Love and Other Sorrows

Love and Other Sorrows
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Gomer Director 2 1
Robert Geller Executive Producer 174 11
Harold Brodkey Short Story Author 120472 30
Stephen Mailer Actor Ben Griffin 1 1000001
Elizabeth Franz Actor Mother 1 1000002
Haviland Morris Actor Dodie Griffin 1 1000003
Christopher Collet Actor Preston 1 1000004
Sheila Ball Actor Eleanor Cullen 1 1000005
Spencer Garrett Actor Sonny Bruster 1 1000006
Tim Ransom Actor Joel 1 1000007
Frank Simpson Actor Coach Mackyz 1 1000008
Talia Paul Actor Mary Ann 1 1000009
Karen Sellon Actor Sylvia 1 1000010
Michael Haley Actor Radio Voice 1 1000011
Dennis Horvitz Actor Radio Voice 1 1000012
Sam Katz Actor Radio Voice 1 1000013
Margaret Leary Actor Radio Voice 1 1000014
Paul Sparer Actor Radio Voice 1 1000015
Kathleen Yates Actor Radio Voice 1 1000016
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000001
Brian Benlifer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dick Goldberg Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Harold Brodkey From Story from short story 120870 4000002
David Kappes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joan Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mindy Rodman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Maureen Kleinman Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000005
Ed Lynch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Spera Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000002
Pam Wise Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Robbins Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Ruth Ammon Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Martin Lasowitz Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000003
Monte Morin Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000004
Deb Pinucci Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Laura Grohe Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000006
Marcia Shulman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Curtis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sandra Dias Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Geller Consultant title designer consultant 120784 12000001
Joanne Atwood Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Claudia Levin Liaison location liaison 121064 12000003
Peter Conn Advisor literary advisor 120821 12000004
Michael DiGennaro Advisor literary advisor 120821 12000005
Louise Desalvo Advisor literary advisor 120821 12000006
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carmel Vargyas Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Meredith Soupios Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Marina Marit Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Fontaine Stevens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Dior Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Pamela Yates Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Sanford Rackow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Eytan Mirsky Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Paul Kieran Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
John Cassidy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott May Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Kaye Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Ryder Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christopher Earl Grip n/a 365 15000005
Geoff Kingman Grip n/a 365 15000006
James Silverstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott May Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Kaye Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Shawn Ryder Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Christopher Earl Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Geoff Kingman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Newman Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Christopher Darland Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephanie Dalton Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Lindley Wilson Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Terence McCorry Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michele Schweitzer Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
A Kemp Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Linda Matlin Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
Ralph Jones Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
David Siegel Other controller 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A