Adam: His Song Continues

Adam: His Song Continues
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Travanti Actor John Walsh 1 1000001
JoBeth Williams Actor Reve Walsh 1 1000002
Richard Masur Actor Jay Howell 1 1000003
Martha Scott Actor Gram Walsh 1 1000004
Paul Regina Actor Joe Walsh 1 1000005
Sam McMurray Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000006
Lindsey Amelio Actor Meghan Walsh 1 1000007
Royana Black Actor Susan 1 1000008
Bob Gunton Actor Edgar Milton 1 1000009
Belinda Montgomery Actor Myra Schmidbauer 1 1000010
Libby Villari Actor Nancy Jazvac 1 1000011
Gerald Young Actor Marvin Kleeburg 1 1000012
Charles Krohn Actor Lieutenant Governor Baxley 1 1000013
Paul Menzel Actor Ray Mellette 1 1000014
Shawn Manzel Actor Elizabeth Carter 1 1000015
Rutherford Cravens Actor Executive 1 1000016
Sammy Allred Actor Filibuster 1 1000017
Ron Jackson Actor Senator Gary Aldridge 1 1000018
Gil Rodriguez Actor Production Person 1 1000019
Ellen Swenson Actor Dr Howardson 1 1000020
Elaine Taylor Actor Helen 1 1000021
Marcy Bannor Actor Alice 1 1000022
Woody Watson Actor Jim Wootten 1 1000023
Nik Hagler Actor Mr Pine 1 1000024
Charles Sanders Actor Salesman 1 1000025
Sheri Brogdon Actor Ann 1 1000026
Darryl Cox Actor Network Person 1 1000027
Doris Hargrave Actor Legislator 1 1000028
James Harrell Actor Clerk 1 1000029
Melanie Haynes Actor Volunteer No 1 1 1000030
Nancy Ward Actor Girl Being Fingerprinted 1 1000031
Brad Holloway Actor Boy Being Fingerprinted 1 1000032
Julius Tennon Actor Legislator 1 1000033
Rodney Tolley Actor Policeman 1 1000034
Robert Markowitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joan Barnett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda Otto Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jerram Swartz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Oliver Hailey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
F Miller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rob Corn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Mattias Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jean Henley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Suzanne McRobert Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Dave Rawlinson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Anna Zappia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Dawn Laurel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
David Gribble Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
O Dunbar Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Samuel Fries Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Luc Nicknair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Peter Parasheles Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael Bloecher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Maureen O'Connell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Post Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Richard Brianchi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Southard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Liz Keigley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randy Stone Casting original casting 179 10000003
Jane Lipstone Executive public relations executive 120806 11000001
Kay Hoffman Executive (for production) 120806 11000002
Howard Lipstone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Nancy Fox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandra Bromley Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ron Clark Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Dale Miller Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Frankie Campbell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Rick Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Julie Ohman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Rona LaMont Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
George Tyson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Bassman Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
Kevin Cleary Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Richard Overton Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
John Glascock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Glen Steward Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Wells Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
James Dinn Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mark Langford Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Lloyd Moriarity Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christopher Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Bartholme Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Ron Vandervort Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Ron Von Schimmelmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blaine Houserman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Andrea Lee Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Charles Singleton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Heinemann Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Grant Lukenbill Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Catherine Davis Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Holly McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marilyn Lasssen Assistant (to Alan Landsburg) 120820 25000001
Anne Grace Assistant (to Joan Barnett) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Cicero Assistant (to Linda Otto) 120820 25000003
Laura Petticord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Howard Griffith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Anne Kahane Production executive production associate 120824 25000006
Bob Ames Production production control 120824 25000007
Stephanie Claxton Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Craig Bus Other cable 120795 26000002
E Geldart Other painter 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A television movie about the continuing efforts of John and Reve Walsh to create a national awareness of the problem of missing children. A continuation of the story told in NBC's TV movie, "Adam." The film is followed by a roll-call of missing children all across the United States.