Silent House (2012)

Silent House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller, Horror, Remake, Foreign
Keywords psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Caswell Cooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Tom Kerwin Jr. Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000006
John Guzi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
John Vendetti Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Derek Gross Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Brooks Toran Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000003
Jeffrey Eisner Audio n/a 120810 14000022
Arda Gulesserian Audio n/a 120810 14000023
Radium L. Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Kyle Simmons Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jesse Smith-Weiss Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ian Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000006
John Gioia Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000007
Sue Bodine Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Elizabeth Hanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
James DeWolf Grip Construction Key Grip 365 15000011
Kenny Bruzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000012
Tara Andrus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jessica Thorne Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Jim Gardner Audio n/a 120810 14000021
Jay Rubin Audio n/a 120810 14000020
John Sember Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ben Wilkins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Mathew Waters Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Breena Bradford Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000011
Anastasia Yuferoa Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000012
Gemma Glasser Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000013
Glenn T Morgan Sound Designer Sound Designer and Editor 120915 14000001
Sumit Mahendru Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000009
Peter Rincon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Stephen Selvaggio ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000017
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000018
Robert C Rosenthal Audio n/a 120810 14000019
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Katie Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000014
Krissopher Chevannes Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000010
Avi Laniado Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Stage Engineer 120923 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley n/a 120961 14000012
Gary A. Hecker Foley n/a 120961 14000013
Hayden Goldblatt Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sharon Juchniewicz Stand-In (for Sarah) 121015 25000001
Brandon K Hines Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Kelly Duncan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Gregory Scott Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000004
Meghan Lowry Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Jim Kellher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joseph Brigati Visual Effects VFX Artist(Link9) 419 23000018
Alejandro Monzon Visual Effects VFX Artist(Link9) 419 23000019
Chris Mackenzie Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 419 23000020
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Blazina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marcus Emanual Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Robert Levi Production EPK Producer 120824 25000013
Robert "The Coneman" Security Location Security 120951 26000001
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research(IndieClear) 120879 26000002
Carita Sanford Tutor On Set Tutor(On Location Education) 121034 26000003
Darryl Prevost Transportation Transportation PA 120992 25000012
Daisy Flores Transportation Transportation PA 120992 25000011
Kantarama Gahigiri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Stacey Cormier Assistant (to Mr. Kentis and Ms. Lau) 120820 25000008
Corey Kloos Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000009
George Holtzer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Adam Rust Visual Effects VFX Artist(Link9) 419 23000017
Sasa Jokic Visual Effects Supervisor (Link9) 249 23000016
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Michael Collins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects Inc) 249 23000003
Matt Kushner Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects Inc) 243 23000004
Brett Hunter Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Benjamin Kaiser Chef (Terence Palmaffy Catering) 121045 22000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey M Starkey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Terence Palmaffy Chef (Terence Palmaffy Catering) 121045 22000001
Brad Kalinoski 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Look Effects Inc) 120968 23000005
David Wanger Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Look Effects Inc) 614 23000006
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Designer (Look Effects Inc) 120955 23000012
Ria Saxton Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Link9) 243 23000013
Christine Finemore Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Link9) 243 23000014
Michael Rubenstein Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Link9) 243 23000015
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist (Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000011
Mani Trump Compositor (Look Effects Inc) 120626 23000010
Manda Cheung Compositor (Look Effects Inc) 120626 23000007
Leslie Chung Compositor (Look Effects Inc) 120626 23000008
Uros Otasevic Compositor (Look Effects Inc) 120626 23000009
Jordan Cain Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000010
Kelly Donnelly Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000009
Jodi Domanic-Riccio Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000009
Patricia de Paula Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Betty Chin Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000011
Kelsi Russell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Katri Billard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kelly Miller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Caron Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Patricia de Paula Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Anita Sum Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000006
Lindsay Lefkow Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000013
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jaime Segschneider Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000005
Will Hart Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Robin Pontbrian Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
Nicholas Kuhn Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000008
Spencer Gillis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Alexander R Starke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kimberly A Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Igor Martinovic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Martinovic Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
George Paaswell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laura Lau Director n/a 2 2000002
Agnes Mentre Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Lau Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mickey Liddell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chris Kentis Director n/a 2 2000001
Haley Murphy Actor Little Girl 1 1000006
Adam Trese Actor John 1 1000002
Eric Sheffer Stevens Actor Peter 1 1000003
Julia Taylor Ross Actor Sophia 1 1000004
Adam Barnett Actor Stalking Man 1 1000005
Jennifer Hilton Monroe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kristen Konvitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Geoff Cox Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Tom Fatone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Laura Lau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Meir Gal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Eva Diederix Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
George Paaswell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lynette Howell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adeline Fontan Tessaur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Anthony Raffaele Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000009
Darrell R Smith Film Lab DI Supervising Producer(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000010
Laura Murray Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000019
Robert Covelman Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000020
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
John Mungiello Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000018
Andrea Casey Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000017
James Geyer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
John Wolanczyk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Barbara Cohig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Julia Moore Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Allison Estrin Casting Associate Principal Casting Associate 160 10000003
Mike Fredlund Casting Assistant Principal Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Fabian Garcia Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Hollie Nadel Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Lanie Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000007
Allison Gentry Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000008
Stephen M Kelley Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000004
Kymbra Callaghan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Lee Genick Casting Stand-In Casting 179 10000005
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Lynn Falconer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Ilson Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Susan Blume Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Dianne Finn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nathan Larson Score Recording Score Performer and Recorder 120840 8000002
Jason Domnarski Music Sample/Piano 120781 8000003
Seth Rothschild Music Editor Music Editing and Preparation 214 8000004
John Woo Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Andrew Pang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Jonathan Sanden Film Lab DI Editor(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000011
Markus Janner Film Lab Digital Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000012
Tim Mullen Film Lab Engineering(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000013
David H Sperling Director of Photography (EPK) 120780 6000014
Julie Kent Music Cello 120781 8000005
Roshelle Berliner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott A Griswold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jamie Arbuckle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Michelle J Mayas Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000009
Dennis Tillberg Scenic Artist Foreman Scenic Artist 745 9000010
Mat Kowalski Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Robert Covelman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Katya DeBear Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Hugh Cummings Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000004
Elizabeth Olsen Actor Sarah 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young woman finds herself sealed inside her family's secluded lake house. With no contact to the outside world, and no way out, panic turns to terror as events become increasingly ominous in and around the house.