Rio (2011)

Rio
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D, animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Hathaway Voice Jewel 475 1000001
Jesse Eisenberg Voice Blu 475 1000002
Will.I.am Voice Pedro 475 1000003
Jamie Foxx Voice Nico 475 1000004
George Lopez Voice Rafael 475 1000005
Tracy Morgan Voice Luiz 475 1000006
Jemaine Clement Voice Nigel 475 1000007
Rodrigo Santoro Voice Tulio/Soccer Announcer 475 1000008
Leslie Mann Voice Linda 475 1000009
Jake Austin Voice Fernando 475 1000010
Jane Lynch Voice Alice (the other goose) 475 1000011
Wanda Sykes Voice Chloe (the goose) 475 1000012
Davi Vieira Voice Armando(tall smuggler) 475 1000013
Jeff Garcia Voice Tipa(heavy smuggler)/Bat 475 1000014
Karen Disher Voice Mother Bird 475 1000015
Jason Fricchione Voice Truck Driver 475 1000016
Sofia Saldanha Voice Young Linda 475 1000017
Kelly Keaton Voice Bookstore Customer/Lady Tourist 475 1000018
Gracinha Leporace Voice Dr. Barbosa 475 1000019
Phil Miler Voice Aviary Intern/Waiter 475 1000020
Bernardo De Paula Voice Sylvio/Kipo 475 1000021
Carlos Saldanha Voice Second Waiter 475 1000022
Renato D'Angelo Voice Police Officer 475 1000023
Carlos Ponce Voice Marcel (lead smuggler) 475 1000024
Tom Wilson Voice Trapped Bird/Screaming Hang Glider 475 1000025
Cindy Slattery Voice Neurotic Bird 475 1000026
Justine Warwick Voice Scaredy Bird 475 1000027
Bebel Gilberto Voice Eva 475 1000028
Judah Friedlander Voice Tourist 475 1000029
Francisco Ramos Voice Lead Marmoset 475 1000030
Tim Nordquist Voice Other Hang Glider 475 1000031
Miriam Wallen Voice Green Bird 475 1000032
Carlos De Oliveira Voice Gate Guard 475 1000033
Sergio Mendes Voice Samba School Director 475 1000034
Ester Dean Voice Boy in Gondola 475 1000035
Priscilla Avila Voice n/a 475 1000036
Anzolin Borges Voice n/a 475 1000037
Claudia Bretas Voice n/a 475 1000038
Carlinhos Brown Voice n/a 475 1000039
Bira Castro Voice n/a 475 1000040
Shanti Cordeiro Voice n/a 475 1000041
Alberto Costa Voice n/a 475 1000042
Mario Costa Voice n/a 475 1000043
Wendy Cutler Voice n/a 475 1000044
Heber Moreira Voice n/a 475 1000045
Flavia Mellow Voice n/a 475 1000046
Andrea De Oliveira Voice n/a 475 1000047
Matheus Santos Voice n/a 475 1000048
Lucas Santos Voice n/a 475 1000049
Andrea Ferraz Voice n/a 475 1000050
Marcos Ferreira Voice n/a 475 1000051
Hanna Frankel Voice n/a 475 1000052
John Gidcomb Voice n/a 475 1000053
Jean Gilpin Voice n/a 475 1000054
Julia Gomez Voice n/a 475 1000055
Nicholas Guest Voice n/a 475 1000056
Rif Hutton Voice n/a 475 1000057
Lorrayne Mathias Voice n/a 475 1000058
Julia Lopes Voice n/a 475 1000059
Mikael Mutti Voice n/a 475 1000060
Leo Nobre Voice n/a 475 1000061
Mina Olivera Voice n/a 475 1000062
Bianca Rossini Voice n/a 475 1000063
Julia Saldanha Voice n/a 475 1000064
Manoela Saldanha Voice n/a 475 1000065
Adriana Souza Voice n/a 475 1000066
Maxwell Wippich Voice n/a 475 1000067
Matthew Wolf Voice n/a 475 1000068
Carlos Saldanha Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Donkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joshua Sternin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jennifer Ventimilia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sam Harper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Carlos Saldanha Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Earl Jones Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Todd Jones Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Alec Holland Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000008
Mike Reiss Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000009
David Esneault Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000002
Jason Fricchione Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000003
Denise Rottina Production Supervisor (Character Group) 307 5000004
Chris Kuwata Production Supervisor (Camera & Staging) 307 5000005
Irka Seng-Bloom Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000006
Sean Murphy Production Supervisor (Lighting/Compositing/Stereo) 307 5000007
Cindy Slattery Script Supervisor Script Supervisor/Production Coordinator(Story) 191 5000008
Angela Macias Production Manager (Design) 305 5000009
Deanna Goetz Production Manager (Design) 305 5000010
Lisa Durr Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000011
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000012
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Manager (Rigging) 305 5000013
Mark Jacyszyn Production Manager (Materials, Fur and Feathers) 305 5000014
Lauren Weber Production Coordinator (Materials, Fur and Feathers) 162 5000015
Jacob Carlson Production Manager (Cloth Simulation) 305 5000016
Jennifer Kagel Production Manager (Cloth Simulation) 305 5000017
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Assembly and Production Engineering) 305 5000018
Anthony Nisi Post-Production Supervisor Pre-Production Supervisor(Animation) 120796 5000019
Joshua Spencer Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000020
Jennifer Kagel Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000021
Jacob Carlson Production Manager (Compositing) 305 5000022
Sophia Ohara Production Coordinator (Lighting/Compositing) 162 5000023
Deborah Scott Production Coordinator (Stereoscopic) 162 5000024
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Software Development) 305 5000025
Deanna Goetz Production Manager (Pre Production) 305 5000026
Tansal Arnas Production Manager (Scheduling) 305 5000027
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager (Production) 305 5000028
Angela Sullivan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Samantha Berg Production Manager n/a 305 5000030
Ed Corcoran Production Manager n/a 305 5000031
Toni DiFranco Production Manager n/a 305 5000032
Brian Grimenstein Production Manager n/a 305 5000033
Brett Hirschberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000034
Brett Hoffman Production Manager n/a 305 5000035
Kristin Labriola Production Manager n/a 305 5000036
Dave LaMattina Production Manager n/a 305 5000037
Daren Tillinger Production Manager n/a 305 5000038
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000039
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Stage) 120797 5000040
Greg Dennen Stage Manager (Newman Stage) 120797 5000041
Renato Falcao Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Cardone Camera Head of Camera & Staging 120798 6000002
David Coulombe Video Video Engineer(Editorial) 120800 6000003
Karyn Monschein Camera Camera & Staging Technical Lead 120798 6000004
Jeff Beazley Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000005
Daniel Barlow Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000006
David Figliola Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000007
Monty Granito Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000008
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Video Chief Engineer(Editorial) 120800 6000009
Bill Hodman Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000010
Thomas Leavitt Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000011
Ken Lee Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000012
Alex Li Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000013
Kevin Thomason Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000014
Daniel Barlow Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000015
Kevin Higuera Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000016
Karyn Monschein Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000017
Gary Telfer Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000018
Thomas Hurlburt Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000019
Michael Cushny Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000020
Jennifer Brola Camera Assistant Camera & Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000021
Bryan Graves Camera Assistant Camera & Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000022
Kevin Higuera Camera Assistant Camera & Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000023
James Campbell Camera Operator Camera Artist 239 6000024
Aaron DiMunno Camera Operator Camera Artist 239 6000025
Jenifer Gilchrist Camera Operator Camera Artist 239 6000026
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000027
John Countryman Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000028
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000029
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000030
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000031
Matt Hull Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000032
Kathleen Jordan Colorist Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000033
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Efilm) 120921 6000034
Harry Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Trager Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Christopher Campbell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
William Battaglia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kathy Graves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chad Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Justine Warwick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Miriam Wallen Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000009
Tim Nordquist Editing n/a 120901 7000010
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sergio Mendes Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Randy Kerber Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Germaine Franco Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Jon Kull Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000012
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000013
Chrissy Tsin Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000014
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000016
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000017
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000018
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000019
Michael Mollo Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000020
Beth Caucci Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000021
Victor Chaga Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000022
Dominic Lewis Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000023
Shawn Murphy Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000024
Brad Haehnel Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000025
Bill Schnee Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000026
Padraic Kerin Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000027
Mark Viner Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000028
Matt Shane Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000029
Phil Tan Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000030
Niklas Flyckt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000031
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(Newman Stage) 120578 8000032
Denis St Amand Music Engineer (Newman Stage) 120837 8000033
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000034
Erik Swanson Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000035
Matt Ward Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000036
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000037
John Traunwieser Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000038
Damien Lewis Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000039
Beth Andersen Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000040
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000041
Carlinhos Brown Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000042
Bill Cantos Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000043
Charlean Carmon Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000044
Delores Clay Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000045
Randy Crenshaw Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000046
Monique Donnelly Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000047
Siedah Garrett Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000048
Taylor Graves Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000049
Katie Hampton Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000050
Carla Hassett Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000051
Rogerio Jardim Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000052
Kleber Jorge Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000053
Gracinha Leporace Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000054
Mikael Mutti Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000055
Dan Navarro Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000056
Rique Pantoja Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000057
Joe Pizzulo Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000058
Louis Price Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000059
Fletcher Sheridan Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000060
Luciana Souza Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000061
Carmen Twillie Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000062
Jessica Variba Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000063
Davi Vieira Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000064
Carlinhos Brown Music Featured Brazilian Percussionist 120781 8000065
Luis Candido Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000066
Leonardo Costa Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000067
Antonio DeSantanna Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000068
Marco Santos Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000069
Nailton Santos Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000070
Jose Eisenberg Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000071
Carlos De Oliveira Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000072
Jose Jesus Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000073
Wagner Santos Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000074
Alberto Lopez Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000075
Davi Vieira Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000076
Mikael Mutti Music Brazilian Percussionist and Singer 120781 8000077
Kleber Jorge Music Guitarist 120781 8000078
George Doering Music Guitarist 120781 8000079
Jemaine Clement Music Guitarist 120781 8000080
Mikael Mutti Music Guitarist 120781 8000081
Pedro Eustache Soloist Flute Solos 121021 8000082
Rene Camacho Music Bass 120781 8000083
Nico Abandolo Music Bass 120781 8000084
John Powell Music Whistler 120781 8000085
Mikael Mutti Music Whistler 120781 8000086
Carlinhos Brown Music Whistler 120781 8000087
Siedah Garrett Song ("Real In Rio") 120859 8000088
Sergio Mendes Song ("Real In Rio") 120859 8000089
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Real In Rio") 120859 8000090
Mikael Mutti Song ("Real In Rio") 120859 8000091
John Powell Song ("Real In Rio") 120859 8000092
The Rio Singers Song Performer ("Real In Rio") 120788 8000093
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! There it is") 120859 8000094
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! There it is") 120859 8000095
Jorge Ben Song ("Mas Que Nada") 120859 8000097
Sergio Mendes Song Performer ("Mas Que Nada") 120788 8000098
Ester Dean Song ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120859 8000099
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120859 8000100
Mikael Mutti Song ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120859 8000101
Ester Dean Song Performer ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120788 8000102
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120788 8000103
Mikael Mutti Song ("Forro Da Fruta") 120859 8000104
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Forro Da Fruta") 120859 8000105
Mikael Mutti Song Performer ("Forro Da Fruta") 120788 8000106
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Forro Da Fruta") 120788 8000107
Lionel Richie Song ("Say You, Say Me") 120859 8000108
Lionel Richie Song Performer ("Say You, Say Me") 120788 8000109
Mikael Mutti Song ("Balanco Carioca") 120859 8000110
Mikael Mutti Song Performer ("Balanco Carioca") 120788 8000111
Sergio Mendes Song ("Sapo Cai") 120859 8000112
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Sapo Cai") 120859 8000113
Mikael Mutti Song ("Sapo Cai") 120859 8000114
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Sapo Cai") 120788 8000115
Mikael Mutti Song Performer ("Sapo Cai") 120788 8000116
Will.I.am Song Performer ("Hot Wings (I Wanna Party)") 120788 8000117
Jamie Foxx Song Performer ("Hot Wings (I Wanna Party)") 120788 8000118
Anne Hathaway Song Performer ("Hot Wings (I Wanna Party)") 120788 8000119
Siedah Garrett Song ("Fly Love") 120859 8000120
Jamie Foxx Song Performer ("Fly Love") 120788 8000121
Werner Thomas Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000122
Terry Rendall Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000123
Sergio Mendes Song Performer ("Copacabana Dreams") 120788 8000124
Jemaine Clement Song ("Pretty Bird") 120859 8000125
Yoni Rechter Song ("Pretty Bird") 120859 8000126
Mike Reiss Song ("Pretty Bird") 120859 8000127
Jemaine Clement Song Performer ("Pretty Bird") 120788 8000128
Siedah Garrett Song ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120859 8000129
Jesse Eisenberg Song Performer ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120788 8000130
Anne Hathaway Song Performer ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120788 8000131
George Lopez Song Performer ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120788 8000132
Will.I.am Song Performer ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120788 8000133
The Rio Singers Song Performer ("Real In Rio (New Home)") 120788 8000134
Antonio Jobim Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000135
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000136
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000137
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Funky Monkey") 120859 8000138
Siedah Garrett Song ("Funky Monkey") 120859 8000139
Mikael Mutti Song ("Funky Monkey") 120859 8000140
Siedah Garrett Song Performer ("Funky Monkey") 120788 8000141
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Funky Monkey") 120788 8000142
Mikael Mutti Song Performer ("Funky Monkey") 120788 8000143
Davi Vieira Song Performer ("Funky Monkey") 120788 8000144
Taio Cruz Song ("Telling The World") 120859 8000145
Alan Kasirye Song ("Telling The World") 120859 8000146
Taio Cruz Song Performer ("Telling The World") 120788 8000147
Ester Dean Song ("Take You To Rio") 120859 8000148
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Take You To Rio") 120859 8000149
Tor Hermansen Song ("Take You To Rio") 120859 8000150
Ester Dean Song Performer ("Take You To Rio") 120788 8000151
Carlinhos Brown Song ("Fly Love") 120859 8000152
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Fly Love") 120788 8000153
Ivete Sangalo Song Performer ("Take You To Rio") 120788 8000154
Thomas Cardone Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000002
Vadim Bazhanov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jerod Chirico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Hurst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tom LaBaff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Moroni Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Stephen Neary Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jeff Biancalana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
William Frake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Sam Hood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Trevor Jimenez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Norman Lemay Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Brian Pimental Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Arden Chan Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Nash Dunnigan Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Tom Humber Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Jake Parker Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Guillermo Real Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Michael DeFeo Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000030
Vicky Saulls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Alena Wooten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Alexander Levenson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
William Frake Concept Artist Concept Sketch Artist(Camera) 120911 9000034
Christian Kaplan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beth Hollywood-Day Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Peter Gal Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000001
Brian Keane Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000002
Jason Wasserman Finance Finance and Administration(Blue Sky Studios) 121155 11000003
Lisa Fragner Development Executive Executive Director of Development(Blue Sky Studios) 120807 11000004
Heather Stewart Executive in Charge Director of Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000005
Linda Zazza Executive in Charge Director of Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000006
Nick Cogan Executive Marketing Creative Director(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000007
Christina Witoshkin Executive Marketing and Communications Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000008
Julia Reeves Executive Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000009
Matthew Daniels Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000010
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000011
Quitten Johnson Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000012
Andres Lavin Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000013
Elizabeth Reddy Studio Executive (20th Century Fox Animation) 120875 11000014
Kathleen LaMattina Consultant Animal Consultant(Blue Sky Studios) 120784 12000001
Irene Pepperberg Consultant Animal Consultant(Blue Sky Studios) 120784 12000002
Stuart Sumida Consultant Animal Consultant(Blue Sky Studios) 120784 12000003
Rosero McCoy Consultant Choreography Consultant 120784 12000004
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000002
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000003
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000005
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000006
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000007
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000009
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000010
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000011
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000012
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000013
Luke Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000014
Leff Lefferts Sound Sound Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Brad Semenoff Sound Sound Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Steve Orlando Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000017
Jon Borland Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000018
Miriam Biderman Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000019
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000020
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000021
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000022
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000023
Marco Alicia Audio Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000024
Michael Levine Audio Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000025
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000026
Dmitri Makarov Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000027
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000028
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000029
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000030
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
John Gidcomb Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice Casting(Skywalker Sound) 121122 14000033
Holly Dorff Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice Casting(Skywalker Sound) 121122 14000034
Charleen Richards ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000035
Roy Latham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000036
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000037
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000038
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Puru Patnekar Finance Manager (Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000002
Courtney Hazel Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000003
Marie Barnes Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000004
Charlotte Moore Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000005
Robert Cavaleri CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000001
Galen Chu Animator n/a 483 23000002
David Dibble Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000003
Ron DeFelice Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000004
Bryan Useo Visual Effects Previs/Set Supervisor 419 23000005
David Mei Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000006
Adam Burr Character Animation Character Technical Direction Supervisor 622 23000007
Justin Leach Character Animation Character Technical Direction Supervisor 622 23000008
Keith Stichweh Animation Supervisor Cloth Simulation Supervisor 120918 23000009
Brian Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Materials Supervisor 249 23000010
Eric Maurer Visual Effects Supervisor Fur and Feathers Supervisor 249 23000011
Elvira Pinkhas Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000012
James Gettinger Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000013
Andrew Beddini Animation Supervisor Head of Lighting 120918 23000014
Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000015
Jayme Wilkinson Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor 249 23000016
Michael Toriello Software Engineer Production Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000017
Christopher Moore Animation Supervisor Set Supervisor 120918 23000018
Carl Ludwig Software Engineer Research and Development Director 121071 23000019
Andrew Leung Animator Story Animatic 483 23000020
Bryan Cox Animator Story Animatic 483 23000021
Chris Siemasko Animator Story Animatic 483 23000022
Peter Chan Visual Effects Visual Development(Design) 419 23000023
Greg Couch Visual Effects Visual Development(Design) 419 23000024
Kyle MacNaughton Visual Effects Visual Development(Design) 419 23000025
Sang Lee Character Design n/a 485 23000026
Sergio Pablos Character Design n/a 485 23000027
Jason Sadler Character Design n/a 485 23000028
Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay Character Design n/a 485 23000029
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000030
Mike Lee Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000031
Joan Cabot Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000032
Sheng-Fang Chen Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000033
Thomas Leavitt Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000034
Tori Davis Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000035
Randy Gaul Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000036
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000037
Robin Joseph Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000039
Javier Ledesma Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000040
Bill Mayer Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000041
Kelly McGraw Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000042
Bojar Montero Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000043
Alberto Braojas Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000044
Ric Sluiter Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000045
Katie Smith Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000046
Derek Stratton Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000047
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000048
Lizette Vega Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000049
Dallas Dietrich Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000050
Bill Hodman Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000051
Gwynne Simmons Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000052
Katie Smith Visual Effects Design/Previs Production Assistant 419 23000053
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead 120919 23000054
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Environmental Modeling Lead 120919 23000055
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000058
Sook Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000059
Ramón Seco De Herrera Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000060
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000061
Dinis Morais Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000062
Florian Perret Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000063
Clara Vasquez Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000064
Rizwana Rangwala Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000065
Dave Strick Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000066
Sabina Basanta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000067
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000068
Heather Shepherd Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000069
Brandon May Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000070
Aaron Walsman Character Animation Bird Character Development Lead(Rigging) 622 23000071
Mark Edwards Character Animation Human Character Development Lead(Rigging) 622 23000072
Erik Ortega Malvarez Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000073
Stephen Gressak Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000074
Scotty Sharp Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000075
Brian Anderson Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000076
Dan Barker Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000077
Ignacio Barrios Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000078
Jeff Brodsky Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000079
Brendan Condit Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000080
Jane Chatot Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000081
Casey Dame Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000082
Ian Etra Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000083
James Gu Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000084
Sabine Heller Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000085
Todd Hill Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000086
Yu Liao Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000087
Daniel Lima Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000088
Marin Petrov Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000089
Diana Diriwaechter Character Animation Technical Director(Materials) 622 23000090
Raphael Matto Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000091
Josh Smeltzer Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000092
Nikki Tomaino Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000093
Ian Butterfield Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000094
Svetla Gressak Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000095
Christopher Moore Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000096
Aditi Kapoor Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000097
Travis Price Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000098
Baaron Schulte Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000099
Daniel Shimmyo Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000100
Radhika Thirunarayanan Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000101
Audrey Bagley Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000102
Heather Brown Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000103
Mark Bajuk Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000104
Sheldon Chow Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000105
Jon Campbell Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000106
Jamie Williams Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000107
David Barksdale Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000108
Albert Yu Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000109
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000110
Tamara Garabedian Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000111
Monika Sawyer Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000112
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000113
Heather Bradford Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000114
Mason Evans Animation Director Technical Director(Fur and Feathers) 740 23000115
Haven Cousins Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000116
Matt Roach Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000117
Yaron Canetti Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000118
Kevin Edzenga Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000119
Allan Kadkoy Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000120
Keith Kamholz Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000121
Lauren Carr Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000122
Misha Koplan Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000123
Chris Lawrence Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000124
Dylan Maxwell Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000125
Heather Shepherd Animation Director Technical Director(Cloth Simulation) 740 23000126
Gareth Porter Software Engineer Assembly Lead 121071 23000127
Inna Agujen Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000128
Brian Handler Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000129
Isaac Holze Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000130
Melanie Martini Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000131
Kyle Smith Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000132
Antelmo Villareal Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000133
Christopher Moore Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000134
Joseph Yoo Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000135
Ted Burge Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000136
Thierry Dervieux Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000137
Ronald Klasky Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000138
Eric Texier Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000139
Jackie Fortin Animator n/a 483 23000140
Jeff Gabor Animator n/a 483 23000141
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000142
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000143
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000144
David Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000145
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000146
James Bresnahan Animator n/a 483 23000147
Nick Bruno Animator n/a 483 23000148
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000149
Mika Ripatti Animator n/a 483 23000150
David Gallagher Character Animation Character Development Supervisor(Animation) 622 23000151
Matthew Simmons Animation Director Animation Technical Lead 740 23000152
Joseph Antonuccio Animator n/a 483 23000153
Dan Barker Animator n/a 483 23000154
Tab Burton Animator n/a 483 23000155
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000156
A Conrad Animator n/a 483 23000157
Paul Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000158
Matthew Doble Animator n/a 483 23000159
Paul Downs Animator n/a 483 23000160
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000161
Nathan Engelhardt Animator n/a 483 23000162
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000163
Isaak Fernandez Animator n/a 483 23000164
Lance Fite Animator n/a 483 23000165
Richard Fournier Animator n/a 483 23000166
Hector Godoy Animator n/a 483 23000167
Pako Bagur Animator n/a 483 23000168
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animator n/a 483 23000169
Robert Huth Animator n/a 483 23000170
James Jackson Animator n/a 483 23000171
Ken Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000172
Brian Larson Animator n/a 483 23000173
Scott Lemmer Animator n/a 483 23000174
YuehChih Lin Animator n/a 483 23000175
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000176
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000177
Louis Mousseau Animator n/a 483 23000178
Brian Menz Animator n/a 483 23000179
Elena Ortego Animator n/a 483 23000180
Bobby Pontillas Animator n/a 483 23000181
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000182
Michael Richard Animator n/a 483 23000183
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000184
Thom Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000185
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000186
Juan Sans Animator n/a 483 23000187
Julen Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000188
Stewart Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000189
Garrett Shikuma Animator n/a 483 23000190
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000191
Claude-William Trebutien Animator n/a 483 23000192
Jorg Volk Animator n/a 483 23000193
Nathan Wall Animator n/a 483 23000194
Justin Weg Animator n/a 483 23000195
Brandon Kern Animator n/a 483 23000196
Rachel Hanson Animator n/a 483 23000197
Sheldon Kruger Animator n/a 483 23000198
Joseph Lee Animator n/a 483 23000199
Venece Lyman Animator n/a 483 23000200
Sebastien Bruneau Animator n/a 483 23000201
Andrew Coats Animator n/a 483 23000202
Hans Dastrup Animator n/a 483 23000203
Pete Devlin Animator n/a 483 23000204
Adam Green Animator n/a 483 23000205
Tom Grevera Animator n/a 483 23000206
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000207
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000208
Kevin Koch Animator n/a 483 23000209
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000210
Guido Muzzarelli Animator n/a 483 23000211
Juan Navarro Animator n/a 483 23000212
Robyn Powell Animator n/a 483 23000213
Henry Sanchez Animator n/a 483 23000214
Marcelo Sakai Animator n/a 483 23000215
Oliver Staeubli Software Engineer Production Engineer(Animation) 121071 23000216
Heath Hollingshead Animation Director Technical Director(Animation) 740 23000217
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000218
Troy McCormick Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000219
Gwynne Simmons Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000220
Andrew Seredy Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000221
Angelo Collazo Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000222
Stephen Dahler Animator Fix Animator 483 23000223
Mir Noorata Animator Fix Animator 483 23000224
Wes Storhoff Animator Fix Animator 483 23000225
Brad Regier Animator Fix Animator 483 23000226
Kirk Garfield Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000227
John Thornton Animator Effects Animator 483 23000228
Alen Lai Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000229
Rhett Collier Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000230
Andrew Schneider Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000231
Mark Adams Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000232
Chris Chapman Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000233
Alex Frenklakh Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000234
Ilan Gabai Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000235
Aimee Johnson Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000236
Keith Kamholz Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000237
James Lloyd Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000238
Shu Liu Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000239
Taylor Shaw Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000240
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000241
Eldar Cholich Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000242
Rosalinda Malibiran Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000243
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000244
Jacob Richards Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000245
Aaron Ross Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000246
Haji Uesato Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000247
Lynn Bacino Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000248
Angel Torres Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000249
Brian Dean Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000250
Svetla Gressak Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000251
Arun Ram-Mohan Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000252
Youngwoong Jang Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000253
Matt Wilson Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000254
Jay You Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000255
Jodi Bade Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000256
Clifford Bohm Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000257
Brian Cooper Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000258
Jonathan Davis Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000259
Nancy Dinh Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000260
Harold Fraga Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000261
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000262
Jina Kang Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000263
Jasmine Katatikarn Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000264
Jon Schroth Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000265
Won Song Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000266
Michael Tanzillo Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000267
Quan Tran Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000268
Sergei Volkov Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000269
Jinyi Baird Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000270
Brandon May Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000271
Stewart Pomeroy Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000272
Ari Rubenstein Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead 120928 23000273
Victor Banks Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000274
Justin Gladis Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000275
John Siczewicz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000276
Jason Bidwell Compositor n/a 120626 23000277
Jenn Epstein Compositor n/a 120626 23000278
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Compositor n/a 120626 23000279
Jay-Vincent Jones Compositor n/a 120626 23000280
Kristen Millette Compositor n/a 120626 23000281
Stewart Pomeroy Compositor n/a 120626 23000282
Chris Wesselman Compositor n/a 120626 23000283
Elvis Au Compositor n/a 120626 23000284
Angel Torres Compositor n/a 120626 23000285
Stephen Jenkins Compositor n/a 120626 23000286
Jonathan King Compositor n/a 120626 23000287
Michael Tanzillo Compositor n/a 120626 23000288
Matt Wilson Compositor n/a 120626 23000289
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Render/Data Management Lead 121098 23000290
Tridip Ray Rendering Artist Technical Lead(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000291
Jinyi Baird Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000292
Heather Bradford Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000293
Jill Hackett Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000294
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000295
Brandon May Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000296
Vikas Pathak Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000297
Michael Tanzillo Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000298
Christos Tzeremos Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000299
Daniel Abramovich Visual Effects Stereoscopic Lead 419 23000300
Brian Cooper Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000301
Elvis Au Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000302
Jud Estes Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000303
Veronica Hernandez Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000304
Stephen Jenkins Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000305
Jay-Vincent Jones Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000306
Jonathan King Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000307
Scott Minter Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000308
Stewart Pomeroy Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000309
David Quirus Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000310
Arun Ram-Mohan Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000311
Tridip Ray Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000312
Quan Tran Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic) 740 23000313
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Software Manager 121071 23000314
Hugo Ayala Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000315
Adam Burr Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000316
Richard Hadsell Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000317
Michael Reed Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000318
Trevor Thomson Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000319
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead(Software Development) 121071 23000320
Justin Bisceglio Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000321
Jitendra Borse Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000322
H Dinh Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000323
Sean McDuffee Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000324
Sean Palmer Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000325
Gates Roberg-Clark Software Engineer Research Associate(Software Development) 121071 23000326
Michael Eringis Software Engineer Data Supervisor(Software Development) 121071 23000327
Sue Kerschbaumer Software Engineer Data Architect(Software Development) 121071 23000328
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000329
Ed Smith Software Engineer Systems Department Manager 121071 23000330
Jack Ham Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000331
Vincent Liggio Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000332
Alex Cuthbert Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000333
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000334
George Jacobs Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000335
Mary Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000336
Tanika Grant Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000337
Cody Wexler Software Engineer Systems Operator 121071 23000338
Josh Breidbart Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000001
Angie Brewster Production Assistant (Camera & Staging) 275 25000002
Bryan Graves Production Assistant (Camera & Staging) 275 25000003
Lorraine Robinson Production Assistant (Modeling) 275 25000004
Julia Reeves Production Assistant (Modeling) 275 25000005
Vandana Pulijaal Production Assistant (Rigging) 275 25000006
Julia Reeves Production Assistant (Rigging) 275 25000007
Rachel Richmond Production Assistant (Cloth Simulation) 275 25000008
Brendan Tay Production Assistant (Cloth Simulation) 275 25000009
Dallas Dietrich Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000010
Laura McGowan Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000011
Kristen Drewski Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000012
Rachel Richmond Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000013
William Schott Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000014
Brendan Tay Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000015
Glen Young Production Assistant (Lighting/Compositing) 275 25000016
Shelley Gorelik Production Assistant (Stereoscopic) 275 25000017
Shanna Robalino Production Assistant (Stereoscopic) 275 25000018
Jessica Spencer Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000019
Chloe Dahlborg Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000020
Alycia McQuade Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000021
Theresa Brower Assistant (Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000022
John Basara Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000023
Hugo Bernal Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000024
Brittnie Bruner Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000025
Lauren DeFelice Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000026
Reed Dunn Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000027
Kathryn Durfee Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000028
Arthur Fong Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000029
Patrick Harpin Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000030
Kathryn Ho Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000031
Zachary Lynn Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000032
Anthony Manciero Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000033
Dan Nallen Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000034
Jake Panian Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000035
Kim Raichstat Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000036
Shelby Saute Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000037
Kaitlin Sullivan Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000038
Devin Kelly Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000039
Eric Wegener Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000040
Grace Lai Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000041
Erin McAnally Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000042
Jacob Merryman Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000043
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Scientist 120795 26000001
Debra Blanchard Other Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000002
Sabrina De Los Rios Other Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000003
Christopher Kappler Other Human Resource(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000004
Kim Chase Other Human Resource(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000005
Synopsis
Blu is a domesticated Macaw who never learned to fly, and enjoys a comfortable life with his owner and best friend Linda in the small town of Moose Lake, Minnesota. Blu and Linda think he's the last of his kind, but when they learn about another macaw who lives in Rio de Janeiro, they head to the faraway and exotic land to find Jewel, Blu's female counterpart. Not long after they arrive, Blu and Jewel are kidnapped by a group of bungling animal smugglers. Blu escapes, aided by the street smart Jewel and a group of wisecracking and smooth-talking city birds. Now, with his new friends by his side, Blu will have to find the courage to learn to fly, thwart the kidnappers who are hot on their trail, and return to Linda, the best friend a bird ever had.