Troubled Waters

Troubled Waters
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Beals Actor Beck 1 1000001
Olivia Ballantyne Actor Megan 1 1000002
Laura Vandervoort Actor Carolyn 1 1000003
Jonathan Goad Actor Andy 1 1000004
Stuart Hughes Actor Ben 1 1000005
David Storch Actor Mike 1 1000006
Shauna Black Actor Julia 1 1000007
Sharon Lewis Actor Tina 1 1000008
Nicole Dos Santos Actor Maria 1 1000009
Frank Moore Actor Turner 1 1000010
Matt Birman Actor Stokes 1 1000011
Christopher Cordell Actor Reynolds 1 1000012
Stewart Arnott Actor Doctor 1 1000013
John Stead Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lewin Webb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kate Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Patrick Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000004
Harvey Glazer Producer n/a 3 3000005
Robert Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000006
David Robbeson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Erin Berry Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jeff Wilson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Gary Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Joshua Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Szonja Jakovits Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brandon Tataryn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deanna Strong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Melanie Orr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer MacLeod Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Carmelo Gaile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Judith Cogan-Andrews Project Manager Regulatory Affairs Manager 120994 5000011
Peter Gibson Project Manager General Manager(Tattersall) 120994 5000012
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Gerry Salsberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Brett Van Dyke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brett Van Dyke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Turner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dino Laurenza Steadicam Operator Dolly Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Craig Cooper Camera Camera First Assistant 120798 6000005
Carol Racicot Photography Set Still Photography 120835 6000006
Tom Englemann Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Manny Karvov Camera Trainee TAD 120998 6000008
Emily Patterson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000009
Paul Begin Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
David Sheridan Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Sheena Munroe Camera Assistant Dolly Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000012
Tad Seaborn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andre Brunger On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Matthew Lyon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Simon Ennis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tiffany Beaudin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Eric Cadesky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Dyer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jonathan Dueck Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Irvine Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ed Kent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jefferson Gonsalves Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Greg Kleynyhans Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000005
Scott Elwood Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000006
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting Director (US) 157 10000002
Marjorie Lecker Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Richard Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jan Harpes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Erin Berry Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Laurel Bresnahan Instructor Tutor 121095 12000002
Sandra Ardagna Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christine Terris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katherine Clark-Citroon Hair On Set Hair 120794 13000003
Daniel Lee Makeup On Set Makeup 353 13000004
Randy Daudlin Makeup Supervisor Special Effects Makeup Supervisor 517 13000005
Candice Beauchx Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Wing Lee Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000007
Sue Conley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Matthew McKenzie ADR Editor ADR Recordist 220 14000002
katie Quanz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ofer Geva Boom Operator Production Boom Operator 215 14000004
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Rob Sinko Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000008
Scott Shepherd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Roberta Bratti Sound Manager of Sound Operations 120816 14000011
Paul Germann Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
Brent Pickett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bryan Day Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Rhys Brisbin Grip n/a 365 15000001
Andrew Bowie Grip Daily Grip 365 15000002
Dylan Harrison Grip Daily Grip 365 15000003
Roman Hul Grip Daily Grip 365 15000004
Eli Lafont Grip Daily Grip 365 15000005
David Sheehan Grip Daily Grip 365 15000006
Lennon Shute Grip Daily Grip 365 15000007
Aaron Wilcox Grip Daily Grip 365 15000008
Adam Landucci Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Todd Sands Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mick Reynolds Gaffer Daily Gaffer 268 15000011
Aaron Johnstone Electrician Third Electric 450 15000012
Devon Burns Electrician Fourth Electric 450 15000013
Richard Joyce Electrician Daily Electric 450 15000014
Sean Reynolds Electrician Daily Electric 450 15000015
Craig Watson Electrician Daily Electric 450 15000016
Felipe Rodriguez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Tim McCammon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Drew Sylver Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
John Roy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Peacock Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Barbara Sacks Finance Manager Financial Supervisor 120941 16000003
Jacqueline Kelly Finance Manager Financial Consultant 120941 16000004
Diane Kornaros Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Marilyn Jang Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Sherean Hamdy-Davidson Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Carolyn Stamegna Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Hilary Goldstein Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Steve Wilsher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Morgan Purser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Romaine Andronyk Craft Service Daily Craft Services 120903 22000002
Brian Irving Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Brogren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Max MacDonald Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mel Ramsay Special Effects Supervisor On Set SFX Supervisor 545 23000004
James Finch Taylor Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Nick Iannelli Digital Effects Manager Digital Intermediates & Editorial 345 23000006
Olwyn Klinker Props On Set Props 120817 24000001
Paul Niziol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jessica Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michael Dolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mike Alexander Production Assistant Daily PA 275 25000004
Daniele Mothe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeff Muir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dallas Dyer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Fernando Fonseca Medic Set Medic 120966 25000008
Mariana Jukica Driver n/a 273 25000009
Matthew Chrones Scott Driver n/a 273 25000010
Scott Walling Driver n/a 273 25000011
Rachel Pasuta Driver n/a 273 25000012
Christine Harrington Driver Daily Driver 273 25000013
Kyle Kitagana Driver Daily Driver 273 25000014
Greg Stephens Driver Daily Driver 273 25000015
Michael Wilson Coordinator n/a 528 25000016
Trina Hickey Associate to Director Associate to the Producers 121077 25000017
Alan Vrkljan Other Gun Wrangler 120795 26000001
Ursula Campbell Unit Publicist Unit Publicist/ EPK 231 29000001
Oliver Groom Unit Publicist Unit Publicity Coordinator 231 29000002
Synopsis
A wealthy couple's daughter is kidnapped. The FBI is called in to investigate and they fear that Megan may already be dead. As the investigation continues they discover that she is alive and living with her captor, but someone close to her was involved in the kidnapping.