The Child Is Mine

The Child Is Mine
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Wagner Actor 1 1
James Craig Actor 1 1
Matthew Faison Actor 1 1
Michael Lerner Actor 1 2
Bill Finnegan Producer 3 2
Nancy McKeon Actor 1 2
Don Galloway Actor 1 2
Joan McMurtrey Actor 1 3
Robin Strasser Actor 1 3
Chris Sarandon Actor 1 3
Kathleen York Actor 1 4
Harry May Cinematographer 402 4
Rosemary Prinz Actor 1 5
Hagood Hardy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
David Campling Editor 172 6
Michael Baugh Art Director 183 8
Beth Polson Executive Producer 174 11
John Philbin Actor Matt 1 1000004
Frank Dent Actor Harper Carswell 1 1000006
Carolyn Coates Actor Grace 1 1000010
Eve Roberts Actor Shirley 1 1000011
Jennifer Parsons Actor Leslie 1 1000012
Leigh French Actor Carol 1 1000013
Paul Tuerpe Actor Gary 1 1000014
Susan Peretz Actor Mrs Kroger 1 1000015
Sierra Pecheur Actor Claudia Taylor 1 1000016
Joel Colodner Actor David Sidney 1 1000017
John Napierala Actor Judge Habbiger 1 1000018
Amy Resnick Actor Candystriper 1 1000019
Scotch Byerly Actor Dr Greevy 1 1000020
Sandra DeBruin Actor Saleslady 1 1000021
Jim Ishida Actor Dr Ying 1 1000022
Myrna White Actor Nurse Farrington 1 1000023
Courtney Scrafuto Actor Tracey--Age 1 1/2 1 1000024
Daniella Saar Actor Tracey--Age 2 1/2 1 1000025
David Greene Director n/a 2 2000001
Pat Finnegan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nick Lombardo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Chuck Rosin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Margaret Fannin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Austen Jewell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Kretchmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carole Religian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Bush Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Barbara Amato Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Harry May Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rob Edesa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Al Bettcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Elizabeth Barnard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Hagood Hardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hagood Hardy Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Marc Meyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Marc Maver Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Grandrath Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Reatha Grey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Buzz Miller Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Debby Miller Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Frank Cooper Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Jacqueline Saint Anne Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Robert Iannaccone Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Michel Bush Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Virginia Hadfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Hallie D'Amore Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Don Striepke Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Don Striepke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gordon Day Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000001
Robert Appere Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000002
Gary Bolger Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000003
Bill Randall Sound n/a 120816 14000004
William Wistrom Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Frank Keever Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Galvin Maehl Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Debbie Moore Accountant accounting supervisor 120802 16000001
Lori-Etta Taub Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Walter Wall Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Roessell Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Diane Jarvis Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Billy Garter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Patrick Moore Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Beth Polson Other from documentary 120795 26000001
Jeff Berlendorf Other payroll services 120795 26000002
Synopsis