Bonnie & Clyde: The True Story

Bonnie & Clyde: The True Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime
Keywords bio, gangster
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dana Ashbrook Actor Clyde Barrow 1 1000001
Tracey Needham Actor Bonnie Parker 1 1000002
Doug Savant Actor Deputy Sheriff Ted Hinton 1 1000003
Billy Morrissette Actor W D Jones 1 1000004
Michael Bowen Actor Buck Barrow 1 1000005
Michelle Joyner Actor Blanche Barrow 1 1000006
Louanne Stephens Actor Mrs Barrow 1 1000007
Betty Buckley Actor Mrs Parker 1 1000008
Norman Bennett Actor Priestly Man 1 1000009
Bill Bolender Actor Farmer Jones 1 1000010
Joe Berryman Actor Sheriff Marner 1 1000011
Jerry Haynes Actor Arvin 1 1000012
James Bynum Actor Older Sheriff 1 1000013
Mark Walters Actor Mr Pritchard 1 1000014
Annie Biggs Actor Sylvia 1 1000015
Libby Villari Actor Mrs Pritchard 1 1000016
Angie Bolling Actor Teacher 1 1000017
Jennifer Thomas Actor Young Bonnie 1 1000018
Chamblee Ferguson Actor Mechanic 1 1000019
Gary Moody Actor Sheriff Coffey 1 1000020
Sam O Fife Actor ID Cop 1 1000021
Rick Dowlearn Actor Clarence Coffey 1 1000022
Michael Hannon Actor Roy 1 1000023
Victoria Wright Actor Grocer's Wife 1 1000024
Kurt Rhoads Actor Local Deputy 1 1000025
Lucky Mosley Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000026
Norman Colvin Actor Man 1 1000027
Aaron Chadwick Actor Grocer 1 1000028
Hugh Feagin Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Jay Dowd Actor Editor 1 1000030
Larry Lynch Actor Prison Guard 1 1000031
Charles Beecham Actor Passerby 1 1000032
Gary Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Neal Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ooty Moorehead Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Hoffman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Lemchen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jo Grossman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Angie Nicholson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric D Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Cantu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Anne-Marie Fendrick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Hamby Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Tom Overton Color Timer color timing 120921 6000006
Eric Greenberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Kevin Krasny Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Seagraves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jay R Lawton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Scott Page-Pagter Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Valentino Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
George Budd Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jack Marty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Reams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Felty Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Scott Wright Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael E Wilks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Blaise Delacroix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rodney Leach Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000002
Rody Kent Location Casting Texas location casting 120864 10000003
Carla Posey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kim M Davis Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Tommy Marquez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Scilla Andreen-Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alicia Allain-Ryder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
James Ryder Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
John Damiani Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Susan Mayes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Georgia Ford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Billy Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Joshua E Schneider ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Beau Maxwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Mike Dunson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Costello Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Dempsey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bill Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Susan Rankin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dean Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Bill Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Zane Streater Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Rick Thompson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Basia Jankowski Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Timothy N Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Napper Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mike Fisher Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Angie Quast Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Zack Drake Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jack Bennett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lawrence Aeschlimann Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Robert Flach Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Floyd V Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marty Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ellyn Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robert Fite Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Kelly Maher Other production secretary 120795 26000001
James Pullen Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow wound up shot to pieces on a lonely road. How did they get there? This documentary special takes a close look at the Depression-era outlaws and folk heroes to find the true story behind the myths.