000001
Brent Shrewsbury Actor Loader 1 1000052
Jeffrey W Bailey Actor AUSA 1 1000046
Michael Detroit Actor David 1 1000045
Robert P Campbell Actor Polygraphist 1 1000044
Garnet Brooks Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000047
William J. Immerman Actor Chief Justice 1 1000048
Merle Dandridge Actor Celia 1 1000051
Lowell Perry Actor Federal Marshall 1 1000050
D'Army Bailey Actor Supreme Court Judge 1 1000049
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathy Boulden Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Delia Circelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jeff L Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ben Hasler Post-Production Coordinator (Yari Film Group) 120842 5000014
Robert Saba Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jimmy Cutey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alik Sakharov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Hoover Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jill Greenblatt Post-Production Post Production Manager(Yari Film Group) 120945 5000013
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jim Goldthwait Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Rorie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Greenway Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Annie Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Shana Fischer Huber Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Anthony Saenz Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Martin Lane Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Verda Davenport Actor Police Clerk 1 1000043
Carol Russell-Woloshin Actor Waitress 1 1000042
Angelica Torn Actor Molly Meyers 1 1000015
Michael O'Neill Actor CIA Director 1 1000014
Julie Ann Emery Actor Agent Boyd 1 1000013
Kristen Bough Actor Allison Van Doren 1 1000012
Jamey Sheridan Actor Oscar Van Doren 1 1000016
Robert Harvey Actor Warden 1 1000017
David Bridgewater Actor Riggens 1 1000020
Jennifer McCoy Actor Jesse 1 1000019
Pamela Jones Actor Guard Washington 1 1000018
Preston Bailey Actor Timmy Armstrong 1 1000011
Courtney B. Vance Actor Agent O'Hara 1 1000010
Alan Alda Actor Albert Burnside 1 1000004
Vera Farmiga Actor Erica Van Doren 1 1000003
Matt Dillon Actor Patton Dubois 1 1000002
David Schwimmer Actor Ray Armstrong 1 1000005
Noah Wyle Actor Avril Aaronson 1 1000006
Floyd Abrams Actor Judge Hall 1 1000009
Kristen Shaw Actor Angel 1 1000008
Angela Bassett Actor Bonnie Benjamin 1 1000007
Jenny Odle Madden Actor Olivia 1 1000021
Rod Lurie Actor Larry 1 1000022
Kelly Holleman Actor (Sun Times) 1 1000036
Phil Darius Wallace Actor FBI Agent Coddington 1 1000035
Craig Wright Actor Male Guard 1 1000034
Randall Hartzog Actor Principal 1 1000033
Allen Overton Battle III Actor Gentleman 1 1000037
Teri Itkin Actor Miss Potter 1 1000038
Blake Brooks Actor Intern 1 1000041
Antonio Morton Actor Deputy 1 1000040
Angie Gilbert Actor Trustee 1 1000039
Erin Dangler Actor Gretchen 1 1000032
Jon Sparks Actor Rumpled Man 1 1000031
Clay Chamberlin Actor Editor 4 1 1000025
Jim Palmer Actor Editor 3 1 1000024
Janie Paris Actor Editor 2 1 1000023
Joseph Murphy Actor Bloomington 1 1000026
Ashley LeConte Campbell Actor Teacher 1 1000027
Elizabeth Annewilson Actor Producer 1 1000030
Dan Abrams Actor Himself 1 1000029
Scott Williamson Actor President Lyman 1 1000028
David A Harp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Kleiman Camera 2nd A.C. 120798 6000006
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steven Brooksbank Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kip Gordon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000019
Helen Talbot Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000018
Judy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Christina Newton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Elizabeth Bell Executive Senior Vice President/General Counsel(Yari Film Group) 120806 11000001
Sarah Tackett Location Casting Local/Extras Casting(Original Unit: Tennessee) 120864 10000006
Daniel Campbell Casting Assistant Local/Extras Casting Assistant(Original Unit: Tennessee) 177 10000005
Andrew Dunlap Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Chelsey Staggs Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000016
Brooke Prudhomme Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Eric Swartz Scenic Artist Scenic Key Charge 745 9000009
Ed Fitzgerald Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Charles Havelka Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Tiffany Pounders Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Rachel Boulden Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Darcy Healy Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000014
Christina Fiorenza Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Richard Glasser Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Yari Film Group) 120791 11000002
Linda Miller Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Yari Film Group) 118217 11000003
Paula Pearcy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Gloria Belz Makeup Artist Make-up Department Head 120801 13000010
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Joy Truly Brown Hair Assistant Hair Artist 120989 13000008
Jim Alan Cook Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Marissa Pincus Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Rachel Leah Greene Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Kate Beckinsale Actor Rachel Armstrong 1 1000001
Sona Amroyan Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Barbara Lorenz Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Randy Stodghill Hair Hair Artist(to Ms Bassett) 120794 13000006
Floyd Abrams Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Malee Nerenhausen Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 118216 11000005
Stuart Burkin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Yari Film Group) 118217 11000004
Lynn Falconer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Annie Pemberton Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000002
Janice Byrd Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Jessica Powers Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Erika Ingrid Lilienthal Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
Sharon Bicks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Maike Frame Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gareth Cook Colorist (Encore Hollywood) 120920 6000020
Daniel Aguilar Film and Electronic Laboratory Confirm Artist(Encore Hollywood) 121135 6000019
Loc Hoang Film Lab DI Imaging Technician(Encore Hollywood) 120850 6000018
Anna Ferrarie Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Tracy S Facelli Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Courtney Drewes Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000022
Mara Farrington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sarah Boyd Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Lee Wolfe Camera Assistant 1st A.C. 120867 6000023
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Alan Spearman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Val Sklar Camera 2nd A.C. 120798 6000009
Camille Freer Camera 1st A.C. 120798 6000008
Courtney Drewes Camera 2nd A.C. 120798 6000007
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000010
David Mellow Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000011
Lucas Soloman Video Video Contact 120800 6000014
Steven Davis Video Assist/Playback Playback Coordinator 120899 6000013
Tony Jenzano III Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Playback 120899 6000012
Scott Van Dutton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Larry Groupé Music Piano 120781 8000002
Coby Brown Song Performer ("Nothing But The Truth") 120788 8000019
David Condos Tjornehoj Song Performer ("Like Wolves") 120788 8000016
Trent Dabbs Song Performer ("Guess Is As Good As Mine") 120788 8000015
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Will Drummond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tommy Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Spencer H Register Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Matthew Nichols Song Performer ("It's Not There") 120788 8000014
Coby Brown Song ("Nothing But The Truth") 120859 8000013
Kevin J Edelman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Carli Barber Music Editor (Pitch N Sync) 214 8000004
Yao Zhao Music Cello 120781 8000003
Greg Townley Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Matthew Nichols Song ("It's Not There") 120859 8000007
Rod Lurie Song ("Nothing But The Truth") 120859 8000012
David Condos Tjornehoj Song ("Like Wolves") 120859 8000009
Trent Dabbs Song ("Guess Is As Good As Mine") 120859 8000008
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Synopsis
Washington, DC political journalist Rachel Armstrong writes an explosive story about a government scandal in which she reveals the name of a covert CIA agent. When a special government prosecutor demands she divulge her source, she refuses and finds herself behind bars, struggling to defend the principles she has based her career upon.