Broken Vows

Broken Vows
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Joseph McMahon 1 1000001
Annette O'Toole Actor Nim Fitzpatrick 1 1000002
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Detective Mulligan 1 1000003
Milo O'Shea Actor Monsignor Casey 1 1000004
David Groh Actor Mason Drumm 1 1000005
Madeleine Sherwood Actor Mrs Chase 1 1000006
Jean DeBaer Actor Gena Drumm 1 1000007
David Strathairn Actor Stuart Chase 1 1000008
Frances Fisher Actor Maureen Phelan 1 1000009
Peter Crombie Actor Dan Phelan 1 1000010
Anthony LaGuerre Actor Carlos 1 1000011
Sylvia Short Actor Miss Lalor 1 1000012
Richard Dumont Actor Father Purdy 1 1000013
Andrew Nichols Actor Boy in Confession 1 1000014
Joseph Drblik Actor Conductor 1 1000015
Mark Kulik Actor Boy in Line 1 1000016
Jud Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Zinner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert C Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Sr. Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Bill Brademan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ed Self Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ivan Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dorothy Salisbury Davis Source Material (from novel) ("Where the Dark Streets Go") 120793 4000002
Wendy Grean Production Manager (Montreal crew) 305 5000001
Ira Halberstadt Production Manager (New York crew) 305 5000002
David Hood Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000003
Tommy Groszman Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000004
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000005
Amy Sayres Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000006
Carole Mondello Location Manager (Montreal crew) 193 5000007
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor (New York crew) 191 5000008
Jacky Lavoie Production Coordinator (Montreal crew) 162 5000009
Jill Sprecher Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000010
Marie Theberge Continuity (Montreal crew) 890 5000011
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bert Tougas Camera Operator (Montreal crew) 239 6000002
Constantine "Gus" Makris Camera Operator (New York crew) 239 6000003
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Montreal crew) 120849 6000004
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Montreal crew) 120849 6000005
Joel Warren Photography still photographer(New York crew) 120835 6000006
Zachary Winestine Camera Assistant (New York crew) 120867 6000007
Norman Gay Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Finamore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charles Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Anderson Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Jocelyn Joly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Kaufman Art Director art direction(New York crew) 183 9000002
Josiane Noreau Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000003
Diane Gauthier Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000004
Simon LaHaie Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000005
Laval Guy Dresser (Montreal crew) 120967 9000006
Raymond Dupuis Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000007
Phyllis Kasha Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vince Liebhart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rosina Bucci Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York crew) 120851 10000004
Leslie Fuller Hair (New York crew) 120794 13000001
Bob Pritchett Hair Stylist (Montreal crew) 120799 13000002
Tom Booth Makeup Artist (Montreal crew) 120801 13000003
Paul Andre Guerin Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000004
Claire "Pickeron" Garneau Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Montreal crew) 120823 13000005
Ellen Lutter Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000006
Kam Chan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Ellen Goldsmith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator (Montreal crew) 215 14000003
Brenda Ray Boom Operator (New York crew) 215 14000004
Jack Cooley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Marshall Grupp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Abe Nejad Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Don Cohen Sound Mixer (Montreal crew) 230 14000008
Ron Yoshida Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000009
Jacob Rolling Key Grip (Montreal crew) 263 15000001
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000002
Jim Boniece Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000003
Stephane Wells Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000004
Guy Bissonnette Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000005
Yves Paquette Generator Operator (Montreal crew) 363 15000006
Marc Rogers Gaffer (New York crew) 268 15000007
Bill Farber Best Boy bestboy(New York crew) 120885 15000008
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant (Montreal crew) 282 16000001
Gogi Sargeant Auditor (New York crew) 120886 16000002
Moses Weitzman Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000001
Greg Webb Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Jean-Vincent Fournier Assistant Props assistant set props(Montreal crew) 120904 24000001
Ronald Fateux Property Master (Montreal crew) 120805 24000002
Joan Brockschmidt Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000003
Jacques Chamberland Props set props(Montreal crew) 120817 24000004
Victor Skita Assistant (to producer (New York crew)) 120820 25000001
Carol Levine Assistant (to producer (New York crew)) 120820 25000002
Joe Sanchez Transportation Coordinator (Montreal crew) 271 25000003
Joe Pierson Other location contact(New York crew) 120795 26000001
Jean Garcia Other secretary(to producer (New York crew)) 120795 26000002
Synopsis
A television movie about a parish priest who finds himself involved in a murder when he gives the last rites to a stabbing victim. The victim's girlfriend and he strike up a torrid love affair, leading him to question his role in life and in the church.