Prohibition

Prohibition
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Period, Documentary, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Coyote Narrator n/a 120790 1000001
Tom Hanks Voice n/a 475 1000002
Jeremy Irons Voice n/a 475 1000003
Paul Giamatti Voice n/a 475 1000004
Oliver Platt Voice n/a 475 1000005
John Lithgow Voice n/a 475 1000006
Samuel L. Jackson Voice n/a 475 1000007
Patricia Clarkson Voice n/a 475 1000008
Adam Arkin Voice n/a 475 1000009
Sam Waterston Voice n/a 475 1000010
Josh Lucas Voice n/a 475 1000011
Daniel Okrent Voice n/a 475 1000012
Philip Bosco Voice n/a 475 1000013
Kevin Conway Voice n/a 475 1000014
Blythe Danner Voice n/a 475 1000015
Amy Madigan Voice n/a 475 1000016
Carolyn McCormick Voice n/a 475 1000017
Campbell Scott Voice n/a 475 1000018
Frances Sternhagen Voice n/a 475 1000019
Ken Burns Director n/a 2 2000001
Lynn Novick Director n/a 2 2000002
Ken Burns Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynn Novick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah Botstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Welt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
McKay McFadden Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Elle Carriere Coordinating Producer n/a 121017 3000006
Jean Lane Post Producer HD Finishing Producer 121121 3000007
Geoffrey C Ward Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dave Mast Technical Director n/a 491 5000001
Tim Spitzer Post-Production Supervisor HD Finishing Supervisor 120796 5000002
Buddy Squires Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Allen Moore Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Stephen McCarthy Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
John Romeo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jill Tufts Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Patrick Kelly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Sarah Hendricks Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Joe Morrone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
John J Dowdell III Colorist (HD) 120920 6000010
Peter Heady Video HD Finishing Artist 120800 6000011
Chris Beardsley Camera Utility Arriscan Technician 121074 6000012
Stephen Mortell Video Video Technician 120800 6000013
Tricia Reidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik Ewers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ryan Gifford Editor n/a 172 7000003
Richard Rubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ted Raviv Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Wynton Marsalis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jacob Ribicoff Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kim T Klein Development Executive VP for Development 120807 11000001
Daniel Okrent Senior Creative Consultant n/a 121189 12000001
Geoffrey C Ward Advisor n/a 120821 12000002
Paul Barnes Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000003
Dayton Duncan Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000004
Julie Dunfey Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000005
Michael Lerner Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000006
William E Leuchtenburg Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000007
Martin Marty Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000008
David McMahon Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000009
Catherine Gilbert Murdock Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000010
John Russick Advisor Program Advisor 120821 12000011
Polly Pettit Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000012
Mike Hill Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000013
Elisabeth M Hartjens Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000014
Kim Tomadjoglou Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000015
Peter Miller Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000016
Dan Morgenstern Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000017
Maria Von Torfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000001
Mark Roy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
John Zecca Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Francis X Coakley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
David Obermeyer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Bob Silverthorne Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Scott Harber Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Ira Spiegel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Dave Mast Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Erik Ewers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dan Fulton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lou Verrico Sound Recordist Voice-Over Recording 331 14000012
Michael Suarez Audio Audio Relays 120810 14000013
Anthony Savini Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ned Hallick Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Roche Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bob Bushfield Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Brenda Heath Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000001
Patty Lawlor Finance Manager Associate Financial Officer 120941 16000002
Andrew D Patrick Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Robert N Gold Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Valerie Marcus Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Richard Rubin Animator Digitial Image Restoration and Animation 483 23000001
Evan Barlow Animation Photography Digitial Image Restoration and Animation 121090 23000002
Margaret Shepardson-Legere Animation Photography Digitial Image Restoration and Animation 121090 23000003
Christopher Darling Assistant (Directors) 120820 25000001
Lisa Andracke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Colleen Sackheim Transcripts n/a 120993 26000001
Synopsis
Three-part documentary series that takes a look at the true story behind the Prohibition movement in America.