The Broken Chain

The Broken Chain
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pierce Brosnan Actor Sir William Johnson 1 1000001
Buffy Sainte-Marie Actor Gesina 1 1000002
Graham Greene Actor The Peacemaker 1 1000003
Eric Schweig Actor Joseph Brant 1 1000004
J White Shirt Actor Lohaheo 1 1000005
Wes Studi Actor Seth 1 1000006
Floyd Westerman Actor Hendrick 1 1000007
Elaine Bilstad Actor Catherine 1 1000008
Kim Snyder Actor Molly 1 1000009
Michael Spears Actor Young Lohaheo 1 1000010
Nathan Chasing His Horse Actor Young Joseph 1 1000011
Grace Renn Actor Peggy 1 1000012
Mark Joy Actor Guy Johnson 1 1000013
John Hagadorn Actor Ben Franklin 1 1000014
Stan Kelly Actor Isaac Norris 1 1000015
Joel Abel Actor DeLancey 1 1000016
Michael Huie Actor John Penn 1 1000017
Casey Camp-Horinek Actor Oneida Clan Mother 1 1000018
Bonnie Paradise Actor 1st Mohawk Clan Mother 1 1000019
Bisamati Hasan Actor 2nd Mohawk Clan Mother 1 1000020
Lillian Adkins Actor Seneca Clan Mother 1 1000021
Zelma Wynn Actor Onondaga Clan Mother 1 1000022
Vernon Abrams Actor Singer 1 1000023
Michael Abram Actor Singer 1 1000024
Vincent Lazore Actor Singer 1 1000025
Barry Powless Actor Singer 1 1000026
Ted Thin Elk Actor Onondaga Sachem 1 1000027
Phil Lucas Actor Mohawk Sachem 1 1000028
Frank Guite Actor Seneca Sachem 1 1000029
Frank Guite Actor Oneida Sachem 1 1000030
Bill Chorney Actor Ingersoll 1 1000031
Joe Inscoe Actor British Major 1 1000032
Garet Chester Actor British Officer 1 1000033
Clay Boss Actor Settler 1 1000034
Lamont Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Von Zerneck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Sertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lamont Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cleve Landsberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hanay Geiogamah Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard Hill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Phil Lucas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Randy Sutter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Stacy Smith-Ehrenhalt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Earl Wallace Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ted Babcock Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bryan Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Kluge Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Susan Ellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Roy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mike Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jamieson Redd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Richard Erdoes Photography photo of eagle in flight 120835 6000006
Steve Wall Photography photos of Six Nations 120835 6000007
Oren Lyons Photography photograph provider 120835 6000008
Jake Swamp Photography photograph provider 120835 6000009
Joanne Shenandoah Photography photograph provider 120835 6000010
Atsabetsaye Shenandoah Photography photograph provider 120835 6000011
Christopher Jones Camera Trainee camera/sound trainee 120998 6000012
Susan Browdy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jan Wesley-Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Jones Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Susan Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terri Fricon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Siobhan Roome Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mark Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paul Perry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Lisa Sessions Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Susan Glicksman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rene Haynes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fern Orenstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shirley Crumley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Amelia Ensing Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
James Abourezk Consultant (Native American Series) 120784 12000001
Alfonso Ortiz Consultant (Tewa) (Native American Series) 120784 12000002
Fred Hoxie Consultant (Native American Series) 120784 12000003
Ron LaFrance Consultant (Seneca) (Native American Series) 120784 12000004
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Oren Lyons Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Onondaga) 120821 12000006
Tom Porter Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Onondaga) 120821 12000007
John Mohawk Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Seneca) 120821 12000008
Peter Jemison Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Seneca) 120821 12000009
Norman Tarbell Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Mohawk) 120821 12000010
Allen MacNaughton Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Mohawk) 120821 12000011
Lynda Powless Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Mohawk) 120821 12000012
John Trudell Advisor historical & cultural advisor(Santee Sioux) 120821 12000013
Richard LaMotte Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Butler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Barnaby Smith Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Casey Camp-Horinek Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Anthony Esposito Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000005
Faith Vecchio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Patricia Vecchio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
David Atherton Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000008
Selina Jayne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Candace Wessinger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Victor Valiente Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Karen Valiente Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Peggy Stamper Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Sherry Davis Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Tally Paulos ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Wayne Artman ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
James Harrison Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jeffrey Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alice Clift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sharon Michaels Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ronald Eng Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Rich Harrison Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Tom Dahl Sound Effects sound effects mixer 120868 14000010
Tom Cornwall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Peter Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Robert Wald Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Tom Barrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charles Smallwood Grip n/a 365 15000004
Don Telles Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joseph McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Monty Bass Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeff Journey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Meg Lane Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Shannon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Charles Harris Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Dan Cornwall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Billy Fredericks Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Frejo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alvin Lunak Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gene Matt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Volly Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Harry Ynguanzo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jimmy Carmickle Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Cliff Safferwich Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
J Louis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Michael Tinsley Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Stanley Bielowicz Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael Adams Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Phill Norman Titles maps and title design 120825 23000005
Diane Hintz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lynn Waldrop Assistant costume designer's assistant 120820 25000001
Marty Kelso Assistant (to Lamont Johnson) 120820 25000002
Cara Chaiet Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000003
Carol Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bernadette Echo Hawk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
John Altschuler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Lynda Powless Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000001
Frank Blythe Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000002
Bonnie Paradise Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000003
Dianne Fennell Other fitter 120795 26000005
Ed Davis Other leather craftsman 120795 26000007
Jeff Stern Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
James Morgan Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Stephanie Waldron Other greens 120795 26000010
Synopsis
Part of a series of telefilms with Native American themes. Depicts the collapse of the Iroquois League of Five Nations when the American Revolutionary War broke the chain of peace that bound its member nations.