Bonnie and Clyde: The True Story

Bonnie and Clyde: The True Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Short Film
Keywords bio, gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Hoffman Director 2 1
Jerry Haynes Actor Arvin 1 1
Joe Berryman Actor Sheriff Marner 1 2
Tracey Needham Actor Bonnie Parker 1 2
Doug Savant Actor Ted Hinton 1 3
Louanne Stephens Actor Mrs. Barrow 1 3
Gary Hoffman Screenwriter 120461 3
Billy Morrissette Actor W.D. Jones 1 4
Bill Bolender Actor Farmer Jones 1 4
Ronn Schmidt Cinematographer 402 4
Mark Walters Actor Mr. Pritchard 1 5
Michael Bowen Actor Buck Barrow 1 5
Michelle Joyner Actor Blanche Barrow 1 6
Betty Buckley Actor Mrs. Parker 1 15
Norman Bennett Actor Priestly Man 1 16
Dana Ashbrook Actor Clyde Barrow 1 1000001
James Bynum Actor Older Sheriff 1 1000013
Annie Biggs Actor Sylvia 1 1000015
Libby Villari Actor Mrs Pritchard 1 1000016
Angie Bolling Actor Teacher 1 1000017
Jennifer Thomas Actor Young Bonnie 1 1000018
Chamblee Ferguson Actor Mechanic 1 1000019
Gary Moody Actor Sheriff Coffey 1 1000020
Sam Fife Actor ID Cop 1 1000021
Rick Dowlearn Actor Clarence Coffey 1 1000022
Michael Hannon Actor Roy 1 1000023
Victoria Wright Actor Grocer's Wife 1 1000024
Kurt Rhoads Actor Local Deputy 1 1000025
Lucky Mosley Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000026
Norman Colvin Actor Man 1 1000027
Aaron Chadwick Actor Grocer 1 1000028
Hugh Feagin Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Jay Dowd Actor Editor 1 1000030
Larry Lynch Actor Prison Guard 1 1000031
Charles Beecham Actor Passerby 1 1000032
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Neal Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ooty Moorehead Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Hoffman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Lemchen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lou Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jo Grossman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Angie Nicholson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Cantu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Anne-Marie Fendrick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Hamby Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Tom Overton Color Timer color timing 120921 6000006
Eric Greenberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Kevin Krasny Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Seagraves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jay Lawton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Scott Page-Pagter Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Valentino Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
George Budd Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jack Marty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Reams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Felty Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Scott Wright Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael Wilks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Blaise Delacroix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rodney Leach Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000002
Rody Kent Location Casting Texas location casting 120864 10000003
Carla Posey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kim Davis Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Tommy Marquez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Scilla Andreen-Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alicia Allain-Ryder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
James Ryder Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
John Damiani Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Susan Mayes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Georgia Ford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Billy Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Joshua Schneider ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Beau Maxwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Mike Dunson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Costello Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Dempsey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bill Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Susan Rankin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dean Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Bill Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Zane Streater Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Rick Thompson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Basia Jankowski Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Timothy Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Napper Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mike Fisher Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Angie Quast Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Zack Drake Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jack Bennett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lawrence Aeschlimann Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Robert Flach Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Floyd Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marty Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ellyn Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robert Fite Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Kelly Maher Other production secretary 120795 26000001
James Pullen Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Synopsis