Challenger

Challenger
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords docudrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lane Smith Actor Larry Mulloy 1 1
Karen Allen Actor Christa McAuliffe 1 1
Elizabeth Kemp Actor Jane Smith 1 2
Barry Bostwick Actor Comm. Francis R. (Dick) Scobee 1 2
George Englund Screenwriter 120461 3
Kale Browne Actor Steven McAuliffe 1 3
Newton Sigel Cinematographer 402 4
Jeanne Mori Actor Lorna Onizuka 1 4
Richard Jenkins Actor Gregory B. Jarvis 1 4
Peter Boyle Actor Roger Boisjoly 1 5
Brian Kerwin Actor Capt. Michael J. Smith 1 5
Paul Rubell Editor 172 6
James Black Actor Robert Mayfield 1 6
Joe Morton Actor Doctor Ronald McNair 1 6
Angela Bassett Actor Cheryl McNair 1 7
Robert Checchi Production Designer 164 7
Raye Birk Actor Joseph Kilminster 1 8
Keone Young Actor Lt. Col. Ellison Onizuka 1 9
Julie Fulton Actor Dr Judith A Resnik 1 1000008
Alan Ackles Actor Gene Thomas 1 1000015
Alissa Alban Actor Systems Instructor 1 1000016
Thomas Allen Actor Scott Smith 1 1000017
Melinda Austin Actor June Scobee 1 1000018
Ted Baader Actor Engineer Mark 1 1000019
John Beaird Actor Communications Instructor 1 1000020
James Belcher Actor Robert Eberling 1 1000021
Norman Bennett Actor Judson Lovingood 1 1000022
Joe Berryman Actor Arnie Aldrich 1 1000023
Debbie Boily Actor Marcia Jarvis 1 1000024
Bill Bolender Actor Horace Lamberth 1 1000025
Kristin Bond Actor Caroline McAuliffe 1 1000026
Melodee Bowman Actor Norma Boisjoly 1 1000027
Roger Royce Actor Coast Guard Commander 1 1000028
Robert Bryce Actor Engineer Stan 1 1000030
Wirt Cain Actor Mike Weeks 1 1000031
Darlesia Gearcy Actor Sharla 1 1000032
Melissa Chan Actor Jamelle Omirzuka 1 1000033
Brady Coleman Actor n/a 1 1000034
Blue Deckert Actor Johnny Corlew 1 1000035
Adam Englund Actor Lockheed Representative 1 1000036
Terri Harell Actor Peggy Lathlaem 1 1000037
Melanie Haynes Actor Michelle Brokke 1 1000038
Sean Henningan Actor Team Lead 1 1000039
Gloria Hocking Actor Ann Bradley 1 1000040
Dan Kamin Actor Al McDonald 1 1000041
Anne Klousia Actor Judy Garcia 1 1000042
Dennis Letts Actor Cecil Houston 1 1000043
Gavin Luckett Actor Reggie McNair 1 1000044
Ken Magee Actor Stanley Reinartz 1 1000045
Nathan Mason Actor Nathan 1 1000046
Sean McGraw Actor Rick Nygrin 1 1000047
Jim McQueen Actor R K Lund 1 1000048
Randy Means Actor Jerry Mason 1 1000049
Loui Michaels Actor Woman in Fitting Room 1 1000050
Mark Mitchell Actor Lamberth's Assistant 1 1000051
Eileen Morris Actor Reporter 1 1000052
Naoka Nakagawa Actor Darien Omizuka 1 1000053
Marco Perella Actor Dick Methis 1 1000054
Jim Peters Actor Arnie Thompson 1 1000055
Spencer Prokop Actor Launch Commentator 1 1000056
Bill Roberts Actor Data Instructor 1 1000057
Brandon Smith Actor Charlie Stevenson 1 1000058
Robert Strane Actor L E Kingsberry 1 1000059
Mary Wall Actor Barbara Morgan 1 1000060
Woody Watson Actor Charly Justiz 1 1000061
Madonna Young Actor Robert Boisjoly 1 1000062
Norma Young Actor Margaret 1 1000063
Glenn Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
George Englund Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bruce Sallan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Glenn Jordan Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Courtney Pledger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Debbie Robins Producer n/a 3 3000005
George Englund Producer n/a 3 3000006
George Englund Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Debbie Robbins Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jo May-Pavey Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Robert Steinhauer Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sharon Mann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Susan Elkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Craig Busch Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Beverly Setlowe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Newton Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000002
Fabienne Rawley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Adam Scott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Kole Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
John Caper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Marsha Kleinman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Liz Keigley Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000002
Nancy Perkins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marcia Shoenman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Sari Keigley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Mel Bishop Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Mike Hill Research researcher 458 12000001
Gayle Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bonnie Clevering Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Martha Berestford Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jimi White Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Gail Freeman Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Fran Allgood Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Phillip Jamtaas ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Jacob Goldstein Sound production mixer 120816 14000002
Timothy Philben Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Scott Millan Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Clark Conrad Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Vince Gutierrez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Randal Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ken Gladden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Mace Matiosian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Joseph Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
T Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Douglas Gray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
John Orr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gary Gelfand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Andre Caporaso Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Russell Brower Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Scharf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Driskell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Matt Danielson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Donella Coffey Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Stacey Nathan Assistant (to Glenn Jordan) 120820 25000002
Mark Haber Assistant (to Glenn Jordan) 120820 25000003
Matt Danielson Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Jan Dennehy Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Ron Kern Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
James Perry Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
David Sugar Other ("Challenger" engraver) 120795 26000001
Synopsis