Skyline (2010)

Skyline
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Royce 5'9'' Song ("Where My Money At") 120859 8000014
Royce 5'9'' Song Performer ("Where My Money At") 120788 8000016
Andy Bull Song ("One Two Three") 120859 8000023
Buchman Song Performer ("One Two Three") 120788 8000024
Ken Jordan Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000028
Scott Kirkland Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000029
Josh Sutherland Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000010
Mr Robotic Song Performer ("Supersonic Skyline") 120788 8000019
Eli Berg Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Brandon "Phish" Alperin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000002
Marcas Harris Song ("Supersonic Skyline") 120859 8000017
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120788 8000032
Nicholas Warwar Song ("Where My Money At") 120859 8000015
Tony Buchen Song ("Downwards") 120859 8000045
Steve Miller Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000067
Scott McLain Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000066
Kevin M May Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000065
David Levine Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000064
Brian Nugent Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000068
Satoshi Ozeki Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000070
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000074
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000073
Chris Stevens Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000072
Clark Parkhurst Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000071
Jesper Nybroe Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000069
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000097
Phillip Fraschetti Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000057
Andy Edwards Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000056
Fefo DeSouza Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000055
Cameron Coombs Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000054
Chris Fregoso Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000058
Brian Hanable Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000059
Daniel Jauregui Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000063
Chris Ingersoll Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000062
Nathan Hurlburt Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000061
Don Greenberg Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000060
Yuki Uehara Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000096
Vincent Blin Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000076
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000091
Jale Parsons Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000092
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000083
Josh Galbincea Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000082
Chris Olivas Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000090
Young Joon Mok Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000089
Peter King Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000086
Alberto Ludena Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000088
Marky Kang Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000085
Richard Hirst Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000084
Marq Faulkner Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000081
Juan Quintana Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000093
James Taggart Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000095
Chris Cabrera Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000078
Bruce Bolden Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000077
Nathan Koga Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000087
Kailie Dan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000079
Nick Avallone Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000099
Pat Donnelly Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000080
Chris Stark Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000094
Brian Conlon Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000053
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000098
Dan Bartolucci Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000075
Spencer Armajo Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000050
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000014
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000015
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000013
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000012
Ben Record Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000010
Marcus Land Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000016
Joshua Cordes CG Supervisor CG/Animation Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000017
Jeremy Butler Animator (Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000021
Joel Sevilla Animator (Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000022
Yoshiya Yamada Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000020
Miguel Guerrero Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000019
Scott Balkcom Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000018
Mike Petruci Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000009
Kenny Nevarez Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000008
Debbie Pearl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Felix Baron Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Additional Photography) 121027 19000014
Brandon Beckman Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000013
Brandon Cornell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000012
Alec Gillis Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000001
Tom Woodruff Jr. Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000002
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000006
Jake McKinney Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000007
Patrick McClung Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Additional Photography) 121083 23000005
John "Duke" Duquesnay Software Engineer Production Systems Engineer & Design 121071 23000004
Kino Scialabba Character Design Alien Creature & Ship Design 485 23000003
Zack Judson Special Effects Coordinator Dynamics Effects Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 241 23000023
Chris Payne Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 121082 23000024
Scott Rader Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000043
Gizmo Rivera Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000044
Raphael Mosley Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000042
Louis Mackall Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000041
Dave Hernandez Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000039
Bill Kunin Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000040
Loeng Wong-Savun Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000045
Laura Sevilla Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000046
TJ Burke Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000100
Dominik Bauch Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000051
Casey Allen Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000049
Roy Yang Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000048
Greg Souers Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000047
Brian Hajek Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000038
Erik Liles Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000037
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000028
Caitlin Thornton Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000029
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000027
Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000026
Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000025
Michael Zavala Compositor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000030
Kenneth Brown Compositor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000031
Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor (Hy*drau*lx) 614 23000035
Andy Davis Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000036
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor (Hy*drau*lx) 614 23000034
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000033
Kevin Cahill CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000032
Trent Claus Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000052
Brad McLaughlin Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000108
Rendy Oka Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000171
Gilbert Vasquez Software Engineer Maintenance Engineer(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000172
Scott Jepson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000170
Jason Gandhi Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000169
Danny Chambers Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000168
Chad Bell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joshua Cordes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Ariel Suarez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Pablo Leda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Mark Maccora Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jen Woldrich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Josh Sutherland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Nils Carson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000167
John "Duke" Duquesnay Visual Effects Facility Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000166
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000158
Rob Olsson Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000159
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000157
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000156
Kino Scialabba Character Animation Concept Designer(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000155
Federico Aragon Titles Title Design(Hy*drau*lx) 120825 23000160
Logan Strobel Visual Effects Archivist(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000161
David Strause Software Engineer Technical Support(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000165
Darrel Green Visual Effects Resource Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000164
Rina Strause Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset Manager(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000163
Marcus Land Visual Effects I/O(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000162
Joel Geist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tara Gerow Assistant (to the Brothers Strause) 120820 25000009
Betty "Nanny" Liddell Assistant Administrative Assistant(Hy*drau*lx) 120820 25000029
Rachel Schwartz Coordinator (Physical Production/Relativity Media) 528 25000030
Arthur Zajac Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000028
Dave Woodruff Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000027
Allison Paul Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000025
Danny Elhaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000001
Ed Chapman Other Cleaner(Hy*drau*lx) 120795 26000005
Vladimír Martinka Other Librarian 120795 26000006
Jake Capistron Other Pictorvision Eclipse Technician(Aerial Unit Las Vegas) 120795 26000004
Ron Jenkins Security Fire Safety Officer(Additional Photography) 120951 26000003
John Sennet Security Lifeguard 120951 26000002
Adam Cucurull Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000024
Asher Blumberg Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000023
William Batsel Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000014
Allison Meadows Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000015
Oliver Lewis Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000013
Adam Cucurull Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000012
Pablo Leda Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000011
Mike Serrano Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000016
Paul Nolan Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000017
Kristina Blanchflower Office Production Assistant (Hy*drau*lx) 120909 25000022
Ian Evans Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit London) 121003 25000021
Andrew McArthur Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit Hong Kong) 121003 25000020
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit New York) 121003 25000019
Seong Cheol Kim Software Engineer Programmer(Hy*drau*lx) 121071 23000154
Chris Wells Animation Director TD(Hy*drau*lx) 740 23000153
Robert Hubbard Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000118
Pasha Ivanov Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000119
Matt Hightower Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000117
Eric Ebling Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000116
Oscar G Castillo Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000115
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000120
John Sparks Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000121
Oliver Arnold Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000125
Curtis Augspurger Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000126
Tulio Hernandez Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000124
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000123
J D Imhof Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000122
Adam Briggs Animator Dynamic Effects Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000114
Jeremy Butler Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000113
Moses L Hood Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000105
Billy Vu Lam Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000106
Adam "A J" Gillespie Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000104
Robert Diaz Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000103
Andrew Collins Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000102
Nando Martinez Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000107
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Joel Sevilla Character Animation Character Setup Lead(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000112
David Michaels Character Animation Character Setup Lead(Hy*drau*lx) 622 23000111
Scott Slater Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000110
Clayton Mitchell Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000109
Jon Tojek Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000127
Yugi Yagasaki Digital Artist Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000128
Mark Matta Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000145
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000146
Mitch Jankowski Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000144
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000143
Andrew Winters Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000142
Pablo Ramos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000147
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000148
Chris Haney Animation Director TD(Hy*drau*lx) 740 23000152
Russell Lloyd Digital Artist Digital Crowds(Hy*drau*lx) 121022 23000151
Mauro Contaldi Visual Effects Rigger(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000150
Greg Tse Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000149
Tim Simon Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000141
Austin Rodriguez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000140
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000132
Chun Seong Ng Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000133
Atsushi Imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000131
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000130
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000129
Hector De La Torre Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000134
Josh Elmore Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000135
Van Ouk Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000139
Jose Lopez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000138
Apollo S J Kim Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000137
Brian Janelli Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000136
Marco Capparelli Animator Creature Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000101
Joey Anaya Stunt Double (Jarrod) 120980 19000003
Mohsen Eletreby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Grinberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nicholas Wayman-Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Smollin Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000025
Warren Buckingham Lighting Technician(Aerial Unit London) 798 6000024
Paul Buhl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jordan VanDina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dana Niu Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000002
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit London) 121063 6000023
Michael Watson Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit Hong Kong) 121063 6000022
Marcus Ubungen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Mark Bain Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Robby Hart Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Shaun Mayor Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000011
Doug Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000010
Marcus Del Negro Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Rob Pittman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Film Lab SpaceCam Technician(Aerial Unit New York) 120850 6000021
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit New York) 121063 6000020
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit Las Vegas) 121063 6000019
Kevin Akers Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Brad Warnaar Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Christian Saint-Louis Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000042
Chris Kinney Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000043
Alexandra Sargent Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000041
Alexandra Sargent Song ("Hiding Out") 120859 8000040
Phonte Coleman Song ("Something 2 Ride 2") 120859 8000035
Stephen Franks Song Performer ("Hiding Out") 120788 8000044
Ursula Rucker Song ("Downwards") 120859 8000047
Baggsmen Song Performer ("The Blues") 120788 8000055
Matthew Margeson Song ("Damage Control") 120859 8000056
Graeme Pillemar Song ("The Blues") 120859 8000054
Lachlan Brahe Song ("The Blues") 120859 8000053
Cory Bold Song ("Drop Skyline") 120859 8000050
Christopher Martin Song ("Something 2 Ride 2") 120859 8000034
Stefan K Gordy Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000031
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000011
Paul Talkington Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000012
Martin Roller Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Jason Soudah Music Score Technical Assistant 120781 8000009
Todd Haberman Music Arranger Score Arranger 121019 8000008
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Barron Ryan Bollar Song ("Supersonic Skyline") 120859 8000018
Skyler A Gordy Song ("Sine Language (Metasyn Remix)") 120859 8000030
Tony Bull Song ("One Two Three") 120859 8000022
30 Seconds to Mars Song Performer ("Kings And Queens") 120788 8000021
Jared Leto Song ("Kings And Queens") 120859 8000020
Spencer Wider Still Photographer (Hy*drau"lx) 120485 6000009
Patrick Flannery Still Photographer (Hy*drau"lx) 120485 6000008
Johnny DeBeer Actor Rocket Soldier 1 1000018
Lauren Marin Actor Abducted Girl 1 1000019
Erik Rondell Actor Soldier #2 1 1000017
James Huang Actor Soldier #1 1 1000016
Eliza Till Actor Girl at Party 1 1000015
Matt Frels Actor Abducted Guy 1 1000020
Pam Levin Actor Pregnant Abductee 1 1000021
Greg Strause Producer n/a 3 3000002
Liam O'Donnell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Colin Strause Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Strause Director n/a 2 2000002
Colin Strause Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Black Actor Guy at Party 1 1000014
Jackie Marin Actor Girl in Pool 1 1000013
Neil Hopkins Actor Ray 1 1000005
David Zayas Actor Oliver 1 1000006
Crystal Reed Actor Denise 1 1000004
Brittany Daniel Actor Candice 1 1000003
Scottie Thompson Actor Elaine 1 1000002
Donald Faison Actor Terry 1 1000007
Robin Gammell Actor Walt 1 1000008
Byron McIntyre Actor Limo Driver 1 1000012
Phet Mahathongdy Actor Airplane Mom/Bartender 1 1000011
J Paul Boehmer Actor Colin 1 1000010
Tanya Newbould Actor Jen 1 1000009
Kristian Andersen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Ed Chapman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Kristofer Kolpek Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Dave Conway Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kristian Andersen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Michael Watson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Federico Aragon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Evan Cunningham Camera Assistant VTR Assistant 120867 6000007
Robbie Hart Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Tyler Harrison Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Shaun Mayor Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Mike Tsucalas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
M Ryan Traylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Tyler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul Barry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brett Ratner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Liz Dean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Joshua Cordes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Colin Hudock Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Tracey Landon Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tracey Landon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Liam O'Donnell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Madsonik Song Performer ("Damage Control") 120788 8000057
Drew Dalton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nathan Carballo Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Matthew Catellitto Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Eric Ulbrich Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Tina Hart ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 2515 14000036
Ken Gombos Sound Technical Support 120816 14000035
Timothy Wallner Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Patrick Wallner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
John Segal Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeffery Carolin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gregory Pickard Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alex Jenkins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tom Whitehead Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kasper Hugentobler Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000034
Hermann Thumann Audio n/a 120810 14000033
Craig Jaeger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John Sisti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Herb Rawlinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Nick Meade Audio n/a 120810 14000032
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000031
Nick James ADR Editor n/a 220 14000030
Dennis Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000029
Nathan Carballo Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000013
Jan Losada Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000014
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Reed Stunt Double (Elaine) 120980 19000002
Nathaniel Greenwald Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000004
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services(Relativity Media) 120857 18000003
Leisha Mack Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000002
Eric Balfour Actor Jarrod 1 1000001
Debbie Evans Stunt Double (Candice) 120980 19000004
Brian Duffy Stunts Lead Stunt Safety/Rigger 240 19000008
Arturo "Joey" Dickey Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000009
Kyle Weishaar Stunt Double (Colin) 120980 19000007
Diana Lupo Stunt Double (Jen) 120980 19000006
Mark Norby Stunt Double (Oliver) 120980 19000005
Kathleen G Smith Legal Affairs (Hy*drau*lx) 121072 18000001
Kenny Lynch Production Controller Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120533 16000006
Barry Clint Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000018
Jason Webster Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000019
Steve Albovias Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000017
Kenneth F Wales Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000016
Vong Chea Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000015
Mike Wong Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000020
Judith Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan Witherspoon Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000005
Judith Smith Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000004
Dawn Begun Accountant (Hy*drau*lx) 120802 16000003
Linda Strause Finance Manager (Hy*drau*lx) 120941 16000002
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Paul Davidge Executive Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 120806 11000011
Steve Hutensky Executive Executive Vice President of Business Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000012
Eva Quiroz Executive in Charge Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000010
Alice Neuhauser Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000009
Season Kent Executive in Charge Executives in Charge of Music(Relativity Media) 120791 11000008
Linda Benjamin Executive Executive VP of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000013
Thomas Loftus Executive Senior VP of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000014
Emi Akimoto Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Peter Osegueda Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Bobbie Mannix Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rocky Bice Production Consultant (Hy*drau*lx) 120897 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Happy Walters Executive in Charge Executives in Charge of Music(Relativity Media) 120791 11000007
Shannon Gaulding Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000006
Liz Dean Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leslie Woo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Javier Garcia Leadman n/a 433 9000004
James Tindel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patricia Dalton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alden Wallace Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Colin Hudock Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000005
Robbie Brenner Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000004
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production (Relativity Media) 118217 11000003
Brett Winn Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000002
Anton Schneider Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Shyama Gero Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Dave Rawlinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000012
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Cecilia Perna Foley Mixer ADR Foley Mix 224 14000014
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
John Ross Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000008
Gary Krause Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Carleigh Herbert Makeup Hair and Makeup(Additional Photography) 353 13000009
Takako Osakada Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000010
Hannah Lux Davis Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000008
Anna Rose Kern Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000007
Regan Livingstone Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000006
Reza Moosavi Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Bob Tiwana Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Elliot Barker Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000006
Houston Guy Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000005
Barry Neely Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional Photography) 230 14000004
Carlton Diggs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Erik Rondell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000010
Synopsis
It was supposed to be a simple birthday weekend in Southern California. But when sunrise arrives two hours early in the form of a haunting light from an unknown source, a group of friends watch in terror as people across the city are drawn outside and swept into massive alien ships that have blotted out the L.A. skyline. From tankers to drones and hydra-like extraterrestrials, the aliens are inescapable and seemingly indestructible. Now, it will take every survival instinct the group has to elude capture.