State of Emergency

State of Emergency
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Mantegna Actor Dr John Novelli 1 1000001
Lynn Whitfield Actor Dehlia Johnson 1 1000002
Melinda Dillon Actor Mrs Anderson 1 1000003
Paul Dooley Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000004
Richard Beymer Actor Dr Ronald Frames 1 1000005
Jay Sanders Actor Dr Jeffrey Forrest 1 1000006
Robert Beltran Actor Raoul Hernandez 1 1000007
Christopher Birt Actor Dr Vincent Davidson 1 1000008
Deborah Unger Actor Sue Payton 1 1000009
Dean Cameron Actor Roger 1 1000010
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Trevor Jacobs 1 1000011
F Parker Actor Brent Avery 1 1000012
Lucy Butler Actor Rebecca Farinzi 1 1000013
Gerald Castillo Actor Ralph Ortiz 1 1000014
John Considine Actor Malcolm Parker 1 1000015
Irene Lopez Actor Maria Alvarez 1 1000016
Clark Brolly Actor Paramedic No 3 1 1000017
Roma Court Actor Nurse No 1 1 1000018
Cora Day Actor Ghostly Woman 1 1000019
Alexander Falk Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Cassandra Gava Actor Paramedic No 5 1 1000021
Lance Gentile Actor Dr Garrick 1 1000022
Quinn Harmon Actor Elaine Fitzgerald 1 1000023
Charlie Haugh Actor Paramedic No 2 1 1000024
Ernesto Hernandez Actor Bum 1 1000025
Kimble Jemison Actor Angry Patient 1 1000026
Josie Kim Actor Joan Brooks 1 1000027
Sandra Kinder Actor Older Lady 1 1000028
Steven Lambert Actor Wiry Man 1 1000029
Vanessa Marquez Actor Violette 1 1000030
Carol Payton Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Gregory Sporleder Actor Larry 1 1000033
Blair Tefkin Actor MICN Dispatcher 1 1000034
Danny Velez Actor Paramedic 1 1000035
Kate Williamson Actor Dr Chambers 1 1000036
Lesli Glatter Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Lurie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Colin Callender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Marsh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jay Roewe Producer n/a 3 3000004
Susan Black Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Lance Gentile Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Susan Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lance Gentile Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jay Roewe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Buddy Enright Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sarah Arbeid Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Timothy Hillman Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Lydia Pilcher Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Debra Kleid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Norton Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
William Robinson Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Gerard Gorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Doug Sheldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Marty Layton Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Hubert De La Bouillerie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracy Granger Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Melhase Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Craig Sadler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Dawn Hoggatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Peskin Music saxophone performer 120781 8000002
Robert Folk Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Nicolaou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carey Meyer Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
James Dean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
C Vail Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Phil Schneider Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Brian Cresanto Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000009
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elaine Huzzar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
George Chavez Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000001
Lance Gentile Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Frances Kortekaas Liaison hospital liaison 121064 12000002
Samuel Dickerman Research n/a 458 12000003
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Clouse Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kelly O'Gurian Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ann Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Paige Pollack Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Danielle Ghent Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Joshua Schneider Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Scott Jennings Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Leonard Marcel Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Tim Boggs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Leonard Marcel Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Christopher Byers Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tracy Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Pickens Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Skupen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Ferrara Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Warren Fox Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Gall Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Keith Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gihan Seneviratne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Thorpe Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert Fischer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Steven Alessi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Michael Davis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle Carson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter McClusky Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Nancy Ross Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000002
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Lambert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jerry Willis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Everett Creach Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Arthur Boardman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Adolfo Vergara Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kelly Faeth Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andre Ellington Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Maureen O'Mara Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Saltzman Props key props 120817 24000003
Luke Benoit Assistant (to John P Marsh) 120820 25000001
Daniel Weinbach Assistant (to John P Marsh) 120820 25000002
James Kelley Assistant (to Jay Roewe) 120820 25000003
Douglas McSkimming Assistant (to Lesli Linka Glatter) 120820 25000004
John Stuver Assistant (to sound designer) 120820 25000005
Scott Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Korey Pollard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Hal Masonberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jennifer Taback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kurt Underhill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tony Santoro Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Victor Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Michele Grant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Scott Robertson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Deborah Attoinese Product Placement production placement liaison 121058 25000015
Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Clayton Campbell Other muralist 120795 26000001
Stan McClain Other aerial operator 120795 26000002
Nancy Gumbiner Other Chestnut Hill staff member 120795 26000003
Cristi Limm Other Chestnut Hill staff member 120795 26000004
Cynthia Neipris Other Chestnut Hill staff member 120795 26000005
Richard Wicklund Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Duitch Helmar Other aid 120795 26000007
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
An emergency room physician makes a moral choice to go outside his medical expertise to save a patient when the proper staff and equipment are unavailable.