Just One of the Girls

Just One of the Girls
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corey Haim Actor Chris/Chrissy Calder 1 1000001
Nicole Eggert Actor Marie Stark 1 1000002
Cameron Bancroft Actor Kurt Stark 1 1000003
Johannah Newmarch Actor Julie Calder 1 1000004
Kevin McNulty Actor Louis Calder 1 1000005
Wendy Van Riessen Actor Norma Calder 1 1000006
Gabe Khouth Actor Dan 1 1000007
Lochlyn Munro Actor Jen 1 1000008
Rachel Hayward Actor Ms Glatt 1 1000009
Molly Parker Actor Lynne 1 1000010
Shane Kelly Actor Joe 1 1000011
Matt Bannett Actor Frank 1 1000012
Janet Craig Actor Mrs Walsh 1 1000013
R Nelson Brown Actor Mr Carlson 1 1000014
Sheelah Megill Actor Aide 1 1000015
Kathy Tong Actor Bad Girl 1 1000016
Fred Henderson Actor Officer Tony 1 1000017
Christine Lippa Actor Cashier 1 1000018
Michael Keusch Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Vince Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cal Shumlatcher Producer n/a 3 3000004
Raul Fernandez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Vince Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Vince Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kelsey Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julia Done Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sheila Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kelly Bremner Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David M Richardson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Scott Walden Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Christina Lalande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kandis Armstrong Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa Gerezin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Sherry Gorvel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rod Pridy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jon Joffin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Trevor Holbrook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alfonso Maiorans Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Alan Lee Editor n/a 172 7000001
Judy Andreson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Amin Bhatia Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoffrey Halton Music music licensing 120781 8000002
Phil Schmidt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Joseph Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rija Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Peter Grape Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
James Forsyth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Louise Rudnicki Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Christina Fon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Jeffery Groberman Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Colin Yardley Consultant script consultant 120784 12000002
Eric McNab Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000003
Rob Menzies Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Bryan Biles Advisor boxing coach 120821 12000005
Rena C Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Worobey Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Nancy Duggan Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Angie Cameron Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Connie Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Carolyn Stewart Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Paul Elliot Wig Supplier wig designer 121080 13000008
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
David Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Clifford Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Meakes Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Randy Stamhuis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Todd Elyzen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Kimberly T Olsen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Michael Potkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Brad Rapier Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Johnston Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Gamel Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rob Cust Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Shannon Grover Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Janice Alexander Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Philip Jones Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ken Kanis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marjorie Rubin Assistant (to Gary Hoffman) 120820 25000001
Shawn Burke Assistant (to Lance Robbins) 120820 25000002
Marguerite Hartine Assistant (to Lance Robbins) 120820 25000003
Gail Schacht Assistant (to Robert Vince) 120820 25000004
Marcia Kredenteer Assistant (to Cal Shumlatcher) 120820 25000005
Kathryn Keenan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
David Schwanke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Georgia Karkoglou Stand-In Nicole Eggert's stand-in 121015 25000008
Janet Dingman Driver cast driver 273 25000009
Gordon Glen Driver starwagon driver 273 25000010
Charlie Brown Driver n/a 273 25000011
Robert Lord Driver n/a 273 25000012
Greg Malcolm Other cable person 120795 26000001
Jeff Bender Other head painter 120795 26000002
Raymond Aley Other lead hand 120795 26000003
Vincent Mai Other associate(to Amin Bhatia) 120795 26000004
Laurie Hawes Other controller/estimator 120795 26000005
Karin Brooks Other buyer 120795 26000006
Paul Macey Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Stephen "Stevo" Knauff Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Lavine Lambkins Other chef 120795 26000009
Janice Alexander Other aid 120795 26000010
Isaac Strozberg Other picture car supplier 120795 26000011
Rick Erickson Security n/a 120951 26000012
Don Woodman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A high school boy disguises himself as a girl in order to hide from the school bully and develop a close relationship with a beautiful cheerleader.