Untitled (2009)

Untitled
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Romance, Romantic Comedy, Music, Satire
Keywords business, dramedy, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Niels Bye Nielsen Song ("Club 2") 120859 8000009
Lisa Moore Song Performer ("Prelude No 4 in E minor, Opus 28") 120788 8000015
Sentieri Selvaggi Song Performer ("My Very Empty Mouth") 120788 8000016
Tom Mone Grip n/a 365 15000021
Bart Grieb Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rik Andino Grip n/a 365 15000020
Chad Battinelli Grip n/a 365 15000018
Dan Wallenstein Grip n/a 365 15000016
Christopher Vidaic Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Daniel Lipski Rigging Grip De-Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Brooks Toran Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robbin Park Grip n/a 365 15000014
Walter Chang Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marialice "Nikki" Penalba Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jason Sarrey Grip n/a 365 15000022
Lisa Nitti Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Paul A Hnizdo Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stefan Szymanski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David B Creech Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Andy Coolquitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Sklar Accountant (Media Services) 120802 16000001
Steve "Electric" McNally Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Arthur Aravena Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Megan Nole Grip n/a 365 15000023
Gary B Sherman Engineer G&E Truck Engineer 120938 15000025
Bob Lesser Engineer G&E Truck Engineer 120938 15000026
William Dixon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Leon Virgo Rigging Grip Best Rigging Grip 120944 15000010
Matthew Jacobs Swing De-Rigging Electric 120862 15000009
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lukas Wolf Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Allison Howe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ronni Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Richard Beggs Sound Sound Director 120816 14000008
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Amanda Jacques Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mischa Park-Doob ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000001
Nicole Wodowski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Marc Reagan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Khadith Lamzoudi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ellen Pittman Stockbridge Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Mel Puerto Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Redd Reynolds Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Ryan Minelli Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Michael Arisohn Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Demian Barba Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Rudy Diaz Swing Electric 120862 15000007
David McDonough Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Chris Heikel Swing Electric 120862 15000003
David Dutkus Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Tyler Straub Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Ramon Wesselink Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000011
Bryan Dembinski Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Bill Storkson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Nick Anthony Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Tyrone Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Brandon Hudson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Abby Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lauren D Vanderschuur Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Oscar Thrice Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jesse Hyde Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Suhel Polanco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Ronak Shah Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ralph J Lucci Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Erin Cronican Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jin Chacko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Justin Vernon Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000006
Sonny Mullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alexander Elseyatse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tal Harris Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000010
Dylan Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Garrick Cisneros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Danielle Marcello Production Wardrobe Intern 120824 25000029
Michael Puro Production Set Intern 120824 25000028
Shaun Youmen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Gary Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jon Mark Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000032
Tara Fischer Production Set Intern 120824 25000027
Anthony Larusso Production Office Intern 120824 25000026
Keith Marlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Gabriel Rivera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Lam Wai Ming Production Office Intern 120824 25000023
Anna Lazarevic Production Office Intern 120824 25000024
Dekarai J Mills Production Office Intern 120824 25000025
Whitney Rank Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000005
Benjamin Logan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000001
Katherine DaSilva Craft Service Crafty Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000006
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000002
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000003
Mark Warren Special Effects Special Effects Production Designer 168 23000005
Mike Chiado Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 419 23000004
J Deacon O'Connor Craft Service Crafty Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000005
Nicole Alastis Craft Service Crafty Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000004
Justin Lange Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jeffrey A Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Danielle Wilson Craft Service Craft Service Lead(Eat Catering) 120903 22000001
Lannie Reichert Craft Service Craft Service Lead(Eat Catering) 120903 22000002
Leigh Friend Craft Service Crafty Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000003
Stewart Allen Special Effects Special Effects Set Decorator 168 23000006
Peter Burgess Smith Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000007
Sarah Bricker Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Courtney Pritchett Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Lisa Kjerulff Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Ned Thorne Production Assistant PA(Props) 275 25000002
Courtland Premo Production Assistant PA(Art) 275 25000003
Megan Koschkik Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jyota Bertrang Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Kirk Henderson Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000009
Petr Stepanek Special Effects Special Effects HD Technician 168 23000008
M Frank Emanuel Main Title Design Main Titles/End Credits Designer(Emanuel Design Group) 120925 23000010
Hideo Igawa Main Title Design Main Titles/End Credits Designer(Emanuel Design Group) 120925 23000011
Olenka Denysenko Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Leesa Travis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Maura K Trail Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Patrick Huber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sheri Davani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Larkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frank Dauro Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Christopher Johnston Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul Jarrett Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000007
Paul Jarrett Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mamta Trivedi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Monahan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Thom Monahan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lorna Nowve Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jonathan Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Catherine di Napoli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Katri Billard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Othmar Dickbauer Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000003
Sergei Franklin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Mariusz Cichon Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000004
Rob Strait Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000005
Ben Schwartz Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000006
Svetlana Cvetko Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Urband Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Nick Huston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Kim Aubry Post-Production Post Production Consultant 120945 5000011
Demian Resnick Location Coordinator Location Consultant 120877 5000013
Frank Sousa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ali Moussavi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Adam Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matt Luber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Janet Carroll Actor Helen Finkelstein 1 1000010
Svetlana Efremova Actor Russian Singer 1 1000009
Ben Hammer Actor Morton Cabot 1 1000011
Marceline A Hugot Actor Corporate Art Buyer 1 1000012
David Beach Actor Critic at Morton Cabot's Concert 1 1000013
Michael Panes Actor Grant 1 1000008
Ptolemy Slocum Actor Monroe 1 1000007
Eion Bailey Actor Josh Jacobs 1 1000003
Marley Shelton Actor Madeleine Gray 1 1000002
Lucy Punch Actor The Clarinet 1 1000004
Vinnie Jones Actor Ray Barko 1 1000005
Zak Orth Actor Porter Canby 1 1000006
David Cale Actor Critic at Adrian's concert 1 1000014
Dean Wareham Actor Critic at Adrian's concert 1 1000015
Jonathan Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawson White Actor Seth 1 1000023
Jonathan Parker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Catherine di Napoli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andreas Olavarria Producer n/a 3 3000003
Frank Holliday Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Michael Hauschild Actor Adrian's Fan 1 1000021
Marla Sucharetza Actor Socialites at Art Dinner 1 1000017
Kelly Deadmon Actor Socialites at Art Dinner 1 1000016
Carole Schweid Actor Mother 1 1000018
Stan Carp Actor Father 1 1000019
Ray DeMattis Actor Restaurant Manager 1 1000020
Thomas Spingola Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Martin Hoffman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tricia Peck Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000020
Marissa Kotsilimbas Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Kyle Ng Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000021
Sam Parker Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000022
Kay Lee Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000024
Frank Holliday Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000023
Mick Kolodgy Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000018
Mohammed Dagman Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000017
Heather Corbett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
John ElManahi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Rachel Murawski Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Chris Piechota Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Uriah Herr Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000016
Len X Clayton Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000025
Hunter Shaw Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000026
Megan Lesser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deborah Stairs Parker Consultant Visual Creative Consultant 120784 12000001
Deirdre Wegner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Adam Goldberg Actor Adrian Jacobs 1 1000001
Monique Benoit Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Accountant Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000001
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
John ElManahi Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000028
Mick Kolodgy Art Department Original Artwork 120843 9000027
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting Director Background Casting Director 157 10000001
Jessica Daniels Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Adam Vincentz Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000003
Mike Steele Set Dresser Swing Dresser 197 9000011
Safa Ansarifar Set Dresser Swing Dresser 197 9000010
Niels Bye Nielsen Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Lang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lawson White Music Supervisor Music Supervisor/Score Performer 120872 8000003
Jason Treuting Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000004
Adam Sliwinski Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000005
Christopher Reeb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
David Scott Smith Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000010
Jeremiah Morey Video Assist/Playback Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120899 6000009
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000011
Keiko Deguchi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Rosenberg On-Line Editor Digital Intermediate Online 120811 7000002
Lisa Moore Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000006
Abby Fischer Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000007
Vanessa Jacobs Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Freddie Cintron Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Jennifer Breen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Emily Boerner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Ian Noel Set Dresser Swing Dresser 197 9000009
Matthew Ashe Swing Gang Art Swing 434 9000004
Len X Clayton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bang On A Can Song Performer ("Cheating, Lying, Stealing") 120788 8000014
Joshua Rubin Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000008
Steven Schick Song Performer ("The Anvil Chorus") 120788 8000022
David L Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kay Lee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ria Udaze Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Synopsis
Set in the artsy Chelsea neighborhood of Manhattan, tells the story of Adrian Jacobs, a difficult composer of equally difficult music whose sparsely attended performances involve musicians breaking glass and kicking metal buckets. In contrast, Adam's brother, Josh, is a commercially successful painter of vapid canvasses that corporate clients snap up by the dozen. But, Adrian's luck appears set to change when Josh brings the stunning Madeleine to one of his concerts. Not only d s she embrace his work and ask him to perform at her gallery, she invites him into her bed. As the two embark on a fiery affair, Adrian is introduced to a world of pretentious art collectors, dueling gallerists and eccentric artists, including Ray Barko, whose bizarre creations include chandeliers of stuffed animals and dead cows draped with jewelry. When Josh discovers Adrian and Madeleine's relationship and Madeleine refuses to exhibit Josh's paintings-even though the money they bring in is what keeps the gallery afloat-the stage is set for a showdown as discordant as Adrian's music.