Sword of Honour

Sword of Honour
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Clarke Actor Tony Lawrence 1 1000001
Tracy Mann Actor Esse Rogers 1 1000002
Alan Fletcher Actor Frank 1 1000003
Nikki Coghill Actor Vivienne 1 1000004
Andrew Sharpe Actor Joe 1 1000005
Linda Newton Actor Mary 1 1000006
Wynn Roberts Actor Arthur Lawrence 1 1000007
Vince Martin Actor Phillip 1 1000008
Tony Rickards Actor China McQuade 1 1000009
Gus Mercurio Actor Onassis 1 1000010
Paul Karo Actor Godfrey 1 1000011
Paul Hampton Actor Grandpa Lawrence 1 1000012
Julia Blake Actor Jean Rogers 1 1000013
Alan Hopgood Actor Stuart Rogers 1 1000014
George Mallaby Actor Colonel Curtis 1 1000015
David Cameron Actor Bernie Mantle 1 1000016
Pauline Chan Actor Tam 1 1000017
Peter Browne Actor Mo Wiley 1 1000018
David Gibson Actor Lardarse 1 1000019
Doug Bowles Actor Slatts 1 1000020
Michael Cummings Actor Bell 1 1000021
Paul Pryor Actor Bully 1 1000022
Jan Shrives Actor Hayes 1 1000023
Mark Mitchell Actor Sergeant Olsen 1 1000024
Geoff Parry Actor Major Sincock 1 1000025
Tony Mahood Actor Peter Mullins 1 1000026
Ian Walker Actor RSM 1 1000027
Alan Knoepfler Actor Jimmy 1 1000028
Chris Saunders Actor Jason 1 1000029
Nique Needles Actor Santa 1 1000030
Christopher Connelly Actor Danny 1 1000031
John Larking Actor Police Inspector 1 1000032
Ray Shirley Actor Black GI 1 1000033
Antoine Goodlaw Actor Black GI 1 1000034
Emanuel Santos Actor Vietcong Man 1 1000035
Tony Le Actor Vietcong Man 1 1000036
Chris Hession Actor Screaming Eagle 1 1000037
David Freeza Actor GI 1 1000038
Marion Heathfield Actor Matron 1 1000039
George Harlem Actor Diamond 1 1000040
Alwyn Kurts Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000041
Luciano Cattenacci Actor Pappa Vittorio 1 1000042
Ike Pappas Actor Mamma Vittorio 1 1000043
Mimo Mangione Actor Cario 1 1000044
Mark Bonelli Actor John 1 1000045
Nadia Morando Actor Kathy 1 1000046
Ian Swan Actor Lieutenant Hocking 1 1000047
Jo-Anne Moore Actor Naomi 1 1000048
Paddy Burnet Actor Hilda 1 1000049
Graham Dow Actor Archie 1 1000050
Reg Corman Actor Jack 1 1000051
Carl Bleazby Actor Magistrate 1 1000052
Telford Jackson Actor Priest 1 1000053
Les James Actor Barman 1 1000054
Mark O'Laughlin Actor Officer 1 1000055
Liz Talbot Actor Folk Singer 1 1000056
Harvey Mawsona Actor Male Singer 1 1000057
Roger LeMesurier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Simpson Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Santa Pestoui Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000001
John Powditch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bob Donaldson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brett Poppleweiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Healey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rosslyn Abernethy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tim Browning Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Jenni Tosi Continuity n/a 890 5000009
David Connell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Suzy Wood Photography stills 120835 6000002
Bruce Phillips Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000003
Peter Burgess Associate Editor n/a 479 7000001
Doron Kipen Music music engineer 120781 8000001
Virginia Bieneman Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Kate Joyce Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000002
Sue Muggleton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Bronwyn Binns Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Kurt Von Schneider Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
Tony Webster Liaison military liaison 121064 12000003
David Cole Liaison lab liaison 121064 12000004
Sue Cram Research n/a 458 12000005
Jill Buckler Research archival research 458 12000006
Mary Cazzo Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Cheryl Williams Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Felicity Schaeffer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Phil Chambers Wardrobe military dresser 120823 13000004
Jeanie Cameron Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000005
Anna Baulch Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kathy Turnbull Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kathryne Lee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Margot Lindsey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Scott Rawlings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Andrew Ramage Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Livia Ruzic Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000004
Ronwen Proust Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Adrian Brady Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Julian Ellingworth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Guy Gilbert Sound Mixer sound mixer assistant 230 14000008
Ian Benavlack Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stuart Crombie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Arthur Manousakis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dick Tummel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Stewart Sorby Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Pete Moloney Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Candice Dubois Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debra Cole Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Bill Staley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gerald Egan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Dominic Villella Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ray Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Beaton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ray Pattison Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Danny Corcoran Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000005
Beeb Fleetwood Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Jan Fleetwood Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Brian Pierce Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Jamie Thompson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Ned Culic Titles n/a 120825 23000004
Harry Zettel Props standby props 120817 24000001
Tony Hanning Props props assistant 120817 24000002
James Cox Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Marcus Shanahan Props props maker 120817 24000004
Harvey Mawsona Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Suza Maybury Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Colin Robertson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Jenny Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Cameron Mellor Production Assistant unit runner 275 25000002
Michael Mercurio Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Maria Pannozzo Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000004
Graham Mathews Other set finisher 120795 26000001
Greg Ryan Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Agi Schreck Other material 120795 26000003
Peter Schreck Other material 120795 26000004
Peter MacDonald Other draughtsman 120795 26000005
Pat Day Other machinist 120795 26000006
Miles Van Dorssen Other laborer 120795 26000007
Brian Burns Other armorer 120795 26000008
Patsy Hearnshaw Other nurse 120795 26000009
Marian Page Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Alan Winnikoff Publicity publicist(Worldvision) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A three-part miniseries that chronicles the impact of the Vietnam War on a generation of Australians. Set against the backdrop of Australia's involvement in the War and the world events that unfolded between 1965 and 1980.
N/A
N/A