Resurrection

Resurrection
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Current
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Omar Epps Actor Agent Martin Bellamy 1 1000001
Frances Fisher Actor Lucille 1 1000002
Matt Craven Actor Sheriff Fred Langston 1 1000003
Devin Kelley Actor Maggie Langston 1 1000004
Mark Hildreth Actor Preacher Tom Hild 1 1000005
Samaire Armstrong Actor Elaine Richards 1 1000006
Sam Hazeldine Actor Caleb Richards 1 1000007
Landon Gimenez Actor Jacob 1 1000008
Kurtwood Smith Actor Harold 1 1000009
Jon Liebman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dede Gardner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeremy Kleiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Aaron Zelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
JoAnn Alfano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charles McDougall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dan Attias Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michele Fazekas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tara Butters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jason Mott Source Material (from novel: "The Returned") 120786 4000002
Aaron Zelman Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Tom Schnauz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Katie Willard Troebs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Mecklenburg Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Shirley Libby Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Emmie Holmes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicki Paluga Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry Makeup Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 353 13000002
Gideon Amir Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul D Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Boggs Hair Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120794 13000003
Travis Young Actor Ray Richards 1 1000004
Kathleen Munroe Actor Rachael Braidwood 1 1000002
Kevin Sizemore Actor Gary Humphrey 1 1000005
Veronica Cartwright Actor Helen Edgerton 1 1000001
Tamlyn Tomita Actor Dr. Toni Willis 1 1000002
Lori Beth Sikes Actor Janine Hale 1 1000003
Christopher Berry Actor Deputy Carl Enders 1 1000010
Dan Attias Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Weeks Actor Deputy Andrew Chartman 1 1000004
James Tupper Actor Dr. Eric Ward 1 1000002
April Billingsley Actor Barbara Langston 1 1000002
Jason Saucier Actor Dale Getheard 1 1000005
Ned Bellamy Actor Samuel Catlin 1 1000001
Michael Harding Actor Paul Thorton 1 1000009
Michele Fazekas Showrunner n/a 120841 3000002
Tara Butters Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Richard Luke Rothschild Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Ann Wolf Network Executive (ABC) 120846 11000001
Karin Dubiel Network Executive (ABC) 120846 11000002
Christopher Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louise A Innes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nathan Jackson Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000002
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nathaniel Halpern Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000001
Charles McDougall Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Knezevich Actor Young Henry 1 1000005
Shawn Shepard Actor Mr. Wallace Thompson 1 1000007
Matthew Wingfield Sligh Actor Eddie 1 1000008
Eduardo Gonzalez Actor Deputy Gonzalez 1 1000007
Nadej K. Bailey Actor Jenny Thompson 1 1000008
Jwaundace Candece Actor Mrs. Camille Thompson 1 1000006
Blake Neely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dwayne Boyd Actor Officer Bobby 1 1000007
Claire Bronson Actor Young Lucille 1 1000006
Timothy O'Brien Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Henk Van Eeghen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Nicely Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Walker Harris Actor Young Tom Hale 1 1000008
Scott Buckley Actor Guard #1 1 1000008
Bobby Bastarache Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ellen Wall Actor Bartender 1 1000008
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Taylor Knight Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Donna Murphy Actor n/a 1 1000002
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup Artist Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000002
Nicholas Gonzalez Actor Deputy Connor Cuesta 1 1000001
Michelle Fairley Actor Margaret Langston 1 1000001
Rick W Tucker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Rawlinson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Peter R Kelsey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Tom Broecker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alexandra Sapot Network Executive n/a 120846 11000005
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Lisa Mae Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Mike Pniewski Actor Colonel Austryn Everest Stone 1 1000008
Vicki Dummer Network Executive (ABC) 120846 11000002
Naomi Lavette Actor Desk Clerk Tina 1 1000006
Nne Ebong Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Sarah Hughes Studio Executive (ABC Studios) 120875 11000003
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Yulu Tian Actor Chinese Man 1 1000009
Robert Atwood Producer (Brillstein Entertaiment)) 3 3000001
Greg Bosworth Actor Young Man 1 1000014
Ron Underwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Tracy Goode Actor Sheriff's Deputy #1 1 1000014
Katherine Willis Actor Kimberly 1 1000014
Karen Ceesay Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Adam Boyer Actor Bald Man 1 1000012
Sharon Blackwood Actor Mrs. O'Donnell 1 1000013
Lynn Raynor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Winant Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Dowling Director n/a 2 2000001
Garrett Kruithof Actor Confused Man 1 1000017
Gabriel Davis Actor Sheriff's Deputy #2 1 1000016
Bob Banks Actor Elderly Man 1 1000016
Kristin Erickson Actor Server 1 1000018
Stevie Ray Dallimore Actor Lt. Charles Kellerman 1 1000019
Michael H. Cole Actor Attaché 1 1000014
Brandon Gregory Actor Soldier #1 1 1000020
Dane Davenport Actor Korean War Officer 1 1000019
Avis-Marie Barnes Actor Sharon 1 1000012
Victor Turner Actor Phil 1 1000012
Aaron Zelman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nathan Jackson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Aaron Zelman Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Tom Schnauz Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nicki Paluga Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nathaniel Halpern Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Katelyn Nacon Actor Girl 1 1000009
Jessica Mecklenburg Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ashlee Payne Actor Polly Humphrey 1 1000009
Jason Davis Actor Deputy 1 1000009
Nick Morris Actor Tattoed Man 1 1000011
William Redner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Victor Cordova Actor Bob Clark 1 1000011
Matthew Cornwell Actor Stanley 1 1000011
Sarah Esberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tiffany Morgan Actor Eva 1 1000010
Hong Ring Sun Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000010
Blake Jones Actor Boy #1 1 1000010
Tracey Bonner Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000015
Synopsis
A town is changed forever when previously deceased loved ones return from the dead and act like no time has passed.