The Substitute

Substitute
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amanda Donohoe Actor Laura Ellington/Gayle Richards 1 1000001
Dalton James Actor Josh Wyatt 1 1000002
Eugene Robert Glazer Actor Ben Wyatt 1 1000003
Mark Wahlberg Actor Ryan Westerberg 1 1000004
Natasha Gregson Wagner Actor Jenny 1 1000005
Brigitta Dau Actor Margo 1 1000006
Shelley Owens Actor Amy Cooper 1 1000007
David Frankham Actor Riggs 1 1000008
Christian Svensson Actor Dave Korczuk 1 1000009
Cusse Mankuma Actor Bernard 1 1000010
Molly Parker Actor Courtney 1 1000011
D Neil Mark Actor Rusty 1 1000012
Patricia Gage Actor Mrs Beatty 1 1000013
Martin Martinuzzi Actor Doug Richards 1 1000014
Justine Priestley Actor Claire Bilino 1 1000015
Fran Gebhard Actor Female Teacher 1 1000016
Pat Bermel Actor Frank 1 1000017
Gary Jones Actor Elliott 1 1000018
Meredith Bain Woodward Actor Fran 1 1000019
Sheila Paterson Actor Mrs Fisher 1 1000020
Deryl Hayes Actor Medical Technician 1 1000021
Andrew Wheeler Actor Doctor 1 1000022
Bobby Stewart Actor Policeman 1 1000023
Douglas Newell Actor Principal 1 1000024
Katherine Banwell Actor Ellen Schenkle 1 1000025
Glen Mauro Actor Twin 1 1000026
Gary Mauro Actor Twin 1 1000027
Lossen Chambers Actor 1st Student 1 1000028
Martin Cummins Actor 2nd Student 1 1000029
Martin Donovan Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kirkpatrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Matthew O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cynthia Verlaine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Richardson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kenna Marshall-Pittman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wayne Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steven Woloshen Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Rob McLaren Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Catherine Howard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Brenda Kyle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Sandra Palmer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Tony Walter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Stecko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Scott MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Sanderson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Douglas Curran Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Bob Bushfield Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Louise A Innes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nigel Hollick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gerald Gouriet Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Greenberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roger Dole Set Decorator set decorations buyer 165 9000003
Clyde Clotz Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Mark N Davidson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brad McMurray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Chiasson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Sid Kozak Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lindsay Walker Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Carol Korm Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Matt Gross Production Executive (Wilshire Court Productions) 118216 11000001
Rory Cutler Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brenda Gibson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Connie Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Tess Brummitt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Darren Brisker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
John Zulinski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Don Saari Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David B Walker Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
W Scott Keates Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Peter G Capadouca Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Patti Small Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alec L Gould Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Morelli Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chris Thomson Construction construction lead hand 120900 21000002
Kathie Sharpe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jane Mundy Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ed Jeffers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ken Hawryliw Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Laurie Gauger Assistant (to David Kirkpatrick) 120820 25000001
Jennifer McEachern Assistant (to Matthew O'Connor) 120820 25000002
Jackie Stansbury Assistant (to Martin Donovan) 120820 25000003
Ted Bradford Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Bob Dennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Tim Jonsson Driver set decorations driver 273 25000006
Gale Hughes Driver construction driver 273 25000007
Aylene McDonald Driver (cast) 273 25000008
Andy Guichon Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Chuck Reid Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Kathie Sharpe Other aid 120795 26000003
Marilyn Kopansky Other chef 120795 26000004
Lisanne Collett Other chef 120795 26000005
Barbara Chomos Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A teacher goes a little crazy after finding her husband in bed with a student.