One Day (2011)

One Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords friendship, novel, romance
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Hathaway Actor Emma 1 1000001
Jim Sturgess Actor Dexter 1 1000002
Romola Garai Actor Sylvie 1 1000003
Patricia Clarkson Actor Alison 1 1000004
Ken Stott Actor Steven 1 1000005
Rafe Spall Actor Ian 1 1000006
Jodie Whittaker Actor Tilly 1 1000007
Tom Mison Actor Callum 1 1000008
Tim Key Actor Customer 1 1000009
Josephine Baume Actor Marie 1 1000010
Heida Reed Actor Ingrid 1 1000011
Amanda Fairbank-Hynes Actor Tara 1 1000012
Gil Alma Actor Waiter 1 1000013
David Ajala Actor Floor Manager 1 1000014
Georgia King Actor Suki 1 1000015
Ukweli Roach Actor Rapper 1 1000016
Lorna Gayle Actor Mrs. Major 1 1000017
Clara Paget Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000018
Matt Berry Actor Aaron 1 1000019
Diana Kent Actor Mrs. Cope 1 1000020
James Laurenson Actor Mr. Cope 1 1000021
Matthew Beard Actor Murray Cope 1 1000022
Toby Regbo Actor Samuel Cope 1 1000023
Thomas Arnold Actor Colin 1 1000024
Kayla Mengelgrein Actor Jasmine (2001) 1 1000025
Eden Mengelgrein Actor Jasmine (2001) 1 1000026
Sienna Poppy-Rodgers Actor Teenager on Eurostar 1 1000027
Sebastien Dupuis Actor Jean-Pierre 1 1000028
Maisie Fishbourne Actor Jasmine (2005) 1 1000029
Phoebe Fox Actor Nightclub Girl 1 1000030
Emilia Jones Actor Jasmine (2007 and 2011) 1 1000031
Joanna Ampil Actor Waitress 1 1000032
Lone Scherfig Director n/a 2 2000001
Nina Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jane Frazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Nicholls Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Nicholls Source Material (from novel: "One Day") 120786 4000002
Simon Fraser Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Barrie McCulloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Amy Jackson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Fiona Garland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Mann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Zoe Liang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Josh Yudkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Eleri Coulten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Lottie Mason Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000017
Joseph Gale Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000018
Raphael Benoliel Line Producer (French Unit) 161 5000019
Matthieu Rubin Production Manager (French Unit) 305 5000020
Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator (French Unit) 162 5000021
Thomas Bidart Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director(French Unit) 163 5000022
Julien Petit Assistant Director (French Unit) 163 5000023
Perrine Coulogner Location Manager (French Unit) 193 5000024
Benoit Guilbaud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Elisa Touraine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Stephen Seznec Assistant Location Manager (Brittany) 194 5000027
Mikael Paytra Assistant Location Manager (Brittany) 194 5000028
Clarisse Merel Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(French Unit) 120947 5000029
Nathalie Anselme Unit Manager (French Unit) 120832 5000030
Suzanne Reid Production Manager (Scottish Unit) 305 5000031
Stephen Burt Location Manager (Scottish Unit) 193 5000032
Michael Campbell Unit Manager (Scottish Unit) 120832 5000033
Lindsay Goodall Production Coordinator (Scottish Unit) 162 5000034
Barry Gornel Location Assistant (Scottish Unit) 120947 5000035
Ed Smith Unit Manager (Scotland) 120832 5000036
Martin Krauka Assistant Director (Scotland) 163 5000037
Benoît Delhomme Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Dean Murray Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Ben Adefarasin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Claire Pie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Giles Keyte Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Frederic Martial-Wetter Director of Photography (French Unit) 120780 6000014
Fabienne Octobre Assistant Camera (French Unit) 233 6000015
Nathalie Lao Clapper Loader (French Unit) 120619 6000016
Garance Garnier Camera Trainee (French Unit) 120998 6000017
Bruno Rasquillet Camera Trainee (French Unit) 120998 6000018
Francois Quillard Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller(French Unit) 332 6000019
Phillipe Billon Loader Camera Loader(French Unit) 120956 6000020
Grant McPhee Assistant Camera (Scotland) 233 6000021
Jonathan Wright Camera Trainee (Scotland) 120998 6000022
Nicola Scott Colorist Rushes Colorist 120920 6000023
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Deluxe 142 Features) 120920 6000024
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000025
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000026
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000027
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000028
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000029
Barney Pilling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kieran Waller Apprentice Editor Editorial Trainee 121012 7000003
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal 120781 8000003
Abbie Lister Music Music Clearances 120781 8000004
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chris Dibble Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000006
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Rachel Portman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Youki Yamamoto Music Music Associate 120781 8000012
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Lewis Jones Music Music Assistant 120781 8000014
Aled Jenkins Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000015
Jeremy Murphy Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000016
Lee Ward Music Choir Director 120781 8000017
Joseph Deery Soloist Solo Treble 121021 8000018
Adam Langston Music Arranger String Arranger("Sparkling Day") 121019 8000020
Rachel Portman Music Arranger String Arranger("Sparkling Day") 121019 8000021
Tracy Chapman Song ("Talkin' 'Bout A Revolution") 120859 8000022
Tracy Chapman Song Performer ("Talkin' 'Bout A Revolution") 120788 8000023
Roland Orzabal Song ("Sowing The Seeds Of Love") 120859 8000024
Curt Smith Song ("Sowing The Seeds Of Love") 120859 8000025
Quirino Y Cortez Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000027
Dante Concha Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000028
Paco Palomino Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000029
Chano de la Vega Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000030
Fernando Toro Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000031
James Song Performer ("Born Of Frustration") 120788 8000035
Francois Feldman Song ("Joy") 120859 8000036
Thierry Durbet Song ("Joy") 120859 8000037
Francois Feldman Song Performer ("Joy") 120788 8000038
F Bontempi Song ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120859 8000039
Annerley Gordon Song ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120859 8000040
G Spagna Song ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120859 8000041
P Glenister Song ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120859 8000042
M Gaffey Song ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120859 8000043
Corona Song Performer ("Rhythm Of The Night") 120788 8000044
Bobby Gillespie Song ("Rocks") 120859 8000045
Neil Innes Song ("Rocks") 120859 8000046
Robert Young Song ("Rocks") 120859 8000047
Justin Currie Song ("Roll To Me") 120859 8000049
Del Amitri Song Performer ("Roll To Me") 120788 8000050
Robert Birch Song ("Step It Up") 120859 8000051
Nicholas Hallam Song ("Step It Up") 120859 8000052
Stereo MC's Song Performer ("Step It Up") 120788 8000053
Ian Bendelow Song ("Reverend Black Grape") 120859 8000054
Shaun Ryder Song ("Reverend Black Grape") 120859 8000055
Spencer Birtwistle Song ("Reverend Black Grape") 120859 8000056
Martin Mittler Song ("Reverend Black Grape") 120859 8000057
Martin Wright Song ("Reverend Black Grape") 120859 8000058
Black Grape Song Performer ("Reverend Black Grape") 120788 8000059
Joseph Wisternoff Song ("The Gift") 120859 8000060
Nicholas Warren Song ("The Gift") 120859 8000061
Ewan MacColl Song ("The Gift") 120859 8000062
Jason Greenhaigh Song ("The Gift") 120859 8000063
Paul Smith Song ("The Gift") 120859 8000064
Way Out West Song Performer ("The Gift") 120788 8000065
Adrian Thaws Song ("Aftermath") 120859 8000066
Adrian Thaws Song Performer ("Aftermath") 120788 8000067
Camille Yarbrough Song ("Praise You") 120859 8000068
Norman Cook Song ("Praise You") 120859 8000069
Norman Cook Song Performer ("Praise You") 120788 8000070
Rick Nowels Song ("Life Is A Rollercoaster") 120859 8000071
Gregg Alexander Song ("Life Is A Rollercoaster") 120859 8000072
Ronan Keating Song Performer ("Life Is A Rollercoaster") 120788 8000073
Robert Williams Song ("Angels") 120859 8000074
Guy Chambers Song ("Angels") 120859 8000075
Jodie Whittaker Song Performer ("Angels") 120788 8000076
Elvis Costello Song ("Tear Off Your Own Head (It's A Doll Revolution)") 120859 8000077
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("Tear Off Your Own Head (It's A Doll Revolution)") 120788 8000078
Tina Barrett Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000079
Paul Cattermole Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000080
Jon Lee Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000081
Bradley McIntosh Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000082
Jo O'Meara Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000083
Rachel Stevens Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000084
Hannah Spearritt Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000085
Simon Ellis Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000086
Sheppard Solomon Song ("Don't Stop Movin'") 120859 8000087
Michael Boumendil Song ("Le Lien SNCF") 120859 8000089
Elvis Costello Song ("Sparkling Day") 120859 8000090
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("Sparkling Day") 120788 8000091
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominic Capon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Su Whittaker Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Katrina Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Arwell Evans Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000006
Will Newton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Camise Oldfield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
James Wakefield Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000009
Faye Brinkworth Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000010
Mia Summerville Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Simon Hutchings Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000012
David Haberfield Painter Department Head Painter 200 9000013
George Dean Painter n/a 200 9000014
Véronique Melery Art Director (French Unit) 183 9000015
Isabelle Schwager Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000016
Jean Dalmasso Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Patrick Dubois Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Robin Mandiziara Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Fabrice Messy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Ronan Sevic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Loic Merel Swing Gang (Brittany) 434 9000022
David Brossay Swing Gang (Brittany) 434 9000023
Yann Peletier Swing Gang (Brittany) 434 9000024
Kevin Laslier Swing Gang (Brittany) 434 9000025
Jacques LeMeilleur Swing Gang (Brittany) 434 9000026
Jean-Pierre Guillon Painter (French Unit) 200 9000027
Laurence Durlot Painter (French Unit) 200 9000028
Valia Sanz Painter (French Unit) 200 9000029
Martin Kelly Art Director (Scottish Unit) 183 9000030
Lucy Bevan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicolas Ronchi Casting Director (French Unit) 157 10000002
Estelle Chailloux Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(French Unit) 120851 10000003
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Anne Shanley Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Glynn Henderson Advisor Health and Safety Advisor(Scottish Unit) 120821 12000003
James Shannon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000002
Natalie Humphries Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bart Cariss Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Allan Birkett Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000005
Anna Reynolds Costume Department Stand-by Costume Assistant 121016 13000006
Julia Goldsmith Costume Department Stand-by Costume Assistant 121016 13000007
Natasha Cousins Costume Coordinator Crowd Costume Coordinator 120971 13000008
Sally Crees Costumes Provider Crowd Costumier 121037 13000009
Nathaniel Turner Costumes Provider Crowd Costumier 121037 13000010
Basil Anastasi Costumes Provider Crowd Costumier 121037 13000011
Martin Clark Costumes Provider Crowd Costumier 121037 13000012
Rebecca Gore Costumes Provider Crowd Costumier 121037 13000013
Holly McLean Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Trainee 121142 13000014
Katie Akroyd Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Trainee 121142 13000015
Alison O'Brien Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000016
Ritchie Charlton Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000017
Jools Feedham Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000018
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist Hair & Make-up Artist 120801 13000019
Karen Edwards Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000020
Jo Adams Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000021
Sidony Etherton Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000022
Peter Owen Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000023
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor (French Unit) 120895 13000024
Laurence Tallon Costumes Costumier(French Unit) 120828 13000025
Renata Bicz-Bouchaux Costumes Costumier(French Unit) 120828 13000026
Olivier Ligen Costumes Costumier(French Unit) 120828 13000027
Pascaline Suty Costumes Costumier(French Unit) 120828 13000028
Sarah Montford Costumes Costumier(French Unit) 120828 13000029
Laurence Tallon Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(French Unit) 120823 13000030
Pascaline Suty Wardrobe Assistant (French Unit) 120809 13000031
Olivier Ligen Wardrobe Assistant (French Unit) 120809 13000032
Virginie Lego Wardrobe Assistant (French Unit) 120809 13000033
Sarah Montford Wardrobe Assistant (French Unit) 120809 13000034
Renata Bicz-Bouchaux Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(French Unit) 121057 13000035
Frederique Arguello Makeup Artist (French Unit) 120801 13000036
Sophie Farsat Makeup Artist (French Unit) 120801 13000037
Sally-Gay McCann Wardrobe Assistant Costume Wardrobe Assistant(Scottish Unit) 120809 13000038
Jared Southern Costume Department Costume Fitting Runner(Scottish Unit) 121016 13000039
Maggie Scobie Costume Department Costume Stand-by(Scotland) 121016 13000040
Sarah Fidelo Hair & Makeup Hair and Make-up Artist(Scotland) 121041 13000041
Nicole Stafford Hair & Makeup Hair and Make-up Artist(Scotland) 121041 13000042
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
John Casali Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Chris Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alan Macfeely Sound Sound Third Man 120816 14000005
Nina Hartstone ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Ben Barker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Robert Ireland ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Emilie O'Connor ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000010
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Adam Scrivener Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000014
James Corless Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000015
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Emmet O'Donnell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000017
Adam Mendez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Sandy Buchanan Sound Recordist Crowd Recordist 331 14000021
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Tim Dyer Sound Sound Third Man(Scottish Unit) 120816 14000024
Cameron Mercer Sound Recordist (Scotland) 331 14000025
Andy Long Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mark Hanlon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer Rigging Electrical Gaffer 120937 15000003
Eugene Grobler Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Tony Burnes Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Wailoon Chung Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Saunders Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
David Wall Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Sam Kite Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Paul Barker Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Gary Parnham Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000011
Colin Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Charlie Wall Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000013
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000014
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip (French Unit) 263 15000015
Olivier Leblanc Crane Grip Crane Technician(French Unit) 121043 15000016
Jean Chesneau Crane Grip Crane Technician(French Unit) 121043 15000017
Christian Martinello Grip Grip Assistant(French Unit) 365 15000018
Thibaut Guenois Grip Grip Assistant(French Unit) 365 15000019
Arnaud Imbert Best Boy (French Unit) 120885 15000020
Jean-Francois Drigeard Gaffer (French Unit) 268 15000021
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy (French Unit) 120885 15000022
Victor Abadia Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000023
Antonin Drigeard Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000024
Michel Boissy Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000025
Christophe Coic Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000026
Tom Mitaux Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000027
Loic Lepechon Generator Operator Genny Operator(French Unit) 363 15000028
Joel Germaneau Generator Operator Genny Operator(French Unit) 363 15000029
Jean-Pierre Voisin Best Boy Best Boy Rigger(French Unit) 120885 15000030
Franck Fiquet Rigging Electrician (French Unit) 120958 15000031
Lionel Bailly Rigging Electrician (French Unit) 120958 15000032
Iain Harrison Electric Electrical Rigger(Scottish Unit) 121127 15000033
Tim Critchell Crane Grip (Scottish Unit) 121043 15000034
Iain Johnston Grip (Scotland) 365 15000035
Jim Wall Electrician (Scotland) 450 15000036
Mark Funnell Electrician (Scotland) 450 15000037
Mick Dowling Generator Operator 4x4 Genny Operator(Scotland) 363 15000038
Alistair Thompson Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Maggie Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marie Dong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jo Berglund Accountant Petty Cash Buyer 120802 16000003
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Shawn Fleming Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000005
Ben Rackley Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000006
James Custance Accounting Clerk Accounts Runner 121044 16000007
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant (Sargent Disc) 120979 16000008
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Kirstie White Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Bernard Lamy Production Accountant (French Unit) 282 16000011
Astrid Monarque Assistant Accountant (French Unit) 120950 16000012
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nathan Barris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Nick Hobbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
James Embree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Andy Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Tony Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rocky Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Frank Henson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Chris Webb Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
David Creed Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
John O'Connor Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor 276 21000002
John Allen Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Martin Payne Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Jacques Oursin Construction Manager (French Unit) 120983 21000005
Christophe Pfeil Carpenter (French Unit) 529 21000006
Jeremy Visconte Carpenter (French Unit) 529 21000007
Nicolas Meunier Carpenter (French Unit) 529 21000008
Pascal Houdrichon Carpenter (French Unit) 529 21000009
Sebastien Robert Construction Construction Ripper(French Unit) 120900 21000010
John Watt Carpenter (Scottish Unit) 529 21000011
Colin Fraser Carpenter (Scottish Unit) 529 21000012
Steven Barnett Catering Catering Director(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000001
Raymond Reader Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000002
Dan Edwards Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000003
Andy Soane Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000004
Christopher Barnett Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000005
Melanie Fourcin Catering (French Unit) 120954 22000006
Arnaud Coda Catering (French Unit) 120954 22000007
Geoffrey Fourcin Catering (French Unit) 120954 22000008
Vincent Kine Catering (French Unit) 120954 22000009
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alan Payne Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
James Weguelin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000004
Guillaume Puthod Special Effects Technician (French Unit) 242 23000005
Romain Theudiere Special Effects Technician (French Unit) 242 23000006
Carol Styczen Special Effects Technician (French Unit) 242 23000007
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (One of Us Ltd) 249 23000008
Chaya Feiner Visual Effects Producer (One of Us Ltd) 243 23000009
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(One of Us Ltd) 243 23000010
Petra Schwane Compositor (One of Us Ltd) 120626 23000011
Frank Engen Compositor (One of Us Ltd) 120626 23000012
Jorge Escorihuela Compositor (One of Us Ltd) 120626 23000013
Lewis Saunders Compositor (One of Us Ltd) 120626 23000014
Dominic Parker 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(One of Us Ltd) 120965 23000015
Sam Swift-Glasman 3-D Artist (One of Us Ltd) 120965 23000016
Stephen Murphy 3-D Artist (One of Us Ltd) 120965 23000017
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 614 23000018
Justin Tillett Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 614 23000019
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 243 23000020
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 243 23000021
Cheryl Goodbody Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 243 23000022
Laurent Treherne Digital Effects Artist Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Deluxe 142 Features) 120960 23000023
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000024
Aurora Shannon Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe 142 Features) 419 23000025
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000026
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Abi Groves Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adrian Platt Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Will Ayres Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Martin Kane Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Stephen Conway Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Lloyd Vincent Props Chargehand Stand-by Props 120817 24000009
Tom Roberts Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000010
Soizic Hervé Props Buyer Buyer(Brittany) 120926 24000011
Geraldine Laferte Props Buyer Buyer(French Unit) 120926 24000012
Anne Lacroix Props Buyer Buyer(French Unit) 120926 24000013
Richard Perrussel Props Buyer Buyer(French Unit) 120926 24000014
Noemie Juillet Props Buyer Buyer(French Unit) 120926 24000015
Jean Miel Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
John Booth Props Stand-by Props(Scotland) 120817 24000017
Lydia Trickey Assistant (to Ms. Jacobson) 120820 25000001
Jon Arenson Assistant (to Ms. Jacobson) 120820 25000002
Helen Swanwick Assistant (to Ms. Frazer) 120820 25000003
Maj-Britt La Cour Assistant (to Ms. Scherfig) 120820 25000004
Bridie McKie Production Production Runner 120824 25000005
Ed Squires Production Production Runner 120824 25000006
Dominic Williams Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Vaughn Stein Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Toby Spanton Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000009
Des O'Boy Production Stagehand 120824 25000010
Dean Moran Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Gary Weekes Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000012
Ray Baker Driver n/a 273 25000013
Brenden O’Gorman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Richard Cain Driver n/a 273 25000015
John Kemp Driver n/a 273 25000016
Andrew Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Graham Poppleton Driver n/a 273 25000019
Christopher Free Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lynford Flye Driver n/a 273 25000021
John Smith Driver n/a 273 25000022
Barry Goodwin Driver n/a 273 25000023
Brian Williams Driver n/a 273 25000024
Chris Hammond Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jim Wilkes Driver n/a 273 25000026
Brian Howard Driver n/a 273 25000027
Simon Jones Driver n/a 273 25000028
Millie Scalchi Assistant (to Casting Director) 120820 25000029
Jamie Newton Production EPK(Special Treats) 120824 25000030
Oscar Deeks Production EPK(Special Treats) 120824 25000031
Mark Rivers Production EPK(Special Treats) 120824 25000032
Sal Fulcher Stand-In (for Emma) 121015 25000033
Karl King Stand-In (for Dexter) 121015 25000034
Dave Morley Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000035
Dan Brown Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000036
Dave Shaw Coordinator Diving Coordinator(Diving Services U.K.) 528 25000037
Phoebe Rudomino-Dustiacka Coordinator Diving Coordinator(Diving Services U.K.) 528 25000038
Dean Mills Production Diving Supervisor(Diving Services U.K.) 120824 25000039
Peter Routledge Production Water Technician(Diving Services U.K.) 120824 25000040
Peter Harcourt Production Diver(Diving Services U.K.) 120824 25000041
Dave Tanner Production Diver(Diving Services U.K.) 120824 25000042
Paul Daniels Production Diver(Diving Services U.K.) 120824 25000043
Angelique Bosio Production Secretary (French Unit) 367 25000044
Mathieu Debusschere Office Runner Production Office Runner(French Unit) 120988 25000045
Guilhem Malgoire Floor Runner (French Unit) 121159 25000046
Jean Chesquiere Office Runner (French Unit) 120988 25000047
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Transport Supervisor(French Unit) 120992 25000048
Nicolas Jaubert Transportation Captain (French Unit) 272 25000049
Denis Bourgeois Transportation Captain (French Unit) 272 25000050
Ghislain Le Guisquet Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator(French Unit) 528 25000051
Claire Auge Driver (French Unit) 273 25000052
Benoit Hemard Driver (French Unit) 273 25000053
Philippe Benard Driver (French Unit) 273 25000054
Robert Hoehn Driver (French Unit) 273 25000055
Manu Bernardi Driver (French Unit) 273 25000056
Francois Litou Driver (French Unit) 273 25000057
Laurent Busquet Driver (French Unit) 273 25000058
Patrick Loferon Driver (French Unit) 273 25000059
Frederic Chartier Driver (French Unit) 273 25000060
Emmanuel Mahieu Driver (French Unit) 273 25000061
Malik Chennit Driver (French Unit) 273 25000062
Philippe Mayer Driver (French Unit) 273 25000063
Rose Cool Driver (French Unit) 273 25000064
Alexandre Mazeas Driver (French Unit) 273 25000065
Philippe Coutureau Driver (French Unit) 273 25000066
Alban Nelva Driver (French Unit) 273 25000067
Bruno Descamps Driver (French Unit) 273 25000068
Eric Pilon Driver (French Unit) 273 25000069
Philippe Rinino Driver (French Unit) 273 25000070
Pierre Duval Driver (French Unit) 273 25000071
Nicolas Tavlitzki Driver (French Unit) 273 25000072
Jean-Jacques Graslin Driver (French Unit) 273 25000073
Estelle Tredup Driver (French Unit) 273 25000074
Cyril Guillaumin Driver (French Unit) 273 25000075
Remy Vinet Driver (French Unit) 273 25000076
Alain Yang Driver (French Unit) 273 25000077
Tatiana Bouchan Cashier (French Unit) 121079 25000078
Pablo Barbetti Assistant (to Extras Casting Director/French Unit) 120820 25000079
Richard Berkeley Production Facilities(French Unit) 120824 25000080
Philippe Forestier Production Facilities(French Unit) 120824 25000081
Sebastien Guerrieri Production Facilities(French Unit) 120824 25000082
Abi Ross Office Runner Production Runner(Scottish Unit) 120988 25000083
Alex Fresher Production Stage Hand(Glasgow) 120824 25000084
Rory Stewart Office Runner Crowd Runner(Scottish Unit) 120988 25000085
Willie Bennie Transportation Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(Scottish Unit) 271 25000086
Stewart Lewery Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Operations(Scottish Unit) 121003 25000087
Chris Sutton Helicopter Pilot (Scottish Unit) 121003 25000088
Pauline More Medic Unit Nurse(Stars Nurses/Scottish Unit) 120966 25000089
Dan Taylor Floor Runner (Scotland) 121159 25000090
Charmaine Gilbert Floor Runner (Scotland) 121159 25000091
Kevin Grace Driver Camera Truck Driver(Scotland) 273 25000092
Davy McPherson Production Facilities(Scotland) 120824 25000093
Helen Hurd Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000094
Karen Westropp Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000095
Craig Cheeseman Other Storeman 120795 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Kate Penlington Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Ann Koska Other Child Supporting Artists/ Child Licensing(Sally King Ltd) 120795 26000004
John Barnes Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000005
Rodney DeWinter Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000006
Herbie Fowles Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000007
Danny Heffermen Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000008
Anthony Stagles Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000009
Nicky Surressi Security (A R Location Services) 120951 26000010
Edward Lawrence Security (to Ms. Hathaway) 120951 26000011
Leon Mendy Other Locksmith(French Unit) 120795 26000012
Robert Hepburn Other RVs(Skymore/Scottish Unit) 120795 26000013
Anna Hinds Manager Asset Manager 120827 28000001
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After one day together in 1988 upon their graduation from the University of Edinburgh, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime. She is a working-class girl of principle and ambition who dreams of making the world a better place. He is a wealthy charmer who dreams that the world will be his playground. For the next two decades, key moments of their relationship are experienced as they meet on every July 15th. Together and apart, we see Dexter and Emma through their friendship and fights, hopes and missed opportunities, laughter and tears. Somewhere along their journey, these two people realize that what they are searching and hoping for has been there for them all along. As the true meaning of that one day back in 1988 is revealed, they come to terms with the nature of love and life itself.