Teeth (2008)

Teeth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords black comedy, high school, revenge, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabe Romero Song ("Punishment") 120859 8000021
Dave Lichtenstein Song ("Love Is Worth Waiting For") 120859 8000025
Ben Huntwork Song ("Punishment") 120859 8000023
Immortal Dominion Song Performer ("Punishment") 120788 8000056
Dave Lichtenstein Song Performer ("Love Is Worth Waiting For") 120788 8000058
Brian Villers Song ("Punishment") 120859 8000022
Ray Smith Song ("Punishment") 120859 8000024
Robert Miller Song ("Satan's Thrall") 120859 8000039
Marlene Whiton Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000007
Robert Miller Song Performer ("Satan's Thrall") 120788 8000068
Robert Miller Original Music Music Conductor and Orchestrator(RMI) 120838 8000015
Meredith Johns Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000008
Jonathan Shaffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ben Lazard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Holt Field Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Assistant 120936 13000014
Leslie Lyons Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Assistant 120936 13000015
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Lewis Goldstein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jack Swern Gaffer (Visual Effects Camera Unit) 268 15000004
Josh Cary Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Eric Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Manthey Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jesse Wolter Grip n/a 365 15000002
Benjamin Lowry Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
David Briggs Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Thomas E 'Ted' Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Doug Field Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120936 13000013
Diane Hardin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Marny Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Victoria Acosta Local Casting Local Casting and Extras Casting 121094 10000007
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000002
R Shay Miller Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
James Hall Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000008
Suzanne Stover Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Meredith Johns Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Stephanie A Steel Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Jess Weixler Actor Dawn 1 1000002
Matthew Cowan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Diane Hardin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Leeann Radeka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Vincent M Scarpinato Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000002
Carol Compton Research Researcher(Indieclear) 458 12000003
Paula Elins Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jeff Hinds Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Clayton Null Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Robert Rees Kennedy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Nicole Showalter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Jennifer Hamilton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Gerald R Richard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Gilbert G Garcia Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Bob Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Wilburn W White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Ryan Abrams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Taylor Rierden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Erika Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lazaro V Carrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Sorrells Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Katie Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Paul Salard III Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Donofrio Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000021
Jimmy Stamps Security n/a 120951 26000001
Richard Lormand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Francisco De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000019
Thomas Bunker Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mary Beth Meadows Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Greg Deist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Caroline Connor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Laura J King Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Stefan Wilcox Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Jay F McCuin Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000001
Raul Carrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bobbi Colorado Animal Services Animal Coordinator(The Wild Bunch) 121036 20000003
Jesus "Chuy" Carrera Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike Gillespie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
J F Montminy Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Jennifer Blanton Animal Trainer (The Wild Bunch) 120962 20000002
Ken Beggs Animal Trainer (The Wild Bunch) 120962 20000001
Brandon Roberts Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Carolyn Specht Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Legal(Gray Krauss LLP) 120913 18000001
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Dive) 249 23000001
Gary L Walker II Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Fx Supervisor(Tex FX) 249 23000002
Kevin Fanning Titles Main Title Animation 120825 23000009
Mark Forker Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000010
Gary L Walker II Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Tex FX) 120960 23000011
Ken Rogers CGI Artist (Tex FX) 120986 23000012
Kris Magyarits Titles Main Titles 120825 23000008
Tim Bowman Titles End Titles 120825 23000007
Mark Farkas Special Effects Supervisor Conforming Supervisor(Dive) 545 23000003
Andy Williams Visual Effects Producer DI Executive Producer 243 23000004
John-Michael Trojan Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000005
Billy Wood Visual Effects Editor Conforming Fire Editor(Dive) 614 23000006
Lawrence Glass Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Tom Cole Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wolfgang Held Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kent Richardson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Craig Needelman Director of Photography (Visual Effects Camera Unit) 120780 6000002
Ian Ellis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Theda Streetman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Christopher Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrew Schwertseger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cleta Elaine Ellington Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Douglas Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anne Carr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Thomas Young Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Wes Turner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab Film Recording Coordinator 120850 6000013
James Ahern Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000014
Dan Silverman Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000015
Ralph Costanza Film Lab Print Manager 120850 6000016
Robert Pyle Film Lab DI Engineer 120850 6000012
Matt Wolford Film Lab Datacine Operator(Dive) 120850 6000011
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Trevor D Nelson Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Bob Lovejoy Film Lab Senior Datacine Operator(Dive) 120850 6000010
Cris Andrei Production Manager (Visual Effects Camera Unit) 305 5000003
Richard E Chapla Jr. Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kasey Kitzmiller Actor Taunting Girl 1 1000018
Taylor Sheppard Actor Sex Ed Teacher 1 1000019
Denia Ridley Actor Biology Teacher 1 1000020
Kirl Weatherby Actor Curious Student 1 1000021
Paul Galvan Actor Taunting Boy 1 1000017
Nathan Parsons Actor Soda Spritzer 1 1000016
Hunter Ulvog Actor Little Brad 1 1000012
Ava Ryen Plumb Actor Little Dawn 1 1000013
Trent Moore Actor Mr Vincent 1 1000014
Mike Yager Actor Elliot 1 1000015
Michael Swanner Actor Police Detective 1 1000022
Tom Byrne Actor Surgeon 1 1000023
Mitchell Lichtenstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Lormand Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Mitchell Lichtenstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard E Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joyce Pierpoline Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mitchell Lichtenstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Andra Millian Actor O R Nurse 1 1000024
Lana Dieterich Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000025
Doyle Carter Actor Old Man 1 1000026
Aspen Actor Mother, the Dog 1 1000027
Janet Falcon Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Dive) 120920 6000017
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Julia Garro Actor Gwen 1 1000005
Robert Black Song ("Throw Out The Lifeline") 120859 8000037
Chuck Prophet Song ("You Did (Bomp Shooby Dooby Bomp)") 120859 8000054
Gigi Worth Song Performer ("Far Too Long") 120788 8000055
Frank Curcio Actor Coroner 1 1000004
Grace Price Song ("Throw Out The Lifeline") 120859 8000036
Edward S Ufford Song ("Throw Out The Lifeline") 120859 8000035
Ashleigh Springer Actor Ryan 1 1000006
Linda Martinez Song ("Cartoon Cat And Mouse") 120859 8000026
Darren Wilsey Song ("Melt Away") 120859 8000032
Phil Vassil Song ("Melt Away") 120859 8000033
Denee Hanna Song Performer ("Love Is Worth Waiting For") 120788 8000057
Hale Appleman Actor Tobey Cobb 1 1000003
Ray Smith Song Performer ("Something To Change") 120788 8000072
Chuck Prophet Song Performer ("You Did (Bomp Shooby Dooby Bomp)") 120788 8000076
Paul Avery Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Hamilton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Hensley Actor Brad 1 1000001
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Throw Out The Lifeline") 120788 8000066
Blaze Song Performer ("Who That Chick Be") 120788 8000059
Linda Martinez Song Performer ("Cartoon Cat And Mouse") 120788 8000060
Skytrain Song Performer ("Melt Away") 120788 8000063
The Benedictine Nuns of St Cecilia's Abbey Song Performer ("Mass Of The Sacred Heart") 120788 8000065
Lenny Von Dohlen Actor Bill, Brad's Father 1 1000007
Josh Pais Actor Dr Godfrey 1 1000008
David Weiss Music Bass Pan Flute 120781 8000005
Virgil Blackwell Music Bass Clarinet 120781 8000006
Elena Barere Music Violin(Concert Master) 120781 8000007
Eva Burmeister Music Violin 120781 8000008
Glen Velez Music Assorted Frame Drum 120781 8000004
Kevin Halpin Music Music Recorder and Mixer(RMI) 120781 8000003
Joe Landauer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Marshall Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000002
Heather Weisberg Music Choral Voices 120781 8000001
Joe Mendoza Music Music Recorder and Mixer(RMI) 120781 8000002
Ann Leathers Music Violin 120781 8000009
Richard Locker Music Cello 120781 8000010
Gigi Worth Song ("Far Too Long") 120859 8000019
Danny Camaro Song ("Far Too Long") 120859 8000020
Nicole Swahn Actor Melanie, Brad's Girlfriend 1 1000010
Vivienne Benesch Actor Kim, Dawn's Mother 1 1000009
Tony Kadleck Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000018
David Kraus Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000017
Jeanne LeBlanc Music Cello 120781 8000011
Gail Kruvand Music Bass 120781 8000012
Joe Mendoza Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Adam Wagner Actor Phil 1 1000011
Synopsis
High school student Dawn works hard at suppressing her budding sexuality by being the local chastity group's most active participant. Her task is made even more difficult by her bad boy stepbrother Brad's increasingly provocative behavior at home. A stranger to her own body, innocent Dawn discovers she has a toothed vagina when she becomes the object of violence. As she struggles to comprehend her anatomical uniqueness, Dawn experiences both the pitfalls and the power of being a living example of the vagina dentata myth.