Heads

Heads
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Cryer Actor Guy Franklin 1 1000001
Jennifer Tilly Actor Tina 1 1000002
Ed Asner Actor Abner Abbott 1 1000003
Shawn Thompson Actor Clay Cox 1 1000004
Roddy McDowall Actor Fibris Drake 1 1000005
Nancy Drake Actor Emily 1 1000006
Charlene Fernetz Actor Betty Jo 1 1000007
Doreen Brownstone Actor Minnie Baker 1 1000008
Wayne Robson Actor Benny 1 1000009
Chris Sigurdson Actor Cop 1 1000010
Earl Pastko Actor Lloyd Hubbs 1 1000011
Walter Marsh Actor Judge Jacobs 1 1000012
Wayne Nicklas Actor Minister 1 1000013
Al Paunovic Actor Roderick 1 1000014
Jan Skene Actor Police Woman 1 1000015
David Gilles Actor Medical Salesman 1 1000016
Victor Cowie Actor Mr Corman 1 1000017
Frank Adamson Actor Cop Photographer 1 1000018
Paul Shapiro Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Goodwill Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Martin Tudor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Gray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Goodwill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Derek Mazur Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jay Stapleton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Brooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeffrey Cohen Story By story editor 120779 4000003
Jay Stapleton From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Richard O'Brien-Moran Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ross Clyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Delanie Horner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bernard Narvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Neila Benson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jean Christopher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eugene Osudar Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Dave Mahoney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Carmen Katz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alar Kivilo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Konowal Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Glen Treilhard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bryan Sanders Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Douglas Curran Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Rob Barrow Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Paul Sigurdson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Jay Kohne Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Caelum Vatnasdal Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charles Robichaud Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jonathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Joy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Deanne Rohde Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Handford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Shirley Macklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Barbara Spence Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Darlene Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ross Clydsdale Casting n/a 179 10000003
Bill Haines Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Dailey Kennedy Executive in Charge of Production (Tudor) 118217 11000001
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production (Showtime version only) 118217 11000002
Charlotte Penner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Benjamin Robin Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Randy Macinally Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000003
Steve Hegyi Makeup special effects makeup assistant 353 13000004
Karri Moffatt Makeup (daily) 353 13000005
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Linda Madden Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Wanda Farian Wardrobe (daily) 120823 13000008
Kathie Penner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Russ Dyck Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Shari Fieldhouse Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Chris James Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Alison Grace Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Eric Hill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Anke Bakker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Irving Mulch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Sheena MacRae Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Steve Madden Grip n/a 365 15000001
Lorne Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter LaRocque Grip n/a 365 15000003
Francois Balcaen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sean Skarupa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Michael Drabot Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Owen Smith Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000007
Bill Mills Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Michael Marshall Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Irene Logan Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Devan Towers Business Affairs director of business affairs(Credo) 120792 18000001
Kelly Ashton Business Affairs director of business affairs(Atlantis) 120792 18000002
Elaine LeDarney Legal Counsel (Credo) 120913 18000003
Randi Kirshenbaum Legal Counsel (Atlantis) 120913 18000004
Anton Tyukodi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anton Tyukodi Stunt Man (Jon Cryer) (Shawn Alex Thompson) 121002 19000002
Larry McLean Stunt Man (Edward Asner) 121002 19000003
Michael Sherer Stunt Man bus driver stunt double 121002 19000004
Mark Brunzell Stunt Man (Earl Pastko) 121002 19000005
Rick Skene Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shereen Jerrett Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Regan Walford Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Dailley Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Aims Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ernie Thiessen Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Jeff Solylo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Larry Spittle Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mark Gebel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Conrad Percheson Props props laborer 120817 24000003
Jib Polhemus Assistant (to Martin Tudor) 120820 25000001
Ross Ikeda Production Associate production controller(Credo) 120822 25000002
Jim Stevenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Juliette Hagopian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Megan McDermid Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Kirby Russell Stand-In body double(Roland) 121015 25000006
Jeff Peeler Stand-In (Jon Cryer) 121015 25000007
Lori Pope Stand-In (Jennifer Tilly) 121015 25000008
Wesley Sissons Stand-In (Shawn Alex Thompson) 121015 25000009
Robert Watson Stand-In (Edward Asner) 121015 25000010
Juliette Hagopian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Pierre Naday Driver driver captain 273 25000012
David Perich Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jim DeVlieger Driver n/a 273 25000014
John Williamson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Eric Scott Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ron Mymryk Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Thurston Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Other extras coordinator 120795 26000001
Conrad Percheson Other sets laborer 120795 26000002
Rudy Braun Other drafting 120795 26000003
Lloyd Brandson Other painter 120795 26000004
Geoff Yates Other electric 120795 26000005
Lorne Bailey Other electrics 120795 26000006
Peter LaRocque Other electrics 120795 26000007
Francois Balcaen Other electrics 120795 26000008
Pam Wilson Other Los Angeles coordinator 120795 26000009
Jesse Wiebe Security n/a 120951 26000010
Jeremy Katz Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Claudia Salazar Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000002
Alana Langelotz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Bruce Michalski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
A bumbling newspaper reporter is assigned to cover a sinister trail of decapitation murders in a small town.