The Swordsman (1992)

The Swordsman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Seale Other armourer 120795 26000010
Robert Seale Actor Fencing Judge 1 1000012
Steve Roberts Grip assistant grip 365 15000005
David Erlichman Grip assistant grip 365 15000006
Mike DeCarlo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Irwin Figueira Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jack Buchanan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Ken Pickett Rigging Gaffer swing/gaffer/grip 120937 15000001
David Hutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brad Harder Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Douglas Reid Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Alison Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rudy Rivas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Robert Seale Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Simon Fon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Shawn Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin J Ward Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
John Meakin Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Steve Copley ADR ADR recordist(Toronto) 120912 14000002
Thomas Chan ADR ADR recordist(LA) 120912 14000003
Charlie Bower ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Peter Kelly ADR ADR recordist(Toronto) 120912 14000001
Alan Horibe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Chris Rosenthal Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Jacqueline Steele Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Bernadette Muto Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kelly Pavolick ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Brad Kiwenzie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jennifer Shortt Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
Peter Kelly Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000012
Mike Gerace Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Tony Van Den Akker Rerecording rerecording/mixer 120995 14000010
Lou Solakofski Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Suzanne Link Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Doug Wardle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Simon Fon Other sword fighter 120795 26000009
Tamara Bernier Other sword fighter 120795 26000013
Scott Davis Other sword fighter 120795 26000014
Bill Melanson Other gennie operator 120795 26000008
Johnny Askwith Other electric 120795 26000007
Tom Starnes Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Yvon Comeau Other electric 120795 26000005
C B Harder Other electric 120795 26000006
Shawn Doyle Other sword fighter 120795 26000015
Zindovy Kotlyar Other sword fighter 120795 26000016
Howard Aye Other programing 120795 26000021
Ricardo Olivero Other timer 120795 26000022
William F White Other equipment provider 120795 26000023
Michael Dandy Other effects lay-up 120795 26000020
Vivian Moore Other sword fighter 120795 26000019
Sandy MacMaster Other sword fighter 120795 26000017
Mourad Mardikian Other sword fighter 120795 26000018
Sean Osadsuk Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Derek Parkes Other crane operator 120795 26000002
Dianne Ponte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mungo Dobbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Pramod Kumar Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Sandy Creighton Assistant executive producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Simon Fon Assistant (to Robert Seale) 120820 25000001
Catherine Davies Irvine Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Kevin Pierson Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Stephen Berg Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Chuck Vergara Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Hans Kutschera Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Jonathan Hill Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000012
Keith Siemens Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000013
Evan Wilson Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000001
Grant Donesky Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000011
Alex Morin Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000010
Domenic DeLuca Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000008
Joe Mangione Driver driver/production assistant 273 25000009
Matt Hinton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Joyce Schure Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Przedlacki Actor Bodyguard 1 1000028
Anthony Vargas Actor Bodyguard 1 1000029
Michael Kennedy Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Quinn Actor Stratos' Thug 1 1000027
Colin Miller Actor Butler 1 1000026
Carlos Echevers Actor Warehouse Guard 1 1000023
Jane Dingle Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000024
Laura Dickson Actor Chauffeur 1 1000025
Nicolas Stiliadis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Syd Cappe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Jannetta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Arroyave Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Michael Jannetta Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000006
Leonard Farlinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Bradshaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paco Alvarez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Michael Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Edgar Egger Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Phil Morrison Actor Jojo's Accomplice 1 1000022
Walter Alza Actor Squealer 1 1000021
Michael Copeman Actor Therapist 1 1000007
George Touliatos Actor Chris 1 1000008
Frank Crudele Actor Leo 1 1000009
Eugene Clark Actor Police Captain 1 1000006
Raoul Trujillo Actor Jojo 1 1000005
Claire Stansfield Actor Julie 1 1000002
Michael Champion Actor Stratos 1 1000003
Nicholas Pasco Actor Nick 1 1000004
Ian White Actor Swordplay Announcer 1 1000010
Scott Davis Actor Trevor Hobbs--Fencer 1 1000011
Sandy MacMaster Actor Swordplay Fencer 1 1000018
Simon Fon Actor Swordplay Fencer 1 1000019
Maurice Dean Wint Actor Swordplay Fencer 1 1000020
Mourad Mardikian Actor Swordplay Fencer 1 1000017
Vivian Moore Actor Club Fencer 1 1000016
Zack Kotlyar Actor Bora--Club Fencer 1 1000014
Tamara Bernier Actor Club Fencer 1 1000015
Victoria Woods Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Andrew Hunt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Anne Sketchley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Frimette Grossman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Peter Salvatore Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Adriana Michel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Muto Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000005
Rob Hepburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ingrid Jurek Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Dallin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Fremes Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Linda Grinbaum Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Bruce Murphy Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000005
Lorenzo Lamas Actor Andrew 1 1000001
Ron Deland Consultant video consultant 120784 12000003
Dan Speaker Consultant sword trainer 120784 12000002
David Korchok Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Robert Seale Consultant sword trainer 120784 12000001
Raymond Lorenz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Rotundo Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Evan Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Linda Cheung Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Hutton Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Edgar Egger Camera 2nd unit camera 120798 6000002
Suzanne Link Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Alexandra MacKenzie Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Ludek Bogner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Terrance Larkin Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Glen Keenan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Domenic Troiano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Sederer Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Danny Sustar Music music recordist 120781 8000003
Dave Bennett Assistant Editor assistant lay-up editor 203 7000004
John Meakin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nick Rotundo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Rotundo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Adriane Little Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Synopsis
Two ancient enemies journey across time to claim a powerful sword.