Cruel Doubt

Cruel Doubt
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Blythe Danner Actor Bonnie Von Stein 1 1000001
Matt McGrath Actor Chris Pritchard 1 1000002
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Angela Pritchard 1 1000003
Ed Asner Actor Bill Osteen 1 1000004
Miguel Ferrer Actor Lewis Young 1 1000005
G D Spradlin Actor George Bates 1 1000006
Louise Latham Actor Polly Bates 1 1000007
Adam Baldwin Actor John Taylor 1 1000008
John C. McGinley Actor Jim Vosburgh 1 1000009
Travis Fine Actor James "Moog" Upchurch 1 1000010
Neal McDonough Actor Neal Henderson 1 1000011
William Forsythe Actor John Crone 1 1000012
Denis Arndt Actor Lieth Von Stein 1 1000013
R D Call Actor Mitchell Norton 1 1000014
Matthew Posey Actor Keith Mason 1 1000015
Charlie Holliday Actor Noel Lee 1 1000016
Dennis Farina Actor Tom Brereton 1 1000017
Ben Masters Actor Frank Johnston 1 1000018
Jim Norton Actor n/a 1 1000019
Ken Welsh Actor n/a 1 1000020
David Arquette Actor Josh Duggan 1 1000021
Stefan Gierasch Actor Judge Watts 1 1000022
Richard Grove Actor Officer Sparrow 1 1000023
Tyagi Schwartz Actor Bil Hargrave 1 1000024
Douglas Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000025
Jeanine Jackson Actor n/a 1 1000026
Jordan Lund Actor n/a 1 1000027
Kathy Kinney Actor n/a 1 1000028
Annie O'Donnell Actor n/a 1 1000029
Sheila Shaw Actor n/a 1 1000030
Steve Danton Actor n/a 1 1000031
David Wells Actor n/a 1 1000032
Michael Heintzman Actor n/a 1 1000033
Gunnar Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000034
Martin Grey Actor n/a 1 1000035
Scott Allan Campbell Actor n/a 1 1000036
Noah Margetts Actor n/a 1 1000037
Jake Busey Actor n/a 1 1000038
Richard Schiff Actor n/a 1 1000039
Kristin Dattilo Actor n/a 1 1000040
Kelly Connell Actor n/a 1 1000041
Jill Andre Actor n/a 1 1000042
Luanne Ponce Actor n/a 1 1000043
Claudette Sutherland Actor n/a 1 1000044
Susan Baerwald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Susan Baerwald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Franklin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Gay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe McGinniss Book as Source Material ("Cruel Doubt") 120888 4000002
Daniel Franklin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeffrey M Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dorothy J Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ron Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Frank Tudisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Vera Martin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stephen Hagen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Josh Silverman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Bill Clevenger Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Scott Goodrich Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Richard Fields Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ron Rosen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ronald Krehel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jan Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald W Krafft Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Getzler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Daril Alder Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donnalyn Greenbaum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Buffy Snyder Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Don Pike Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Dorothea Long Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Alan Fama Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Del Acevedo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Yvonne Kubis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Luellyn Harper Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Nick Alphin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Calvin Maehl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Don Duffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Albert Aquino Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000004
Ed Taylor Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Marilyn Tasso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judith Blinick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mike Vendrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan I Lotta Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Dutton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Moll Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robin Katzman Assistant (to Susan Baerwald) 120820 25000001
Tom Balderas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Andrew Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John D Riley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Homer Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Jernigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Lou Leucart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Synopsis
A two-part miniseries based on Joe McGinniss's nonfiction book. A family is torn apart when a woman discovers that her husband's murderer is a member of her own family.