Deadly Betrayal: The Bruce Curtis Story (0)

Deadly Betrayal: The Bruce Curtis Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Graeme Campbell Director 2 1
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Scott Franz 1 2
Barry Cowling Producer 3 2
Richard Donat Actor Jim Curtis 1 3
Clare Coulter Actor Alice Curtis 1 4
Glen MacPherson Cinematographer 402 4
Simon Reynolds Actor Bruce Curtis 1 5
John Kapelos Actor Prosecutor Paul Chaiet 1 6
Bruce Boa Actor Al Podgis 1 7
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Rosemary Podgis 1 8
Kenneth Welsh Actor Michael Schottland 1 9
Simon Reynolds Actor Bruce Curtis 1 1000001
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Scott Franz 1 1000002
Bruce Boa Actor Al Podgis 1 1000003
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Rosemary Podgis 1 1000004
Kenneth Welsh Actor Michael Schottland 1 1000005
John Kapelos Actor Chiatt 1 1000006
Richard Donat Actor Jim Curtis 1 1000007
Clare Coulter Actor Alice Curtis 1 1000008
Lisa O'Brien Actor Sharon Abercrombie 1 1000009
Barrie Dunn Actor Detective Romano 1 1000010
John Fulton Actor Mr McCurdy 1 1000011
Raquel Duffy Actor Linda 1 1000012
Trevor McCarthy Actor Gary 1 1000013
Morrissey Dunn Actor Tommy Smith 1 1000014
Jennifer Overton Actor Barbara 1 1000015
Tony Foster Actor Judge Arnone 1 1000016
Cecil Wright Actor Officer Watt 1 1000017
Sudsy Clark Actor Dr Fillinger 1 1000018
Dawson White Actor 1st Boy 1 1000019
Judy Savoy Actor 1st Journalist 1 1000020
Lucky Campbell Actor 2nd Journalist 1 1000021
Gary Vermeir Actor 3rd Journalist 1 1000022
Richard Wolf Actor 4th Journalist 1 1000023
Glen Grant Actor Guard 1 1000024
Tony Quinn Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000025
Peter Pacy Actor 3rd Officer 1 1000026
David Woods Actor Bearded Man--Dealer 1 1000027
Troy Adams Actor Cameraman 1 1000028
Ruth Owen Actor Court Clerk 1 1000029
Elizabeth Murphy Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000030
Camille James Actor Girl in Court 1 1000031
Nicola Lipman Actor Lorraine Peever 1 1000032
Joan Jones Actor Madame Forelady 1 1000033
Richard Collins Actor Man At Fireworks 1 1000034
David Renton Actor Old Boy Graduation 1 1000035
Tara Wilde Actor Waitress 1 1000036
Jim Magee Actor Officer Wambold 1 1000037
Benny Fong Actor Richard Cheng 1 1000038
Andrew Tyne Actor Bailiff 1 1000039
John Dunsworth Actor 1st Attorney 1 1000040
Mike Fitzgerald Actor Dr DiMaio 1 1000041
Stephen Cross Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000042
David Downey Actor Immate Ya Ya 1 1000043
Doug Myra Actor Chief Newman 1 1000044
Graeme Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Seaton McLean Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Cowling Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nick Spiropoulos Producer funding 3 3000004
Andrea Kikot Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
Daphne Ballon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Keith Leckie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Colvin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Houston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ross Clyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bonnie Boyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Smith Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
John Harcourt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gary Swim Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Charlotte Harper Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Steve D'Onofrio Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Andrea Kikot Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Maggie Thomas Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Les Krizsan Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Arne Torneck Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Albert Lee Photography photograph of Bruce Curtis 120835 6000004
Bill Ferwerda Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Angela Baker Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Ralph Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Deakin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Lock Johnston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michele Conroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Louis Natale Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kerry Livgren Song ("Dust in the Wind") 120859 8000002
Michelle Palazzi Song n/a 120859 8000005
Michelle Palazzi Song Performer ("La Thema Brutzzi") 120788 8000009
Patricia Larman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Moe Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Ian Greig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Barb Luxton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Rob Croll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ellen Bellefontaine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Mary Steckle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Gerry Boulet Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Susan Forrest Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Dunsworth Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pat Schofield Production Executive (CBC) 118216 11000001
Carol Hay Production Executive (CBC) 118216 11000002
Jim Burt Creative Consultant creative head movies(CBC) 120858 12000001
Julia Sereny Research n/a 458 12000002
Karen Byers Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000001
Betty Belmore Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Barbara Moore Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant 121007 13000003
Marilyn Richardson Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000004
Vicki Dobson Wardrobe Assistant assistant wardrobe designer 120809 13000005
Jackie Falle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Grant Innes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Steve Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Tim Archer Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000004
Rick Ellis Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000005
Bruce Nyznik Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Steve Gorman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Alan Scarth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Scott Brooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dave Albiston Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Mitcheltree Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Adamson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andris Matiss Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Baker Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Marr Morgan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Payne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lon Hall Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000001
Kelly Ashton Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000002
Jamie MacKenzie Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Emmanuel Jannasch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bethia Torneck Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Keith Currie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Simon LaHaye Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Nicki Skinner Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Del Mehes Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Shan Barr Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000003
Jennifer Kean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Valerie Halman Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000005
Bob Hicks Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Paul Winestock Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Josh MacDonald Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Steven Probert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Manny Taylor Driver driver captain 273 25000010
Jamie Ritchie Driver n/a 273 25000011
Shawn Clarke Driver n/a 273 25000012
Terry Sabine Driver n/a 273 25000013
Alice Curtis Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000001
Jim Curtis Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000002
Jennie Lyon Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000003
Lorraine Peever Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000004
Robert Stecko Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Forbes MacDonald Other clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Andrew Sinclair Other electric 120795 26000007
Bob Dalton Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Paul Mitcheltree Other focus puller 120795 26000009
Robin Sarafinchan Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Alex Busby Other rushes 120795 26000011
Jeremy Katz Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A