The Broken Cord

The Broken Cord
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
August Schellenberg Actor Duane Buckanagee 1 1
Ken James Actor Dr. Wilson 1 2
Victoria Snow Actor Ruby Stiges 1 3
David Kirby Actor Dr. Margolin 1 4
Jimmy Smits Actor David Norwell 1 5
Frank Burning Actor Adam #3 1 6
Genevieve Appleton Actor Pamela 1 7
Kim Delaney Actor Suzanne 1 9
Michele Spears Actor Adam (as a boy) 1 10
Fredrick Leader-Charge Actor Adam (as a teen) 1 11
Gene Mack Actor Black Father 1 12
Carole Galloway Actor Dr. Erica Gregory 1 13
Jackie Richardson Actor Black Mother 1 14
Deborah Duchene Actor Allison Chapman 1 15
Stephen Hunter Actor Dr. Schwarz 1 17
Michael Spears Actor 2nd Adam 1 1000004
Raul Trujillo Actor Emil Bear Heart 1 1000007
Billy Merasty Actor Frank Cree 1 1000008
Keith Dinicol Actor Harris McPhee 1 1000009
Chappell Jaffe Actor Judy Jensen 1 1000012
Elizabeth Leigh-Milne Actor Sonya Simmonds 1 1000013
Judith Orban Actor Lead Teacher 1 1000014
Judy Sinclair Actor Mrs Miller 1 1000015
Diane Watters Actor June Leader 1 1000017
Ken James Actor Dr Wilson 1 1000018
David Kirby Actor Dr Margolin 1 1000019
Stephen Hunter Actor Dr Schwarz 1 1000020
Lupe Arenas Actor Hispanic Mother 1 1000022
Hainah Granik Actor Younger White Woman 1 1000025
Ken Olin Director n/a 2 2000001
Carmen Culver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan Barnette Producer n/a 3 3000002
Oscar Costo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mychelle Deschamps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ann Beckett Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael Dorris Book as Source Material ("The Broken Cord") 120888 4000002
Len D'Agostino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Ball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leslie Stevens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henri Fiks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Elba Sanchez-Short Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Post Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Laura Karpman Music n/a 120781 8000001
C Holloway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Snajdr Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Donna Dockstader Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rene Haynes Casting special casting 179 10000002
Karen Hazzard Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Michele Rede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Irma Parkkonen Makeup n/a 353 13000003
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
George Lakes Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Byron Patchett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alan Fine Assistant (to Carmen Culver) 120820 25000001
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Louise Erdrich Other from Jacklight poems("Train") 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A