When Dreams Come True

When Dreams Come True
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 7mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helene Costello Actor Caroline Swayne 1 1
Claire McDowell Actor 1 1
Arthur Hoerl Screenwriter 120461 3
George Periolat Actor 1 4
Lee Horsley Actor Alex Kazloff 1 4
Jack Richards Cinematographer 402 4
Hap Depew Cinematographer 402 4
Jessica Harper Actor 1 5
Danny Hoy Actor 1 5
David Morse Actor 1 6
Dennis O'Connor Editor 172 6
Cindy Williams Actor 1 8
Cindy Williams Actor Susan Matthews 1 1000001
David Morse Actor Robert Wynton 1 1000002
Jessica Harper Actor Annie 1 1000003
Stan Shaw Actor Harry 1 1000004
Lee Horsley Actor Alex Koslov 1 1000005
Jeanne Cairns Actor Freida 1 1000006
Ouida White Actor Alice McPhee 1 1000007
Eli Cummins Actor Jack 1 1000008
Norma Young Actor Mrs Colton 1 1000009
Tommy Madden Actor Newsboy 1 1000010
Lou Hancock Actor Museum Woman 1 1000011
Marjie Rynearson Actor Allison Clark 1 1000012
John Martin Actor Detective 1 1000013
Chris Burton Actor Young Boy 1 1000014
Tyress Allen Actor Patrolman 1 1000015
Gil Glasgow Actor Photographer 1 1000016
Harlan Jones Actor Policeman 1 1000017
John Moxey Director n/a 2 2000001
Gerald Isenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Hans Proppe Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Bleich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
William Bleich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Stone Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Scott Adam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly Wimberly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Edell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Terri Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Candis Mason Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Robbie Gensler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jack Richards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob Horne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred McLane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dennis O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Ciccolini Editor n/a 172 7000002
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Soto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hilarie Roope Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Gil Melle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ken Gruberman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Derek Hill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jack Marty Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Caro Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shirley Abramson Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Robert Huddleston Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Christy Haines Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Kathe Swanson Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Carla Rulien Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jeannie D'Iorio Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Joan Thomas Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Donald Broughton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Wald Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Kerry Rike Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Murray Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gene Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Felix Choreographer dance choreography 120803 17000001
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dennis Moxley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Parsons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cheryl Dunlap Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Alvin Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Jennifer Pinkerton Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Kristi Morais Other production intern 120795 26000002
Nancy Fine Other extras coordinator 120795 26000003
John Bellamy Other ("Pegusus" artist) 120795 26000004
Synopsis