Rock of Ages (2012)

Rock of Ages
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Musical
Keywords 1980s, rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julianne Hough Song Performer ("Sister Christian") 120788 8000044
Diego Boneta Song Performer ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120788 8000052
Tom Cruise Song Performer ("Paradise City") 120788 8000042
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("Harden My Heart") 120788 8000117
Russell Brand Song Performer ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120788 8000054
Alec Baldwin Song Performer ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120788 8000053
Steve Perry Song ("Oh Sherrie") 120859 8000071
Rikki Rockett Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000051
Rick Allen Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000094
Neal Schon Song ("Don't Stop Believin' (Acoustic)") 120859 8000077
Richard Savage Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000095
Michael Jones Song ("Jukebox Hero") 120859 8000058
Bobby Dall Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000048
Bret Michaels Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000050
Steven Clark Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000097
Joseph Elliot Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000093
Robert John Lange Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000096
Jonathan Cain Song ("Don't Stop Believin' (Acoustic)") 120859 8000076
Catherine Zeta-Jones Song Performer ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120788 8000067
C C DeVille Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000049
Adam Anders Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Peter Andrew Willis Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000092
Louis Grammatico Song ("Jukebox Hero") 120859 8000059
Paul Giamatti Song Performer ("Here I Go Again") 120788 8000132
Klaus Meine Song ("No One Like You") 120859 8000164
Dee Snider Song ("I Wanna Rock") 120859 8000106
Rudolf Schenker Song ("No One Like You") 120859 8000163
Herman Rarebell Song ("No One Like You") 120859 8000165
Def Leppard Song Performer ("Rock Of Ages") 120788 8000098
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Unsun Song Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician 120856 14000023
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Marc Wostak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
John A Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eric Ruzzo Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Faelan Blair Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Mia Michaels Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gary Clay Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000013
Marvin J Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Patrick K Meng Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Gail P Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
John Montgomery Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Kenn Kaye Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Ana Trevino Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Cabernet Murray Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Vicki Pearlman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Katie Schaar Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Edward Knott Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jimmy Arguello Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Serena Soffer Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Joey Pizzi Choreographer Dance Supervisor 120803 17000006
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Turner Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Programmer 120907 15000004
Don Abbatiello Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin Wilson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Shawn Torge Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000005
Ross Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
James Selph Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Darek Beeman Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Stuart Bicknell Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000007
Joshua Stern Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Mike Baldassari Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000003
Valerie Zielonka Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Chris Scher Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
Dennis Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Rosa Palomo Glennon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Emilio Saez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Orlando Castro Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Barry Jones Painter n/a 200 9000018
Forrest "Gil" Gillespie Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000019
Helen Geier Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Vered Blonstein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Weinstein Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ashley Metzel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul D Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Quiet Riot Song Performer ("Cum On Feel The Noize") 120788 8000178
Neville Holder Song ("Cum On Feel The Noize") 120859 8000177
Scorpions Song Performer ("No One Like You") 120788 8000166
James Lea Song ("Cum On Feel The Noize") 120859 8000176
Collin Grant Illustrator n/a 600 9000003
Stephanie Gonzales Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000004
Craig Sloan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000008
Stephen P Durante Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000009
Mark Woods Leadman n/a 433 9000007
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Dylan Norton Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Ellen Jacoby Casting (Miami) 179 10000006
Michael Dock Casting Associate (Miami) 160 10000007
Lori Ellison Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Risa Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Stephanie Polo Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Nancy Thompson Costumer (for Tom Cruise) 120880 13000015
Scott Hunter Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Emae Villalobos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Juliet Primo Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Heather Holmes Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Brenda Salivia Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Nora Phillips Pederson Costumer n/a 120880 13000025
Yaneya Rovira Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Sherrie LeMaire Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Candace Rice Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Paula Elins Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000012
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Whitney James Makeup Dept. Head Make Up 353 13000002
Desne Holland Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Billig Rich Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Ron Anderson Consultant Vocal Consultant 120784 12000001
Eric Jackson Consultant Guitar Consultant 120784 12000002
Michele Burke Special Makeup Effects Makeup, Tattoo Design and Application(for Tom Cruise) 120881 13000004
Camille Friend Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000005
Michael White Hair Stylist (for Tom Cruise) 120799 13000009
Bekka Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kim Kimbell Hair Stylist (for Mary J. Blige) 120799 13000008
Nicola Schuller Hair Stylist Make Up Stylist & Hairstylist(for Russell Brand) 120799 13000007
Sean Flanigan Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Pauline Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Jon Krieg Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Straw Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Ritchie Filippi Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Amy Joy Rivkin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Olivier Arnesen Coordinator Facility Coordinator 528 25000001
Mark Voizard Propman Propmaker 120887 24000027
Matt Shearer Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
Bradley Hagelin Propman Propmaker 120887 24000025
Rich Smith Propman Propmaker 120887 24000026
Matt Huston Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000006
Monica Hopkins Assistant (to Mr. Baldwin) 120820 25000011
Tom Chadwick Assistant (to Mr. Brand) 120820 25000012
Lauren Brown Assistant (to Ms. Hough) 120820 25000013
Melissa Padron Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000010
Tom Kuljurgis Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000009
Gabby Roots Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Breithaupt Assistant (to Mr. Prisand & Mr. Weaver) 120820 25000008
Jonathan Givens Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Gregory Senner Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
Ronnie Marshall Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Michael Burke Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Luisa Mitchell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Mike Bullard Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Pablo Lopez Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Brad Shoemaker Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Ed Bajor Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
David Ciriclio Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Alan Moyer Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Joel Figueroa Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Edgar Saquil Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
John Galindez Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Donaldo Saquil Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Raniero Daza Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
John Coe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Dan Rogers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Jaha Johnson Assistant (to Ms. Blige) 120820 25000014
Monika Breg Assistant (to Ms. Blige) 120820 25000015
Michelle Roca Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000039
Adam Ganuza Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000040
Sterling Rook Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000041
Barbara Fernandez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000038
Ian J Putnam Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000037
Jenn Edelson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Lourdes Poey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Fabiana Espinoza Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
Vincent Giarratano Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000042
Julietta Sharp Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000043
Alize Emme Coordinator Dance Team Coordinator 528 25000048
Kevin Murray Security n/a 120951 26000001
Claire Raskind Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Heather McKay Coordinator Dance Team Coordinator 528 25000047
Audrey Waple Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000046
Ashley Harris Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000044
Lia Towers Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000045
Johnny Moniz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Chelsea Descenna Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Rona Cohen Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000020
Patrick Selts Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Maritza Moolman Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000019
Cass Capazorio Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000018
Allen Burry Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000016
Lyndon Jones Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000017
Bill Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
K C Colebrooke Transportation Captain (Miami) 272 25000024
James Macolino Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Kevin W Breen Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Fred Mincey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Jose Alfonso Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Sharon M Segal Transportation D.O.T 120992 25000027
Doug Weaver Transportation Special Transportation(to Tom Cruise) 120992 25000025
Chris Gorden Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000026
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Corin Warinner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jim Barnett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
James Carter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Martin Hanley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Thomas Van Koeverden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Sean Ware Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000003
Robert Caban Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000017
Nikos Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000018
Marc Dominic Rienzo Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000019
Alex Thiesen Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000016
Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000015
Albert Quero Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Steve Walsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Vivian Galainena Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Trevor Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Max Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Trent Brya Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jessica Brodosi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tony McFarr Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joshua Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Dryden Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ramsey Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tarrah Sweeney Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Erica Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robyn Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Susan Saddler Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jessica Harris Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Eric Sanford Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Scott Edelstein Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000044
Som Shankar Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Jeff Jones Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Hyunbo Park Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Alette Boyce Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Philip Rosado Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Zach Mandt Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Chris McLeod Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brad Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Curtis Akin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000052
Tom Horton Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000051
Tracy Watada Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000049
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000050
Kevin Bouchez Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Eric Beaver Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Chia-Chi Hu Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Justin Van Der Lek Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Brian Gadzik Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000025
Abhinav Sah Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Ross MacKenzie Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Simon Carr Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Pamela Hobbs Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Gianni Aliotti Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Jeffrey Masters Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Charles Bolwell Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000037
Sarahjane Javelo Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Rizza Go Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Daniel Thron Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Lisa Zusmer Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Kirsten Banka Stunts n/a 240 19000005
D L Byron Song ("Shadows Of The Night") 120859 8000124
Chriz Embroz Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000090
Marissa Alma Nick Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000091
Lina Ferrera Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000092
Ann Lewin Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000089
Chelsea Corp Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000088
Danielle Core Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000086
Milena Hale Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000087
Javier Perez Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000093
Sebastian Garcia Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000094
Katherine Akra Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000099
Tiger Martina Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000100
Scott Fowler Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000098
Katrina Rose Tandy Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000097
Hector Silva Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000095
Suzie Garcia Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000096
Michelle Griffith Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000085
Leo Chavez Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000084
Jenni Lynn Thomasson Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000073
Mary Ann Lamb Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000074
Kelly Truzzolino Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000075
Kelsey Lack Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000072
Maria Ines Serritella Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000071
Jill Nicklaus Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000069
Tara Nicole Hughes Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000070
Shana Burns Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000076
Ian Paget Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000077
Alexis Adler Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000082
Tony Gonzalez Actor Bourbon Patron Dancer 1 1000083
Shekitra Starke Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000081
Digo Padovan Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000080
Eric Gil Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000078
Jonathan Prater Actor Bourbon Worker Dancer 1 1000079
Billy Angell Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000101
Tony Francisco Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000102
Cris Judd Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000123
Julie Wiesman Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000124
Jennifer Fain Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000125
Jocelyn Dowling Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000122
Danielle Rueda-Watts Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000121
Lisa Marie Cordoba Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000119
Grace Jones Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000120
Keith Kuhl Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000126
Tovaris Wilson Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000127
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Weaver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tiffany Paige Maher Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000131
William Wingfield Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000130
Marlowe Fisken Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000128
Brooke Lipton Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000129
Nathan Prevost Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000118
Scott Hislop Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000117
Michael Balderama Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000107
Brittany Grimsley Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000108
Mark Myars Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000106
Courtney Galiano Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000105
Angelique Martinez Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000103
Alethea Austin Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000104
Frank Meli Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000109
Janeth Briceño Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000110
Chris Pederson Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000115
Bubba Carr Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000116
Michael W Higgins Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000114
Jenyne Butterfly Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000113
Neil Haskell Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000111
Carolyn Pace Actor Venus Gentleman's Club Dancer 1 1000112
Natalia Gonzalez Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000068
Isis Masoud Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000067
Kevin Nash Actor Stacee's Bodyguard 1 1000023
Jeff Chase Actor Stacee's Bodyguard 1 1000024
Chantal Gonsalves Actor Stacee Groupie 1 1000025
Dan Finnerty Actor Tour Manager-Stacee 1 1000022
Angelo Donato Valderrama Actor Chico 1 1000021
James Martin Kelly Actor Doug Flintlock 1 1000019
Celina Beach Actor Mayor's Secretary 1 1000020
Tyne Stecklein Actor Stacee Groupie 1 1000026
Hanna Lee Sakakibara Actor Stacee Groupie 1 1000027
Porcelain Black Actor Singer 1 1000032
C.J. Tywoniak Actor Drew's Band 1 1000033
Marriann Nelson Actor Protest Mother #2 1 1000031
Denise Faye Actor Protest Mother #1 1 1000030
Jaimie Goodwin Actor Stacee Groupie 1 1000028
Anne Fletcher Actor Church Horse Mother 1 1000029
Shane Hartline Actor Bartender Jimmy 1 1000018
Tony Bellissimo Actor Rocker Thief 1 1000017
Malin Akerman Actor Constance Sack 1 1000006
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Patricia Whitmore 1 1000007
Alec Baldwin Actor Dennis Dupree 1 1000008
Mary J. Blige Actor Justice 1 1000005
Russell Brand Actor Lonny 1 1000004
Diego Boneta Actor Drew Boley 1 1000002
Paul Giamatti Actor Paul Gill 1 1000003
Tom Cruise Actor Stacee Jaxx 1 1000009
Bryan Cranston Actor Mike Whitmore 1 1000010
Erica Frene Actor Beth 1 1000015
Michael Olusczak Actor Crook 1 1000016
Matt Sullivan Actor Random Guy 1 1000014
Dakota Sage Grant Actor Little Girl on Bus 1 1000013
Will Forte Actor Mitch Miley 1 1000011
Constantine Maroulis Actor Record Executive 1 1000012
Maxwell F Terlecki Actor Drew's Band 1 1000034
Marcus Johns Actor Drew's Band 1 1000035
TJ Miller Actor Rolling Stone Receptionist 1 1000056
Nuno Bettencourt Actor Rocker 1 1000057
Joel Hechter Actor Rocker 1 1000058
Karelix Alicea Actor Sinnamon 1 1000055
Veronica Berry Actor Louise/Assistant #2 1 1000054
Elgin Kos Aponte Actor Z-Guyeezz #3-Kevy 1 1000052
Eli Roth Actor Stefano 1 1000053
Deborah Gibson Actor Rocker 1 1000059
Sebastian Bach Actor Rocker 1 1000060
Sophie Cook Actor Female Fan 1 1000065
Tawni Edwards Actor Protesting Mother Dancer 1 1000066
Choice Gray Actor Kissing Girl 1 1000064
Jack DesRoches Actor Rocker 1 1000063
Kevin Cronin Actor Rocker 1 1000061
Mister Will Actor Rocker 1 1000062
Jack Mountford Actor Z-Guyeezz #2-Joey 1 1000051
Josh Randall Actor Z-Guyeezz #1-Donny 1 1000050
David Gibbs Actor Arsenal Band 1 1000040
Mark Dzier Actor Arsenal Band 1 1000041
Elvire Emanuelle Actor Waitress #3 1 1000039
Aniela McGuinness Actor Waitress #2 1 1000038
Robert Reef Actor Drew's Band 1 1000036
Vivi Pineda Actor Waitress #1 1 1000037
Brev Sullivan Actor Arsenal Band 1 1000042
Daniel Wills Actor Arsenal Band 1 1000043
Barry Habib Actor Record Executive 1 1000048
Heather Leigh Davis Actor Clothes Stylist 1 1000049
Anya Garnis Actor Destiny 1 1000047
Arielle Reitsma Actor Slutty Girl 1 1000046
Prince Shah Actor Store Manager 1 1000044
Benjamin Malone Actor Motel Manager 1 1000045
Scott Prisand Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carl Levin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kala Balch Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000030
Amy Keys Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000031
Storm Lee Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000032
Nikki Anders Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000029
Brandon Fields Music Saxophone 120781 8000028
Josh Freese Music Drums 120781 8000026
Kevin Randolph Music Piano 120781 8000027
Ken Stacey Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000033
Windy Wagner Music Featured Background Singer 120781 8000034
Axl Rose Song ("Paradise City") 120859 8000040
Izzy Stradlin Soloist ("Paradise City") 121021 8000041
Duff McKagan Song ("Paradise City") 120859 8000039
Slash Song ("Paradise City") 120859 8000038
Peer Astrom Music Producer Songs Producer 323 8000036
Steven Adler Song ("Paradise City") 120859 8000037
Tim Pierce Music Guitar 120781 8000025
Michael Landau Music Guitar 120781 8000024
Joshua Blanchard Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000013
Deyder Cintron Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Fredrik Jansson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Bob Clearmountain Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Allen Sides Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Nevin Seus Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Alex Anders Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
Mike Shipley Song Song Mixer 120859 8000016
Douglas T McKean Song Song Mixer 120859 8000017
Anthony Falcon Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000022
David Rich Music Music Clearance 120781 8000023
Nicole Ray Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000021
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000020
Alan Meyerson Song Song Mixer 120859 8000018
Frank Wolf Song Song Mixer 120859 8000019
Kelly Keagy Song ("Sister Christian") 120859 8000043
David Lee Roth Song ("Just Like Paradise") 120859 8000045
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000127
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000128
Kevin Cronin Song ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120859 8000134
Julianne Hough Actor Sherrie Christian 1 1000001
Marvin Ross Song ("Harden My Heart") 120859 8000115
Malin Akerman Song Performer ("I Want To Know What Love Is") 120788 8000105
Phil Collen Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000109
Constantine Maroulis Song Performer ("Any Way You Want It") 120788 8000140
Adam Anders Song ("Undercover Love") 120859 8000144
Dennis Lambert Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000157
Martin Page Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000158
Bernie Taupin Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000156
CC Deville Song ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn") 120859 8000149
Peer Astrom Song ("Undercover Love") 120859 8000145
Savan Kotecha Song ("Undercover Love") 120859 8000146
Richie Sambora Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive") 120859 8000100
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive") 120859 8000099
Jake Hooker Song ("I Love Rock 'n Roll") 120859 8000062
Alan Merrill Song ("I Love Rock 'n Roll") 120859 8000063
Skid Row Song Performer ("I Remember You") 120788 8000057
Rachel Bolan Song ("I Remember You") 120859 8000056
Brett Tuggle Song ("Just Like Paradise") 120859 8000046
Dave Sabo Song ("I Remember You") 120859 8000055
Eddie Schwartz Song ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120859 8000066
Bill Cuomo Song ("Oh Sherrie") 120859 8000068
Poison Song Performer ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120788 8000088
Jani Lane Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000089
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000081
Gary Cherone Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000080
Randy Goodrum Song ("Oh Sherrie") 120859 8000069
Craig Krampf Song ("Oh Sherrie") 120859 8000070
Brett Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Eric Hedayat Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rebecca Baughman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000002
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Allan Loeb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris D'Arienzo Source Material (from musical: "Rock of Ages") 120786 4000006
David Waters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peter Moosoli Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Joe Roddey Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jess King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Terrence B Zinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chris D'Arienzo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Justin Theroux Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Disco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sam Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000006
Tobey Maguire Producer n/a 3 3000004
Garrett Grant Producer n/a 3 3000005
Hillary Butorac Weaver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Janet Billig Rich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Daniel Shafer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
James Badstibner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Jeff Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Barry Habib Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Chris D'Arienzo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Adolfo Alvarez-Calderon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000019
Emma E Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Absher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Philip Beckner Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem) 120850 6000018
Jeff Halsey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000017
Kostas Theodosiou Colorist Digital Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000015
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000016
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000005
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Peer Astrom Original Score n/a 120839 8000002
Javier Mayol Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Adam Anders Original Score n/a 120839 8000001
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
John Holmes Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Albert Gilbert Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandra Woodward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Carlos Rey Del Castillo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Lisa Wolfson Film Lab DIT 120850 6000011
Jennifer Galipault Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Greg Fayash Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Sean Lunski Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Peter Wolf Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000159
Synopsis
It's the late 1980s and the final countdown is on for a legendary Hollywood rock club facing its demise at the hands of eager developers. When a young rocker hungry for his big break and a small town girl chasing her dreams land on the scene at this infamous venue, how far will ambition drive them?