Skyline (2010)

Skyline
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Balfour Actor Jarrod 1 1000001
Scottie Thompson Actor Elaine 1 1000002
Brittany Daniel Actor Candice 1 1000003
Crystal Reed Actor Denise 1 1000004
Neil Hopkins Actor Ray 1 1000005
David Zayas Actor Oliver 1 1000006
Donald Faison Actor Terry 1 1000007
Robin Gammell Actor Walt 1 1000008
Tanya Newbould Actor Jen 1 1000009
J Boehmer Actor Colin 1 1000010
Phet Mahathongdy Actor Airplane Mom/Bartender 1 1000011
Byron McIntyre Actor Limo Driver 1 1000012
Jackie Marin Actor Girl in Pool 1 1000013
Tony Black Actor Guy at Party 1 1000014
Eliza Till Actor Girl at Party 1 1000015
James Huang Actor Soldier #1 1 1000016
Erik Rondell Actor Soldier #2 1 1000017
Johnny DeBeer Actor Rocket Soldier 1 1000018
Lauren Marin Actor Abducted Girl 1 1000019
Matt Frels Actor Abducted Guy 1 1000020
Pam Levin Actor Pregnant Abductee 1 1000021
Colin Strause Director n/a 2 2000001
Greg Strause Director n/a 2 2000002
Colin Strause Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Strause Producer n/a 3 3000002
Liam O'Donnell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kristian Andersen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brett Ratner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Brian Tyler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul Barry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Liz Dean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Joshua Cordes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liam O'Donnell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tracey Landon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tracey Landon Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Colin Hudock Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
M Traylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Tsucalas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dave Conway Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kristofer Kolpek Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Ed Chapman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kristian Andersen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Michael Watson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shaun Mayor Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Tyler Harrison Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Robbie Hart Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Eli Berg Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Federico Aragon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Evan Cunningham Camera Assistant VTR Assistant 120867 6000007
Patrick Flannery Still Photographer (Hy*drau"lx) 120485 6000008
Spencer Wider Still Photographer (Hy*drau"lx) 120485 6000009
Doug Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000010
Shaun Mayor Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000011
Robby Hart Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Marcus Ubungen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Eli Berg Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Mark Bain Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Marcus Negro Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Rob Pittman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Kevin Akers Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000018
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit Las Vegas) 121063 6000019
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit New York) 121063 6000020
Carlos Cibils Film Lab SpaceCam Technician(Aerial Unit New York) 120850 6000021
Michael Watson Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit Hong Kong) 121063 6000022
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit London) 121063 6000023
Warren Buckingham Lighting Technician(Aerial Unit London) 798 6000024
Mike Smollin Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000025
Nicholas Wayman-Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mohsen Eletreby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Grinberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Buhl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jordan VanDina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dana Niu Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Brad Warnaar Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Todd Haberman Music Arranger Score Arranger 121019 8000008
Jason Soudah Music Score Technical Assistant 120781 8000009
Martin Roller Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000011
Paul Talkington Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000012
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Nicholas Warwar Song ("Where My Money At") 120859 8000015
Marcas Harris Song ("Supersonic Skyline") 120859 8000017
Barron Bollar Song ("Supersonic Skyline") 120859 8000018
Mr Robotic Song Performer ("Supersonic Skyline") 120788 8000019
Jared Leto Song ("Kings And Queens") 120859 8000020
30 Seconds to Mars Song Performer ("Kings And Queens") 120788 8000021
Tony Bull Song ("One Two Three") 120859 8000022
Andy Bull Song ("One Two Three") 120859 8000023
Nicholas Warwar Song ("New Money") 120859 8000026
Ken Jordan Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000028
Scott Kirkland Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000029
Skyler Gordy Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000030
Stefan Gordy Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000031
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120788 8000032
Christopher Martin Song ("Something 2 Ride 2") 120859 8000034
Phonte Coleman Song ("Something 2 Ride 2") 120859 8000035
Ken Jordan Song ("The American Way") 120859 8000037
Scott Kirkland Song ("The American Way") 120859 8000038
Crystal Method Song Performer ("The American Way") 120788 8000039
Alexandra Sargent Song ("Hiding Out") 120859 8000040
Alexandra Sargent Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000041
Christian Saint-Louis Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000042
Chris Kinney Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000043
Stephen Franks Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000044
Tony Buchen Song ("Downwards") 120859 8000045
Andy Bull Song ("Downwards") 120859 8000046
Ursula Rucker Song ("Downwards") 120859 8000047
Marcas Harris Song ("Drop Skyline") 120859 8000049
Cory Bold Song ("Drop Skyline") 120859 8000050
Mr Robotic Song Performer ("Drop Skyline") 120788 8000051
Tony Buchen Song ("The Blues") 120859 8000052
Lachlan Brahe Song ("The Blues") 120859 8000053
Graeme Pillemar Song ("The Blues") 120859 8000054
Baggsmen Song Performer ("The Blues") 120788 8000055
Matthew Margeson Song ("Damage Control") 120859 8000056
Madsonik Song Performer ("Damage Control") 120788 8000057
Drew Dalton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Dalton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
James Tindel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Javier Garcia Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Liz Dean Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leslie Woo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alden Wallace Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Colin Hudock Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Brett Winn Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000002
Kenneth Halsband Executive in Charge of Production (Relativity Media) 118217 11000003
Robbie Brenner Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000004
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000005
Shannon Gaulding Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000006
Happy Walters Executive in Charge Executives in Charge of Music(Relativity Media) 120791 11000007
Season Kent Executive in Charge Executives in Charge of Music(Relativity Media) 120791 11000008
Alice Neuhauser Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000009
Eva Quiroz Executive in Charge Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000010
Paul Davidge Executive Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 120806 11000011
Steve Hutensky Executive Executive Vice President of Business Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000012
Linda Benjamin Executive Executive VP of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000013
Thomas Loftus Executive Senior VP of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000014
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Rocky Bice Production Consultant (Hy*drau*lx) 120897 12000002
Bobbie Mannix Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emi Akimoto Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Peter Osegueda Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Anton Schneider Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Shyama Gero Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Regan Livingstone Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000006
Anna Kern Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000007
Hannah Lux Davis Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000008
Carleigh Herbert Makeup Hair and Makeup(Additional Photography) 353 13000009
Takako Osakada Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000010
Reza Moosavi Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Bob Tiwana Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Carlton Diggs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Barry Neely Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional Photography) 230 14000004
Houston Guy Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000005
Elliot Barker Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000006
Gary Krause Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
John Ross Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000008
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Gregory Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dave Rawlinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000012
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Cecilia Perna Foley Mixer ADR Foley Mix 224 14000014
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Sisti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Craig Jaeger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Herb Rawlinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Dennis Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000029
Nick James ADR Editor n/a 220 14000030
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000031
Nick Meade Audio n/a 120810 14000032
Hermann Thumann Audio n/a 120810 14000033
Kasper Hugentobler Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000034
Ken Gombos Sound Technical Support 120816 14000035
Tina Hart ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 2515 14000036
Eric Ulbrich Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Brandon Alperin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Nathan Carballo Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Matthew Catellitto Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Timothy Wallner Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Patrick Wallner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Tom Whitehead Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alex Jenkins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gregory Pickard Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Segal Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeffery Carolin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brandon Alperin Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000012
Nathan Carballo Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000013
Jan Losada Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000014
Vong Chea Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000015
Kenneth Wales Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000016
Steve Albovias Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000017
Barry Clint Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000018
Jason Webster Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000019
Mike Wong Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000020
Judith Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Strause Finance Manager (Hy*drau*lx) 120941 16000002
Dawn Begun Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000003
Judith Smith Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000004
Ryan Witherspoon Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000005
Kenny Lynch Production Controller Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120533 16000006
Kathleen Smith Legal Affairs (Hy*drau*lx) 121072 18000001
Leisha Mack Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000002
Nate Greenwald Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000003
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services(Relativity Media) 120857 18000004
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Reed Stunt Double (Elaine) 120980 19000002
Joey Anaya Stunt Double (Jarrod) 120980 19000003
Debbie Evans Stunt Double (Candice) 120980 19000004
Mark Norby Stunt Double (Oliver) 120980 19000005
Diana Lupo Stunt Double (Jen) 120980 19000006
Kyle Weishaar Stunt Double (Colin) 120980 19000007
Brian Duffy Stunts Lead Stunt Safety/Rigger 240 19000008
Arturo Dickey Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000009
Erik Rondell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000010
Darrell Davis Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Brandon Cornell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000012
Brandon Beckman Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000013
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Additional Photography) 121027 19000014
Debbie Pearl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Felix Baron Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Alec Gillis Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000001
Tom Woodruff Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000002
Kino Scialabba Character Design Alien Creature & Ship Design 485 23000003
John Duquesnay Software Engineer Production Systems Engineer & Design 121071 23000004
Patrick McClung Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Additional Photography) 121083 23000005
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000006
Jake McKinney Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000007
Kenny Nevarez Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000008
Mike Petruci Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000009
Ben Record Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000010
Marcus Land Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000012
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000013
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000014
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000015
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000016
Joshua Cordes CG Supervisor CG/Animation Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000017
Scott Balkcom Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000018
Miguel Guerrero Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000019
Yoshiya Yamada Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000020
Jeremy Butler Animator (Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000021
Joel Sevilla Animator (Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000022
Zack Judson Special Effects Coordinator Dynamics Effects Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 241 23000023
Chris Payne Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 121082 23000024
Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000025
Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000026
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000027
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000028
Caitlin Thornton Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000029
Michael Zavala Compositor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000030
Kenneth Brown Compositor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000031
Kevin Cahill CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000032
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000033
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor (Hy*drau*lx) 614 23000034
Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor (Hy*drau*lx) 614 23000035
Andy Davis Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000036
Erik Liles Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000037
Brian Hajek Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000038
Dave Hernandez Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000039
Bill Kunin Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000040
Louis Mackall Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000041
Raphael Mosley Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000042
Scott Rader Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000043
Gizmo Rivera Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000044
Loeng Wong-Savun Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000045
Laura Sevilla Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000046
Greg Souers Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000047
Roy Yang Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000048
Casey Allen Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000049
Spencer Armajo Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000050
Dominik Bauch Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000051
Trent Claus Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000052
Brian Conlon Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000053
Cameron Coombs Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000054
Fefo DeSouza Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000055
Andy Edwards Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000056
Phillip Fraschetti Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000057
Chris Fregoso Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000058
Brian Hanable Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000059
Don Greenberg Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000060
Nathan Hurlburt Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000061
Chris Ingersoll Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000062
Daniel Jauregui Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000063
David Levine Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000064
Kevin May Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000065
Scott McLain Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000066
Steve Miller Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000067
Brian Nugent Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000068
Jesper Nybroe Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000069
Satoshi Ozeki Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000070
Clark Parkhurst Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000071
Chris Stevens Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000072
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000073
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000074
Dan Bartolucci Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000075
Vincent Blin Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000076
Bruce Bolden Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000077
Chris Cabrera Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000078
Kailie Dan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000079
Pat Donnelly Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000080
Marq Faulkner Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000081
Josh Galbincea Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000082
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000083
Richard Hirst Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000084
Marky Kang Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000085
Peter King Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000086
Nathan Koga Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000087
Alberto Ludena Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000088
Young Mok Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000089
Chris Olivas Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000090
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000091
Jale Parsons Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000092
Juan Quintana Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000093
Chris Stark Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000094
James Taggart Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000095
Yuki Uehara Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000096
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000097
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000098
Nick Avallone Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000099
TJ Burke Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000100
Marco Capparelli Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000101
Andrew Collins Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000102
Robert Diaz Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000103
Adam Gillespie Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000104
Moses Hood Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000105
Billy Lam Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000106
Nando Martinez Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000107
Brad McLaughlin Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000108
Clayton Mitchell Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000109
Scott Slater Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000110
David Michaels Character Animation Character Setup Lead(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000111
Joel Sevilla Character Animation Character Setup Lead(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000112
Jeremy Butler Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000113
Adam Briggs Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000114
Oscar Castillo Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000115
Eric Ebling Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000116
Matt Hightower Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000117
Robert Hubbard Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000118
Pasha Ivanov Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000119
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000120
John Sparks Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000121
J Imhof Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000122
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000123
Tulio Hernandez Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000124
Oliver Arnold Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000125
Curtis Augspurger Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000126
Jon Tojek Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000127
Yugi Yagasaki Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000128
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000129
Krystal Eua Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000130
Atsushi Imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000131
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000132
Chun Ng Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000133
Hector Torre Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000134
Josh Elmore Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000135
Brian Janelli Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000136
Apollo Kim Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000137
Jose Lopez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000138
Van Ouk Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000139
Austin Rodriguez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000140
Tim Simon Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000141
Andrew Winters Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000142
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000143
Mitch Jankowski Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000144
Mark Matta Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000145
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000146
Pablo Ramos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000147
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000148
Greg Tse Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000149
Mauro Contaldi Visual Effects Rigger(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000150
Russell Lloyd Digital Artist Digital Crowds(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000151
Chris Haney Animation Director TD(Hy*drau*lx) 740 23000152
Chris Wells Animation Director TD(Hy*drau*lx) 740 23000153
Seong Kim Software Engineer Programmer(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000154
Kino Scialabba Character Animation Concept Designer(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000155
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000156
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000157
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000158
Rob Olsson Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000159
Federico Aragon Titles Title Design(Hy*drau*lx) 120825 23000160
Logan Strobel Visual Effects Archivist(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000161
Marcus Land Visual Effects I/O(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000162
Rina Strause Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000163
Darrel Green Visual Effects Resource Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000164
David Strause Software Engineer Technical Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000165
John Duquesnay Visual Effects Facility Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000166
Nils Carson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000167
Danny Chambers Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000168
Jason Gandhi Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000169
Scott Jepson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000170
Rendy Oka Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000171
Gilbert Vasquez Software Engineer Maintenance Engineer(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000172
Chad Bell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joshua Cordes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000002
Josh Sutherland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jen Woldrich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Mark Maccora Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ariel Suarez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Pablo Leda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Joel Geist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tara Assistant (to the Brothers Strause) 120820 25000009
Josh Sutherland Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000010
Pablo Leda Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000011
Adam Cucurull Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000012
Oliver Lewis Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000013
William Batsel Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000014
Allison Meadows Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000015
Mike Serrano Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000016
Paul Nolan Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000017
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit Las Vegas) 121003 25000018
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit New York) 121003 25000019
Andrew McArthur Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit Hong Kong) 121003 25000020
Ian Evans Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit London) 121003 25000021
Kristina Blanchflower Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000022
Asher Blumberg Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000023
Adam Cucurull Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000024
Allison Paul Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000025
Josh Sutherland Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000026
Dave Woodruff Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000027
Arthur Zajac Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000028
Betty Liddell Assistant Administrative Assistant(Hy*drau*lx) 120820 25000029
Rachel Schwartz Coordinator (Physical Production/Relativity Media) 528 25000030
Danny Elhaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000001
John Sennet Security Lifeguard 120951 26000002
Ron Jenkins Security Fire Safety Officer(Additional Photography) 120951 26000003
Jake Capistron Other Pictorvision Eclipse Technician(Aerial Unit Las Vegas) 120795 26000004
Ed Chapman Other Cleaner(Hy*drau*lx) 120795 26000005
Vladimír Martinka Other Librarian 120795 26000006
Synopsis
It was supposed to be a simple birthday weekend in Southern California. But when sunrise arrives two hours early in the form of a haunting light from an unknown source, a group of friends watch in terror as people across the city are drawn outside and swept into massive alien ships that have blotted out the L.A. skyline. From tankers to drones and hydra-like extraterrestrials, the aliens are inescapable and seemingly indestructible. Now, it will take every survival instinct the group has to elude capture.