Wanderlust (2012)

Wanderlust
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords marriage, money, nature, New York, rural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Wedren Song ("Get Your Body") 120859 8000021
Mark Farner Song ("I Come Tumblin",) 120859 8000046
Doobie Brothers Song Performer ("Black Water") 120788 8000026
Nick Allin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
John Grubb Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Chris Moore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Nick Bommer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000001
J Ryan Provence Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Clay Liversidge Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
James H Pollard Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
John Billeci Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Keith Moore Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000023
Rory Walsh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Thom Shepard Grip n/a 365 15000021
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Chris W Clark Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Zac Holmes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Dirk Jenkins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Patrick D Fields Grip n/a 365 15000019
William Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000018
Danny Eckler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Chris Campbell Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000022
Bradford Eaves Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000002
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kimberly Cossette Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ryan Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddy Dono Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Andrew Clement Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ashley Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shawn D Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jenn Klatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thomas Bianco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Penni M Smith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Kathryn Rose-Remlinger Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Chris Tardieu Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adam Bridges Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Glen Ortman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Gregory Souris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Diana Sikes Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Winsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000020
Lorraine Calvert Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000019
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Dave Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Evelyn Roach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kelsie Gigandet Hair Stylist (to Ms. Aniston) 120799 13000017
Jill Halbreich Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Travis Pates Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Heather Sease Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Megan Wiser Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kimberly Greene Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Whitney James Makeup Artist (to Ms. Aniston) 120801 13000012
Kelly Muldoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Linda Flowers Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Toby Sells Makeup Artist Special Makeup Effects Artist 120801 13000014
Layna Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000008
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Greg Argarin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000001
Stephen Crowley Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Bill Burns ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000024
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Connor Patrick O'Malley Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Gary Holmes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000008
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Reid Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brent D. Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000021
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000020
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000013
Don White Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Krissopher Chevannes Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000015
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tammy Fearing ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000017
Michelle Mader Sound Cableman 120816 14000016
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000017
Juan Carlos Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danielle King Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000011
Justin Dybowski Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000012
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000010
Christina Bonaccorse Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000009
Natalie Tyler Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000008
Aric Sabin Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Leslie Morgan Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000014
Erinn Knight Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000018
Joe Riddle Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000017
Ellie Bryan Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000016
Christopher Seth Roesch Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000015
Carolyn McGuiness Assistant (to Ms. Aniston) 120820 25000007
Zac Oyama Assistant (to Mr. Marino) 120820 25000006
Gail Pearson Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000013
Ann Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000014
Carl Taylor Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000012
Derrick Taylor Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000011
John H Bradley III Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000010
Diana E Burton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000015
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Whitney Teubner Assistant (to Mr. Marino) 120820 25000005
Mike Lund Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000004
Stacy Dollar Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000003
Alyson Buoncristiani Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000002
Jayson K. Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000019
Tim Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Adam Church Assistant (to Mr. Wain) 120820 25000036
Stratis Scarlatos Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
David Spiegelman Production Secretary Production Travel Secretary 367 25000035
Stephanie Paull Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Craig Vogel Transportation D.O.T. Administrator 120992 25000033
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Gina Rudeseal Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Eric Myers Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wayne Petrucelli Security n/a 120951 26000003
Mary Lisa Simpson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Pete Tavis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Shima Majidi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jonathan Capps Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Douglas Staley Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Samuel Gable Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Russ Tolliver Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Josh Dinsmore Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Lucas Henderson Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Shanae Rivers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
E Patrick Haggerty Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Paul Mcafee Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Danielle Mathews Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Roger Baker Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000009
Matthew Russell Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000008
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marty Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Joyce Mannion Catering Food Stylist 120954 22000002
Reva Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Anthony Hays Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000003
Tyler Martin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Ken Reid Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Eric Martin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Cristina Lucia Cesari Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Geoffrey Dowell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Greg Spencer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Joshua Ellsworth Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
William Wayne Stephens Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Rich Koll Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Mark Nave Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000005
Jesse Williams Construction Foreman Toolman 277 21000004
Roger Baker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Eduardo M Gomez Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Leopoldo Juarez Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000025
J Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Hopkins Matchmove Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Production) 120657 23000024
Leigh Rens Character Animation Character Animator(Hammerhead Production) 622 23000023
Bruce D Buckley Character Animation Character Modeler(Hammerhead Production) 622 23000022
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexandra West Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jerry Davenport Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000007
Douglas Dalton Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000006
Marvin Johnson Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000005
Robert Gallagher Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000004
Dan Smiczek CG Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 779 23000021
Justin Jones Compositor (Hammerhead Production) 120626 23000020
Chris Chappell Compositor (Additional Photography,Level 256) 120626 23000013
Brian Begun Compositor Senior Compositor(Additional Photography,Level 256) 120626 23000012
Adam Lima Compositor (Additional Photography, Level 256) 120626 23000011
Michael Bogen Compositor Senior Compositors(Additional Photography, Level 256) 120626 23000010
Young Joon Mok Compositor (Additional Photography,Level 256) 120626 23000014
Josh Bolin Compositor (Additional Photography, Level 256) 120626 23000015
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Production) 243 23000019
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Production) 249 23000018
Myong Choi Rotoscope Artist (Additional Photography, Level 256) 120644 23000017
David Wilson Compositor (Additional Photography,Level 256) 120626 23000016
Catherine Hahn Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Joseph Cigliano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ellen Pfirrmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Cheryl A Tkach Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Casey Madigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Christopher Hewat Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Andrew Kirk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Megan Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Rebecca Campbell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Sarah Frances Sprague Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Scott Sullens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Meegan E Neeb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marcei A Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ken Marino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Erica Oyama Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000005
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Dara Wientraub Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000023
Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000017
Gareth Manwaring Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Douglas Foote Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000016
Peter Reniers Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000015
Annie Johnson Film Lab DI Producer .(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000020
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Justin Bourret Editor n/a 172 7000003
Robert Nassau Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000013
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000012
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Trey Twitty Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant A Camera. 120867 6000004
David Galbraith Camera Assistant 1st Assistant A Camera 120867 6000003
Neal Norton Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant 1st Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
Courtney Drewes Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant B Camera 120867 6000007
Jason M Cox Video DVD/EPK Videographer 120800 6000011
Greg Cohen Video DVD Producer 120800 6000010
Gemma LaMana Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Tracy Minnis Loader n/a 120956 6000008
David Wain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Soldinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John D'Leo Actor Tanner 1 1000017
Ian Patrick Actor Grisham 1 1000018
Todd Barry Actor Sherm 1 1000016
Martin Thompson Actor Dale 1 1000015
Jessica St Clair Actor Deena Schuster 1 1000014
David Wain Actor Himself 1 1000019
Michael Showalter Actor Himself 1 1000020
Mather Zickel Actor Jim Stansel 1 1000024
Keegan-Michael Key Actor Marcy's Flunkie 1 1000023
Zandy Hartig Actor Marcy 1 1000022
Michael Ian Black Actor Himself 1 1000021
Linda Lavin Actor Shari 1 1000013
Jordan Peele Actor Rodney 1 1000012
Malin Akerman Actor Eva 1 1000005
Alan Alda Actor Carvin 1 1000004
Justin Theroux Actor Seth 1 1000003
Jennifer Aniston Actor Linda 1 1000002
Ken Marino Actor Rick 1 1000006
Joe Lo Truglio Actor Wayne 1 1000007
Michaela Watkins Actor Marisa 1 1000011
Lauren Ambrose Actor Almond 1 1000010
Kerri Kenney-Silver Actor Kathy 1 1000009
Kathryn Hahn Actor Karen 1 1000008
Juan Piedrahita Actor Paco 1 1000025
Peter Salett Actor Manfreddie 1 1000026
Francis Capitanelli Actor The Elysium Band Member 1 1000042
David Wain Director n/a 2 2000001
Roberto Zincone Actor The Elysium Band Member 1 1000041
Charles Gansa Actor The Elysium Band Member 1 1000040
Amy Miles Actor The Elysium Band Member 1 1000039
Judd Apatow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Rudd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Yadavaia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Wain Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ken Marino Producer n/a 3 3000003
Craig Wedren Actor The Elysium Band Member 1 1000038
Sung Suk Garber Actor Janice Woo 1 1000037
Juana Samayoa Actor Stephanie Davis 1 1000030
Richard Jones Actor Jerry Beaver 1 1000029
Nina Hellman Actor Protester 1 1000028
Patricia French Actor Beverly 1 1000027
David Cardenas Actor Ronny Shames 1 1000031
Sharon Lubin Actor Danielle Meltser 1 1000032
Jim Moffatt Actor Tony Piloski 1 1000036
Roger Parham-Brown Actor Glen Stover 1 1000035
Ronald McFarlin Actor Billy Marcus 1 1000034
Vester Grayson Actor Janie Brody 1 1000033
Laura Yanovich Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Joe Ken On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000006
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jennifer M Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Erin Cochran Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Aaron Osborne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glenn Rivers Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robert Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Heather Kane Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mark D Keever Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Michael G. Miller Set Decorator Set Decorator Gang Boss 165 9000009
Ellen Kerr Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000008
Grand Funk Railroad Song ("Save The Land") 120859 8000062
The Clash Song Performer ("Groovy Times") 120788 8000061
The Spin Doctors Song Performer ("Two Princes") 120788 8000054
Mark White Song ("Two Princes") 120859 8000053
Eric Schenkman Song ("Two Princes") 120859 8000052
Christopher Gross Song ("Two Princes") 120859 8000051
Dan Radlauer Song ("The Big Reunion") 120859 8000055
Joe Strummer Song ("Groovy Times") 120859 8000056
Topper Headon Song ("Groovy Times") 120859 8000060
Paul Simonon Song ("Groovy Times") 120859 8000059
Mick Jones Song ("Groovy Times") 120859 8000058
Sly Stone Song Performer ("Underdog") 120788 8000057
Julie Hardin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
James Hayes Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Meghan Rogers Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000029
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Eva Davy Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000027
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Stacey Tenenbaum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Katherine Wright Costumer (to Ms. Aniston) 120880 13000003
Paul Rudd Actor George 1 1000001
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000025
Larry Scott Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Paul W Oliver Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Richard Price Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
Brian Parham Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
John W Cook Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
James Onate Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Dennis N Wood Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Brandon Pope Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Sandi Cook Greensman Greens First 201 9000022
Todd Sargent Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss 121117 9000021
Swift Moseley Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Aaron Comess Song ("Two Princes") 120859 8000050
Three Dog Night Song Performer ("Never Been To Spain") 120788 8000049
Michael Farrell Music Keyboard(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000011
Lyle Workman Music Guitar(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000012
Tom Biller Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000010
Billy Bush Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000009
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Greg Suran Music Guitar(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000013
George Doering Music Guitar(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000014
Sebastian Steinberg Music Bass(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000018
Isaac Carpenter Music Drum(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000017
Adam Wade Music Drum(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000016
Victor Indrizzo Music Drum(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000015
Geoff Neal Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000007
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Elliott Eisman Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brandon Tenney Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Craig Wedren Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000005
Matt Novack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Adam Del Monte Music Seth Guitarist 120781 8000003
Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Pedro Eustache Music Didgeridoo(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000019
Luis Conte Music Percussion(Wanderlust Band) 120781 8000020
Jack White Song ("Old Enough") 120859 8000040
The Raconteurs Song Performer ("Old Enough") 120788 8000041
Brendan Benson Song ("Old Enough") 120859 8000039
Charles Gansa Song ("Love Take Me Down (To The Streets)") 120859 8000037
A.D. Miles Song ("Love Take Me Down (To The Streets)") 120859 8000036
Murray Burns Song ("Bushlands") 120859 8000042
Colin Bayley Song ("Bushlands") 120859 8000043
Hoyt Axton Song ("Never Been To Spain") 120859 8000048
Grand Funk Railroad Song Performer ("I Come Tumblin") 120788 8000047
The Family Stone Song Performer ("Underdog") 120788 8000045
Sly Stone Song ("Underdog") 120859 8000044
Chris Daughtry Song Performer ("Home") 120788 8000035
Chris Daughtry Song ("Home") 120859 8000034
Patrick Simmons Song ("Black Water") 120859 8000025
Baby Song Performer ("Get Your Body") 120788 8000024
Tom Mandolini Song ("Get Your Body") 120859 8000023
Dimitri Derisiotis Song ("Get Your Body") 120859 8000022
Art Reynolds Song ("Jesus Is Just Alright") 120859 8000027
William Berry Song ("Driver 8") 120859 8000029
R.E.M. Song Performer ("Driver 8") 120788 8000033
Peter Buck Song ("Driver 8") 120859 8000032
Michael Stipe Song ("Driver 8") 120859 8000031
Michael Mills Song ("Driver 8") 120859 8000030
Donna Chance Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Synopsis
George and Linda are an overextended, stressed out Manhattan couple. After George is downsized from his financial firm and Linda's depressing documentary is cancelled, they find themselves with only one option: to move in with George's awful brother in Atlanta. On the way there, George and Linda stumble upon Elysium, an idyllic community populated by colorful characters who embrace a different way of looking at things. Money? It can't buy happiness. Careers? Who needs them? Clothes? Only if you want them. Is Elysium the fresh start George and Linda need? Or will the change of perspective cause more problems than it solves?