Chase Through the Night

Chase Through the Night
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Blanchard Actor Mert 1 1000001
Brett Climo Actor Ray 1 1000002
Lyn Collingwood Actor Mrs Y 1 1000003
Roger Cox Actor Bill Ky 1 1000004
Alan Dargin Actor Bindaree 1 1000005
Steve Dodd Actor Narli 1 1000006
John Jarratt Actor Clurry 1 1000007
Nicole Kidman Actor Petra 1 1000008
Scott McGregor Actor Yorkie 1 1000009
Justine Saunders Actor Mary 1 1000010
Paul Sonkkila Actor Darby 1 1000011
Jeff Truman Actor Eric 1 1000012
Stu Cochrane Actor Jack 1 1000013
Brian Hinzlewood Actor Max 1 1000014
Pam Western Actor Mavis 1 1000015
Howard Rubie Director n/a 2 2000001
Brendon Lunney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jim George Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob George Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Max Fatchen Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Jan Tyrrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Warran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phil Rich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Faranda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dixie Betts Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sue Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Ernest Clark Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Mark Burgin Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Bob Cogger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phillip Pike Editor script editor 172 7000002
Michelle Cattle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Hardman Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Richard Mills Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Ken James Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Queensland Film Corporation Executive script development 120806 11000001
Guy Norris Consultant safety consultant 120784 12000001
Claude Lambert Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
Pam Western Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Fiona Spence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Viv Mepham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Rita Crouch Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000003
Andy Duncan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Julian Ellingworth Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Don Connolly Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Lester Bishop Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Geoff Full Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roger Wood Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Philip Golombick Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Peter West Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allen Fitzsimmons Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Rory Forrest Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Danny Burnett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Monte Fieguth Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Peter Brake Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Colin Best Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Igor Lazareff Props standby props 120817 24000001
Derrick Chetwyn Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Richard Jasek Production Assistant runner 275 25000001
Sian Hughes Other continiuty 120795 26000001
Martin Turner Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Brian Breheny Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
JoAnne Kennedy Other tutor 120795 26000004
Tracey Calvert Other nurse 120795 26000005
Ruth Howie Other nurse 120795 26000006
Queensland Railways Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
Noel McMurrie Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
J Lloyd Hewett Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Australian Railway Historical Society Queensland Division Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Synopsis
When Australian bank robbers flee to an outback town, the locals plan a scheme to outwit them.