Cruel Doubt

Cruel Doubt
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Yves Simoneau Director 2 1
Blythe Danner Actor 1 1
Ed Asner Actor 1 2
Joe McGinnis Book Author 120468 3
Matt McGrath Actor 1 3
Adam Baldwin Actor 1 5
Dennis Farina Actor 1 6
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Angela Pritchard 1 1000003
Miguel Ferrer Actor Lewis Young 1 1000005
G Spradlin Actor George Bates 1 1000006
Louise Latham Actor Polly Bates 1 1000007
John McGinley Actor Jim Vosburgh 1 1000009
Travis Fine Actor James "Moog" Upchurch 1 1000010
Neal McDonough Actor Neal Henderson 1 1000011
William Forsythe Actor John Crone 1 1000012
Denis Arndt Actor Lieth Von Stein 1 1000013
R D Call Actor Mitchell Norton 1 1000014
Matthew Posey Actor Keith Mason 1 1000015
Charlie Holliday Actor Noel Lee 1 1000016
Ben Masters Actor Frank Johnston 1 1000018
Jim Norton Actor n/a 1 1000019
Ken Welsh Actor n/a 1 1000020
David Arquette Actor Josh Duggan 1 1000021
Stefan Gierasch Actor Judge Watts 1 1000022
Richard Grove Actor Officer Sparrow 1 1000023
Tyagi Schwartz Actor Bil Hargrave 1 1000024
Douglas Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000025
Jeanine Jackson Actor n/a 1 1000026
Jordan Lund Actor n/a 1 1000027
Kathy Kinney Actor n/a 1 1000028
Annie O'Donnell Actor n/a 1 1000029
Sheila Shaw Actor n/a 1 1000030
Steve Danton Actor n/a 1 1000031
David Wells Actor n/a 1 1000032
Michael Heintzman Actor n/a 1 1000033
Gunnar Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000034
Martin Grey Actor n/a 1 1000035
Scott Campbell Actor n/a 1 1000036
Noah Margetts Actor n/a 1 1000037
Jake Busey Actor n/a 1 1000038
Richard Schiff Actor n/a 1 1000039
Kristin Dattilo Actor n/a 1 1000040
Kelly Connell Actor n/a 1 1000041
Jill Andre Actor n/a 1 1000042
Luanne Ponce Actor n/a 1 1000043
Claudette Sutherland Actor n/a 1 1000044
Susan Baerwald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Susan Baerwald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Franklin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Gay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe McGinniss Book as Source Material ("Cruel Doubt") 120888 4000002
Daniel Franklin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeffrey Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dorothy Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ron Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Steve Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Frank Tudisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Vera Martin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stephen Hagen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Josh Silverman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Bill Clevenger Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Scott Goodrich Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Richard Fields Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ron Rosen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ronald Krehel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jan Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Krafft Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Getzler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Daril Alder Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donnalyn Greenbaum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Buffy Snyder Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Don Pike Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Dorothea Long Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Alan Fama Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Del Acevedo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Yvonne Kubis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Luellyn Harper Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Nick Alphin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Mary Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Calvin Maehl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Don Duffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Albert Aquino Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000004
Ed Taylor Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Marilyn Tasso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judith Blinick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mike Vendrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan Lotta Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Dutton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Moll Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robin Katzman Assistant (to Susan Baerwald) 120820 25000001
Tom Balderas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Andrew Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Riley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Homer Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Jernigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Lou Leucart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Synopsis