The Silence at Bethany (1989)

The Silence at Bethany
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Thirwel Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Rob Pagliaro Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Vic Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kini Kay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Heidi Scharfe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Mel Kekuewa Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Joseph W Grabowski Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Klaus Landsberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Nancy Palmatier Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Karin Wagner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Al Onorato Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Cletus Anderson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Hess Song song leader 120859 8000003
John Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jerold Franks Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Janet Bruhn Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Karin Wagner Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Jeannee Josefczyk Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Barbara Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brett Laumann Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Vince Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Barrie Bedler Assistant (to Joel Oliansky) 120820 25000003
Craig Cody Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Barbara Humpsl Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Archie Wilson Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Ainslee Bruneau Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000004
Bruce Alan Miller Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000005
Joseph W Grabowski Driver n/a 273 25000009
Thomas Boguski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Joel Scott Landsom Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Scott Cherones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Monica Speise Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Brian Stonestreet Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Wilmer Conrad Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Patrick Spezialy Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Mike Tawa Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jeff Walker Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ivan Reiff Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Herbert Garber Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Paul A Czech Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gene Grigg Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Gary Urey Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maureen Michell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bob Lohrman Actor Rowan Brightbill 1 1000016
John Hunt Actor Minister in Dream 1 1000015
Duane Hespell Actor Grady Mitgang 1 1000014
Paul Hartel Actor Jake Nissley 1 1000013
Valerie Long Actor Jonas 1 1000017
C Nevin Miller Actor Bishop Kleinfelter 1 1000018
Charlie Walnut Actor Cyrus Wengert 1 1000022
Joe Walker Actor Deacon Forney 1 1000021
Terri Treas Actor Milly 1 1000020
Suzanne H Smart Actor Dorcas Nissley 1 1000019
Ginny Graham Actor Eunice Mitgang 1 1000012
Allen Fitzpatrick Actor Gideon Maust 1 1000011
Richard Fancy Actor Elam Swope 1 1000005
Dakin Matthews Actor Sam Mitgang 1 1000004
Tom Dahlgren Actor Phares Mitgang 1 1000003
Susan Wilder Actor Pauline Mitgang Martin 1 1000002
Megan Bellwoar Actor Phyllis Mitgang 1 1000006
Robert Billbrough Actor Junior Mitgang 1 1000007
Alex Corcoran Actor Levi Froch 1 1000010
Faye Brenner Actor Rosalie Swope 1 1000009
Ann Marie Breen Actor Ella Brightbill 1 1000008
Dolly Wheaton Actor Mrs Wengert 1 1000023
Ann Wilcox Actor Ada Mitgang 1 1000024
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donna Kolb Production Coordinator (Pennsylvania) 162 5000007
Eudie Charnes Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000006
Susan Cherones Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Tom Connole Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Jackie Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Norman Hollyn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pasquale Buba Editor n/a 172 7000001
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
T H Cherones Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joyce Keener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lindsay Law Executive Producer (American Playhouse) 174 3000002
Tom Cherones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Oliansky Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Gerber Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tom Spezialy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Katleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Fred Gerber Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joyce Keener Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Moses Actor Ira Martin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young man, searching for meaning and focus in his life, returns to the Mennonite farm community where he was born.
N/A
N/A