Rockabye

Rockabye
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Valerie Bertinelli Actor Susannah Bartok 1 1000001
Rachel Ticotin Actor Victoria Garcia 1 1000002
Jason Alexander Actor Lieutenant Ernest Foy 1 1000003
Ray Baker Actor Donald F Donald 1 1000004
Roderick Cook Actor Christopher Zellner 1 1000005
Jo Henderson Actor Doctor 1 1000006
Dick Latessa Actor Malcolm Sterling 1 1000007
Jonathan Raskin Actor Sonny Bartok 1 1000008
Rafe McPherson Actor Larson 1 1000009
James Rebhorn Actor Arthur Reardon 1 1000010
Lynne Thigpen Actor Rica Towne 1 1000011
David Carroll Actor Joey 1 1000012
Mary Murray Actor Audrey 1 1000013
Chris McCann Actor Candyman 1 1000014
Rex Robbins Actor Emerson 1 1000015
Sam Malkin Actor Dignam 1 1000016
Paul Calderone Actor Street Vendor 1 1000017
Larry Joshua Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000018
Jimmy Smits Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000019
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Marcus 1 1000020
Caitlin Hicks Actor Policewoman 1 1000021
Jonathan Bolt Actor Drunk 1 1000022
Ian Watson Actor Jeffrey Segal 1 1000023
Clark Johnson Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000024
Maggie Burke Actor TV Reporter 1 1000025
Michael Caruana Actor Enrique 1 1000026
Tom Mardirosian Actor 1st Cab Driver 1 1000027
Gregory Salata Actor 2nd Cab Driver 1 1000028
John Capodice Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000029
Melissa Gallagher Actor Airline Ticket Agent 1 1000030
Steve Liebman Actor Airport Passenger 1 1000031
Richard Michaels Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Gimbel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Freyda Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jack Grossbart Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marty Litke Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Rosenstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Laird Koenig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laird Koenig Source Material (from novel) ("Rockabye") 120793 4000002
Gerry Stoll Unit Production Manager (Toronto) 182 5000001
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Joe Kane Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000003
Ira Marvin Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000004
John Danylkiw Production Supervisor (Toronto) 307 5000005
Alex Hapsas Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000006
John Rainey Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000007
Joseph Ray Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Betty Fishman Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Sherry Cohen Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000011
Cornelia Rogan Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000012
Jennifer Zuch Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000013
Diane Parsons Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000014
David Flaherty Assistant Location Manager (Toronto) 194 5000015
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crane Camera Operator (Toronto) 239 6000002
Eddie Gold Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000003
Monty Rowan Camera Assistant (Toronto) 120867 6000004
Steven Drellich Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000005
Susan Starr Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000006
Jim Benson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward Fantl Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Jan Nicolichuk Assistant Editor (sync-up) 203 7000003
Charles Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christian Kelly Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Matthew Lammerich Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000003
Ben Oshman Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000004
Harold Thrasher Assistant Art Director (Toronto) 315 9000005
Stanley Soble Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maria Armstrong Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000004
Natalie Hart Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000005
Paul Cameron Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Aaron Quarles Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Aaron Quarles Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000003
Debi Weldon Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000004
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000005
Keith Gardner Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000001
Ray West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Nigel Noble Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York) 230 14000003
Hari Ryatt Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000001
Douglas Armstrong Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Marc Rogers Gaffer (New York) 268 15000003
Nicholas Grande Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000004
William Farber Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000005
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee Production Accountant (Toronto) 282 16000001
Dougal Caron Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Neil Grocutt Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Fred Geringer Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Flaherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jane Davis Production Assistant (office/unit) 275 25000002
Neil Rosenstein Production associate director 120824 25000003
Bill Johnson Driver driver coordinator 273 25000004
Brian O'Hara Driver driver captain 273 25000005
Roberta Morris Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000001
Sharon Guerin Other production secretary(Toronto) 120795 26000002
Synopsis
A young woman, striking out on her own after having left her husband in California, has her young son snatched from her moments after getting off the bus in New York City on her way to Vermont, and reluctantly accepts the help of a hard-nosed reporter in tracking him down after being given the runaround from the police. Outdoor scenes were shot on location in Manhattan; indoor ones were done in Toronto.
N/A
N/A