Spy in the Sky

Spy in the Sky
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Action, Mystery, Short Film, Spy Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrea Domburg Actor Alexandrine Duvivier 1 3
Myles Wilder Screenwriter 120461 3
George Coulouris Actor Col. Benedict 1 4
Hugo DeGroot Musical Direction/Supervision 120469 5
Lien D'Oliveyra Editor 172 6
Herbert Curiel Actor Pepi 1 7
Nico Van Baarle Art Director 183 8
David McCullough Actor ("The American Experience") 1 1000001
Bob Ericson Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Donald Welzenbach Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
John Ramsey Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Dino Brugioni Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
Hervey Stockman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Lincoln White Actor n/a 1 1000007
Sergei Khrushchev Actor n/a 1 1000008
David Halberstam Actor n/a 1 1000009
Francis Powers Actor n/a 1 1000010
Roy Scheider Narrator Narration 120790 1000011
Linda Garmon Director n/a 2 2000001
Judy Crichton Executive Producer ("The American Experience") 174 3000001
Margaret Drain Producer ("The American Experience") 3 3000002
Linda Garmon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Beth Tierney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Linda Garmon Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael Beschloss Book as Source Material ("Mayday") 120888 4000002
Ben Rich Book as Source Material ("Skunk Works") 120888 4000003
Leo Janos Book as Source Material ("Skunk Works") 120888 4000004
Susan Mottau Line Producer coordinating producer("The American Experience") 161 5000001
Frank Capria Post-Production Supervisor ("The American Experience") 120796 5000002
D'Ann Hanrahan Location Scout n/a 311 5000003
Sandra Medof Location Scout n/a 311 5000004
Tom Hurwitz Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000001
Boyd Estus Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
Mike Coles Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000003
Jeri Sopanen Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000004
Richard Comrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Anne-Marie Fendrick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Roger Haydock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tom Inskeep Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michael Kreps Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Paul Marbury Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Rebekah Michaels Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Stepahnie Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Bill Lattanzi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mari Granger Editor unit editor("The American Experience") 172 7000002
Joseph Tovares Editor series editor("The American Experience") 172 7000003
Paul Deakin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Dan Watson On-Line Editor ("The American Experience") 120811 7000005
Doug Martin On-Line Editor ("The American Experience") 120811 7000006
Sheldon Mirowitz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Kuskin Theme Music series theme("The American Experience") 120848 8000002
Michael Bacon Theme Music series theme adaptation("The American Experience") 120848 8000003
Michael Beschloss Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Ben Rich Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Leo Janos Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Chris Pocock Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Peter Gorin Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Jay Miller Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Victor McElheny Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
John Prados Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Albert Wheelon Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Alan Brinkley Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Leo Geary Consultant n/a 120784 12000011
Katy Mostoller Research archival research 458 12000012
Masha Oleneva Research archival research 458 12000013
Helen Weiss Research archival research 458 12000014
Jeanette Woods Research archival research 458 12000015
Karen Wyatt Research archival research 458 12000016
Joan Yoshiwara Research archival research 458 12000017
Christen Kaczorowski Research n/a 458 12000018
Michelle Monti Research n/a 458 12000019
Geof Thurber Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Greg McCleary Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Richard Bock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Michael Boyle Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
John Cameron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
John Dildine Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Dan Gleich Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
John Osborne Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Bruce Perlman Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Stephen Commons Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Josh Spring Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mark Trembath Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Berle Cherney Animator stills animation 483 23000001
Salvatore Raciti Animator title animation("The American Experience") 483 23000002
Maureen Barden Post-Production Assistant ("The American Experience") 120882 25000001
Rebecca Barnes Post-Production Assistant ("The American Experience") 120882 25000002
Larry Lecain Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000003
Bob McCausland Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000004
Chas Norton Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000005
David Gibb Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000006
Chris Pocock Other material from("Dragon Lady") 120795 26000001
Kevin Mason Other operations coordinator 120795 26000002
Kwabena Kyei-Aboagye Other intern 120795 26000003
Kerry Zucker Other intern 120795 26000004
Alison Kennedy Other series designer("The American Experience") 120795 26000005
Chris Pullman Other series designer("The American Experience") 120795 26000006
Nancy Farrell Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000007
Helen Russell Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000008
Ann Scott Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000009
Daphne Noyes Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) ("The American Experience") 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH/New York) ("The American Experience") 120789 29000002
Synopsis