Cave In

Cave In
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mimi Rogers Actor Pat 1 1000001
Ted Shackelford Actor Chief 1 1000002
Charlotte Woollums Actor Amanda 1 1000003
Nikita Kearsley Actor Ashley 1 1000004
Ben Castles Actor Rabbit 1 1000005
Bruce Allpress Actor Cappy 1 1000006
Paul Gittins Actor Mac 1 1000007
Jon Brazier Actor Jackman 1 1000008
Winston Harris Actor Bull 1 1000009
David Taylor Actor Weasel 1 1000010
Michael Saccente Actor Dunbar 1 1000011
Kip Chapman Actor Slim 1 1000012
Margaret-Mary Hollins Actor Christine 1 1000013
Morgan Fairhead Actor Brooke 1 1000014
Meryl Main Actor Susan 1 1000015
Rex Piano Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephen P. Jarchow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeff Schenck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Huljich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Grant Bradley Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dale G Bradley Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jozseff Fityus Producer n/a 3 3000007
Peter Sullivan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Harvey Yeager Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bob Perkis Production Supervisor ADR Supervisor(L.A.) 307 5000002
Nikki Baigent Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kevin Wright Production Manager (Pre-Production Unit) 305 5000004
Tony Simpson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike Inder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kate Cresswell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simon Andridge Assistant Director (Pre-Production Unit) 163 5000008
Craig Sinclair Assistant Director (Pre-Production Unit) 163 5000009
Witemara Rakete Assistant Director (Pre-Production Unit) 163 5000010
Douglas Braddock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Naomi Bowden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Tara Okan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Pam Shearer Project Manager Studio Manager 120994 5000014
Colin Tyler Project Manager Laboratory Operations Manager 120994 5000015
Jo Booker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jane Gado Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Amanda Hubley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Casey Kelly Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000019
Melissa Lawrence Continuity n/a 890 5000020
Renaud Maire Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rob Marsh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gus Roxburgh Camera Operator ENG Camera Operator 239 6000003
Brian Harris Camera Remote Head Operator 120798 6000004
Kandy Corvette Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000005
Ken George Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Anna Stylianou Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
David Shope Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Kimberly Porter Lighting n/a 798 6000009
Spencer Locke Lighting n/a 798 6000010
Faizal Taufeem Lighting n/a 798 6000011
Tim Pope Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Jos Wheeler Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Paul Lear Color Color Grader 121024 6000014
Patrick Monaghan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Sturge On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Andrew Mortimer On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Harold Brodie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Kovacs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Francis Lineman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew McDowall Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Lynch Theme Music Opening Theme Composer 120848 8000002
Ashley Turner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Gray Production Designer Design Assistant 164 9000002
Ross McGarva Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barry Down Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000004
Tim Turner Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000005
Emma Muir Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Clarke Gregory Scenery Draughtsman 121106 9000007
Jason Michael Knox-Johnston Dresser Buyer Asst./Dresser 120967 9000008
Joanna Henaghan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Kezia Barnett Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Lindsay D. Chag Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Terri De'Ath Casting Director (New Zealand) 157 10000002
Wayne Derrick Executive (Daybreak) 120806 11000001
Sara Beale Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tracey Henton Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Dannelle Satherley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Emma Peters Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Deirdre Haworth Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Victoria Jackson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Kristen Nicholls Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Assistant/Chaperone 120809 13000007
Amanda Fityus Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Fred Enholmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Stefan Brough Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Oscar Burt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Chris Burt Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Carl Smith Rerecording n/a 120995 14000005
Chris Burt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Rachel Shearer Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000007
Carl Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Rob Schreiber Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Murray Love Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Toki-Pangari Grip n/a 365 15000002
Hubert Strang Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Hogg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Rob Davidson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Evan Pardington Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Ginny Loane Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
John Bell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Ursula Adeane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pete Adams Production Insurance Insurance Broker(AON Insurance) 120949 16000002
Emer Kelly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Melanie Sisler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sarah Cull Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000001
Mark Harris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean Button Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Aaron Lupton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Steve McQuillan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Silas Dent Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Justin Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Zeph Harper Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Dent Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Matt Gordon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Manu Easton Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000006
Zane Dent Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000007
Marc O'Grady Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
BJ Brown Catering Caterer(Wild Wild Kitchen) 120954 22000001
John Paul Knight Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Simon Dobbie Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Darryl Richards Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Peter Bailey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Steve Butler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Simon Harper Props n/a 120817 24000001
Mark Stephen Props n/a 120817 24000002
Clinton Huling Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000001
Debbie Bruton Assistant (to Stephen Jarchow) 120820 25000002
Lauren Langbord Assistant (to Jeffrey Schenck) 120820 25000003
Jonathon Young Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Mihi Morehu Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Chris Rawiri Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Adam Hogan Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Reuben Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Anoushka Ruedi-Klaus Production Assistant Intern 275 25000009
Myles McComish Production Assistant Intern 275 25000010
Miriam Ballard Production Assistant Art Department Runner 275 25000011
Allan Leach Transportation Car Wrangler 120992 25000012
Simon Nolan Transportation Assistant Car Wrangler 120992 25000013
Chris Wildermoth Transportation Assistant Car Wrangler 120992 25000014
Martin Van Iersel Stand-In (for Mr. Shackelford) 121015 25000015
Fiona Webster Stand-In (for Ms. Rogers) 121015 25000016
Karla Wallace Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Donna McConnell Production n/a 120824 25000018
Kerry Peck Production n/a 120824 25000019
Iain Hamilton-Gates Driver Cast Driver/Onset PA 273 25000020
Blake Henshaw Driver Cast Driver/Onset PA 273 25000021
Sue Prince Other Onset Nurse 120795 26000001
Willy Heatley Security Safety Officer(Lifeguard & Safety Mgmt.) 120951 26000002
Synopsis
Drama loosely based on the real life North Carolina miner accident, story follows a group of miners who are trapped after the mine shaft they work in collapses and the torment their families go through as they await the outcome of their rescue. One miner's wife must put aside her differences with her father to help rescue the miners.