Two Voices

Two Voices
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary McDonnell Actor Sybil Goldrich 1 1000001
Gail O'Grady Actor Kathleen Anneken 1 1000002
Richard Gilliland Actor Louis McClennon 1 1000003
Nicolas Surovy Actor Jimmy Goldrich 1 1000004
Fredric Lane Actor David Anneken 1 1000005
Casey Biggs Actor Michael Norton 1 1000006
Dennis Creaghan Actor Alan Koch 1 1000007
Brock Pierce Actor Brad Anneken 1 1000008
Sheeri Rappaport Actor Amy Goldrich 1 1000009
Lea Moreno Actor Zina Goldrich 1 1000010
Bill Brochtrup Actor Ray Ivy 1 1000011
Jane Daly Actor Amanda Flemming 1 1000012
Judith-Marie Bergan Actor Joan Brochette 1 1000013
Leslie Easterbrook Actor Rosemary 1 1000014
Arthur Rosenberg Actor Dr Bentley 1 1000015
Haynes Brooke Actor Robert Shatz 1 1000016
Anita Finlay Actor Suzanne Connors 1 1000017
James Lancaster Actor Dr Sutton 1 1000018
Norman Snow Actor FDA Panel Chairman 1 1000019
Vaughn Armstrong Actor Dr Gibbott 1 1000020
David J Partington Actor Judge Becker 1 1000021
Doug Waldo Actor Dr Warren 1 1000022
Joe Ivy Actor FDA Hearing Chairman 1 1000023
Eric Zivot Actor Representative Ted Weiss 1 1000024
Henry Jordan Actor Dr Cadets 1 1000025
Annie Hinton Actor Dr Ramey 1 1000026
Shana Wride Actor Congressional Assistant 1 1000027
Melody Rae Actor Woman in Bathroom 1 1000028
Patrick Birkett Actor FDA Panelist 1 1000029
Tamiko Washington Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Andrea Naversen Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Carolyn Kimball Actor Woman From Dallas 1 1000032
Susan Denaker Actor Woman Protestor 1 1000033
Anita LeBrecque Actor Mammogram Technician 1 1000034
Stacey Herring Actor McLennon's Assistant 1 1000035
Josh Cruz Actor Waiter 1 1000036
Peter Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Freyda Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Deborah Wolsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Jim Macak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gideon Amir Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gideon Amir Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David S Grant Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jacqueline Butryn Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Diane Lea Weiss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kristi Wiggins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Stacey Hartley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jim Glennon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John A Martinelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Post Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
J.A.C. Redford Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Diane Hughes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Bruck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mel A Bishop Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Christine Peters Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pauletta Lewis Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Barbie Palmer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Thomas J Huth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
John B Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Stephen Grubbs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Jay Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Michael Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Todd Appleman Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jeanne Beveridge Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Brenton L Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Renee A Siemann Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Roger Still Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Fred Eldridge Other film transfer 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Two women spearhead a groundbreaking class-action suit against silcone-breast implant makers. Based on a true story.