Nuremberg

Nuremberg
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alec Baldwin Actor Justice Robert H Jackson 1 1000001
Jill Hennessy Actor Elsie Douglas 1 1000002
Christopher Plummer Actor Sir David Maxwell-Fyfe 1 1000003
Michael Ironside Actor Colonel Burton C Andrus 1 1000004
Colm Feore Actor Rudolf Hoess 1 1000005
Len Cariou Actor Francis Biddle 1 1000006
Matt Craven Actor Gustav Gilbert 1 1000007
Robert Joy Actor Anton Pachelogg 1 1000008
Brian Cox Actor Hermann Wilhelm Goering 1 1000009
Max von Sydow Actor Samuel Rosenman 1 1000010
Charlotte Gainsbourg Actor Marie Claude Vaillant-Courtier 1 1000011
Herbert Knaup Actor Albert Speer 1 1000012
Roger Dunn Actor Colonel Robert Storey 1 1000013
David McIlwraith Actor Colonel John Harlan Amen 1 1000014
Christopher Shyer Actor General Telford Taylor 1 1000015
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Thomas J Dodd 1 1000016
Frank Moore Actor Hans Frank 1 1000017
Frank Fontaine Actor Wilhelm Keitel 1 1000018
Raymond Cloutier Actor Karl Doenitz 1 1000019
Bill Corday Actor Alfred Jodl 1 1000020
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Ernst Kaltenbruner 1 1000021
Ken Kramer Actor Fritz Sauckel 1 1000022
Sam Stone Actor Julius Streicher 1 1000023
Doug O'Keeffe Actor Baldur von Schirach 1 1000024
Benoit Girard Actor Joachim von Ribbentrop 1 1000025
James Bradford Actor Hjalmar Schacht 1 1000026
Frank Burns Actor Wilhelm Frick 1 1000027
Erwin Potitt Actor Walther Funk 1 1000028
Tom Rack Actor Hans Fritzsche 1 1000029
Roc Lafortune Actor Rudolf Hess 1 1000030
Dennis St John Actor Franz von Papen 1 1000031
Griffith Brewer Actor Konstantin von Neurath 1 1000032
Gabriel Gascon Actor Erich Raeder 1 1000033
Julien Poulin Actor Robert Ley 1 1000034
Alain Fournier Actor Alfred Rosenberg 1 1000035
Rene Gagnon Actor Arthur Seyss-Inquart 1 1000036
David Francis Actor Judge Geoffrey Lawrence 1 1000038
Len Doncheff Actor Judge Nikitchenko 1 1000039
Paul Hebert Actor Judge de Vabres 1 1000040
Geoffrey Pounsett Actor Major Neave 1 1000041
Scott Gibson Actor Lieutenant Tex Wheelis 1 1000042
Steve Adams Actor General Clay 1 1000043
Paul Hopkins Actor Captain Killey 1 1000044
Mark Walker Actor General Spaatz 1 1000045
Howard Bilerman Actor Sergeant Fuchs 1 1000046
Alain Goulem Actor Howard Wiley 1 1000047
Robert Burns Actor Buzz 1 1000048
Guy Sprung Actor Dr Flaeschner 1 1000049
Mark Houghton Actor Otto Stahmer 1 1000050
Rebecca Jenkins Actor Irene Jackson 1 1000051
Susan Glover Actor Emmy Gorling 1 1000052
Sally Isherwood Actor Edda Gorling 1 1000053
Bobo Vian Actor Fran Hassel 1 1000054
Peter Colvey Actor Herr Hassel 1 1000055
Yves Simoneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Alec Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonathan Cornick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gerald Abrams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rock Demers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Sussman Executive Producer (Alliance Atlantis) 174 3000005
Suzanne Girard Executive Producer (La Fete) 174 3000006
Mychele Boudrias Producer (Alliance Atlantis) 3 3000007
Ian McDougall Producer (Alliance Atlantis) 3 3000008
David Rintels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph E Persico Book as Source Material ("Nuremberg: Infamy on Trial") 120888 4000002
Ginette Hoyse Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jose Lacelle Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jacques W Benoit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Josee Lachance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lisa Kalushner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Anita Bensabat Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Pierre Masse Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lousie Theriault Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Amanda Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Vanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Alain Dostie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jan Thijs Photography still photography 120835 6000004
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Cadge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Isabelle Malenfant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Mergus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Annellie Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard Gregoire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Guy Lalande Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frances Calder Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Real Proulx Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marc Ricard Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jean Babin Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Francois Senecal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Azmin Jaffer Dresser key dresser 120967 9000007
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Iris Grossman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christopher Richards Casting (Alliance Atlantis) 179 10000003
Michelle Allen Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000004
Jennifer Saxon Casting Associate casting assistant(Montreal) 160 10000005
Vera Miller Location Casting (Montreal) 120864 10000006
Rosina Bucci Location Casting (Montreal) 120864 10000007
Clare Walker Location Casting (Toronto) 120864 10000008
Lise Beauchamp Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Angela Carsley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Pam Wilson Executive publicity executive 120806 11000001
Eric Norlen Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Andrew D Campbell Consultant weapons consultant 120784 12000001
Serge Rene Consultant military consultant 120784 12000002
Jennifer Bydwell Research research and clearance specialist 458 12000003
Jeffrey C Blutinger Research historical researcher 458 12000004
Fabienne April Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mario Davignon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (Alec Baldwin) 120799 13000004
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (Alec Baldwin) 120801 13000006
Henri Aubertin Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000007
Josee Boisvert Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(extras) 120823 13000008
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Donna Powell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jean-Maurice DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Claude Fortier Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Marion Mailholt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Guy Ferland Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Panos Partheniou Production Accountant key production accountant 282 16000001
Michael Annett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Helene Girard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Randi Kirshenbaum Business Affairs business and legal affairs 120792 18000001
Marie-Jose Harel Legal Services business and legal afffairs 120857 18000002
Paul Shikata Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000001
Ronayne Higginson Special Effects associate special effects editor 168 23000002
Ian Lavoie Property Master set property master 120805 24000001
Debra Kouri Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Christine Bernard Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
T Vincent Assistant personal assistant(to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000003
Catherine Brelet Assistant personal assistant(to Max Von Sydow) 120820 25000004
Michel Mollicone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jean-Christian Beauregard Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000006
Les Bori Other timer 120795 26000001
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TBS/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Carrie O'Brien Publicity publicist(TBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Sheila Jamison Publicity publicist(TBS/New York) 120789 29000003
Lisa Pierce Publicity publicist(Alliance Atlantis) 120789 29000004
Erin Calhoun Unit Publicist (TNT) 231 29000005
Bram Eisentahl Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000006
Synopsis
Following World War II, the world's attention was centered on the small war-torn town of Nuremberg, Germany, where 21 members of the Nazi high command were tried for war crimes committed under their leadership. Lead by an American attorney, Justice Robert Jackson, the United States, Great Britain, France and the U.S.S.R. joined forces for the trial of the century.