Darrow

Darrow
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Spacey Actor Clarence Darrow 1 1000001
Bob Tracey Actor Judge 1 1000002
Paul Klementowicz Actor Eugene Prendergast 1 1000003
Bingo O'Malley Actor Captain Black 1 1000004
Gerard Malone Actor Young Paul Darrow 1 1000005
Erin Cressida Wilson Actor Jessie Darrow 1 1000006
Harry Goz Actor Marvin Hughitt 1 1000007
Chris Cooper Actor Eugene Debs 1 1000008
Ruth Maleczech Actor Ida Dougherty 1 1000009
Ann Talman Actor Mary Barton 1 1000010
Bill Alton Actor Ludwig 1 1000011
Michael Lewis Actor Jack Dolan 1 1000012
Larry John Meyers Actor Judge Grosscup 1 1000013
Don Wadsworth Actor Thomas Milchrist 1 1000014
Neil Vipond Actor Edward Lorber 1 1000015
Frances Foster Actor Elsa Jackson 1 1000016
John Christopher Jones Actor Edgar Lee Masters 1 1000017
Calista Flockhart Actor Lillian Anderson 1 1000018
Danton Stone Actor Peter Sissman 1 1000019
Rebecca Jenkins Actor Ruby Darrow 1 1000020
Matthew Faber Actor Henry Coll 1 1000021
William Duncan Actor George Baer 1 1000022
Alan North Actor Harrison Gray Otis 1 1000023
Bruce MacVittie Actor John McNamara 1 1000024
Donal Logue Actor James McNamara 1 1000025
Zachary Mott Actor Ortie McManigal 1 1000026
Victor Slezak Actor John Fredericks 1 1000027
Paul Roebling Actor Earl Rogers 1 1000028
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Bert Franklin 1 1000029
David W Butler Actor George Lockwood 1 1000030
William Thunhurst Jr. Actor Judge Elmer Bordwell 1 1000031
Douglas Rask Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000032
Stephen Mailer Actor Paul Darrow 1 1000033
John Seitz Actor Jacob Loeb 1 1000034
Barry Del Sherman Actor Richard Loeb 1 1000035
Jamie Harrold Actor Nathan Leopold 1 1000036
Ralph Williams Actor Judge Caverly 1 1000037
Mark Hammer Actor Robert Crowe 1 1000038
Nancy Chesney Actor Flora Franks 1 1000039
Raymond Laine Actor Dr Springer 1 1000040
George Hosmer Actor Dr White 1 1000041
Glen Z Gress Actor Dr Healey 1 1000042
John Coles Director n/a 2 2000001
Ricki Franklin Executive Producer (KCET) 174 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000002
Stephen Stept Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Heus Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sean Dillon Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
William Schmidt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Stephen Stept Writer n/a 120782 4000002
William Schmidt From Story n/a 120870 4000003
James Ragan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dwight Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Ray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judy Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
J S Shoe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Casey Spira Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Kitty Olisky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Carol McClenahan Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Thaddaeus Scheel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Paul Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Angelo Corrao Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sheri Eisenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Einhorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vincent Peranio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dolores Deluxe Art Director art direction 183 9000002
John Lindsey McCormick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Monica Ragan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kevin Rainey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Canice Kennedy Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000002
Scott Small Casting (extras) 179 10000003
David M Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Lynn Holst Development Executive program development director("American Playhouse") 120807 11000002
Kevin Tierney Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Arthur Weinberg Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000002
Lila Weinberg Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000003
Nick Salvatore Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000004
Robert Rosenstone Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000005
Barbara Babcock Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000006
Stephen Pardee Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Calista Hendrickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Baker "Buzz" Smith Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
June Brickman Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Dianne Ulan Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Karen Hare Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Carla Gant Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Emily Harris Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Michael J Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Espeset Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Joseph "Bruno" Pelle Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Michael Sudmeier Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Alicia Alon-Frankl Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Aubin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Schweiger Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Douglas Retzler Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Lee Nagle Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Karen Marks Props n/a 120817 24000002
Chris Call Props n/a 120817 24000003
Julia Rask Assistant (to Richard Heus) 120820 25000001
Janus Sims Assistant (to John David Coles) 120820 25000002
Robert Curran Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Sheila Kehoe Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Holly Tank Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Pamela Heus Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Christine Howard Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Jon Glascoe Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Zelda Mattox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Steffany Hannen Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A drama exploring the life of renowned attorney Clarence Darrow.