Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman

Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Majors Actor Steve Austin 1 1000001
Lindsay Wagner Actor Jamie Sommers 1 1000002
Richard Anderson Actor Oscar Goldman 1 1000003
Martin E Brooks Actor Dr Rudy Wells 1 1000004
Sandra Bullock Actor Kate Mason 1 1000005
Jeff Yagher Actor Jim Goldman 1 1000006
Geraint Wyn Davies Actor Devlin 1 1000007
Robert Lansing Actor General McAllister 1 1000008
Lee Majors II Actor Jim Castillian 1 1000009
Josef Sommer Actor Esterman 1 1000010
David Adamson Actor Randall 1 1000011
Robert McClure Actor Dr Williams 1 1000012
Steve Pernie Actor Russ 1 1000013
Michael Rothery Actor Maitre d' 1 1000014
Carolyn Dunn Actor Sally 1 1000015
David Nerman Actor Peter 1 1000016
Marcia Levine Actor Katrina 1 1000017
Jack Blum Actor Larry 1 1000018
Lawrence Dane Actor Dzerinsky 1 1000019
James Kee Actor OSI Officer 1 1000020
Andy Dan Actor n/a 1 1000021
Alan J Levi Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Sloan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nigel Watts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bernadette Joyce Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Anderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Lee Majors Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Sloan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ted Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Sloan From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Robert DeLaurentis From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Marilyn Stonehouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anne Marie Ferney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Orest Haba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Banz Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Marilyn Pereira Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dorigan Fode Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Marty Solomon Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000009
Maris Jansons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David J Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000003
John Davidson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Glen Treilhard Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Jeff Hohener Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Bill "Pooch" Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Megan Less Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000001
Tony Hall Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Cheryl Junkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jake Fry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sheryl Thomson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Andrew Poulos Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Rocco Matteo Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Kevin Ghiglione Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Leila Weinzweig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Lubin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Divyo Putney Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Thomas Yee Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Irma Parkkonen Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Silvio Berti Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Ann Henshaw Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator(extras) 120823 13000007
Michelle Mansfield Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Monica Weir Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Diana Irwin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Clark McCarron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
David Moxness Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
J C Craig Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David "Stretch" Pamplin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tracy Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eldie Benson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
David Gibbons Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Daniel Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Michael McDonald Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Alan Lennox Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000010
Roberta Mayer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray Simm Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Dennis Jacobson Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Chris Edge Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Bruce Long Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Byron Patchett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Daniel White Props n/a 120817 24000002
Kim Hoffman Props n/a 120817 24000003
John Rubins Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Nance Duggan Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Susan Brandes Assistant (to Michael Sloan) 120820 25000002
Donna Boyle Assistant (to Michael Sloan) 120820 25000003
Seana O'Neill Assistant (to Nigel Watts) 120820 25000004
Jerome McCann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Andrew Yskes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Lan Lamon Post-Production (Los Angeles) 120945 25000007
David Chud Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Oliver Steins Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jeff Steinberg Driver n/a 273 25000010
Ron Stenden Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mark Van Alstyne Driver n/a 273 25000012
Tom Pinteric Driver n/a 273 25000013
Cheryl Junkin Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Jake Fry Other set buyer 120795 26000002
Brian Cole Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Cathryn Boxberger Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie sequel in which Lee Majors and Lindsay Wagner reprise the roles of the Bionic Woman and the Six Million Dollar Man. This time they are at the World Unity games taking place in Toronto, where Americans and the Russians are competing. A diplomatic crisis arises after a bionic infiltrator within the OSI threatens security at the games.
N/A
N/A